In and around Kuala Lumpur
Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Supermarkets

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 675,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 20,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

LRT Train Station - Bandar Tasik Selatan

Kuala Lumpur is known for interesting sites like LRT Train Station - Bandar Tasik Selatan. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. LRT Train Station - Bandar Tasik Selatan is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as The Bodhi Lodge and St Giles The Gardens - Grand Residences.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to LRT Train Station - Bandar Tasik Selatan. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Kuala Lumpur city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near LRT Train Station - Bandar Tasik Selatan, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

LRT Train Station - Bandar Tasik Selatan

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near LRT Train Station - Bandar Tasik Selatan

nearest hotel
V Hotel
V Hotel
Hotel Area: Cheras

Staff are very helpful, hotel was...

Chaup, Malaysia June 19, 2015

0.24 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, V Hotel is located in the Cheras area of Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Malaysia National Hockey Stadium, National Aquatic Centre, National Sports Complex are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At V Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service are just a few of the facilities that set V Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the V Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
De Elements Business Hotel
De Elements Business Hotel
Hotel Area: Seri Kembangan / Balakong

Calm place, staff performance,...

Anas, United Arab Emirates June 10, 2015

1 Km.

De Elements Business Hotel offers comfortable accommodation with reasonable price. From here, guests are able to reach the airport within 40 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by De Elements Business Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like satellite television, car park, family room, luggage storage, including Wi-Fi throughout the hotel.

Guests can choose from 43 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make De Elements Business Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Hotel Trillium
Hotel Trillium
Hotel Area: Seri Kembangan / Balakong

Nice location (near to stadium...

June, Malaysia April 19, 2015

1.11 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel Trillium is ideally situated in Seri Kembangan / Balakong; one of the city's most popular locales. The excitement of the city center is only 13.5 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Trillium, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy restaurant, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, coffee shop.

Hotel Trillium is home to 48 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as seating area, desk, non smoking rooms, coffee/tea maker, ironing facilities. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including children's playground, garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Trillium.
EV World Hotel Sg. Besi
EV World Hotel Sg. Besi
Hotel Area: Seri Kembangan / Balakong

Perfect location for those who're...

Sridharan, Malaysia September 21, 2014

1.14 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Seri Kembangan / Balakong, EV World Hotel Sg. Besi enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, business, family fun hub of Kuala Lumpur. The city center is merely away and the airport can be reached within 45 minutes. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Malaysia National Hockey Stadium, National Squash Centre, National Aquatic Centre.

At EV World Hotel Sg. Besi, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Shops, car park, shared lounge/TV area, express check-in/check-out, laundry service are just a few of the facilities that set EV World Hotel Sg. Besi apart from other hotels in the city.

32 rooms spread over 3 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as air conditioning, satellite/cable TV, non smoking rooms, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary) can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, EV World Hotel Sg. Besi is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
EV World Hotel Sri Petaling
EV World Hotel Sri Petaling
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

location, lots of eatery and...

Ang, Malaysia June 8, 2015

1.24 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, EV World Hotel Sri Petaling is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Malaysia National Hockey Stadium, National Sports Complex, National Aquatic Centre.

EV World Hotel Sri Petaling offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Step into one of 35 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, satellite/cable TV which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, EV World Hotel Sri Petaling is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Best View Hotel Sri Petaling
Best View Hotel Sri Petaling
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

Convenient Location / Easy access...

Swee, Singapore June 21, 2015

1.27 Km.

With all rooms featuring comfortable bed and pillows, attached bathroom, satellite TV, air condition, hot water shower and internet connection, guests are sure to have a great stay at this two star property. While staying here, guests can visit the famous Night Market called "Pasar malam" which occurs once a week where you can shop for eateries, hand bags, cosmetic and even clothing. There are also a wide range of restaurants, bars, historical sites and temples that guests might find interesting. Best View Hotel Sri Petaling is a budgeted hotel that suits the taste of all travelers.
The Nest Boutique Hotel
The Nest Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

 

1.42 Km.

Well-placed in the nightlife, shopping, business area of Kuala Lumpur city, The Nest Boutique Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. It's located Taman Sungai Besi, yet only a short drive to Mid Valley City / Bangsar. For those of you who want to venture out, KTM Train Station - Salak Selatan, Desa Water Theme Park, Simpang Airport are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, The Nest Boutique Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as elevator, car park, smoking area, laundry service/dry cleaning, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 16 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, The Nest Boutique Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Hotel Mincott
Hotel Mincott
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

Nice location, Normal room and...

E-Theng, Malaysia June 20, 2015

1.42 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kuala Lumpur, Hotel Mincott is the perfect choice. Situated only 10 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Desa Water Theme Park, Malaysia National Hockey Stadium, National Sports Complex give to this hotel a special charm.

Hotel Mincott offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 74 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, mini bar, desk, telephone which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the Hotel Mincott is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Love Inn Boutique Hotel
Love Inn Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

Jacuzzi are big and nice, bed are...

Soh, Malaysia September 29, 2014

1.5 Km.

Well-placed in the business, restaurants, shopping area of Kuala Lumpur city, Love Inn Boutique Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Desa Water Theme Park, Malaysia National Hockey Stadium, National Sports Complex.

At Love Inn Boutique Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as car park, airport transfer, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, tours can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide whirlpool bathtub, desk, internet access – wireless (complimentary), complimentary bottled water, coffee/tea maker to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Love Inn Boutique Hotel.
1 Hotel Kuchai Lama
1 Hotel Kuchai Lama
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

noisy, clean and nearby NSK food...

