In and around Kuala Lumpur
Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Supermarkets

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

LRT Train Station - Bandaraya

Places such as LRT Train Station - Bandaraya attract travelers to Kuala Lumpur. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near LRT Train Station - Bandaraya, with choices like the Ukhwah 7th Residence @ Kuala Lumpur and the Sheraton Imperial Kuala Lumpur Hotel.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to LRT Train Station - Bandaraya. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Kuala Lumpur city page make it easy to find available hotels. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like LRT Train Station - Bandaraya.

LRT Train Station - Bandaraya

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near LRT Train Station - Bandaraya

nearest hotel
Canary Hotel
Canary Hotel
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

Location, amenities and reasonable...

Sarimah, Singapore March 12, 2016

0.15 Km.

Canary Hotel, located in Golden Triangle, Kuala Lumpur, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Canary Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Canary Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
K Hotel
K Hotel
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

Very cheap but delicious...

Nur, Malaysia March 28, 2016

0.15 Km.

K Hotel is a 5-minute walk from Masjid Jamek Train Station and Sogo Department Store. It features a restaurant, massage services and complimentary Wi-Fi access. The hotel is an 8-minute drive from Kuala Lumpur City Centre. Kuala Lumpur International Airport is a 55-minute drive away. Fitted with wooden flooring, air-conditioned rooms feature a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, a safety deposit box and a telephone. An electric kettle and a mini fridge are included. The en suite bathroom comes with shower facilities. Guests can head to the 24-hour front desk for assistance with luggage storage, laundry or ironing services. Room service is also provided.
OYO Premium Jalan Masjid India Sogo
OYO Premium Jalan Masjid India Sogo
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

 

0.15 Km.

OYO Premium Jalan Masjid India Sogo is situated in Kuala Lumpur, 1.7 km from Petronas Twin Towers. Guests can enjoy the on-site restaurant. Each room at this hotel is air conditioned and is equipped with a TV. Every room comes with a private bathroom equipped with a shower. For your comfort, you will find free toiletries and a hair dryer. OYO Premium Jalan Masjid India Sogo features free WiFi . There is a 24-hour front desk at the property. Suria KLCC is 1.8 km from OYO Premium Jalan Masjid India Sogo, while Berjaya Times Square is 2 km from the property. The nearest airport is Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah Airport, 17 km from OYO Premium Jalan Masjid India Sogo.
The Grand Campbell Hotel Kuala Lumpur
The Grand Campbell Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

good location, room comfort, value...

Kamchybek, Kyrgyzstan March 24, 2016

0.18 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, The Grand Campbell Hotel Kuala Lumpur is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The Grand Campbell Hotel Kuala Lumpur also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, convenience store, daily housekeeping, photocopying are just a few of the facilities that set The Grand Campbell Hotel Kuala Lumpur apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 153 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, The Grand Campbell Hotel Kuala Lumpur hits the spot in many ways.
Frenz Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Frenz Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

value of money, location,...

Ying, Malaysia March 22, 2016

0.2 Km.

Frenz Hotel Kuala Lumpur, located in Golden Triangle, Kuala Lumpur, is a popular choice for travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 1. Km away. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Tehzib Trading, Tudung, Jalan Masjid India.

The facilities and services provided by Frenz Hotel Kuala Lumpur ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Frenz Hotel Kuala Lumpur the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Quality Hotel City Centre
Quality Hotel City Centre
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

The staff are very friendly and...

Nur, Singapore March 29, 2016

0.22 Km.

Quality Hotel City Centre is perfectly situated in the center of the business and shopping areas of Kuala Lumpur. The hotel is only a stroll to several shopping complexes, authentic restaurants, Little India and the, Light Rail Transit station. Quality Hotel City Centre's more than 200 rooms and suites are well-furnished with air conditioning, a shower with bathtub, a radio, a television with satellite channels, a self-dial telephone, international direct dialing service, a mini bar, and coffee/tea making facilities. An outdoor swimming pool and a gymnasium are available, and so too is the 24-hour Benteng Coffeehouse. The hotel also provides 24-hour conference facilities, a travel desk, and ample car parking. Last, but not least, complimentary one-way shuttle service to tourist spots is also offered. Whatever the reason for your stay, Quality Hotel City Centre will make it a good one.
Premiera Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Premiera Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

Clean,Near Shopping Complex and...

