In and around Kuala Lumpur
Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Supermarkets

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

LRT Train Station - Bandar Tasik Selatan

LRT Train Station - Bandar Tasik Selatan is just one of the fantastic sites in Kuala Lumpur. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. A wide range of hotels are available near LRT Train Station - Bandar Tasik Selatan, from the friendly Jes Hotel to the luxurious Leisure Home Stay @ Taman Segar.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like LRT Train Station - Bandar Tasik Selatan is quick and easy. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Kuala Lumpur hotels easy. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like LRT Train Station - Bandar Tasik Selatan.

LRT Train Station - Bandar Tasik Selatan

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near LRT Train Station - Bandar Tasik Selatan

nearest hotel
V Hotel
V Hotel
Hotel Area: Cheras

Comfortable and enjoyable stay,...

Ibrahim, Singapore July 26, 2015

0.24 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Cheras, V Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Kuala Lumpur. Only 10.00 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For those of you who want to venture out, Malaysia National Hockey Stadium, National Aquatic Centre, National Sports Complex are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

V Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service.

V Hotel is home to 55 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. V Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
De Elements Business Hotel
De Elements Business Hotel
Hotel Area: Seri Kembangan / Balakong

Location room interior staff...

Jeorgelyne, Malaysia September 1, 2015

1 Km.

De Elements Business Hotel offers comfortable accommodation with reasonable prices. From here, guests are able to reach the airport within 40 minutes and have easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by De Elements Business Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like satellite television, a car park, family room, luggage storage, and Wi-Fi throughout the hotel.

Guests can choose from 43 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make De Elements Business Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Hotel Trillium
Hotel Trillium
Hotel Area: Seri Kembangan / Balakong

friendly staff, clean room,...

Seik, Malaysia August 12, 2015

1.11 Km.

Hotel Trillium, located in Seri Kembangan / Balakong, Kuala Lumpur, is a popular choice for travelers. With its location just 13.5 km from the city center and 48.5 km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, restaurant, coffee shop.

Hotel Trillium is home to 48 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, television LCD/plasma screen. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as children's playground, garden. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Hotel Trillium your home away from home.
EV World Hotel Sg. Besi
EV World Hotel Sg. Besi
Hotel Area: Seri Kembangan / Balakong

location, cleanliness, friendly...

Sui, Malaysia July 26, 2015

1.14 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kuala Lumpur, EV World Hotel Sg. Besi is the perfect choice. The city center is merely away and the airport can be reached within 45 minutes. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Malaysia National Hockey Stadium, National Squash Centre, National Aquatic Centre.

At EV World Hotel Sg. Besi, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Step into one of 32 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, EV World Hotel Sg. Besi is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
SK Guest House
SK Guest House
Hotel Area: Bukit Jalil

 

1.18 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Bukit Jalil, SK Guest House enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, business, sports hub of Kuala Lumpur. The city center is merely 10.3 km away and the airport can be reached within 26 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

SK Guest House also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, elevator.

The ambiance of SK Guest House is reflected in every guestroom. closet, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center, golf course (within 3 km), outdoor pool, pool (kids), garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at SK Guest House.
EV World Hotel Sri Petaling
EV World Hotel Sri Petaling
Hotel Area: Bukit Jalil

location, lots of eatery and...

Ang, Malaysia June 8, 2015

1.24 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kuala Lumpur, EV World Hotel Sri Petaling is the perfect choice. Set from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Malaysia National Hockey Stadium, National Sports Complex, National Aquatic Centre.

EV World Hotel Sri Petaling offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 35 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, television LCD/plasma screen. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. EV World Hotel Sri Petaling is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Best View Hotel Sri Petaling
Best View Hotel Sri Petaling
Hotel Area: Bukit Jalil

reasonable price, small room, bad...

Loan, Vietnam July 25, 2015

1.27 Km.

With all rooms featuring a comfortable bed and pillows, attached bathroom, satellite TV, air conditioning, hot water shower, and Internet access, guests are sure to have a great stay at this 2-star property. While staying here, guests can visit the famous Night Market, called Pasar malam, which occurs once a week. This is where you can shop for eateries, hand bags, cosmetics, and even clothing. There is also a wide range of restaurants, bars, historical sites, and temples that guests might find interesting. Best View Hotel Sri Petaling is a budgeted hotel that suits the taste of all travelers.
The Nest Boutique Hotel
The Nest Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Cheras

 

1.42 Km.

Well-placed in the nightlife, shopping, and business area of Kuala Lumpur city, The Nest Boutique Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, KTM Train Station - Salak Selatan, Desa Water Theme Park, and Simpang Airport are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, The Nest Boutique Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as an elevator, car park, smoking area, laundry service/dry cleaning, and Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 16 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, The Nest Boutique Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Hotel Mincott
Hotel Mincott
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

near many food choices, good...

Esmund, Singapore August 14, 2015

1.42 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel Mincott is located in the Mid Valley / Bangsar area of Kuala Lumpur. Situated only 10 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Desa Water Theme Park, Malaysia National Hockey Stadium, National Sports Complex.

At Hotel Mincott, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Mincott apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the Hotel Mincott is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Love Inn Boutique Hotel
Love Inn Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

Jacuzzi are big and nice, bed are...

