In and around Kuala Lumpur
Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Supermarkets

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 725,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 21,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 62,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

LRT Train Station - Bandaraya

Places such as LRT Train Station - Bandaraya attract travelers to Kuala Lumpur. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near LRT Train Station - Bandaraya, with choices like the Ukhwah 7th Residence @ Kuala Lumpur and the Sheraton Imperial Kuala Lumpur Hotel.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to LRT Train Station - Bandaraya. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Kuala Lumpur city page make it easy to find available hotels. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like LRT Train Station - Bandaraya.

LRT Train Station - Bandaraya

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near LRT Train Station - Bandaraya

nearest hotel
K Hotel
K Hotel
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

 

0.13 Km.

K Hotel, located in Golden Triangle, Kuala Lumpur, is a popular choice for travelers. Situated only 1 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Semua House, Pertama Shopping Complex, City Bazaar.

At K Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, restaurant, tours can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 75 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, wake-up service, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at K Hotel.
Canary Hotel
Canary Hotel
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

Great acess to Jalan TAR shopping...

Jariah, Malaysia July 7, 2015

0.15 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Canary Hotel is ideally situated in Golden Triangle; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer are just a few of the facilities that set Canary Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Canary Hotel.
The Grand Campbell Hotel Kuala Lumpur
The Grand Campbell Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

design nice, aircon not cold, need...

Woon, Malaysia August 9, 2015

0.18 Km.

Built in 2014, The Grand Campbell Hotel Kuala Lumpur is a distinct addition to Kuala Lumpur and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 153 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, The Grand Campbell Hotel Kuala Lumpur hits the spot in many ways.
Frenz Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Frenz Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

Easy Access, Value for Money,...

Noor, Malaysia August 16, 2015

0.2 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, Frenz Hotel Kuala Lumpur is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The city center is merely 1. Km away and the airport can be reached within 60 minutes. Also within easy reach are Jalan Masjid India, Semua House, Sogo Shopping Complex.

The facilities and services provided by Frenz Hotel Kuala Lumpur ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 86 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Frenz Hotel Kuala Lumpur is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
Quality Hotel City Centre
Quality Hotel City Centre
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

location, swimming pool and ample...

Zarina, Malaysia August 23, 2015

0.22 Km.

Quality Hotel City Centre is perfectly situated in the center of the business and shopping areas of Kuala Lumpur. The hotel is only a stroll to several shopping complexes, authentic restaurants, Little India and the, Light Rail Transit station. Quality Hotel City Centre's more than 200 rooms and suites are well-furnished with air conditioning, a shower with bathtub, a radio, a television with satellite channels, a self-dial telephone, international direct dialing service, a mini bar, and coffee/tea making facilities. An outdoor swimming pool and a gymnasium are available, and so too is the 24-hour Benteng Coffeehouse. The hotel also provides 24-hour conference facilities, a travel desk, and ample car parking. Last, but not least, complimentary one-way shuttle service to tourist spots is also offered. Whatever the reason for your stay, Quality Hotel City Centre will make it a good one.
Premiera Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Premiera Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

Clean, Excellent food choices,...

Amir, Malaysia July 30, 2015

0.23 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Golden Triangle, Premiera Hotel Kuala Lumpur enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, sightseeing, shopping hub of Kuala Lumpur. Only 60 km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, City Bazaar, Tuanku Abdul Rahman Road, Maju Junction Mall are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Premiera Hotel Kuala Lumpur, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide closet, towels, carpeting, mirror, linens to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Premiera Hotel Kuala Lumpur is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
StarPoints Hotel Kuala Lumpur
StarPoints Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

Strategic location near to food...

