Sign in and see our lowest prices
×

or

In and around Kuala Lumpur
Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Supermarkets

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

LRT Train Station - Bandaraya

Kuala Lumpur is known for interesting sites like LRT Train Station - Bandaraya. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. LRT Train Station - Bandaraya is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Ukhwah 7th Residence @ Kuala Lumpur and Sheraton Imperial Kuala Lumpur Hotel.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like LRT Train Station - Bandaraya is quick and easy. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Kuala Lumpur city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like LRT Train Station - Bandaraya.

LRT Train Station - Bandaraya

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near LRT Train Station - Bandaraya

nearest hotel
Frenz Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Frenz Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

real value for money and hotel is...

Sashank, India September 14, 2014

0.2 Km.

Well-positioned in Golden Triangle, Frenz Hotel Kuala Lumpur is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kuala Lumpur. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1. Km away, and it normally takes about 60 minutes to reach the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, Semua House, Sogo Shopping Complex, Pertama Shopping Complex are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Frenz Hotel Kuala Lumpur is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. 24-hour front desk, elevator, airport transfer, express check-in/check-out, concierge are just a few of the facilities that set Frenz Hotel Kuala Lumpur apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Frenz Hotel Kuala Lumpur your home away from home.
Quality Hotel City Centre
Quality Hotel City Centre
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

location near to shopping,near to...

Noor, Malaysia September 13, 2014

0.22 Km.

Quality Hotel City Centre is perfectly situated in the center of the business and shopping areas of Kuala Lumpur. The hotel is only a stroll to several shopping complexes, authentic restaurants, Little India and the, Light Rail Transit station. Quality Hotel City Centre's more than 200 rooms and suites are well-furnished with air conditioning, a shower with bathtub, a radio, a television with satellite channels, a self-dial telephone, international direct dialing service, a mini bar, and coffee/tea making facilities. An outdoor swimming pool and a gymnasium are available, and so too is the 24-hour Benteng Coffeehouse. The hotel also provides 24-hour conference facilities, a travel desk, and ample car parking. Last, but not least, complimentary one-way shuttle service to tourist spots is also offered. Whatever the reason for your stay, Quality Hotel City Centre will make it a good one.
Premiera Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Premiera Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

Service, cleanliness and...

Uma, Malaysia September 13, 2014

0.23 Km.

Premiera Hotel Kuala Lumpur, located in Golden Triangle, Kuala Lumpur, is a popular choice for travelers. The excitement of the city center is only away. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as City Bazaar, Maju Junction Mall, Wisma Loke.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as meeting facilities, newspapers, elevator, 24-hour front desk, restaurant can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Premiera Hotel Kuala Lumpur.
StarPoints Hotel Kuala Lumpur
StarPoints Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

Shopping, transport and...

Shripah, Malaysia September 12, 2014

0.24 Km.

Located in the Golden Triangle, the prime location of KL city, this brand new property offers easy access to shopping centers and a wide variety of entertainment venues ready to be explored. Awarded as one of the best new hotels of Malaysia, this property also offers a brilliant location being just minutes away from excellent dining venues and entertainment that will definitely arouse the curiosity of leisure travelers. Apart from being a great vacation spot, StarPoints Hotel Kuala Lumpur is also a brilliant place of stay for business travelers since it is within the commercial district of the city and offers easy access to offices and financial institutions. The hotel features 137 guest rooms that have elegant interior designs which offers a cozy environment. All things considered, StarPoints Hotel Kuala Lumpur is definitely worth a visit!
Hotel Surya
Hotel Surya
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

Not recommended for a families.....

Nizam, Malaysia July 21, 2014

0.26 Km.

Hotel Surya, located in Golden Triangle, Kuala Lumpur, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Little India KL, Sogo Shopping Complex, Pertama Shopping Complex.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Surya is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel Surya is home to 24 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as shower, satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Surya the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Grand Orchard Hotel
Grand Orchard Hotel
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

Clean,city center,perfect for...

Jal, Philippines May 1, 2014

0.28 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, Grand Orchard Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 60.3 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. The hotel provides laundry service, airport transfer, family room, elevator, 24-hour front desk to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Grand Orchard Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
Ukhwah 7th Residence @ Kuala Lumpur
Ukhwah 7th Residence @ Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

The location is good eventhough...

