or

In and around Kuala Lumpur
Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Supermarkets

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

LRT Train Station - Bandar Tasik Selatan

LRT Train Station - Bandar Tasik Selatan is just one of Kuala Lumpur's many landmarks to discover. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the The Bodhi Lodge or the The Gardens Residences-St Giles Luxury Hotel, many hotels are available for you near LRT Train Station - Bandar Tasik Selatan.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to LRT Train Station - Bandar Tasik Selatan. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Kuala Lumpur are easily searchable. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like LRT Train Station - Bandar Tasik Selatan.

LRT Train Station - Bandar Tasik Selatan

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near LRT Train Station - Bandar Tasik Selatan

nearest hotel
V Hotel
V Hotel
Hotel Area: Cheras

Fast service attentive staff and...

Sheron, Sri Lanka July 4, 2014

0.24 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, nightlife, restaurants area of Kuala Lumpur city, V Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Only 60.00 Km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. Also within easy reach are Malaysia National Hockey Stadium, National Aquatic Centre, National Sports Complex.

V Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy coffee shop, 24-hour front desk, meeting facilities, laundry service, restaurant.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. V Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
EV World Hotel Sg. Besi
EV World Hotel Sg. Besi
Hotel Area: Seri Kembangan / Balakong

local breakfast, free wifi,...

Angie, Singapore January 5, 2014

1.14 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Seri Kembangan / Balakong, EV World Hotel Sg. Besi is an ideal spot from which to discover Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Malaysia National Hockey Stadium, National Squash Centre, National Aquatic Centre.

At EV World Hotel Sg. Besi, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides express check-in/check-out, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, luggage storage to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at EV World Hotel Sg. Besi.
EV World Hotel Sri Petaling
EV World Hotel Sri Petaling
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

Food outlets nearby, Near to Bukit...

Keong, Singapore March 9, 2014

1.24 Km.

Situated in Mid Valley / Bangsar, EV World Hotel Sri Petaling is the perfect place to experience Kuala Lumpur and its surroundings. The excitement of the city center is only away. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Malaysia National Hockey Stadium, National Sports Complex, National Aquatic Centre.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are luggage storage, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer, smoking area.

35 rooms spread over 4 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as air conditioning, coffee/tea maker, desk, shower, internet access – LAN. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at EV World Hotel Sri Petaling.
Best View Hotel Sri Petaling
Best View Hotel Sri Petaling
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

clean, good staff and fast...

Charles, Philippines June 28, 2014

1.27 Km.

With all rooms featuring comfortable bed and pillows, attached bathroom, satellite TV, air condition, hot water shower and internet connection, guests are sure to have a great stay at this two star property. While staying here, guests can visit the famous Night Market called "Pasar malam" which occurs once a week where you can shop for eateries, hand bags, cosmetic and even clothing. There are also a wide range of restaurants, bars, historical sites and temples that guests might find interesting. Best View Hotel Sri Petaling is a budgeted hotel that suits the taste of all travelers.
The Nest Boutique Hotel
The Nest Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

Near to bank, easy to find food &...

Rosalind, Malaysia September 20, 2013

1.42 Km.

Well-placed in the nightlife, shopping, business area of Kuala Lumpur city, The Nest Boutique Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. It's located Taman Sungai Besi, yet only a short drive to Mid Valley City / Bangsar. For those of you who want to venture out, KTM Train Station - Salak Selatan, Desa Water Theme Park, Simpang Airport are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, The Nest Boutique Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as elevator, car park, smoking area, laundry service/dry cleaning, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 16 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, The Nest Boutique Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Hotel MinCott.com.my
Hotel MinCott.com.my
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

Clean room, clean toilet, fast wifi...

Chua, Malaysia July 12, 2014

1.42 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Mid Valley / Bangsar, Hotel MinCott.com.my is an ideal spot from which to discover Kuala Lumpur. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 10 km away, and it normally takes about 60 minutes to reach the airport. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Desa Water Theme Park, Malaysia National Hockey Stadium, National Sports Complex give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk, elevator, car hire.