Masaripi, Malaysia March 6, 2016

0.23 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Golden Triangle, Premiera Hotel Kuala Lumpur enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, sightseeing, shopping hub of Kuala Lumpur. Only 60 km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, City Bazaar, Tuanku Abdul Rahman Road, Maju Junction Mall are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Premiera Hotel Kuala Lumpur, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide closet, towels, carpeting, mirror, linens to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Premiera Hotel Kuala Lumpur is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
StarPoints Hotel Kuala Lumpur
StarPoints Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

its spacious room, location and...

Noor, Singapore March 20, 2016

0.24 Km.

Located in the Golden Triangle, the prime location of Kuala Lumpur, this property offers easy access to shopping centers and a wide variety of entertainment venues ready to be explored. Awarded as one of the best hotels of Malaysia, this property offers a brilliant location being just minutes away from excellent dining venues and entertainment that will definitely arouse the curiosity of leisure travelers. Apart from being a great vacation spot, StarPoints Hotel Kuala Lumpur is also a brilliant place of stay for business travelers since it is within the commercial district of the city and offers easy access to offices and financial institutions. The hotel features 137 guestrooms that have elegant interior designs which offer a cozy environment. All things considered, StarPoints Hotel Kuala Lumpur is definitely worth a visit!
Hotel Hibiscus City
Hotel Hibiscus City
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

 

0.25 Km.

Hotel Hibiscus City, located in Golden Triangle, Kuala Lumpur, is a popular choice for travelers. Only 2.9 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Hibiscus City offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, family room.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, air conditioning, desk, telephone to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Hibiscus City is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Hotel Surya
Hotel Surya
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

The staff offer you a help to...

Nur, Malaysia October 5, 2015

0.26 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Golden Triangle, Hotel Surya enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing hub of Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Jalan Masjid India, Little India KL, Sogo Shopping Complex.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Surya ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 24 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, television which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Surya is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Grand Orchard Hotel
Grand Orchard Hotel
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

 

0.28 Km.

Grand Orchard Hotel, located in Golden Triangle, Kuala Lumpur, is a popular choice for travelers. Situated only 3.9 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Grand Orchard Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are 24-hour front desk, airport transfer, family room, laundry service, elevator.

The hotel features 45 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning, desk, mini bar, telephone. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Grand Orchard Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Ukhwah 7th Residence @ Kuala Lumpur
Ukhwah 7th Residence @ Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

 

0.29 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants area of Kuala Lumpur city, Ukhwah 7th Residence @ Kuala Lumpur provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The excitement of the city center is only 0.2 km away. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Wisma Loke, Tuanku Abdul Rahman Road, Maju Junction Mall give to this hotel a special charm.

Ukhwah 7th Residence @ Kuala Lumpur offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 2 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Ukhwah 7th Residence @ Kuala Lumpur is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
Maytower Apartment
Maytower Apartment
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

 

0.29 Km.

Located in Kuala Lumpur, Maytower Apartment is 1.7 km from Sungei Wang Plaza and 1.8 km from Fahrenheit 88. It houses an outdoor pool, a fitness centre and a restaurant. Studio units come with either a kitchen or kitchenette. They offer air conditioning, a sofa and facilities such as a flat-screen TV, a wardrobe and an en suite bathroom with shower facilities and a spray bidet. An electric kettle and a fridge are included. The property is 1 km from Pudu Sentral Bus Terminal and 1.5 km from Petronas Twin Towers. It is a 5-minute drive from shopping options at Sogo and a 10-minute drive from KLCC and Suria KLCC. Kuala Lumpur International Airport is an hour’s drive away.
Hotel De' Grand Orchard
Hotel De' Grand Orchard
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

 

0.29 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, restaurants, shopping area of Kuala Lumpur city, Hotel De' Grand Orchard provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Only 65 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Sogo Shopping Complex, Jalan Masjid India, Pertama Shopping Complex.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, tours, laundry service.