Jasaiyani, Malaysia May 2, 2014

0.29 Km.

When visiting Kuala Lumpur, you'll feel right at home at Ukhwah 7th Residence @ Kuala Lumpur, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only 0.2 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 2 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the Ukhwah 7th Residence @ Kuala Lumpur is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel De' Grand Orchard
Hotel De' Grand Orchard
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

Cleanliness, Location, Design of...

Effa, Malaysia July 11, 2014

0.29 Km.

Built in 2012, Hotel De' Grand Orchard is a distinct addition to Kuala Lumpur and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Sogo Shopping Complex, Pertama Shopping Complex, Semua House are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Hotel De' Grand Orchard also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers laundry service, tours, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

Guests can choose from 48 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel De' Grand Orchard is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Silka Maytower Hotel & Serviced Residences
Silka Maytower Hotel & Serviced Residences
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

The affordable price, the location...

Nuraini, Singapore September 15, 2014

0.29 Km.

Located in Jalan Munshi Abdullah District, this three-star lodging offers a perfect blend of urban modernity and traditional Malaysian culture. Maytower Silka Maytower Hotel & Serviced Residences is easily reached from Kuala Lumpur International Airport, Puduraya Bus Station and Kuala Lumpur Railway Station. It is surrounded by several tourist spots and shopping complexes such as the Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre, Petronas Towers and Chinatown. With beautiful vistas of the city, the 179 rooms and suites are elegantly furnished and offer a wide range of modern amenities. For a relaxed stay, guests are welcome to use the hotel’s sauna and fitness. A perfect place for meetings, the recently refurbished conference rooms come with state-of-the-art audio-visual equipment. Silka Maytower Hotel & Serviced Residences is ideal for both corporate and leisure travelers in the heart of Kuala Lumpur.
Harta8 Vacation Home @ Golden Triangle
Harta8 Vacation Home @ Golden Triangle
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

Clean, Near shopping area and...

Elle, Singapore December 15, 2013

0.29 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kuala Lumpur, Harta8 Vacation Home @ Golden Triangle is the perfect choice. With its location just 0. Km from the city center and 35. Km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Pertama Shopping Complex, Sogo Shopping Complex, Semua House give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Harta8 Vacation Home @ Golden Triangle ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as laundry service, 24-hour room service, business center, car hire, bar can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 2 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as outdoor pool, pool (kids), fitness center, indoor pool, games room to make your stay truly unforgettable. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Harta8 Vacation Home @ Golden Triangle.
Swiss Hotel
Swiss Hotel
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

Good space, fairly clean and close...

Normaya, Malaysia August 20, 2014

0.3 Km.

Merdeka Sqaure, Putra World Trade Centre and Bukit Bintang are within close proximity when staying at this property. Ideally located along Jalan Tuanku Abdul Rahman, this budget hotel will place you in the centre of all the hustling and bustling … the city has to offer. All the air conditioned and fully equipped 43 rooms feature cable TV, private bath and coffee/tea making facilities. Boasting its strategic location, guests can easily reach some of the nearby attractions like KL Tower, Sogo Shopping Centre, Chinatown as well as Sultan Abdul Samad. If you are looking for great accommodations at affordable prices, then you sure won’t go wrong with Swiss Hotel.
Palace Hotel
Palace Hotel
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

1. Near shopping area 2. Value for...

Fatin, Malaysia August 28, 2014

0.3 Km.

With the hotel being centrally located, within business and shopping hub this is a perfect location for both business and leisure travelers to explore the most of Kula Lumpur. Ensuring good service and comfort to all guests staying in, this hotel offers spacious, clean and fully furnished rooms including attached bathrooms, laundry service, daily complimentary newspaper and an access to internet. The hotel also offers an onsite restaurant with wide range of food or the guests can also enjoy meals outside the hotel, just a short stroll away. For corporate travelers, staying at this hotel allows an easy access to major business districts like Petronas Twin Towers, K.L. Tower, Independence Square and many more. Whereas for shopping, to name a few out of the many options, guests can visit Sogo, Petaling Street, Suria . To make it a perfect trip for shopping and working at the same time, considering Palace Hotel would be a wise choice.
Selesa Inn Hotel
Selesa Inn Hotel
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

Comfortable, privacy, strategic...

Khairil, Malaysia August 14, 2014

0.3 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Selesa Inn Hotel is ideally situated in Golden Triangle; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Maju Junction Mall, Wisma Loke, City Bazaar.