Step into one of 74 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as complimentary bottled water, desk, in room safe, television LCD/plasma screen, daily newspaper. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the Hotel MinCott.com.my is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Love Inn Boutique Hotel
Love Inn Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

Various Designed Room, Tall and...

Louis, Malaysia February 15, 2014

1.5 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Mid Valley / Bangsar, Love Inn Boutique Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Desa Water Theme Park, Malaysia National Hockey Stadium, National Sports Complex within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Love Inn Boutique Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, tours, smoking area, airport transfer to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Love Inn Boutique Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. DVD/CD player, air conditioning, television LCD/plasma screen, satellite/cable TV, shower are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Love Inn Boutique Hotel your home away from home.
Citotel Bukit Jalil
Citotel Bukit Jalil
Hotel Area: Bukit Jalil

1.Hotel facilities. 2.Friendly...

Chin, Taiwan July 9, 2014

1.52 Km.

Conveniently located in Bukit Jalil, Citotel Bukit Jalil is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 40.Km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. A well-kept environment and its proximity to Malaysia National Hockey Stadium, LRT Train Station - Bukit Jalil, National Sports Complex give to this hotel a special charm.

At Citotel Bukit Jalil, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge, smoking room, car park, laundry service/dry cleaning.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Citotel Bukit Jalil.
1 Hotel Kuchai Lama
1 Hotel Kuchai Lama
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

after use toilet must ON the extru...

Lim, Malaysia March 19, 2014

1.52 Km.

Built in , 1 Hotel Kuchai Lama is a distinct addition to Kuala Lumpur and a smart choice for travelers. The hotel lies 10km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Desa Water Theme Park, Malaysia National Hockey Stadium, National Sports Complex.

At 1 Hotel Kuchai Lama, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include smoking area, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room.

The hotel features 32 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including air conditioning, satellite/cable TV, hair dryer, internet access – wireless (complimentary), complimentary bottled water. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including spa, massage, kids club. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at 1 Hotel Kuchai Lama.
LSN Hotel
LSN Hotel
Hotel Area: Cheras

Clean and friendly staff. Fast...

Wilfred, Malaysia December 29, 2013

1.52 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, LSN Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At LSN Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Shops, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set LSN Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

LSN Hotel is home to 30 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as shower, internet access – wireless (complimentary), coffee/tea maker, television LCD/plasma screen, non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. LSN Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
1 Hotel Taman Connaught
1 Hotel Taman Connaught
Hotel Area: Cheras

Clean, friendly staff, convenience...

Susan, Malaysia May 3, 2014

1.55 Km.

When visiting Kuala Lumpur, you'll feel right at home at 1 Hotel Taman Connaught, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 16 km away, and it normally takes about 42 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At 1 Hotel Taman Connaught, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including smoking area, car park, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of 1 Hotel Taman Connaught is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning, complimentary bottled water, shower, internet access – wireless (complimentary) are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. 1 Hotel Taman Connaught is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Hotel Sri Petaling
Hotel Sri Petaling
Hotel Area: Bukit Jalil

Worth for value, good location,...

Sing, Malaysia July 6, 2014

1.55 Km.

This modern business class property located in Sri Petaling offers easy access to prime areas through KESAS highway, Bukit Jalil LRT Station and Bus Terminal. With tourist hotspots like renowned Bukit Jalil National Stadium, National Sports Centre, Commonwealth Recreational Park Mid Valley Megamall shopping centre just a short drive away, Hotel Sri Petaling offers an apt location. Boasting 168 guestrooms, they offer variety of room styles that are well appointed and ideal for all whether it’s for single, couple or family stay. Dine at their Aroma Coffee House, it offers a casual atmosphere that is ideal for both social gathering and business meetings. Business travelers who need to host meetings and conferences will be delighted to find up to date banqueting and seminar facilities in the hotel. Hotel Sri Petaling is recommended for both business and leisure travelers.
Kuchai Hotel
Kuchai Hotel
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

5 Astro channel with 311 & ESPN,...

Hock, Malaysia June 24, 2014

1.56 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Kuchai Hotel is ideally situated in Mid Valley / Bangsar; one of the city's most popular locales. Set 12.0 Km from the excitement of the city, this 1-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Also within easy reach are Desa Water Theme Park, Malaysia National Hockey Stadium, National Sports Complex.

