In and around Kuala Lumpur
Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Supermarkets

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

LRT Train Station - Bandar Tasik Selatan

LRT Train Station - Bandar Tasik Selatan is just one of the fantastic sites in Kuala Lumpur. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. A wide range of hotels are available near LRT Train Station - Bandar Tasik Selatan, from the friendly Jes Hotel to the luxurious Leisure Home Stay @ Taman Segar.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like LRT Train Station - Bandar Tasik Selatan is quick and easy. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Kuala Lumpur hotels easy. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like LRT Train Station - Bandar Tasik Selatan.

LRT Train Station - Bandar Tasik Selatan

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near LRT Train Station - Bandar Tasik Selatan

nearest hotel
V Hotel Kuala Lumpur
V Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Cheras

The hotel was good and cheap....

Manickam, Singapore February 13, 2016

0.24 Km.

Built in 2011, V Hotel Kuala Lumpur is a distinct addition to Kuala Lumpur and a smart choice for travelers. Set 10.00 Km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Malaysia National Hockey Stadium, National Aquatic Centre, National Sports Complex.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, V Hotel Kuala Lumpur is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. V Hotel Kuala Lumpur is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
De Elements Business Hotel
De Elements Business Hotel
Hotel Area: Seri Kembangan / Balakong

Location, Helpful And Pleasant...

Lum, Singapore February 21, 2016

1 Km.

De Elements Business Hotel offers comfortable accommodation with reasonable prices. From here, guests are able to reach the airport within 40 minutes and have easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by De Elements Business Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like satellite television, a car park, family room, luggage storage, and Wi-Fi throughout the hotel.

Guests can choose from 43 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make De Elements Business Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
EV World Hotel Sg. Besi
EV World Hotel Sg. Besi
Hotel Area: Seri Kembangan / Balakong

Cleanliness, Room Comfort,...

Carolyn, Malaysia January 29, 2016

1.07 Km.

Well-positioned in Seri Kembangan / Balakong, EV World Hotel Sg. Besi is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kuala Lumpur. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just away, and it normally takes about 45 minutes to reach the airport. With the city's main attractions such as Malaysia National Hockey Stadium, National Squash Centre, National Aquatic Centre within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

EV World Hotel Sg. Besi also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of EV World Hotel Sg. Besi is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the EV World Hotel Sg. Besi is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Trillium
Hotel Trillium
Hotel Area: Seri Kembangan / Balakong

Location.reception counter n the...

Md, Malaysia March 3, 2016

1.11 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel Trillium is ideally situated in Seri Kembangan / Balakong; one of the city's most popular locales. Situated only 13.5 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Trillium offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, photocopying, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Trillium apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 48 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the Hotel Trillium is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Seven Guesthouse
Seven Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Seri Kembangan / Balakong

 

1.2 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Seven Guesthouse is ideally situated in Seri Kembangan / Balakong; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide closet, cleaning products, locker, complimentary tea, towels to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Seven Guesthouse is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
KL. Seven Hotel
KL. Seven Hotel
Hotel Area: Seri Kembangan / Balakong

 

1.2 Km.

Featuring free WiFi and a restaurant, KL. Seven Hotel offers pet-friendly accommodation in Kuala Lumpur. You will find a kettle in the room. Rooms are fitted with a private bathroom equipped with a shower. For your comfort, you will find slippers and free toiletries. There is a 24-hour front desk at the property. Car hire is available at this homestay and the area is popular for cycling. Berjaya Times Square is 9 km from KL. Seven Hotel, while Starhill Gallery is 10 km away. The nearest airport is Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah Airport, 20 km from KL. Seven Hotel.
EV World Hotel Sri Petaling
EV World Hotel Sri Petaling
Hotel Area: Bukit Jalil

 

1.24 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, EV World Hotel Sri Petaling is located in the Bukit Jalil area of Kuala Lumpur. Only from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Also within easy reach are Malaysia National Hockey Stadium, National Sports Complex, National Aquatic Centre.

The facilities and services provided by EV World Hotel Sri Petaling ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 35 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. EV World Hotel Sri Petaling is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
Best View Hotel Sri Petaling
Best View Hotel Sri Petaling
Hotel Area: Bukit Jalil

best location. nice...

Chia, Malaysia January 3, 2016

1.27 Km.

With all rooms featuring a comfortable bed and pillows, attached bathroom, satellite TV, air conditioning, hot water shower, and Internet access, guests are sure to have a great stay at this 2-star property. While staying here, guests can visit the famous Night Market, called Pasar malam, which occurs once a week. This is where you can shop for eateries, hand bags, cosmetics, and even clothing. There is also a wide range of restaurants, bars, historical sites, and temples that guests might find interesting. Best View Hotel Sri Petaling is a budgeted hotel that suits the taste of all travelers.
Orange Hotel Sri Petaling
Orange Hotel Sri Petaling
Hotel Area: Bukit Jalil

Comfort room, friendly staff,...

