or

In and around Kuala Lumpur
Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Supermarkets

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 55,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

LRT Train Station - Bandar Tasik Selatan

LRT Train Station - Bandar Tasik Selatan is just one of the fantastic sites in Kuala Lumpur. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the The Bodhi Lodge or the The Gardens Residences-St Giles Luxury Hotel, many hotels are available for you near LRT Train Station - Bandar Tasik Selatan.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like LRT Train Station - Bandar Tasik Selatan is quick and easy. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Kuala Lumpur city page make it easy to find available hotels. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near LRT Train Station - Bandar Tasik Selatan.

LRT Train Station - Bandar Tasik Selatan

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near LRT Train Station - Bandar Tasik Selatan

nearest hotel
V Hotel
V Hotel
Hotel Area: Cheras

Cleanliness, good supporting staff...

Lynn, Singapore November 25, 2014

0.24 Km.

Situated in Cheras, V Hotel is the perfect place to experience Kuala Lumpur and its surroundings. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 10.00 Km away, and it normally takes about 55 minutes to reach the airport. Also within easy reach are Malaysia National Hockey Stadium, National Aquatic Centre, National Sports Complex.

At V Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as newspapers, 24-hour front desk, coffee shop, concierge, ATM/cash machine on site can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 55 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include daily newspaper, complimentary bottled water, internet access – wireless (complimentary), ironing facilities, blackout curtains. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, V Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
De Elements Business Hotel
De Elements Business Hotel
Hotel Area: Seri Kembangan / Balakong

the location, the design and the...

Tiong, Malaysia November 19, 2014

1 Km.

De Elements Business Hotel offers comfortable accommodation with reasonable price. From here, guests are able to reach the airport within 40 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by De Elements Business Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like satellite television, car park, family room, luggage storage, including Wi-Fi throughout the hotel.

Guests can choose from 43 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make De Elements Business Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Hotel Trillium
Hotel Trillium
Hotel Area: Seri Kembangan / Balakong

 

1.11 Km.

When visiting Kuala Lumpur, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Trillium, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only 48.5 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Trillium is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, coffee shop, restaurant.

The ambiance of Hotel Trillium is reflected in every guestroom. toiletries, internet access – wireless, air conditioning, shower, coffee/tea maker are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden, children's playground to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the Hotel Trillium is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
EV World Hotel Sg. Besi
EV World Hotel Sg. Besi
Hotel Area: Seri Kembangan / Balakong

Perfect location for those who're...

Sridharan, Malaysia September 21, 2014

1.14 Km.

Situated in Seri Kembangan / Balakong, EV World Hotel Sg. Besi is the perfect place to experience Kuala Lumpur and its surroundings. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just away, and it normally takes about 45 minutes to reach the airport. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Malaysia National Hockey Stadium, National Squash Centre, National Aquatic Centre.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, vending machine, shared lounge/TV area, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. EV World Hotel Sg. Besi is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
EV World Hotel Sri Petaling
EV World Hotel Sri Petaling
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

Expensive room, dirty toilet,...

Lim, Malaysia November 15, 2014

1.24 Km.

Situated in Mid Valley / Bangsar, EV World Hotel Sri Petaling is the perfect place to experience Kuala Lumpur and its surroundings. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Malaysia National Hockey Stadium, National Sports Complex, National Aquatic Centre.

The facilities and services provided by EV World Hotel Sri Petaling ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including car park, laundry service, valet parking, express check-in/check-out, 24-hour front desk.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide desk, internet access – wireless, shower, air conditioning, non smoking rooms to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the EV World Hotel Sri Petaling is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Best View Hotel Sri Petaling
Best View Hotel Sri Petaling
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

Clean, comfort and good location...

