or

In and around Kuala Lumpur
Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Supermarkets

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 19,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 60,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

LRT Train Station - Bandaraya

Places such as LRT Train Station - Bandaraya attract travelers to Kuala Lumpur. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near LRT Train Station - Bandaraya, with choices like the Ukhwah 7th Residence @ Kuala Lumpur and the Sheraton Imperial Kuala Lumpur Hotel.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to LRT Train Station - Bandaraya. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Kuala Lumpur city page make it easy to find available hotels. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like LRT Train Station - Bandaraya.

LRT Train Station - Bandaraya

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near LRT Train Station - Bandaraya

nearest hotel
Canary Hotel
Canary Hotel
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

centrally located, near shopping...

Mohd, Malaysia March 19, 2015

0.15 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Canary Hotel is located in the Golden Triangle area of Kuala Lumpur. The hotel lies 2 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Canary Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are 24-hour front desk, tours, family room, luggage storage, concierge.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), inhouse movies, toiletries, satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Canary Hotel.
Frenz Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Frenz Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

staff friendly,clean and worthwhile...

Myise, Brunei Darussalam March 15, 2015

0.2 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Golden Triangle, Frenz Hotel Kuala Lumpur enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, shopping, restaurants hub of Kuala Lumpur. Only 1. Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With the city's main attractions such as Semua House, Sogo Shopping Complex, Pertama Shopping Complex within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Frenz Hotel Kuala Lumpur, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as safety deposit boxes, elevator, newspapers, smoking area, room service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Frenz Hotel Kuala Lumpur.
Quality Hotel City Centre
Quality Hotel City Centre
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

Near to shopping mall, jln tar and...

Lenny, Malaysia March 22, 2015

0.22 Km.

Quality Hotel City Centre is perfectly situated in the center of the business and shopping areas of Kuala Lumpur. The hotel is only a stroll to several shopping complexes, authentic restaurants, Little India and the, Light Rail Transit station. Quality Hotel City Centre's more than 200 rooms and suites are well-furnished with air conditioning, a shower with bathtub, a radio, a television with satellite channels, a self-dial telephone, international direct dialing service, a mini bar, and coffee/tea making facilities. An outdoor swimming pool and a gymnasium are available, and so too is the 24-hour Benteng Coffeehouse. The hotel also provides 24-hour conference facilities, a travel desk, and ample car parking. Last, but not least, complimentary one-way shuttle service to tourist spots is also offered. Whatever the reason for your stay, Quality Hotel City Centre will make it a good one.
Premiera Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Premiera Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

Location, nearby to shopping malls...

Puspawati, Malaysia March 21, 2015

0.23 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, Premiera Hotel Kuala Lumpur is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 60 km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Premiera Hotel Kuala Lumpur, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as ATM/cash machine on site, business center, newspapers, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Premiera Hotel Kuala Lumpur is reflected in every guestroom. mini bar, telephone, internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – LAN (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Premiera Hotel Kuala Lumpur.
StarPoints Hotel Kuala Lumpur
StarPoints Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

1. Staff friendliness. 2. Quick...

Mohamad, Malaysia March 27, 2015

0.24 Km.

Located in the Golden Triangle, the prime location of Kuala Lumpur, this property offers easy access to shopping centers and a wide variety of entertainment venues ready to be explored. Awarded as one of the best hotels of Malaysia, this property offers a brilliant location being just minutes away from excellent dining venues and entertainment that will definitely arouse the curiosity of leisure travelers. Apart from being a great vacation spot, StarPoints Hotel Kuala Lumpur is also a brilliant place of stay for business travelers since it is within the commercial district of the city and offers easy access to offices and financial institutions. The hotel features 137 guestrooms that have elegant interior designs which offer a cozy environment. All things considered, StarPoints Hotel Kuala Lumpur is definitely worth a visit!
Hotel Hibiscus City
Hotel Hibiscus City
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

 

0.25 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, restaurants, shopping area of Kuala Lumpur city, Hotel Hibiscus City provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Only 62.3 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Hibiscus City, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, family room, 24-hour front desk.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide coffee/tea maker, telephone, television LCD/plasma screen, shower, internet access – wireless to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Hibiscus City.
Hotel Surya
Hotel Surya
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

closer to the town, easy for...