Mohd, Malaysia August 23, 2015

0.24 Km.

Located in the Golden Triangle, the prime location of Kuala Lumpur, this property offers easy access to shopping centers and a wide variety of entertainment venues ready to be explored. Awarded as one of the best hotels of Malaysia, this property offers a brilliant location being just minutes away from excellent dining venues and entertainment that will definitely arouse the curiosity of leisure travelers. Apart from being a great vacation spot, StarPoints Hotel Kuala Lumpur is also a brilliant place of stay for business travelers since it is within the commercial district of the city and offers easy access to offices and financial institutions. The hotel features 137 guestrooms that have elegant interior designs which offer a cozy environment. All things considered, StarPoints Hotel Kuala Lumpur is definitely worth a visit!
Hotel Hibiscus City
Hotel Hibiscus City
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

location, comfortable and nice...

Sarinah, Malaysia June 3, 2015

0.25 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Kuala Lumpur, look no further than Hotel Hibiscus City. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Hibiscus City, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, family room are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Hibiscus City apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, air conditioning, desk, telephone, television LCD/plasma screen, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Hibiscus City hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Surya
Hotel Surya
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

closer to the town, easy for...

Saravanan, India September 15, 2014

0.26 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Golden Triangle, Hotel Surya enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing hub of Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Jalan Masjid India, Little India KL, Sogo Shopping Complex.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Surya ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 24 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, television which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Surya is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Grand Orchard Hotel
Grand Orchard Hotel
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

 

0.28 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Grand Orchard Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Kuala Lumpur. The excitement of the city center is only 3.9 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Grand Orchard Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers 24-hour front desk, airport transfer, family room, laundry service, elevator.

Grand Orchard Hotel is home to 45 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as air conditioning, desk, mini bar, telephone, fan. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Grand Orchard Hotel your home away from home.
Ukhwah 7th Residence @ Kuala Lumpur
Ukhwah 7th Residence @ Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

 

0.29 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Ukhwah 7th Residence @ Kuala Lumpur is ideally situated in Golden Triangle; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel lies 0.2 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Also within easy reach are Wisma Loke, Tuanku Abdul Rahman Road, Maju Junction Mall.

At Ukhwah 7th Residence @ Kuala Lumpur, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas.

Ukhwah 7th Residence @ Kuala Lumpur is home to 2 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Ukhwah 7th Residence @ Kuala Lumpur is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Maytower Apartment
Maytower Apartment
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

 

0.29 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Kuala Lumpur, look no further than Maytower Apartment. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy car park, restaurant.

The ambiance of Maytower Apartment is reflected in every guestroom. air conditioning, fan, television LCD/plasma screen, kitchenette, refrigerator are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center, outdoor pool. Maytower Apartment is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Hotel De' Grand Orchard
Hotel De' Grand Orchard
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

 

0.29 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, restaurants, shopping area of Kuala Lumpur city, Hotel De' Grand Orchard provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Sogo Shopping Complex, Jalan Masjid India, Pertama Shopping Complex.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, tours, laundry service.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, wake-up service, desk, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Hotel De' Grand Orchard your home away from home.
Silka Maytower Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Silka Maytower Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

Super friendly and obliging...

Raymond, Australia August 25, 2015

0.29 Km.

Located in Jalan Munshi Abdullah District, this 3-star lodging offers a perfect blend of urban modernity and traditional Malaysian culture. Silka Maytower Hotel Kuala Lumpur is easily reached from Kuala Lumpur International Airport, Puduraya Bus Station, and Kuala Lumpur Railway Station. It is surrounded by several tourist spots and shopping complexes such as the Kuala Lumpur Convention Center, Petronas Towers, and Chinatown. With beautiful vistas of the city, the 179 rooms and suites are elegantly furnished and offer a wide range of modern amenities. For a relaxed stay, guests are welcome to use the hotel’s sauna and fitness. A perfect place for meetings, the recently refurbished conference rooms come with state-of-the-art audio-visual equipment. Silka Maytower Hotel Kuala Lumpur is ideal for both corporate and leisure travelers in the heart of Kuala Lumpur.
Harta8 Vacation Home @ Golden Triangle
Harta8 Vacation Home @ Golden Triangle
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

 

0.29 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kuala Lumpur, Harta8 Vacation Home @ Golden Triangle is the perfect choice. Only 0.05 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Also within easy reach are Pertama Shopping Complex, Sogo Shopping Complex, Semua House.

