or

In and around Kuala Lumpur
Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Supermarkets

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

LRT Train Station - Bandar Tasik Selatan

LRT Train Station - Bandar Tasik Selatan is one of Kuala Lumpur's most renowned sites. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. LRT Train Station - Bandar Tasik Selatan is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as The Bodhi Lodge and The Gardens Residences-St Giles Luxury Hotel.

Reservations for hotels close to LRT Train Station - Bandar Tasik Selatan are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Our Kuala Lumpur city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like LRT Train Station - Bandar Tasik Selatan.

LRT Train Station - Bandar Tasik Selatan

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near LRT Train Station - Bandar Tasik Selatan

nearest hotel
V Hotel
V Hotel
Hotel Area: Cheras

location, counter services,...

Ley, Malaysia August 1, 2014

0.24 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, nightlife, restaurants area of Kuala Lumpur city, V Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Only 60.00 Km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. Also within easy reach are Malaysia National Hockey Stadium, National Aquatic Centre, National Sports Complex.

V Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy coffee shop, 24-hour front desk, meeting facilities, laundry service, restaurant.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. V Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
De Elements Business Hotel
De Elements Business Hotel
Hotel Area: Seri Kembangan / Balakong

* location of hotel is near city...

Seow, Malaysia September 10, 2014

1 Km.

Well-placed in the business, shopping, family fun area of Kuala Lumpur city, De Elements Business Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Only 30.3 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At De Elements Business Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk, family room, luggage storage.

Guests can choose from 43 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. De Elements Business Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
EV World Hotel Sg. Besi
EV World Hotel Sg. Besi
Hotel Area: Seri Kembangan / Balakong

local breakfast, free wifi,...

Angie, Singapore January 5, 2014

1.14 Km.

EV World Hotel Sg. Besi, located in Seri Kembangan / Balakong, Kuala Lumpur, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Malaysia National Hockey Stadium, National Squash Centre, National Aquatic Centre give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide non smoking rooms, television LCD/plasma screen, shower, air conditioning, desk to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, EV World Hotel Sg. Besi hits the spot in many ways.
EV World Hotel Sri Petaling
EV World Hotel Sri Petaling
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

Strategic location. Easy to get...

Gwendolin, Malaysia September 1, 2014

1.24 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, shopping, business area of Kuala Lumpur city, EV World Hotel Sri Petaling provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

EV World Hotel Sri Petaling offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as laundry service, family room, luggage storage, car park, valet parking can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include satellite/cable TV, coffee/tea maker, internet access – wireless, complimentary bottled water, non smoking rooms, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, EV World Hotel Sri Petaling is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Best View Hotel Sri Petaling
Best View Hotel Sri Petaling
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

Near to restauraunts.... but too...

Khairulnizam, Malaysia September 6, 2014

1.27 Km.

With all rooms featuring comfortable bed and pillows, attached bathroom, satellite TV, air condition, hot water shower and internet connection, guests are sure to have a great stay at this two star property. While staying here, guests can visit the famous Night Market called "Pasar malam" which occurs once a week where you can shop for eateries, hand bags, cosmetic and even clothing. There are also a wide range of restaurants, bars, historical sites and temples that guests might find interesting. Best View Hotel Sri Petaling is a budgeted hotel that suits the taste of all travelers.
The Nest Boutique Hotel
The Nest Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

 

1.42 Km.

Well-placed in the nightlife, shopping, business area of Kuala Lumpur city, The Nest Boutique Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. It's located Taman Sungai Besi, yet only a short drive to Mid Valley City / Bangsar. For those of you who want to venture out, KTM Train Station - Salak Selatan, Desa Water Theme Park, Simpang Airport are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, The Nest Boutique Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as elevator, car park, smoking area, laundry service/dry cleaning, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 16 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, The Nest Boutique Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Hotel MinCott.com.my
Hotel MinCott.com.my
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

cleanliness, convenient,...

David, Malaysia August 12, 2014

1.42 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Kuala Lumpur, look no further than Hotel MinCott.com.my. The excitement of the city center is only 10 km away. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Desa Water Theme Park, Malaysia National Hockey Stadium, National Sports Complex.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel MinCott.com.my ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, car park, 24-hour front desk are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel MinCott.com.my apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel MinCott.com.my is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Love Inn Boutique Hotel
Love Inn Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

Decoration is nice, good for...

Jackson, Malaysia July 27, 2014

1.5 Km.

Built in 2013, Love Inn Boutique Hotel is a distinct addition to Kuala Lumpur and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Desa Water Theme Park, Malaysia National Hockey Stadium, National Sports Complex.

The facilities and services provided by Love Inn Boutique Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including car park, airport transfer, smoking area, tours, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 10 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Love Inn Boutique Hotel.
Citotel Bukit Jalil
Citotel Bukit Jalil
Hotel Area: Bukit Jalil

The hotel staff are friendly and...

Mohd, Singapore August 25, 2014

1.52 Km.

Conveniently located in Bukit Jalil, Citotel Bukit Jalil is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 40.Km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. A well-kept environment and its proximity to Malaysia National Hockey Stadium, LRT Train Station - Bukit Jalil, National Sports Complex give to this hotel a special charm.

At Citotel Bukit Jalil, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge, smoking room, car park, laundry service/dry cleaning.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Citotel Bukit Jalil.
1 Hotel Kuchai Lama
1 Hotel Kuchai Lama
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

nearest to bus station, ok bed,...

