My Account (sign in)

In and around Kuala Lumpur
Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Supermarkets

Five great reasons to book with us!

Over 390,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

4 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 37,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

LRT Train Station - Bandaraya

Kuala Lumpur is known for interesting sites like LRT Train Station - Bandaraya. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see LRT Train Station - Bandaraya is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Ukhwah 7th Residence @ Kuala Lumpur and Sheraton Imperial Kuala Lumpur Hotel.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to LRT Train Station - Bandaraya. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Kuala Lumpur city page make it easy to find available hotels. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near LRT Train Station - Bandaraya, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

LRT Train Station - Bandaraya

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near LRT Train Station - Bandaraya

nearest hotel
Frenz Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Frenz Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

Comfort, conveniently located,...

Shidah, Singapore April 20, 2014

0.2 Km.

Situated in Golden Triangle, Frenz Hotel Kuala Lumpur is the perfect place to experience Kuala Lumpur and its surroundings. Only 1. Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Semua House, Sogo Shopping Complex, Pertama Shopping Complex.

The facilities and services provided by Frenz Hotel Kuala Lumpur ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers safety deposit boxes, smoking area, express check-in/check-out, restaurant, 24-hour front desk.

Frenz Hotel Kuala Lumpur is home to 86 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as non smoking rooms, hair dryer, desk, satellite/cable TV, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Frenz Hotel Kuala Lumpur hits the spot in many ways.
Quality Hotel City Centre
Quality Hotel City Centre
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

1-The room very spacious 2-The...

Mohammad, Singapore April 20, 2014

0.22 Km.

Quality Hotel City Centre is perfectly situated in the center of the business and shopping areas of Kuala Lumpur. The hotel is only a stroll to several shopping complexes, authentic restaurants, Little India and the Light Rail Transit – LRT station; it is the ideal place for guest to explore the lively city.

Quality Hotel City Centre offers more than 200 rooms and suites are well-furnished with air condition, shower with bathtub, radio, television with satellite channels, self-dial telephone, international direct dialing service, mini bar, and coffee/tea making facilities as well as in-room safe.

In addition, outdoor swimming pool, and gymnasium are available as well as 24 hours Benteng Coffee house. The hotel also provides 24 hours conference facilities & service banquet, travel desk and ample car park. Last but not least, complimentary one way scheduled shuttle service to tourist spots is also offer.Whatever the reason for your stay, Quality Hotel City Centre will make your stay a good one.
Premiera Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Premiera Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

good location, clean n friendly...

Rafidah, Malaysia April 13, 2014

0.23 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Premiera Hotel Kuala Lumpur is ideally situated in Golden Triangle; one of the city's most popular locales. The excitement of the city center is only away. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to City Bazaar, Maju Junction Mall, Wisma Loke.

The facilities and services provided by Premiera Hotel Kuala Lumpur ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as newspapers, business center, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Premiera Hotel Kuala Lumpur is reflected in every guestroom. air conditioning, ironing facilities, desk, in room safe, mini bar are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Premiera Hotel Kuala Lumpur.
StarPoints Hotel Kuala Lumpur
StarPoints Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

Hotel is located near many...

Suhana, Singapore April 18, 2014

0.24 Km.

Located in the Golden Triangle, the prime location of KL city, this brand new property offers easy access to shopping centers and a wide variety of entertainment venues ready to be explored. Awarded as one of the best new hotels of Malaysia, this property also offers a brilliant location being just minutes away from excellent dining venues and entertainment that will definitely arouse the curiosity of leisure travelers. Apart from being a great vacation spot, StarPoints Hotel Kuala Lumpur is also a brilliant place of stay for business travelers since it is within the commercial district of the city and offers easy access to offices and financial institutions. The hotel features 137 guest rooms that have elegant interior designs which offers a cozy environment. All things considered, StarPoints Hotel Kuala Lumpur is definitely worth a visit!
Hotel Surya
Hotel Surya
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

Clean, comfort, value for the money...

Abdullah, Malaysia January 27, 2014

0.26 Km.

Hotel Surya, located in Golden Triangle, Kuala Lumpur, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Little India KL, Sogo Shopping Complex, Pertama Shopping Complex.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Surya is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel Surya is home to 24 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as shower, satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Surya the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Grand Orchard Hotel
Grand Orchard Hotel
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

 

0.28 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Golden Triangle, Grand Orchard Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Kuala Lumpur. The city center is merely 3.9 km away and the airport can be reached within 47 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Grand Orchard Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Family room, 24-hour front desk, airport transfer, elevator, laundry service are just a few of the facilities that set Grand Orchard Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 45 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Grand Orchard Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Ukhwah 7th Residence @ Kuala Lumpur
Ukhwah 7th Residence @ Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

Comfortable, affordable and easy...