The facilities and services provided by Kuchai Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are 24-hour room service, room service, car park, family room, executive floor.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as complimentary bottled water, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen, satellite/cable TV to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Kuchai Hotel your home away from home.
Sens Hotel
Sens Hotel
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

parking and location is good. alot...

Cas, Singapore July 6, 2014

1.58 Km.

Well-positioned in Mid Valley / Bangsar, Sens Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Desa Water Theme Park, Malaysia National Hockey Stadium, National Sports Complex.

Sens Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. The hotel provides valet parking, car park, business center, nightclub, room service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Step into one of 36 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as non smoking rooms, air conditioning, hair dryer, television LCD/plasma screen, satellite/cable TV. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Sens Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Maple Inn
Maple Inn
Hotel Area: Cheras

Easy access for food, banks &...

Siti, Malaysia June 15, 2014

1.63 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kuala Lumpur, Maple Inn is the perfect choice. Set 12.4 km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Sri Permaisuri Lake, KLFA Stadium, Kuala Lumpur Aquatic Complex.

At Maple Inn, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk are just a few of the facilities that set Maple Inn apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with television LCD/plasma screen, complimentary bottled water, ironing facilities, hair dryer, internet access – wireless (complimentary) in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Maple Inn your home away from home.
My Home Hotel Taman Connaught
My Home Hotel Taman Connaught
Hotel Area: Cheras

Room have water leaking,no extra...

Shwu, Malaysia May 18, 2014

1.64 Km.

Situated in Cheras, My Home Hotel Taman Connaught is the perfect place to experience Kuala Lumpur and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Kuala Lumpur Aquatic Complex, Pantai Hospital, KLFA Stadium within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. Top features of the hotel include elevator, smoking area, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes.

The ambiance of My Home Hotel Taman Connaught is reflected in every guestroom. air conditioning, internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless (complimentary), shower are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the My Home Hotel Taman Connaught is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel EST KL
Hotel EST KL
Hotel Area: Cheras

convenient locations, suited for...

Soh, Malaysia February 25, 2014

1.66 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kuala Lumpur, Hotel EST KL is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Sri Permaisuri Lake, KLFA Stadium, Kuala Lumpur Aquatic Complex.

Hotel EST KL also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour room service, car park, elevator.

Guests can choose from 28 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Hotel EST KL your home away from home.
Smart Hotel-R Cheras
Smart Hotel-R Cheras
Hotel Area: Cheras

Working aircondition and water...

Nor, Malaysia March 7, 2014

1.74 Km.

When visiting Kuala Lumpur, you'll feel right at home at Smart Hotel-R Cheras, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Sri Permaisuri Lake, KLFA Stadium, Kuala Lumpur Aquatic Complex.

Smart Hotel-R Cheras offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers concierge, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room.

Experience high quality room facilities, including internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, satellite/cable TV, shower, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Smart Hotel-R Cheras your home away from home.
The Room Hotel
The Room Hotel
Hotel Area: Cheras

Near lot of shop. Wifi is goof...

Marcus, Malaysia June 12, 2014

1.77 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Cheras, The Room Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Sri Permaisuri Lake, KLFA Stadium, Kuala Lumpur Aquatic Complex within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At The Room Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers car park, family room, laundry service, 24-hour room service, elevator.

Experience high quality room facilities, including refrigerator, television, seating area, mini bar, air conditioning, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. The Room Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
My Home Hotel Kuchai Lama
My Home Hotel Kuchai Lama
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

Location was near to local...

Wai, Singapore December 2, 2013

1.8 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, business, shopping area of Kuala Lumpur city, My Home Hotel Kuchai Lama provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Desa Water Theme Park, Megakidz, Golden Screen Cinemas in Mid Valley.

My Home Hotel Kuchai Lama offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

32 rooms spread over 4 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as ironing facilities, air conditioning, hair dryer, internet access – wireless (complimentary), desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the My Home Hotel Kuchai Lama.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A04