Isa, United States August 3, 2014

1.52 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, restaurants, business district of Kuala Lumpur, 1 Hotel Kuchai Lama is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Situated only 10km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Desa Water Theme Park, Malaysia National Hockey Stadium, National Sports Complex.

At 1 Hotel Kuchai Lama, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, smoking area.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, hair dryer, complimentary bottled water, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage, spa, kids club. 1 Hotel Kuchai Lama is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
LSN Hotel
LSN Hotel
Hotel Area: Cheras

Clean and friendly staff. Fast...

Wilfred, Malaysia December 29, 2013

1.52 Km.

Well-positioned in Cheras, LSN Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Cheras Sentral Mall, Kuala Lumpur Aquatic Complex, Sri Permaisuri Lake.

LSN Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, shops are just a few of the facilities that set LSN Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. LSN Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
1 Hotel Taman Connaught
1 Hotel Taman Connaught
Hotel Area: Cheras

Clean, Helpful Staff and Available...

Suwaty, Indonesia August 1, 2014

1.55 Km.

Built in 2013, 1 Hotel Taman Connaught is a distinct addition to Kuala Lumpur and a smart choice for travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 16 km away, and it normally takes about 42 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At 1 Hotel Taman Connaught, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, family room, smoking area are just a few of the facilities that set 1 Hotel Taman Connaught apart from other hotels in the city.

1 Hotel Taman Connaught is home to 21 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as interconnecting room(s) available, desk, television LCD/plasma screen, hair dryer, coffee/tea maker. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at 1 Hotel Taman Connaught.
Hotel Sri Petaling
Hotel Sri Petaling
Hotel Area: Bukit Jalil

Hotel condition, cleanliness and...

Wei, Malaysia September 11, 2014

1.55 Km.

This modern business class property located in Sri Petaling offers easy access to prime areas through KESAS highway, Bukit Jalil LRT Station and Bus Terminal. With tourist hotspots like renowned Bukit Jalil National Stadium, National Sports Centre, Commonwealth Recreational Park Mid Valley Megamall shopping centre just a short drive away, Hotel Sri Petaling offers an apt location. Boasting 168 guestrooms, they offer variety of room styles that are well appointed and ideal for all whether it’s for single, couple or family stay. Dine at their Aroma Coffee House, it offers a casual atmosphere that is ideal for both social gathering and business meetings. Business travelers who need to host meetings and conferences will be delighted to find up to date banqueting and seminar facilities in the hotel. Hotel Sri Petaling is recommended for both business and leisure travelers.
Kuchai Hotel
Kuchai Hotel
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

5 Astro channel with 311 & ESPN,...

Hock, Malaysia June 24, 2014

1.56 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, Kuchai Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The city center is merely 12.0 Km away and the airport can be reached within 40 minutes. For those of you who want to venture out, Desa Water Theme Park, Malaysia National Hockey Stadium, National Sports Complex are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Kuchai Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as car park, executive floor, family room, room service, 24-hour room service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 29 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as ironing facilities, internet access – wireless (complimentary), desk, satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Kuchai Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Sens Hotel
Sens Hotel
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

parking and location is good. alot...

Cas, Singapore July 6, 2014

1.58 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, business, restaurants district of Kuala Lumpur, Sens Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. Valet parking, room service, airport transfer, smoking area, nightclub are just a few of the facilities that set Sens Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – LAN, air conditioning, complimentary bottled water, internet access – wireless to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Sens Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Maple Inn
Maple Inn
Hotel Area: Cheras

Easy access for food, banks &...

Siti, Malaysia June 15, 2014

1.63 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Maple Inn is located in the Cheras area of Kuala Lumpur. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 12.4 km away, and it normally takes about 45 minutes to reach the airport. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Sri Permaisuri Lake, KLFA Stadium, Kuala Lumpur Aquatic Complex.

At Maple Inn, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 31 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Maple Inn is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
My Home Hotel Taman Connaught
My Home Hotel Taman Connaught
Hotel Area: Cheras

Room have water leaking,no extra...

Shwu, Malaysia May 18, 2014

1.64 Km.

Situated in Cheras, My Home Hotel Taman Connaught is the perfect place to experience Kuala Lumpur and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Cheras Sentral Mall, Kuala Lumpur Aquatic Complex, Pantai Hospital.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, My Home Hotel Taman Connaught is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are elevator, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, satellite/cable TV. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the My Home Hotel Taman Connaught.
Hotel EST KL
Hotel EST KL
Hotel Area: Cheras

Clean room, near to foods n...

Ismail, Malaysia August 31, 2014

1.66 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kuala Lumpur, Hotel EST KL is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Sri Permaisuri Lake, KLFA Stadium, Kuala Lumpur Aquatic Complex.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel EST KL is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as elevator, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 28 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel EST KL is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Smart Hotel-R Cheras
Smart Hotel-R Cheras
Hotel Area: Cheras

strategic location, affordable,...

Abdul, Malaysia September 1, 2014

1.74 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, nightlife, restaurants district of Kuala Lumpur, Smart Hotel-R Cheras is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Smart Hotel-R Cheras, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including concierge, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room.

Guests can choose from 24 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the Smart Hotel-R Cheras is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
The Room Hotel
The Room Hotel
Hotel Area: Cheras

Can choose this hotel if really...

Ramlah, Malaysia September 5, 2014

1.77 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, The Room Hotel is ideally situated in Cheras; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Sri Permaisuri Lake, KLFA Stadium, Kuala Lumpur Aquatic Complex are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by The Room Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers family room, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour room service, room service.

Guests can choose from 33 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the The Room Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B08