Soh, Malaysia September 29, 2014

1.5 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Mid Valley / Bangsar, Love Inn Boutique Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Desa Water Theme Park, Malaysia National Hockey Stadium, National Sports Complex within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Love Inn Boutique Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, airport transfer, tours are just a few of the facilities that set Love Inn Boutique Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 10 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms, air conditioning which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Love Inn Boutique Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
1 Hotel Kuchai Lama
1 Hotel Kuchai Lama
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

noisy, clean and nearby NSK food...

Chong, Malaysia December 24, 2014

1.52 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Kuala Lumpur, look no further than 1 Hotel Kuchai Lama. Only 48km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Desa Water Theme Park, Malaysia National Hockey Stadium, National Sports Complex.

1 Hotel Kuchai Lama offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room, smoking area.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, television LCD/plasma screen, shower, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including spa, massage, kids club. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the 1 Hotel Kuchai Lama is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
LSN Hotel
LSN Hotel
Hotel Area: Cheras

Near to UCSI, coffee shops and...

Teck, Malaysia August 3, 2015

1.52 Km.

Built in 2012, LSN Hotel is a distinct addition to Kuala Lumpur and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Cheras Sentral Mall, Kuala Lumpur Aquatic Complex, Sri Permaisuri Lake give to this hotel a special charm.

At LSN Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, shops.

The ambiance of LSN Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, internet access – wireless (charges apply) are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, LSN Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
1 Hotel Taman Connaught
1 Hotel Taman Connaught
Hotel Area: Cheras

location near UCSI, lots of food...

Nan, Malaysia June 13, 2015

1.55 Km.

Built in 2013, 1 Hotel Taman Connaught is a distinct addition to Kuala Lumpur and a smart choice for travelers. Situated only 16 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

1 Hotel Taman Connaught also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room, smoking area.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, blackout curtains. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, 1 Hotel Taman Connaught hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Sri Petaling
Hotel Sri Petaling
Hotel Area: Bukit Jalil

Front desk staff, parking, location...

Shook, Malaysia August 22, 2015

1.55 Km.

This modern business class property, located in Sri Petaling, offers easy access to prime areas through KESAS highway, Bukit Jalil LRT Station, and the bus terminal. With tourist hotspots like the renowned Bukit Jalil National Stadium, National Sports Centre, and Commonwealth Recreational Park Mid Valley Megamall shopping center just a short drive away, Hotel Sri Petaling offers an apt location. Boasting 168 guestrooms, they offer a variety of room styles that are well appointed and ideal for all, whether it’s for single, couple, or family stays. Dine at the Aroma Coffee House as it offers a casual atmosphere that is ideal for both social gatherings and business meetings. Business travelers who need to host meetings and conferences will be delighted to find up-to-date banqueting and seminar facilities in the hotel. Hotel Sri Petaling is recommended for both business and leisure travelers.
Kuchai Hotel
Kuchai Hotel
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

 

1.56 Km.

Renovated in 2014, the Kuchai Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Kuala Lumpur for business or pleasure. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 3.0 Km away, and it normally takes about 40 minutes to reach the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, Desa Water Theme Park, Malaysia National Hockey Stadium, National Sports Complex are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Kuchai Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Guests can choose from 29 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Kuchai Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Sens Hotel
Sens Hotel
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

Va;ue for money, near to NSK...

Wilson, Malaysia March 29, 2015

1.58 Km.

Well-positioned in Mid Valley / Bangsar, Sens Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Desa Water Theme Park, Malaysia National Hockey Stadium, National Sports Complex.

The facilities and services provided by Sens Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking, car park.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, internet access – LAN. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Sens Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Maple Inn
Maple Inn
Hotel Area: Cheras

 

1.63 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Cheras, Maple Inn is an ideal spot from which to discover Kuala Lumpur. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 12.4 km away, and it normally takes about 45 minutes to reach the airport. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Sri Permaisuri Lake, KLFA Stadium, Kuala Lumpur Aquatic Complex.

At Maple Inn, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

Maple Inn is home to 31 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, television, television LCD/plasma screen. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Maple Inn the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Hotel Sri Permaisuri
Hotel Sri Permaisuri
Hotel Area: Cheras

Location, cleanliness, staff...

Azhani, Malaysia August 28, 2015

1.64 Km.

Renovated in 2015, the Hotel Sri Permaisuri guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Kuala Lumpur for business or pleasure. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

Hotel Sri Permaisuri is home to 27 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, wake-up service, telephone, television. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Hotel Sri Permaisuri your home away from home.
My Home Hotel Taman Connaught
My Home Hotel Taman Connaught
Hotel Area: Cheras

cheap, near centre and convenient...

Zen, Malaysia April 26, 2015

1.64 Km.

Well-positioned in Cheras, My Home Hotel Taman Connaught is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Cheras Sentral Mall, Kuala Lumpur Aquatic Complex, Pantai Hospital.

At My Home Hotel Taman Connaught, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, elevator, safety deposit boxes to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 29 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, telephone. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, My Home Hotel Taman Connaught is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Vio Hotel
Vio Hotel
Hotel Area: Bukit Jalil

 

1.64 Km.

Well-positioned in Bukit Jalil, Vio Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kuala Lumpur. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Vio Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Vio Hotel is home to 37 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Vio Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B07