Sign in and see our lowest prices
×

or

In and around Kuala Lumpur
Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Supermarkets

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

LRT Train Station - Bandar Tasik Selatan

LRT Train Station - Bandar Tasik Selatan is one of Kuala Lumpur's most renowned sites. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. LRT Train Station - Bandar Tasik Selatan is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as The Bodhi Lodge and The Gardens Residences-St Giles Luxury Hotel.

Reservations for hotels close to LRT Train Station - Bandar Tasik Selatan are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Our Kuala Lumpur city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like LRT Train Station - Bandar Tasik Selatan.

LRT Train Station - Bandar Tasik Selatan

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near LRT Train Station - Bandar Tasik Selatan

nearest hotel
V Hotel
V Hotel
Hotel Area: Cheras

location, counter services,...

Ley, Malaysia August 1, 2014

0.24 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the nightlife, shopping, restaurants district of Kuala Lumpur, V Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 10.00 Km away, and it normally takes about 55 minutes to reach the airport. With the city's main attractions such as Malaysia National Hockey Stadium, National Aquatic Centre, National Sports Complex within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At V Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are dry cleaning, laundry service, restaurant, ATM/cash machine on site, newspapers.

Guests can choose from 55 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the V Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
De Elements Business Hotel
De Elements Business Hotel
Hotel Area: Seri Kembangan / Balakong

* location of hotel is near city...

Seow, Malaysia September 10, 2014

1 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, De Elements Business Hotel is located in the Seri Kembangan / Balakong area of Kuala Lumpur. Only 30.3 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At De Elements Business Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Car park, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage are just a few of the facilities that set De Elements Business Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 43 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include hair dryer, air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary), complimentary bottled water, telephone. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, De Elements Business Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
EV World Hotel Sg. Besi
EV World Hotel Sg. Besi
Hotel Area: Seri Kembangan / Balakong

local breakfast, free wifi,...

Angie, Singapore January 5, 2014

1.14 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the business, shopping, family fun district of Kuala Lumpur, EV World Hotel Sg. Besi is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Malaysia National Hockey Stadium, National Squash Centre, National Aquatic Centre within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers smoking area, family room, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include shower, air conditioning, non smoking rooms, desk, television LCD/plasma screen, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. EV World Hotel Sg. Besi is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
EV World Hotel Sri Petaling
EV World Hotel Sri Petaling
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

Strategic location. Easy to get...

Gwendolin, Malaysia September 1, 2014

1.24 Km.

Built in 2011, EV World Hotel Sri Petaling is a distinct addition to Kuala Lumpur and a smart choice for travelers. The city center is merely away and the airport can be reached within minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

EV World Hotel Sri Petaling offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. 24-hour front desk, smoking area, room service, elevator, shops are just a few of the facilities that set EV World Hotel Sri Petaling apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 35 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as non smoking rooms, complimentary bottled water, television LCD/plasma screen, shower, air conditioning which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the EV World Hotel Sri Petaling is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Best View Hotel Sri Petaling
Best View Hotel Sri Petaling
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

Near to restauraunts.... but too...

Khairulnizam, Malaysia September 6, 2014

1.27 Km.

With all rooms featuring comfortable bed and pillows, attached bathroom, satellite TV, air condition, hot water shower and internet connection, guests are sure to have a great stay at this two star property. While staying here, guests can visit the famous Night Market called "Pasar malam" which occurs once a week where you can shop for eateries, hand bags, cosmetic and even clothing. There are also a wide range of restaurants, bars, historical sites and temples that guests might find interesting. Best View Hotel Sri Petaling is a budgeted hotel that suits the taste of all travelers.
The Nest Boutique Hotel
The Nest Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

 

1.42 Km.

Well-placed in the nightlife, shopping, business area of Kuala Lumpur city, The Nest Boutique Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. It's located Taman Sungai Besi, yet only a short drive to Mid Valley City / Bangsar. For those of you who want to venture out, KTM Train Station - Salak Selatan, Desa Water Theme Park, Simpang Airport are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, The Nest Boutique Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as elevator, car park, smoking area, laundry service/dry cleaning, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 16 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, The Nest Boutique Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Hotel MinCott.com.my
Hotel MinCott.com.my
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

The hotel is strategically...

Fong, Malaysia September 21, 2014

1.42 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, Hotel MinCott.com.my is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 50 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Desa Water Theme Park, Malaysia National Hockey Stadium, National Sports Complex.

At Hotel MinCott.com.my, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy luggage storage, 24-hour front desk, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, smoking area.

The hotel features 74 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television LCD/plasma screen, telephone, refrigerator, shower, mini bar. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel MinCott.com.my is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Love Inn Boutique Hotel
Love Inn Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

Decoration is nice, good for...

Jackson, Malaysia July 27, 2014

1.5 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Love Inn Boutique Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Desa Water Theme Park, Malaysia National Hockey Stadium, National Sports Complex.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Love Inn Boutique Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy car park, tours, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Love Inn Boutique Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Citotel Bukit Jalil
Citotel Bukit Jalil
Hotel Area: Bukit Jalil

The hotel staff are friendly and...

Mohd, Singapore August 25, 2014

1.52 Km.

Conveniently located in Bukit Jalil, Citotel Bukit Jalil is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 40.Km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. A well-kept environment and its proximity to Malaysia National Hockey Stadium, LRT Train Station - Bukit Jalil, National Sports Complex give to this hotel a special charm.

