or

In and around Kuala Lumpur
Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Supermarkets

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 18,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 60,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

LRT Train Station - Bandaraya

LRT Train Station - Bandaraya is one of Kuala Lumpur's most renowned sites. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see LRT Train Station - Bandaraya is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Ukhwah 7th Residence @ Kuala Lumpur and Sheraton Imperial Kuala Lumpur Hotel.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to LRT Train Station - Bandaraya. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Kuala Lumpur city page make it easy to find available hotels. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near LRT Train Station - Bandaraya.

LRT Train Station - Bandaraya

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near LRT Train Station - Bandaraya

nearest hotel
Canary Hotel
Canary Hotel
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

good location,clean & comfortable,...

Suparman, Malaysia February 7, 2015

0.15 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Canary Hotel is located in the Golden Triangle area of Kuala Lumpur. The hotel lies 2 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Canary Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are 24-hour front desk, tours, family room, luggage storage, concierge.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), inhouse movies, toiletries, satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Canary Hotel.
Frenz Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Frenz Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

location pricing and friendly...

Harish, Australia February 22, 2015

0.2 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, Frenz Hotel Kuala Lumpur is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Set 1. Km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With the city's main attractions such as Semua House, Sogo Shopping Complex, Pertama Shopping Complex within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Frenz Hotel Kuala Lumpur is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, newspapers, smoking area, elevator, airport transfer.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Frenz Hotel Kuala Lumpur is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
Quality Hotel City Centre
Quality Hotel City Centre
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

safety, good location, clean ,...

Abdul, Malaysia February 20, 2015

0.22 Km.

Quality Hotel City Centre is perfectly situated in the center of the business and shopping areas of Kuala Lumpur. The hotel is only a stroll to several shopping complexes, authentic restaurants, Little India and the, Light Rail Transit station. Quality Hotel City Centre's more than 200 rooms and suites are well-furnished with air conditioning, a shower with bathtub, a radio, a television with satellite channels, a self-dial telephone, international direct dialing service, a mini bar, and coffee/tea making facilities. An outdoor swimming pool and a gymnasium are available, and so too is the 24-hour Benteng Coffeehouse. The hotel also provides 24-hour conference facilities, a travel desk, and ample car parking. Last, but not least, complimentary one-way shuttle service to tourist spots is also offered. Whatever the reason for your stay, Quality Hotel City Centre will make it a good one.
Premiera Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Premiera Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

The ambience, the room and...

Nekmat, Singapore February 22, 2015

0.23 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, shopping, sightseeing district of Kuala Lumpur, Premiera Hotel Kuala Lumpur is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Only 60 km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: City Bazaar, Maju Junction Mall, Wisma Loke.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like business center, newspapers, elevator, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage.

Premiera Hotel Kuala Lumpur is home to 90 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as non smoking rooms, telephone, toiletries, satellite/cable TV, in room safe. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Premiera Hotel Kuala Lumpur hits the spot in many ways.
StarPoints Hotel Kuala Lumpur
StarPoints Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

clean, friendly staff, good...

Haji, Brunei Darussalam February 12, 2015

0.24 Km.

Located in the Golden Triangle, the prime location of Kuala Lumpur, this property offers easy access to shopping centers and a wide variety of entertainment venues ready to be explored. Awarded as one of the best hotels of Malaysia, this property offers a brilliant location being just minutes away from excellent dining venues and entertainment that will definitely arouse the curiosity of leisure travelers. Apart from being a great vacation spot, StarPoints Hotel Kuala Lumpur is also a brilliant place of stay for business travelers since it is within the commercial district of the city and offers easy access to offices and financial institutions. The hotel features 137 guestrooms that have elegant interior designs which offer a cozy environment. All things considered, StarPoints Hotel Kuala Lumpur is definitely worth a visit!
Hotel Hibiscus City
Hotel Hibiscus City
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

 

0.25 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, Hotel Hibiscus City is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The excitement of the city center is only 2.9 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Hibiscus City ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, family room.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide desk, television LCD/plasma screen, coffee/tea maker, shower, internet access – wireless to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Hibiscus City is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Surya
Hotel Surya
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

closer to the town, easy for...