Chin, Malaysia October 3, 2014

1.27 Km.

With all rooms featuring comfortable bed and pillows, attached bathroom, satellite TV, air condition, hot water shower and internet connection, guests are sure to have a great stay at this two star property. While staying here, guests can visit the famous Night Market called "Pasar malam" which occurs once a week where you can shop for eateries, hand bags, cosmetic and even clothing. There are also a wide range of restaurants, bars, historical sites and temples that guests might find interesting. Best View Hotel Sri Petaling is a budgeted hotel that suits the taste of all travelers.
The Nest Boutique Hotel
The Nest Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

 

1.42 Km.

Well-placed in the nightlife, shopping, business area of Kuala Lumpur city, The Nest Boutique Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. It's located Taman Sungai Besi, yet only a short drive to Mid Valley City / Bangsar. For those of you who want to venture out, KTM Train Station - Salak Selatan, Desa Water Theme Park, Simpang Airport are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, The Nest Boutique Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as elevator, car park, smoking area, laundry service/dry cleaning, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 16 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, The Nest Boutique Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Hotel MinCott.com.my
Hotel MinCott.com.my
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

location, comfortable and...

Hoe, Singapore November 22, 2014

1.42 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Mid Valley / Bangsar, Hotel MinCott.com.my is an ideal spot from which to discover Kuala Lumpur. Situated only 10 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Also within easy reach are Desa Water Theme Park, Malaysia National Hockey Stadium, National Sports Complex.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel MinCott.com.my is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, smoking area, laundry service.

Step into one of 74 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as shower, in room safe, air conditioning, desk, satellite/cable TV which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Hotel MinCott.com.my your home away from home.
Love Inn Boutique Hotel
Love Inn Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

Jacuzzi are big and nice, bed are...

Soh, Malaysia September 29, 2014

1.5 Km.

When visiting Kuala Lumpur, you'll feel right at home at Love Inn Boutique Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Desa Water Theme Park, Malaysia National Hockey Stadium, National Sports Complex.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Love Inn Boutique Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers smoking area, tours, airport transfer, car park, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Love Inn Boutique Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
Citotel Bukit Jalil
Citotel Bukit Jalil
Hotel Area: Bukit Jalil

Affordable, Walking distance from...

Jairus, Indonesia October 11, 2014

1.52 Km.

Conveniently located in Bukit Jalil, Citotel Bukit Jalil is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 40.Km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. A well-kept environment and its proximity to Malaysia National Hockey Stadium, LRT Train Station - Bukit Jalil, National Sports Complex give to this hotel a special charm.

At Citotel Bukit Jalil, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge, smoking room, car park, laundry service/dry cleaning.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Citotel Bukit Jalil.
1 Hotel Kuchai Lama
1 Hotel Kuchai Lama
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

nearest to bus station, ok bed,...

Isa, United States August 3, 2014

1.52 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Mid Valley / Bangsar, 1 Hotel Kuchai Lama is an ideal spot from which to discover Kuala Lumpur. The excitement of the city center is only 10km away. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Desa Water Theme Park, Malaysia National Hockey Stadium, National Sports Complex.

1 Hotel Kuchai Lama offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, smoking area can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include ironing facilities, complimentary bottled water, air conditioning, shower, hair dryer, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage, spa, kids club. With an ideal location and facilities to match, 1 Hotel Kuchai Lama hits the spot in many ways.
LSN Hotel
LSN Hotel
Hotel Area: Cheras

Clean and friendly staff. Fast...

Wilfred, Malaysia December 29, 2013

1.52 Km.

Well-positioned in Cheras, LSN Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Cheras Sentral Mall, Kuala Lumpur Aquatic Complex, Sri Permaisuri Lake.

LSN Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy family room, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, shops, Wi-Fi in public areas.

LSN Hotel is home to 30 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, shower, internet access – wireless (charges apply). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. LSN Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
1 Hotel Taman Connaught
1 Hotel Taman Connaught
Hotel Area: Cheras

Strategic location, Friendly...

Thian, Malaysia November 23, 2014

1.55 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, nightlife, shopping district of Kuala Lumpur, 1 Hotel Taman Connaught is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Set 16 km from the excitement of the city, this 1-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

1 Hotel Taman Connaught also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room, smoking area.

The ambiance of 1 Hotel Taman Connaught is reflected in every guestroom. complimentary bottled water, hair dryer, air conditioning, interconnecting room(s) available, seating area are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the 1 Hotel Taman Connaught the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Hotel Sri Petaling
Hotel Sri Petaling
Hotel Area: Bukit Jalil

Location near stadium, multi food...