At Citotel Bukit Jalil, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge, smoking room, car park, laundry service/dry cleaning.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Citotel Bukit Jalil.
1 Hotel Kuchai Lama
1 Hotel Kuchai Lama
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

nearest to bus station, ok bed,...

Isa, United States August 3, 2014

1.52 Km.

Well-positioned in Mid Valley / Bangsar, 1 Hotel Kuchai Lama is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Desa Water Theme Park, Malaysia National Hockey Stadium, National Sports Complex.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. The hotel provides family room, smoking area, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 32 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as massage, spa, kids club. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make 1 Hotel Kuchai Lama your home away from home.
LSN Hotel
LSN Hotel
Hotel Area: Cheras

Clean and friendly staff. Fast...

Wilfred, Malaysia December 29, 2013

1.52 Km.

Well-positioned in Cheras, LSN Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Cheras Sentral Mall, Kuala Lumpur Aquatic Complex, Sri Permaisuri Lake.

LSN Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. Family room, shops, Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms are just a few of the facilities that set LSN Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide desk, internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless (charges apply), television LCD/plasma screen, coffee/tea maker to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the LSN Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
1 Hotel Taman Connaught
1 Hotel Taman Connaught
Hotel Area: Cheras

near UCSI, value of money, near...

Melissa, Indonesia September 10, 2014

1.55 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, 1 Hotel Taman Connaught is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Kuala Lumpur. The hotel lies 16 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At 1 Hotel Taman Connaught, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 21 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include desk, complimentary bottled water, shower, hair dryer, coffee/tea maker. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the 1 Hotel Taman Connaught the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Hotel Sri Petaling
Hotel Sri Petaling
Hotel Area: Bukit Jalil

Hotel condition, cleanliness and...

Wei, Malaysia September 11, 2014

1.55 Km.

This modern business class property located in Sri Petaling offers easy access to prime areas through KESAS highway, Bukit Jalil LRT Station and Bus Terminal. With tourist hotspots like renowned Bukit Jalil National Stadium, National Sports Centre, Commonwealth Recreational Park Mid Valley Megamall shopping centre just a short drive away, Hotel Sri Petaling offers an apt location. Boasting 168 guestrooms, they offer variety of room styles that are well appointed and ideal for all whether it’s for single, couple or family stay. Dine at their Aroma Coffee House, it offers a casual atmosphere that is ideal for both social gathering and business meetings. Business travelers who need to host meetings and conferences will be delighted to find up to date banqueting and seminar facilities in the hotel. Hotel Sri Petaling is recommended for both business and leisure travelers.
Kuchai Hotel
Kuchai Hotel
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

5 Astro channel with 311 & ESPN,...

Hock, Malaysia June 24, 2014

1.56 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Kuchai Hotel is located in the Mid Valley / Bangsar area of Kuala Lumpur. The hotel lies 12.0 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With the city's main attractions such as Desa Water Theme Park, Malaysia National Hockey Stadium, National Sports Complex within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Kuchai Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include 24-hour room service, car park, airport transfer, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, executive floor.

The hotel features 29 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include desk, satellite/cable TV, complimentary bottled water, air conditioning, television LCD/plasma screen. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Kuchai Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Sens Hotel
Sens Hotel
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

parking and location is good. alot...

Cas, Singapore July 6, 2014

1.58 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Mid Valley / Bangsar, Sens Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, business, shopping hub of Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Sens Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are laundry service, car park, room service, nightclub, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Sens Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Maple Inn
Maple Inn
Hotel Area: Cheras

Easy access for food, banks &...

Siti, Malaysia June 15, 2014

1.63 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, shopping, nightlife area of Kuala Lumpur city, Maple Inn provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Sri Permaisuri Lake, KLFA Stadium, Kuala Lumpur Aquatic Complex.

The facilities and services provided by Maple Inn ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

Maple Inn is home to 31 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning, non smoking rooms, television, complimentary bottled water. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the Maple Inn is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
My Home Hotel Taman Connaught
My Home Hotel Taman Connaught
Hotel Area: Cheras

Room have water leaking,no extra...

Shwu, Malaysia May 18, 2014

1.64 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, My Home Hotel Taman Connaught is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Cheras Sentral Mall, Kuala Lumpur Aquatic Complex, Pantai Hospital give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, smoking area, family room, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 29 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. My Home Hotel Taman Connaught is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel EST KL
Hotel EST KL
Hotel Area: Cheras

Clean room, near to foods n...

Ismail, Malaysia August 31, 2014

1.66 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel EST KL is located in the Cheras area of Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel EST KL also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers room service, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of Hotel EST KL is reflected in every guestroom. DVD/CD player, complimentary bottled water, ironing facilities, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary) are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel EST KL.
Smart Hotel-R Cheras
Smart Hotel-R Cheras
Hotel Area: Cheras

strategic location, affordable,...

Abdul, Malaysia September 1, 2014

1.74 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, Smart Hotel-R Cheras is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Sri Permaisuri Lake, KLFA Stadium, Kuala Lumpur Aquatic Complex.

The facilities and services provided by Smart Hotel-R Cheras ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include concierge, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

The hotel features 24 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, desk, shower, satellite/cable TV. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Smart Hotel-R Cheras your home away from home.
The Room Hotel
The Room Hotel
Hotel Area: Cheras

Can choose this hotel if really...

Ramlah, Malaysia September 5, 2014

1.77 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, The Room Hotel is located in the Cheras area of Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Sri Permaisuri Lake, KLFA Stadium, Kuala Lumpur Aquatic Complex.

The Room Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including car park, family room, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service.

Guests can choose from 33 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at The Room Hotel.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C08