or

In and around Kuala Lumpur
Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Supermarkets

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

LRT Train Station - Bangsar

LRT Train Station - Bangsar is just one of Kuala Lumpur's many landmarks to discover. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. A variety of hotels can be found near LRT Train Station - Bangsar, such as The Bodhi Lodge and The Gardens Residences-St Giles Luxury Hotel.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of LRT Train Station - Bangsar. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Kuala Lumpur city page make it easy to find available hotels. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like LRT Train Station - Bangsar.

LRT Train Station - Bangsar

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near LRT Train Station - Bangsar

nearest hotel
Signature Hotel Little India at KL Sentral
Signature Hotel Little India at KL Sentral
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

New hotel in an old building. Very...

Mun, Singapore August 30, 2014

0.14 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Signature Hotel Little India at KL Sentral is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Kuala Lumpur. Situated only 1 KM from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Signature Hotel Little India at KL Sentral, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides concierge, elevator, car park, business center, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find complimentary bottled water, interconnecting room(s) available, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, telephone. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Signature Hotel Little India at KL Sentral is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Nirvana Guest House
Nirvana Guest House
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

 

0.15 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Nirvana Guest House is ideally situated in Mid Valley / Bangsar; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Nirvana Guest House ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, facilities for disabled guests, meeting facilities, free Wi-Fi in all rooms can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Nirvana Guest House is reflected in every guestroom. kitchenette, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, balcony/terrace, internet access – LAN are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the indoor pool, outdoor pool, hot tub, garden, fitness center. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Nirvana Guest House hits the spot in many ways.
The Bodhi Lodge
The Bodhi Lodge
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

location, clean, friendly and...

Jayson, Germany November 7, 2014

0.15 Km.

The Bodhi Lodge situated in the heart of Kuala Lumpur, guests are can enjoy easy access to city’s top attractions and activities such as Bangsar Monorail Station, LRT Train Station - Bangsar, Little India Brickfields. At The Bodhi Lodge, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest. The hotel is also a Buddhism information facilitator and retreat that offers a combination of modest, eco-friendly design accommodation. It is truely a peaceful place to set your mind free and rejuvenate.
Hotel Grand Crescent
Hotel Grand Crescent
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

Location, Low cost and wifi...

Sriram, Singapore September 8, 2014

0.35 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Grand Crescent is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Buddhist Maha Vihar, Meditation Courses, Buddhist Maha Vihar, Temple of Fine Arts.

Hotel Grand Crescent also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including laundry service, family room, smoking area, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel Grand Crescent is home to 45 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as air conditioning, desk, internet access – wireless, satellite/cable TV, shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Grand Crescent hits the spot in many ways.
M Joy Hotel
M Joy Hotel
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

There were nothing good about my...

Uthayasurian, Malaysia October 22, 2014

0.35 Km.

Well-positioned in KL Sentral, M Joy Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kuala Lumpur. The hotel lies 2 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by M Joy Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, laundry service, 24-hour room service, tours.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide air conditioning, television LCD/plasma screen, desk, shower, internet access – wireless to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, M Joy Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
My Hotel @ Mid Valley
My Hotel @ Mid Valley
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

comfortable beds, clean, fast...

Ng, Malaysia November 12, 2014

0.38 Km.

When visiting Kuala Lumpur, you'll feel right at home at My Hotel @ Mid Valley, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Thean Hou Temple - Chinese Temple, Thean Hou Temple, Mid Valley Mega Mall give to this hotel a special charm.

My Hotel @ Mid Valley offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, tours, safety deposit boxes, family room can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find non smoking rooms, desk, shower, refrigerator, interconnecting room(s) available. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include steamroom, sauna, spa, massage, garden are designed for escape and relaxation. With an ideal location and facilities to match, My Hotel @ Mid Valley hits the spot in many ways.
Brickfields Park Hotel
Brickfields Park Hotel
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

Location, Good Food, Value of Money...

Shon, Malaysia November 5, 2014

0.39 Km.

When visiting Kuala Lumpur, you'll feel right at home at Brickfields Park Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only 60.3 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Brickfields Park Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides laundry service, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk, concierge to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the Brickfields Park Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Lotus Hotel KL Sentral
Lotus Hotel KL Sentral
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

Close to Indian food joints, malls...