Chin, Malaysia November 16, 2014

1.55 Km.

This modern business class property located in Sri Petaling offers easy access to prime areas through KESAS highway, Bukit Jalil LRT Station and Bus Terminal. With tourist hotspots like renowned Bukit Jalil National Stadium, National Sports Centre, Commonwealth Recreational Park Mid Valley Megamall shopping centre just a short drive away, Hotel Sri Petaling offers an apt location. Boasting 168 guestrooms, they offer variety of room styles that are well appointed and ideal for all whether it’s for single, couple or family stay. Dine at their Aroma Coffee House, it offers a casual atmosphere that is ideal for both social gathering and business meetings. Business travelers who need to host meetings and conferences will be delighted to find up to date banqueting and seminar facilities in the hotel. Hotel Sri Petaling is recommended for both business and leisure travelers.
Kuchai Hotel
Kuchai Hotel
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

5 Astro channel with 311 & ESPN,...

Hock, Malaysia June 24, 2014

1.56 Km.

Well-positioned in Mid Valley / Bangsar, Kuchai Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kuala Lumpur. Set 12.0 Km from the excitement of the city, this 1-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Desa Water Theme Park, Malaysia National Hockey Stadium, National Sports Complex give to this hotel a special charm.

At Kuchai Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers car park, airport transfer, executive floor, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, room service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Kuchai Hotel your home away from home.
Sens Hotel
Sens Hotel
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

parking and location is good. alot...

Cas, Singapore July 6, 2014

1.58 Km.

Situated in Mid Valley / Bangsar, Sens Hotel is the perfect place to experience Kuala Lumpur and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Desa Water Theme Park, Malaysia National Hockey Stadium, National Sports Complex are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Sens Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy valet parking, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, family room, room service, car park.

Sens Hotel is home to 36 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as hair dryer, internet access – LAN, non smoking rooms, satellite/cable TV, complimentary bottled water. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Sens Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Maple Inn
Maple Inn
Hotel Area: Cheras

Only one i.e cold and hot water...

Woon, Malaysia July 21, 2014

1.63 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Cheras, Maple Inn is an ideal spot from which to discover Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Maple Inn offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides elevator, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), television, television LCD/plasma screen, complimentary bottled water, air conditioning, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Maple Inn is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
My Home Hotel Taman Connaught
My Home Hotel Taman Connaught
Hotel Area: Cheras

Room have water leaking,no extra...

Shwu, Malaysia May 18, 2014

1.64 Km.

Well-positioned in Cheras, My Home Hotel Taman Connaught is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Cheras Sentral Mall, Kuala Lumpur Aquatic Complex, Pantai Hospital are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

My Home Hotel Taman Connaught offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides family room, smoking area, elevator, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, safety deposit boxes to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 29 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), shower, air conditioning, desk, internet access – LAN (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the My Home Hotel Taman Connaught.
Hotel EST KL
Hotel EST KL
Hotel Area: Cheras

Comfortable , clean , easy to find...

Ramlah, Malaysia September 26, 2014

1.66 Km.

Built in 2012, Hotel EST KL is a distinct addition to Kuala Lumpur and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Sri Permaisuri Lake, KLFA Stadium, Kuala Lumpur Aquatic Complex are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel EST KL is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage, 24-hour front desk, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel EST KL apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel EST KL the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Smart Hotel-R Cheras
Smart Hotel-R Cheras
Hotel Area: Cheras

strategic location, affordable,...

Abdul, Malaysia September 1, 2014

1.74 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Cheras, Smart Hotel-R Cheras is an ideal spot from which to discover Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Sri Permaisuri Lake, KLFA Stadium, Kuala Lumpur Aquatic Complex give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. Top features of the hotel include family room, concierge, Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

Smart Hotel-R Cheras is home to 24 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary), shower, internet access – wireless, television LCD/plasma screen. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the Smart Hotel-R Cheras is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C05