Tong, Malaysia March 6, 2016

1.34 Km.

Situated in Bukit Jalil, Orange Hotel Sri Petaling is the perfect place to experience Kuala Lumpur and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Orange Hotel Sri Petaling, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, taxi service, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including golf course (within 3 km). Whatever your purpose of visit, Orange Hotel Sri Petaling is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
The Home Homestay
The Home Homestay
Hotel Area: Bukit Jalil

 

1.39 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, The Home Homestay is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At The Home Homestay, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, chapel, convenience store, gift/souvenir shop, luggage storage to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, additional bathroom, additional toilet, dressing room, mirror. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the The Home Homestay is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
The Home Sri Petaling Bukit Jalil
The Home Sri Petaling Bukit Jalil
Hotel Area: Bukit Jalil

 

1.39 Km.

The Home Sri Petaling Bukit Jalil is a holiday home situated in Kuala Lumpur in the Kuala Lumpur Federal Territory Region and is 9 km from Berjaya Times Square. The air-conditioned unit is 9 km from Starhill Gallery, and guests benefit from free WiFi and private parking available on site. An oven and a microwave can be found in the kitchen. There is a private bathroom with a bidet. Petronas Twin Towers is 10 km from The Home Sri Petaling Bukit Jalil, while Suria KLCC is 11 km from the property. The nearest airport is Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah Airport, 18 km from The Home Sri Petaling Bukit Jalil.
H Boutique Hotel
H Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Bukit Jalil

Clean, good location, friendly...

Low, Singapore January 12, 2016

1.41 Km.

Well-placed in the business, sports, restaurants area of Kuala Lumpur city, H Boutique Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, printer, taxi service, 24-hour front desk.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, linens, mirror, towels, closet. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the H Boutique Hotel.
Hotel Mincott
Hotel Mincott
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

Good parking condition, nearby has...

Chung, Malaysia March 12, 2016

1.42 Km.

Renovated in 2012, the Hotel Mincott guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Kuala Lumpur for business or pleasure. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Desa Water Theme Park, Malaysia National Hockey Stadium, National Sports Complex within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Hotel Mincott, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Guests can choose from 74 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Mincott.
Love Inn Boutique Hotel
Love Inn Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

room is clean and comfort and...

Pin, Malaysia December 26, 2015

1.5 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, business, shopping area of Kuala Lumpur city, Love Inn Boutique Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Desa Water Theme Park, Malaysia National Hockey Stadium, National Sports Complex within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Love Inn Boutique Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, airport transfer, tours to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Love Inn Boutique Hotel is home to 10 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Love Inn Boutique Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
1 Hotel Kuchai Lama
1 Hotel Kuchai Lama
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

 

1.52 Km.

1 Hotel Kuchai Lama, located in Mid Valley / Bangsar, Kuala Lumpur, is a popular choice for travelers. Only 10km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For those of you who want to venture out, Desa Water Theme Park, Malaysia National Hockey Stadium, National Sports Complex are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room, smoking area.

Guests can choose from 32 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including spa, massage, kids club, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the 1 Hotel Kuchai Lama.
LSN Hotel
LSN Hotel
Hotel Area: Cheras

Near to UCSI, coffee shops and...

Teck, Malaysia August 3, 2015

1.52 Km.

LSN Hotel, located in Cheras, Kuala Lumpur, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Cheras Baptist Church, Cheras Sentral Mall, Kuala Lumpur Aquatic Complex.

LSN Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, shops to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, satellite/cable TV, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the LSN Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
1 Hotel Taman Connaught
1 Hotel Taman Connaught
Hotel Area: Cheras

 

1.55 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kuala Lumpur, 1 Hotel Taman Connaught is the perfect choice. Only 54.1 km away, this 1-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room, smoking area.

The hotel features 21 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, blackout curtains. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, 1 Hotel Taman Connaught hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Sri Petaling
Hotel Sri Petaling
Hotel Area: Bukit Jalil

Excellent breakfast served, great...

Steven, Malaysia February 11, 2016

1.55 Km.

This modern business class property, located in Sri Petaling, offers easy access to prime areas through KESAS highway, Bukit Jalil LRT Station, and the bus terminal. With tourist hotspots like the renowned Bukit Jalil National Stadium, National Sports Centre, and Commonwealth Recreational Park Mid Valley Megamall shopping center just a short drive away, Hotel Sri Petaling offers an apt location. Boasting 168 guestrooms, they offer a variety of room styles that are well appointed and ideal for all, whether it’s for single, couple, or family stays. Dine at the Aroma Coffee House as it offers a casual atmosphere that is ideal for both social gatherings and business meetings. Business travelers who need to host meetings and conferences will be delighted to find up-to-date banqueting and seminar facilities in the hotel. Hotel Sri Petaling is recommended for both business and leisure travelers.
Kuchai Hotel
Kuchai Hotel
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

 

1.56 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Kuchai Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Kuala Lumpur. The city center is merely 3.0 Km away and the airport can be reached within 40 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Kuchai Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Kuchai Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Kuchai Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Sens Hotel
Sens Hotel
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

clean room, friendly staff, well...

Zhe, Malaysia March 12, 2016

1.58 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Kuala Lumpur, look no further than Sens Hotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Desa Water Theme Park, Malaysia National Hockey Stadium, National Sports Complex.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Sens Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, taxi service, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking.

Sens Hotel is home to 36 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Sens Hotel your home away from home.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A02