Ahmad, Malaysia December 18, 2013

0.29 Km.

Ukhwah 7th Residence @ Kuala Lumpur, located in Golden Triangle, Kuala Lumpur, is a popular choice for travelers. Set 0.2 km from the excitement of the city, this 1-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Wisma Loke, Maju Junction Mall, City Bazaar give to this hotel a special charm.

Ukhwah 7th Residence @ Kuala Lumpur offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of Ukhwah 7th Residence @ Kuala Lumpur is reflected in every guestroom. satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning, desk, television are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Ukhwah 7th Residence @ Kuala Lumpur is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Hotel De' Grand Orchard
Hotel De' Grand Orchard
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

Affordable. Friendliness. Best...

Hairol, Malaysia April 8, 2014

0.29 Km.

Situated in Golden Triangle, Hotel De' Grand Orchard is the perfect place to experience Kuala Lumpur and its surroundings. Only 65 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Sogo Shopping Complex, Pertama Shopping Complex, Semua House.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, tours, family room, laundry service, elevator.

48 rooms spread over 5 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as television LCD/plasma screen, shower, hair dryer, internet access – wireless, ironing facilities. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel De' Grand Orchard.
Silka Maytower Hotel & Serviced Residences
Silka Maytower Hotel & Serviced Residences
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

shopping, great buffet breakfast,...

Rohaimi, Malaysia April 19, 2014

0.29 Km.

Located in Jalan Munshi Abdullah District, this four-star lodging offers a perfect blend of urban modernity and traditional Malaysian culture. Maytower Silka Maytower Hotel & Serviced Residences is easily reached from Kuala Lumpur International Airport, Puduraya Bus Station and Kuala Lumpur Railway Station. It is surrounded by several tourist spots and shopping complexes such as the Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre, Petronas Towers and Chinatown. With beautiful vistas of the city, the 179 rooms and suites are elegantly furnished and offer a wide range of modern amenities. For a relaxed stay, guests are welcome to use the hotel’s sauna and fitness. A perfect place for meetings, the recently refurbished conference rooms come with state-of-the-art audio-visual equipment. Silka Maytower Hotel & Serviced Residences is ideal for both corporate and leisure travelers in the heart of Kuala Lumpur.
Harta8 Vacation Home @ Golden Triangle
Harta8 Vacation Home @ Golden Triangle
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

Great location, very nesr to major...

Tan, Malaysia December 4, 2013

0.29 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kuala Lumpur, Harta8 Vacation Home @ Golden Triangle is the perfect choice. The hotel lies 0. Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Pertama Shopping Complex, Sogo Shopping Complex, Semua House.

Harta8 Vacation Home @ Golden Triangle offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers bar, family room, coffee shop, car park, 24-hour room service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as indoor pool, steamroom, pool (kids), outdoor pool, golf course (within 3 km). When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Harta8 Vacation Home @ Golden Triangle your home away from home.
Swiss Hotel
Swiss Hotel
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

clean and tidy room, accessible,...

Achmad, Malaysia April 21, 2014

0.3 Km.

Merdeka Sqaure, Putra World Trade Centre and Bukit Bintang are within close proximity when staying at this property. Ideally located along Jalan Tuanku Abdul Rahman, this budget hotel will place you in the centre of all the hustling and bustling … the city has to offer. All the air conditioned and fully equipped 43 rooms feature cable TV, private bath and coffee/tea making facilities. Boasting its strategic location, guests can easily reach some of the nearby attractions like KL Tower, Sogo Shopping Centre, Chinatown as well as Sultan Abdul Samad. If you are looking for great accommodations at affordable prices, then you sure won’t go wrong with Swiss Hotel.
Palace Hotel
Palace Hotel
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

Shopping, fast check-in/out and...

Muhammad, Singapore March 16, 2014

0.3 Km.

With the hotel being centrally located, within business and shopping hub this is a perfect location for both business and leisure travelers to explore the most of Kula Lumpur. Ensuring good service and comfort to all guests staying in, this hotel offers spacious, clean and fully furnished rooms including attached bathrooms, laundry service, daily complimentary newspaper and an access to internet. The hotel also offers an onsite restaurant with wide range of food or the guests can also enjoy meals outside the hotel, just a short stroll away. For corporate travelers, staying at this hotel allows an easy access to major business districts like Petronas Twin Towers, K.L. Tower, Independence Square and many more. Whereas for shopping, to name a few out of the many options, guests can visit Sogo, Petaling Street, Suria . To make it a perfect trip for shopping and working at the same time, considering Palace Hotel would be a wise choice.
Selesa Inn Hotel
Selesa Inn Hotel
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

location, clean room and friendly...

Cheryl, Malaysia March 4, 2014

0.3 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Selesa Inn Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Maju Junction Mall, Wisma Loke, City Bazaar.

At Selesa Inn Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers family room, restaurant, safety deposit boxes, elevator, room service.

Experience high quality room facilities, including coffee/tea maker, shower, desk, television, refrigerator, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Selesa Inn Hotel your home away from home.
Prescott Hotel Kuala Lumpur – Medan Tuanku
Prescott Hotel Kuala Lumpur – Medan Tuanku
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

Great location, near eateries n...