Selesa Inn Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers room service, safety deposit boxes, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Selesa Inn Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Prescott Hotel Kuala Lumpur – Medan Tuanku
Prescott Hotel Kuala Lumpur – Medan Tuanku
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

middle of town that every tourist...

Mohamad, Malaysia September 9, 2014

0.31 Km.

Strategically located in the heart of the city, it offers easy access to the commercial area. This three-star hotel is close to major financial districts, government buildings, cultural and entertainment venues. Ideal for tourists and business travelers alike, the hotel offers safe, comfortable and well-furnished guestrooms at an affordable price. This location offers easy access to public transportation, taxi, and is a minute's walk from the monorail station and 5 minutes away from the Star LRT Station.After the day of sightseeing or hectic meetings, guests can indulge in a tempting array of Malaysian and International cuisines at the coffeehouse. For their guests convenience they also feature broadband internet throughout the entire hotel. Prescott Hotel Kuala Lumpur – Medan Tuanku is doubtlessly an excellent choice for leisure and business travelers.
NS Golden Green Apartments
NS Golden Green Apartments
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

Large room, funky smell and...

Si, Singapore May 3, 2014

0.32 Km.

Well-positioned in Golden Triangle, NS Golden Green Apartments is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Pertama Shopping Complex, Sogo Shopping Complex, Semua House.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, NS Golden Green Apartments is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Room service, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set NS Golden Green Apartments apart from other hotels in the city.

NS Golden Green Apartments is home to 19 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as shower, television, satellite/cable TV, air conditioning, microwave. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center, outdoor pool. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make NS Golden Green Apartments your home away from home.
Citin MasJid Jamek by Compass Hospitality
Citin MasJid Jamek by Compass Hospitality
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

Budget hotel, near city area and...

Siti, Singapore September 14, 2014

0.32 Km.

Featuring an unbeatable location, this hotel offers easy access to all of the prime spots in Kuala Lumpur. Located amidst the downtown of Kuala Lumpur, guests can access LRT which is just a few minutes ride to tourist attractions, commercial district and shopping hub of Malaysia. With Little India located at the door step, in house guests can access the rich culture and local shops that sell excellent Indian food and products. Boasting 138 trendy and comfortable rooms, the hotel offers facilities like air conditioned rooms, cable, LCD TV, WiFi, and an en suite bathroom. A great location indeed, guests can enjoy their dinner with a bite of the local food at Citin Cafe' located on site. All in all, its complete set of amenities, and an excellent location make Citin MasJid Jamek by Compass Hospitality a good choice in the city.
Lotus Hotel Masjid India
Lotus Hotel Masjid India
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

Location, Cleanliness & near to...

Rashid, Singapore September 7, 2014

0.33 Km.

Offering modern amenities, this property is conveniently located right beside the Masjid Jamek LRT station, a perfect base to explore the alluring Kuala Lumpur city. Staying here, guests can visit some of the famous attractions such as the Pertronas Twin Towers, China Town and KL Tower which are only a few minutes away. Walk a short distance from the property and you will find a variety of bars, restaurants and entertaining venues. Experience the warm hospitality of the Malaysians here. Apart from being in the vibrant Golden Triangle, Lotus Hotel Masjid India is also affordable, making it a great choice among travelers.
Tune Hotel – Downtown Kuala Lumpur
Tune Hotel – Downtown Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

Value for money, staff service,...

Thomas, France September 8, 2014

0.37 Km.

Located in the heart of central Kuala Lumpur, this hotel offers a 5 star sleeping experience with 24 hours security. The hotel is walking distance to both the Monorail (Medan Tuanku) and the LRT (Sultan Ismail) allowing for fast and convenient access to Petronas Twin Towers, Times Square and Bukit Bintang. Within walking distance is Maju Junction Mall, Sogo Kuala Lumpur and Masjid India. There is also a wide range of eating, shopping and sightseeing experiences at the nearby Asian Heritage Row, Chinatown and Central Market. The hotel offers great comfort with en-suite bathrooms featuring power shower, in-room safe and all the comforts of a 3-star hotel.
Maju Point Hotel
Maju Point Hotel
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

 

0.39 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, Maju Point Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Maju Point Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the Maju Point Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Eight Swera
Hotel Eight Swera
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

 

0.39 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Chowkit / Putra WTC, Hotel Eight Swera enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, business, restaurants hub of Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Maju Junction Mall, Wisma Loke, Jalan Thamby Dollah are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Hotel Eight Swera, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Airport transfer, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Eight Swera apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Eight Swera is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A03