Chong, Malaysia December 24, 2014

1.52 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kuala Lumpur, 1 Hotel Kuchai Lama is the perfect choice. Only 10km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For those of you who want to venture out, Desa Water Theme Park, Malaysia National Hockey Stadium, National Sports Complex are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At 1 Hotel Kuchai Lama, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, smoking area, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide hair dryer, internet access – wireless (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen, complimentary bottled water, shower to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including spa, massage, kids club, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. 1 Hotel Kuchai Lama is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
LSN Hotel
LSN Hotel
Hotel Area: Cheras

Cheap, clean and the room is quite...

Janet, Indonesia May 16, 2015

1.52 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, LSN Hotel is located in the Cheras area of Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Cheras Sentral Mall, Kuala Lumpur Aquatic Complex, Sri Permaisuri Lake.

LSN Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, family room, shops are just a few of the facilities that set LSN Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

LSN Hotel is home to 30 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen, coffee/tea maker, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (charges apply). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make LSN Hotel your home away from home.
1 Hotel Taman Connaught
1 Hotel Taman Connaught
Hotel Area: Cheras

location near UCSI, lots of food...

Nan, Malaysia June 13, 2015

1.55 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, 1 Hotel Taman Connaught is located in the Cheras area of Kuala Lumpur. Only 54.1 km away, this 1-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, 1 Hotel Taman Connaught is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, family room, smoking area, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 21 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the 1 Hotel Taman Connaught is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Sri Petaling
Hotel Sri Petaling
Hotel Area: Bukit Jalil

near to local food outlets,...

Sim, Singapore June 27, 2015

1.55 Km.

This modern business class property, located in Sri Petaling, offers easy access to prime areas through KESAS highway, Bukit Jalil LRT Station, and the bus terminal. With tourist hotspots like the renowned Bukit Jalil National Stadium, National Sports Centre, and Commonwealth Recreational Park Mid Valley Megamall shopping center just a short drive away, Hotel Sri Petaling offers an apt location. Boasting 168 guestrooms, they offer a variety of room styles that are well appointed and ideal for all, whether it’s for single, couple, or family stays. Dine at the Aroma Coffee House as it offers a casual atmosphere that is ideal for both social gatherings and business meetings. Business travelers who need to host meetings and conferences will be delighted to find up-to-date banqueting and seminar facilities in the hotel. Hotel Sri Petaling is recommended for both business and leisure travelers.
Kuchai Hotel
Kuchai Hotel
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

 

1.56 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Kuala Lumpur, look no further than Kuchai Hotel. The hotel lies 3.0 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With the city's main attractions such as Desa Water Theme Park, Malaysia National Hockey Stadium, National Sports Complex within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Kuchai Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, air conditioning, desk, satellite/cable TV to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Kuchai Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
Sens Hotel
Sens Hotel
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

Va;ue for money, near to NSK...

Wilson, Malaysia March 29, 2015

1.58 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Kuala Lumpur, look no further than Sens Hotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Sens Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like family room, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, nightclub, smoking area, valet parking.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Sens Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Maple Inn
Maple Inn
Hotel Area: Cheras

Only one i.e cold and hot water...

Woon, Malaysia July 21, 2014

1.63 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Kuala Lumpur, look no further than Maple Inn. With its location just 12.4 km from the city center and 55.9 km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Sri Permaisuri Lake, KLFA Stadium, Kuala Lumpur Aquatic Complex.

Maple Inn offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 31 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Maple Inn your home away from home.
Hotel Sri Permaisuri
Hotel Sri Permaisuri
Hotel Area: Cheras

The room.. the staff and the...

Noor, Malaysia June 11, 2015

1.64 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Cheras, Hotel Sri Permaisuri enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, restaurants, nightlife hub of Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Sri Permaisuri, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

The ambiance of Hotel Sri Permaisuri is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), wake-up service, air conditioning, telephone, television LCD/plasma screen are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Sri Permaisuri is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
My Home Hotel Taman Connaught
My Home Hotel Taman Connaught
Hotel Area: Cheras

cheap, near centre and convenient...

Zen, Malaysia April 26, 2015

1.64 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, My Home Hotel Taman Connaught is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Cheras Sentral Mall, Kuala Lumpur Aquatic Complex, Pantai Hospital.

At My Home Hotel Taman Connaught, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, elevator, safety deposit boxes.

Step into one of 29 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, air conditioning, desk, telephone which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, My Home Hotel Taman Connaught is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Hotel EST KL
Hotel EST KL
Hotel Area: Cheras

Clean , comfort and great locations...

Mohd, Malaysia April 23, 2015

1.66 Km.

Well-positioned in Cheras, Hotel EST KL is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Sri Permaisuri Lake, KLFA Stadium, Kuala Lumpur Aquatic Complex within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel EST KL ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, 24-hour front desk, room service.

Guests can choose from 28 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel EST KL the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Smart Hotel-R Cheras
Smart Hotel-R Cheras
Hotel Area: Cheras

strategic location, affordable,...

Abdul, Malaysia September 1, 2014

1.74 Km.

Smart Hotel-R Cheras, located in Cheras, Kuala Lumpur, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Sri Permaisuri Lake, KLFA Stadium, Kuala Lumpur Aquatic Complex.

Smart Hotel-R Cheras offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are concierge, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

The hotel features 24 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless, shower, satellite/cable TV, desk, television LCD/plasma screen. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Smart Hotel-R Cheras hits the spot in many ways.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B04