Charis, Singapore April 19, 2014

0.31 Km.

Strategically located in the heart of the city, it offers easy access to the commercial area. This three-star hotel is close to major financial districts, government buildings, cultural and entertainment venues. Ideal for tourists and business travelers alike, the hotel offers safe, comfortable and well-furnished guestrooms at an affordable price. This location offers easy access to public transportation, taxi, and is a minute's walk from the monorail station and 5 minutes away from the Star LRT Station.After the day of sightseeing or hectic meetings, guests can indulge in a tempting array of Malaysian and International cuisines at the coffeehouse. For their guests convenience they also feature broadband internet throughout the entire hotel. Prescott Hotel Kuala Lumpur – Medan Tuanku is doubtlessly an excellent choice for leisure and business travelers.
NS Golden Green Apartments
NS Golden Green Apartments
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

 

0.32 Km.

Well-positioned in Golden Triangle, NS Golden Green Apartments is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Pertama Shopping Complex, Sogo Shopping Complex, Semua House.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, NS Golden Green Apartments is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Room service, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set NS Golden Green Apartments apart from other hotels in the city.

NS Golden Green Apartments is home to 19 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as shower, television, satellite/cable TV, air conditioning, microwave. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center, outdoor pool. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make NS Golden Green Apartments your home away from home.
Citin Masjid Jamek Hotel
Citin Masjid Jamek Hotel
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

Good for Shopping, Next to Masjid...

Fazel, India April 21, 2014

0.32 Km.

Featuring an unbeatable location, this hotel offers easy access to all of the prime spots in Kuala Lumpur. Located amidst the downtown of Kuala Lumpur, guests can access LRT which is just a few minutes ride to tourist attractions, commercial district and shopping hub of Malaysia. With Little India located at the door step, in house guests can access the rich culture and local shops that sell excellent Indian food and products. Boasting 138 trendy and comfortable rooms, the hotel offers facilities like air conditioned rooms, cable, LCD TV, WiFi, and an en suite bathroom. A great location indeed, guests can enjoy their dinner with a bite of the local food at Citin Cafe' located on site. All in all, its complete set of amenities, and an excellent location make Citin Masjid Jamek Hotel a good choice in the city.
Lotus Hotel Masjid India
Lotus Hotel Masjid India
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

ok, easy and nearest to the public...

Izizi, Malaysia February 23, 2014

0.33 Km.

Offering modern amenities, this property is conveniently located right beside the Masjid Jamek LRT station, a perfect base to explore the alluring Kuala Lumpur city. Staying here, guests can visit some of the famous attractions such as the Pertronas Twin Towers, China Town and KL Tower which are only a few minutes away. Walk a short distance from the property and you will find a variety of bars, restaurants and entertaining venues. Experience the warm hospitality of the Malaysians here. Apart from being in the vibrant Golden Triangle, Lotus Hotel Masjid India is also affordable, making it a great choice among travelers.
Tune Hotel – Downtown Kuala Lumpur
Tune Hotel – Downtown Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

The location is close to one of...

Diane, Australia April 17, 2014

0.36 Km.

Located in the heart of central Kuala Lumpur, this hotel offers a 5 star sleeping experience with 24 hours security. The hotel is walking distance to both the Monorail (Medan Tuanku) and the LRT (Sultan Ismail) allowing for fast and convenient access to Petronas Twin Towers, Times Square and Bukit Bintang. Within walking distance is Maju Junction Mall, Sogo Kuala Lumpur and Masjid India. There is also a wide range of eating, shopping and sightseeing experiences at the nearby Asian Heritage Row, Chinatown and Central Market. The hotel offers great comfort with en-suite bathrooms featuring power shower, in-room safe and all the comforts of a 3-star hotel.
Hotel Eight Swera
Hotel Eight Swera
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

 

0.39 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Chowkit / Putra WTC, Hotel Eight Swera enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, business, restaurants hub of Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Maju Junction Mall, Wisma Loke, Jalan Thamby Dollah are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Hotel Eight Swera, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Airport transfer, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Eight Swera apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Eight Swera is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
The Plaza Hotel Kuala Lumpur
The Plaza Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

affordable price , friendly staff...

Farah, Malaysia February 2, 2014

0.44 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Chowkit / Putra WTC, The Plaza Hotel Kuala Lumpur enjoys a commanding position in the business, restaurants, shopping hub of Kuala Lumpur. Set 5.0 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Maju Junction Mall, Wisma Loke, City Bazaar.

The Plaza Hotel Kuala Lumpur also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy car park, safety deposit boxes, laundry service, restaurant, facilities for disabled guests.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with shower, hair dryer, daily newspaper, satellite/cable TV, mini bar in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make The Plaza Hotel Kuala Lumpur your home away from home.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 41,900 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C03