At Harta8 Vacation Home @ Golden Triangle, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking.

2 rooms spread over 30 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as cleaning products, closet, complimentary tea, towels, carpeting can be found in selected rooms. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center, sauna, golf course (within 3 km), outdoor pool, indoor pool to make your stay truly unforgettable. Harta8 Vacation Home @ Golden Triangle is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Swiss Hotel
Swiss Hotel
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

location, value for money,...

Azuwan, Malaysia June 14, 2015

0.3 Km.

Merdeka Sqaure, Putra World Trade Centre, and Bukit Bintang are within close proximity when staying at this property. Ideally located along Jalan Tuanku Abdul Rahman, this budget hotel will place you in the center of all the hustling and bustling the city has to offer. All the air conditioned and fully equipped 43 rooms feature cable TV, a private bath, and coffee/tea facilities. Boasting its strategic location, guests can easily reach some of the nearby attractions like KL Tower, Sogo Shopping Centre, Chinatown, as well as Sultan Abdul Samad. If you are looking for great accommodations at affordable prices, then you sure won’t go wrong with Swiss Hotel.
Palace Hotel
Palace Hotel
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

Location is good as there is night...

Muhammad, Singapore August 9, 2015

0.3 Km.

With the hotel being centrally located within the business and shopping hub, this is a perfect location for both business and leisure travelers to explore the most of Kula Lumpur. Ensuring good service and comfort to all guests, this hotel offers spacious, clean, and fully furnished rooms, including an attached bathroom, laundry service, daily complimentary newspaper, and Internet access. The hotel also offers an on-site restaurant with a wide range of food, or guests can enjoy meals outside the hotel, just a short stroll away. For corporate travelers, staying at this hotel allows easy access to major business districts like Petronas Twin Towers, KL Tower, Independence Square, and many more. For shopping, guests can visit Sogo, Petaling Street, and Suria. To make it a perfect trip for shopping and working at the same time, considering Palace Hotel would be a wise choice.
Selesa Inn Hotel
Selesa Inn Hotel
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

good location,near shopping mall...

Haji, Malaysia December 7, 2014

0.3 Km.

When visiting Kuala Lumpur, you'll feel right at home at Selesa Inn Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Tuanku Abdul Rahman Road, Maju Junction Mall, Wisma Loke.

Selesa Inn Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, family room, restaurant.

Step into one of 45 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as air conditioning, desk, mini bar, telephone, television which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Selesa Inn Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
Prescott Hotel Kuala Lumpur – Medan Tuanku
Prescott Hotel Kuala Lumpur – Medan Tuanku
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

location, transport system,...

Abu, Malaysia August 23, 2015

0.31 Km.

Strategically located in the heart of the city, Prescott Hotel Kuala Lumpur – Medan Tuanku offers easy access to the commercial area. This 3-star hotel is close to major financial districts, government buildings, and cultural and entertainment venues. Ideal for tourists and business travelers alike, the hotel offers safe, comfortable, and well-furnished guestrooms at an affordable price. This location offers easy access to public transportation and is a minute's walk from the monorail station and five minutes away from the Star LRT Station. After the day of sightseeing or hectic meetings, guests can indulge in a tempting array of Malaysian and international cuisines at the coffeehouse. For guests' convenience, they also feature broadband internet throughout the entire hotel. Prescott Hotel Kuala Lumpur – Medan Tuanku is undoubtedly an excellent choice for leisure and business travelers.
Perfect Class Hotel
Perfect Class Hotel
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

 

0.31 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Perfect Class Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Perfect Class Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, car park, family room, laundry service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Perfect Class Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. wake-up service, air conditioning, television, toiletries, ironing facilities are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the Perfect Class Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C03