Saravanan, India September 15, 2014

0.26 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Kuala Lumpur, look no further than Hotel Surya. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Little India KL, Sogo Shopping Complex, Pertama Shopping Complex.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour room service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Hotel Surya your home away from home.
Grand Orchard Hotel
Grand Orchard Hotel
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

Clean,city center,perfect for...

Jal, Philippines May 1, 2014

0.28 Km.

Well-positioned in Golden Triangle, Grand Orchard Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kuala Lumpur. Set 3.9 km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Grand Orchard Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 45 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Grand Orchard Hotel.
Ukhwah 7th Residence @ Kuala Lumpur
Ukhwah 7th Residence @ Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

The location is good eventhough...

Jasaiyani, Malaysia May 2, 2014

0.29 Km.

Well-positioned in Golden Triangle, Ukhwah 7th Residence @ Kuala Lumpur is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kuala Lumpur. Set 0.2 km from the excitement of the city, this 1-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Wisma Loke, Tuanku Abdul Rahman Road, Maju Junction Mall.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Ukhwah 7th Residence @ Kuala Lumpur is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, television LCD/plasma screen, desk, air conditioning, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the Ukhwah 7th Residence @ Kuala Lumpur is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Maytower Apartment
Maytower Apartment
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

 

0.29 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Kuala Lumpur, look no further than Maytower Apartment. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Maytower Apartment is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Car park, restaurant are just a few of the facilities that set Maytower Apartment apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Maytower Apartment is reflected in every guestroom. shower, refrigerator, ironing facilities, kitchenette, washing machine are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center, outdoor pool. Maytower Apartment is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Hotel De' Grand Orchard
Hotel De' Grand Orchard
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

Cleanliness, Location, Design of...

Effa, Malaysia July 11, 2014

0.29 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Golden Triangle, Hotel De' Grand Orchard enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, shopping, sightseeing hub of Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel De' Grand Orchard also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, laundry service, family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel De' Grand Orchard.
Silka Maytower Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Silka Maytower Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

completeness , comfortable,...

Huei, Malaysia March 15, 2015

0.29 Km.

Located in Jalan Munshi Abdullah District, this 3-star lodging offers a perfect blend of urban modernity and traditional Malaysian culture. Silka Maytower Hotel Kuala Lumpur is easily reached from Kuala Lumpur International Airport, Puduraya Bus Station, and Kuala Lumpur Railway Station. It is surrounded by several tourist spots and shopping complexes such as the Kuala Lumpur Convention Center, Petronas Towers, and Chinatown. With beautiful vistas of the city, the 179 rooms and suites are elegantly furnished and offer a wide range of modern amenities. For a relaxed stay, guests are welcome to use the hotel’s sauna and fitness. A perfect place for meetings, the recently refurbished conference rooms come with state-of-the-art audio-visual equipment. Silka Maytower Hotel Kuala Lumpur is ideal for both corporate and leisure travelers in the heart of Kuala Lumpur.
Harta8 Vacation Home @ Golden Triangle
Harta8 Vacation Home @ Golden Triangle
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

 

0.29 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Harta8 Vacation Home @ Golden Triangle is located in the Golden Triangle area of Kuala Lumpur. The city center is merely 0.05 Km away and the airport can be reached within 40 minutes. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Pertama Shopping Complex, Sogo Shopping Complex, Semua House.

Harta8 Vacation Home @ Golden Triangle also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. A selection of top-class facilities such as 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking can be enjoyed at the hotel.

2 rooms spread over 30 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as non smoking rooms, air conditioning, balcony/terrace, mini bar, desk can be found in selected rooms. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center, sauna, golf course (within 3 km), outdoor pool, indoor pool are designed for escape and relaxation. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Harta8 Vacation Home @ Golden Triangle.
Swiss Hotel
Swiss Hotel
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

cleanliness, hospitality, storage...

Abdulla, Maldives January 21, 2015

0.3 Km.

Merdeka Sqaure, Putra World Trade Centre and Bukit Bintang are within close proximity when staying at this property. Ideally located along Jalan Tuanku Abdul Rahman, this budget hotel will place you in the centre of all the hustling and bustling … the city has to offer. All the air conditioned and fully equipped 43 rooms feature cable TV, private bath and coffee/tea making facilities. Boasting its strategic location, guests can easily reach some of the nearby attractions like KL Tower, Sogo Shopping Centre, Chinatown as well as Sultan Abdul Samad. If you are looking for great accommodations at affordable prices, then you sure won’t go wrong with Swiss Hotel.
Palace Hotel
Palace Hotel
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

near to shoping mall for ladies...