The ambiance of Hotel De' Grand Orchard is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, wake-up service are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel De' Grand Orchard is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
T Hotel Jalan TAR
T Hotel Jalan TAR
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

 

0.29 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kuala Lumpur, T Hotel Jalan TAR is the perfect choice. The city center is merely away and the airport can be reached within minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by T Hotel Jalan TAR ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of T Hotel Jalan TAR is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, telephone are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, T Hotel Jalan TAR is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Silka Maytower Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Silka Maytower Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

Staff, environment and strategic...

Nurfarihin, Malaysia March 28, 2016

0.29 Km.

Located in Jalan Munshi Abdullah District, this 3-star lodging offers a perfect blend of urban modernity and traditional Malaysian culture. Silka Maytower Hotel Kuala Lumpur is easily reached from Kuala Lumpur International Airport, Puduraya Bus Station, and Kuala Lumpur Railway Station. It is surrounded by several tourist spots and shopping complexes such as the Kuala Lumpur Convention Center, Petronas Towers, and Chinatown. Lulu Hypermarket at Jakel Mall is located just across the road offering a wide range of shopping galore from grocery and supermarket products to fashion, household and latest electronic gadgets.

With beautiful vistas of the city, the 179 rooms and suites are elegantly furnished and offer a wide range of modern amenities. For a relaxed stay, guests are welcome to use the hotel’s sauna and fitness. A perfect place for meetings, the recently refurbished conference rooms come with state-of-the-art audio-visual equipment. Silka Maytower Hotel Kuala Lumpur is ideal for both corporate and leisure travelers in the heart of Kuala Lumpur.
Harta8 Vacation Home @ Golden Triangle
Harta8 Vacation Home @ Golden Triangle
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

 

0.29 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kuala Lumpur, Harta8 Vacation Home @ Golden Triangle is the perfect choice. Only 0.05 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Also within easy reach are Pertama Shopping Complex, Sogo Shopping Complex, Semua House.

At Harta8 Vacation Home @ Golden Triangle, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking.

2 rooms spread over 30 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as cleaning products, closet, complimentary tea, towels, carpeting can be found in selected rooms. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center, sauna, golf course (within 3 km), outdoor pool, indoor pool to make your stay truly unforgettable. Harta8 Vacation Home @ Golden Triangle is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Swiss Hotel
Swiss Hotel
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

staff service very good ,...

Sukkarin, Thailand December 6, 2015

0.3 Km.

Merdeka Sqaure, Putra World Trade Centre, and Bukit Bintang are within close proximity when staying at this property. Ideally located along Jalan Tuanku Abdul Rahman, this budget hotel will place you in the center of all the hustling and bustling the city has to offer. All the air conditioned and fully equipped 43 rooms feature cable TV, a private bath, and coffee/tea facilities. Boasting its strategic location, guests can easily reach some of the nearby attractions like KL Tower, Sogo Shopping Centre, Chinatown, as well as Sultan Abdul Samad. If you are looking for great accommodations at affordable prices, then you sure won’t go wrong with Swiss Hotel.
Palace Hotel
Palace Hotel
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

ideal location, clean and value...

Meslina, Brunei Darussalam January 8, 2016

0.3 Km.

With the hotel being centrally located within the business and shopping hub, this is a perfect location for both business and leisure travelers to explore the most of Kula Lumpur. Ensuring good service and comfort to all guests, this hotel offers spacious, clean, and fully furnished rooms, including an attached bathroom, laundry service, daily complimentary newspaper, and Internet access. The hotel also offers an on-site restaurant with a wide range of food, or guests can enjoy meals outside the hotel, just a short stroll away. For corporate travelers, staying at this hotel allows easy access to major business districts like Petronas Twin Towers, KL Tower, Independence Square, and many more. For shopping, guests can visit Sogo, Petaling Street, and Suria. To make it a perfect trip for shopping and working at the same time, considering Palace Hotel would be a wise choice.
Selesa Inn Hotel
Selesa Inn Hotel
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

 

0.3 Km.

When visiting Kuala Lumpur, you'll feel right at home at Selesa Inn Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Tuanku Abdul Rahman Road, Maju Junction Mall, Wisma Loke.

Selesa Inn Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, family room, restaurant.

Step into one of 45 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as air conditioning, desk, mini bar, telephone, television which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Selesa Inn Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C07