Saravanan, India September 15, 2014

0.26 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel Surya is located in the Golden Triangle area of Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Little India KL, Sogo Shopping Complex, Pertama Shopping Complex are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Hotel Surya also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, family room, 24-hour room service.

Step into one of 24 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as shower, air conditioning, television LCD/plasma screen, television, desk which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Surya.
Grand Orchard Hotel
Grand Orchard Hotel
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

Clean,city center,perfect for...

Jal, Philippines May 1, 2014

0.28 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Golden Triangle, Grand Orchard Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Kuala Lumpur. With its location just 3.9 km from the city center and 60.3 km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Grand Orchard Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include family room, laundry service, 24-hour front desk, airport transfer, elevator.

The ambiance of Grand Orchard Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. shower, television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning, hair dryer, satellite/cable TV are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Grand Orchard Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Grand Orchard
Hotel Grand Orchard
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

 

0.28 Km.

This newly refurbished boutique hotel is perfectly located near the Railway Station, within the capital city of Kuala Lumpur. Air condition, television and water boiler are perfectly fitted in the room. Full laundry services, 24 hours reception service and other business facilities are also provided. Guests can visit KLCC, Cap Square, Sogo, Jakel and other retail shops and dining places within few minutes’ walk. Hotel Grand Orchard is a great destination for leisure and business travelers who are looking for a comfortable and convenient accommodation at an affordable price.
The Seven Residence
The Seven Residence
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

 

0.28 Km.

Ukhwah 7th Residence @ Kuala Lumpur
Ukhwah 7th Residence @ Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

The location is good eventhough...

Jasaiyani, Malaysia May 2, 2014

0.29 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Ukhwah 7th Residence @ Kuala Lumpur is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Wisma Loke, Maju Junction Mall, City Bazaar.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Ukhwah 7th Residence @ Kuala Lumpur is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Ukhwah 7th Residence @ Kuala Lumpur is reflected in every guestroom. non smoking rooms, satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless, shower, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Ukhwah 7th Residence @ Kuala Lumpur is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Maytower Apartment
Maytower Apartment
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

 

0.29 Km.

When visiting Kuala Lumpur, you'll feel right at home at Maytower Apartment, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Maytower Apartment is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers restaurant, car park.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include fan, television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning, ironing facilities, microwave, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the Maytower Apartment is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel De' Grand Orchard
Hotel De' Grand Orchard
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

Cleanliness, Location, Design of...

Effa, Malaysia July 11, 2014

0.29 Km.

Hotel De' Grand Orchard, located in Golden Triangle, Kuala Lumpur, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Sogo Shopping Complex, Pertama Shopping Complex, Semua House.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. Elevator, tours, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, laundry service are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel De' Grand Orchard apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel De' Grand Orchard.
Silka Maytower Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Silka Maytower Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

Breakfast was good. Overall...

Lucy, Malaysia February 8, 2015

0.29 Km.

Located in Jalan Munshi Abdullah District, this 3-star lodging offers a perfect blend of urban modernity and traditional Malaysian culture. Silka Maytower Hotel Kuala Lumpur is easily reached from Kuala Lumpur International Airport, Puduraya Bus Station, and Kuala Lumpur Railway Station. It is surrounded by several tourist spots and shopping complexes such as the Kuala Lumpur Convention Center, Petronas Towers, and Chinatown. With beautiful vistas of the city, the 179 rooms and suites are elegantly furnished and offer a wide range of modern amenities. For a relaxed stay, guests are welcome to use the hotel’s sauna and fitness. A perfect place for meetings, the recently refurbished conference rooms come with state-of-the-art audio-visual equipment. Silka Maytower Hotel Kuala Lumpur is ideal for both corporate and leisure travelers in the heart of Kuala Lumpur.
Harta8 Vacation Home @ Golden Triangle
Harta8 Vacation Home @ Golden Triangle
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

 

0.29 Km.

Renovated in 2010, the Harta8 Vacation Home @ Golden Triangle guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Kuala Lumpur for business or pleasure. Set 0. Km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Pertama Shopping Complex, Sogo Shopping Complex, Semua House.