Mohammad, Malaysia March 19, 2015

0.3 Km.

With the hotel being centrally located, within business and shopping hub this is a perfect location for both business and leisure travelers to explore the most of Kula Lumpur. Ensuring good service and comfort to all guests staying in, this hotel offers spacious, clean and fully furnished rooms including attached bathrooms, laundry service, daily complimentary newspaper and an access to internet. The hotel also offers an onsite restaurant with wide range of food or the guests can also enjoy meals outside the hotel, just a short stroll away. For corporate travelers, staying at this hotel allows an easy access to major business districts like Petronas Twin Towers, K.L. Tower, Independence Square and many more. Whereas for shopping, to name a few out of the many options, guests can visit Sogo, Petaling Street, Suria . To make it a perfect trip for shopping and working at the same time, considering Palace Hotel would be a wise choice.
Selesa Inn Hotel
Selesa Inn Hotel
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

good location,near shopping mall...

Haji, Malaysia December 7, 2014

0.3 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kuala Lumpur, Selesa Inn Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Tuanku Abdul Rahman Road, Maju Junction Mall, Wisma Loke.

Selesa Inn Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, restaurant, room service, safety deposit boxes, family room to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 45 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television, mini bar, complimentary bottled water, coffee/tea maker, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Selesa Inn Hotel your home away from home.
Prescott Hotel Kuala Lumpur – Medan Tuanku
Prescott Hotel Kuala Lumpur – Medan Tuanku
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

Location, room rate and lots of...

Dean, Singapore March 24, 2015

0.31 Km.

Strategically located in the heart of the city, Prescott Hotel Kuala Lumpur – Medan Tuanku offers easy access to the commercial area. This 3-star hotel is close to major financial districts, government buildings, and cultural and entertainment venues. Ideal for tourists and business travelers alike, the hotel offers safe, comfortable, and well-furnished guestrooms at an affordable price. This location offers easy access to public transportation and is a minute's walk from the monorail station and five minutes away from the Star LRT Station. After the day of sightseeing or hectic meetings, guests can indulge in a tempting array of Malaysian and international cuisines at the coffeehouse. For guests' convenience, they also feature broadband internet throughout the entire hotel. Prescott Hotel Kuala Lumpur – Medan Tuanku is undoubtedly an excellent choice for leisure and business travelers.
Perfect Class Hotel
Perfect Class Hotel
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

 

0.31 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Perfect Class Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Perfect Class Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, car park, family room, laundry service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Perfect Class Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. wake-up service, air conditioning, television, toiletries, ironing facilities are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the Perfect Class Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Citin MasJid Jamek by Compass Hospitality
Citin MasJid Jamek by Compass Hospitality
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

Near to the surrounding shopping...

Mohamad, Malaysia March 23, 2015

0.32 Km.

Featuring an unbeatable location, this hotel offers easy access to all of the prime spots in Kuala Lumpur. Located amidst downtown Kuala Lumpur, guests can access the LRT, which is just a few minutes ride to tourist attractions, commercial district, and shopping hub of Malaysia. With Little India located at the door step, in-house guests can access the rich culture and local shops that sell excellent Indian food and products. Boasting 138 trendy and comfortable rooms, this hotel offers facilities like air conditioned rooms, cable, an LCD TV, Wi-Fi, and an en-suite bathroom. A great location indeed, guests can enjoy their dinner with a bite of the local food at the on-site Citin Cafe. All in all, the complete set of amenities and an excellent location make Citin MasJid Jamek by Compass Hospitality a good choice in the city.
Lotus Hotel Masjid India
Lotus Hotel Masjid India
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

It's located in the middle of the...

Nizar, Singapore March 21, 2015

0.33 Km.

Offering modern amenities, this property is conveniently located right beside the Masjid Jamek LRT station, a perfect base to explore the alluring Kuala Lumpur city. Staying here, guests can visit some of the famous attractions such as the Pertronas Twin Towers, China Town and KL Tower which are only a few minutes away. Walk a short distance from the property and you will find a variety of bars, restaurants and entertaining venues. Experience the warm hospitality of the Malaysians here. Apart from being in the vibrant Golden Triangle, Lotus Hotel Masjid India is also affordable, making it a great choice among travelers.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A04