The facilities and services provided by Harta8 Vacation Home @ Golden Triangle ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Executive floor, coffee shop, room service, shared lounge/TV area, smoking area are just a few of the facilities that set Harta8 Vacation Home @ Golden Triangle apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 2 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including games room, steamroom, massage, outdoor pool, karaoke. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Harta8 Vacation Home @ Golden Triangle.
Swiss Hotel
Swiss Hotel
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

cleanliness, hospitality, storage...

Abdulla, Maldives January 21, 2015

0.3 Km.

Merdeka Sqaure, Putra World Trade Centre and Bukit Bintang are within close proximity when staying at this property. Ideally located along Jalan Tuanku Abdul Rahman, this budget hotel will place you in the centre of all the hustling and bustling … the city has to offer. All the air conditioned and fully equipped 43 rooms feature cable TV, private bath and coffee/tea making facilities. Boasting its strategic location, guests can easily reach some of the nearby attractions like KL Tower, Sogo Shopping Centre, Chinatown as well as Sultan Abdul Samad. If you are looking for great accommodations at affordable prices, then you sure won’t go wrong with Swiss Hotel.
Palace Hotel
Palace Hotel
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

easy access, nice environment and...

Suhaila, Malaysia January 1, 2015

0.3 Km.

With the hotel being centrally located, within business and shopping hub this is a perfect location for both business and leisure travelers to explore the most of Kula Lumpur. Ensuring good service and comfort to all guests staying in, this hotel offers spacious, clean and fully furnished rooms including attached bathrooms, laundry service, daily complimentary newspaper and an access to internet. The hotel also offers an onsite restaurant with wide range of food or the guests can also enjoy meals outside the hotel, just a short stroll away. For corporate travelers, staying at this hotel allows an easy access to major business districts like Petronas Twin Towers, K.L. Tower, Independence Square and many more. Whereas for shopping, to name a few out of the many options, guests can visit Sogo, Petaling Street, Suria . To make it a perfect trip for shopping and working at the same time, considering Palace Hotel would be a wise choice.
Selesa Inn Hotel
Selesa Inn Hotel
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

good location,near shopping mall...

Haji, Malaysia December 7, 2014

0.3 Km.

Situated in Golden Triangle, Selesa Inn Hotel is the perfect place to experience Kuala Lumpur and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Maju Junction Mall, Wisma Loke, City Bazaar.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Selesa Inn Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Step into one of 45 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as shower, coffee/tea maker, satellite/cable TV, television, complimentary bottled water which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Selesa Inn Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Prescott Hotel Kuala Lumpur – Medan Tuanku
Prescott Hotel Kuala Lumpur – Medan Tuanku
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

single beds are quite big. Walking...

Zakir, India February 22, 2015

0.31 Km.

Strategically located in the heart of the city, Prescott Hotel Kuala Lumpur – Medan Tuanku offers easy access to the commercial area. This 3-star hotel is close to major financial districts, government buildings, and cultural and entertainment venues. Ideal for tourists and business travelers alike, the hotel offers safe, comfortable, and well-furnished guestrooms at an affordable price. This location offers easy access to public transportation and is a minute's walk from the monorail station and five minutes away from the Star LRT Station. After the day of sightseeing or hectic meetings, guests can indulge in a tempting array of Malaysian and international cuisines at the coffeehouse. For guests' convenience, they also feature broadband internet throughout the entire hotel. Prescott Hotel Kuala Lumpur – Medan Tuanku is undoubtedly an excellent choice for leisure and business travelers.
Perfect Class Hotel
Perfect Class Hotel
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

 

0.31 Km.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C03