Chokkalingam, India August 16, 2014

0.4 Km.

Situated in KL Sentral, Lotus Hotel KL Sentral is the perfect place to experience Kuala Lumpur and its surroundings. Situated only 5.0 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For those of you who want to venture out, Little India Brickfields, Vivekananda Ashram, Buddhist Maha Vihar are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, desk, internet access – wireless (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen, complimentary bottled water, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Lotus Hotel KL Sentral.
Sri Tiara Residences
Sri Tiara Residences
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

Location, Amenities, Friendly staff...

Henricus, Australia July 18, 2014

0.45 Km.

Peacefully located on a hillside in the exclusive neighborhood of Taman Seputeh, this four star property is easily accessible from Petaling Jaya and Kuala Lumpur city centre. All the 149 stylishly furnished rooms are fitted with spacious living and dining areas, a fully equipped kitchen and other modern conveniences, assuring a luxurious stay. For leisure, you can enjoy a relaxing dip in the gorgeous pool, surrounded by lavish foliage or hypnotized by the spectacular views of the city centre from the comfortable bedrooms. Beautifully spread on one hectare of artfully landscaped grounds, these apartments offer a lush sanctuary with convenient access to the Mid Valley Mega Mall and many other activities in the Bangsar and Mont Kiara precincts. Whether for business or leisure, Sri Tiara Residences is one of the most preferred properties among travelers.
Orion Design Hotel
Orion Design Hotel
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

MidValley Mega Mall, Bus stop...

Tay, Singapore October 13, 2014

0.49 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Mid Valley / Bangsar, Orion Design Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, business, shopping hub of Kuala Lumpur. Set 7.3 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Mid Valley Mega Mall, Megakidz, Brewbull Pool.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Orion Design Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Restaurant, safety deposit boxes, 24-hour front desk, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, concierge are just a few of the facilities that set Orion Design Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, in room safe, toiletries, desk, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Orion Design Hotel.
The Boulevard -St Giles Premier Hotel
The Boulevard -St Giles Premier Hotel
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

Nice ambience and good location-...

Sohseng, Singapore November 17, 2014

0.56 Km.

This hotel is a dream come true for shoppers as it’s connected to the Mid Valley Megamall, one of Kuala Lumpur’s largest malls. Guests at The Boulevard -St Giles Premier Hotel will certainly enjoy exploring the 630 retail outlets, shops, restaurants, and entertainment options at this exciting destination. After a long day of browsing and buying, guests can relax at the hotel’s spa facilities or unwind in the swimming pool or fitness center. Because of its convenient location, guests at this property also have easy access to popular tourist sites and the city’s government and business districts. Four fully equipped function rooms and a business center including Internet access and secretarial services were designed with the executive traveler in mind. The Boulevard -St Giles Premier Hotel is the perfect venue for guests who look for a distinctive atmosphere, comfortable accommodation, and an amazing selection of on-site facilities.
The Gardens Hotel & Residences - St Giles Grand Hotel
The Gardens Hotel & Residences - St Giles Grand Hotel
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

Good Location, Big Rooms and...

Kelly, Singapore November 19, 2014

0.59 Km.

Set right between Kuala Lumpur and Petaling Jaya, The Gardens Hotel & Residences - St Giles Grand Hotel is a first-class property which offers guests comfortable accommodation in a perfect location. Featuring a combination of a hotel and a serviced apartment, this upmarket property caters to both short-term and long-term guests. The Gardens Hotel & Residences - St Giles Grand Hotel is also the first hotel in Malaysia which provides a non-smoking environment throughout its property. Delight in a comprehensive range of dining options available through its three restaurants and two bars. Besides relaxing at a swimming pool and spa, guests are also able to enjoy nearby attractions such as The Gardens and Mid Valley Mega Mall, both housing countless fashion outlets, restaurants, bars, a fitness center, cinemas, and plenty more.
Aloft Kuala Lumpur Sentral Hotel
Aloft Kuala Lumpur Sentral Hotel
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

I like the design of the room,...

Mei, Malaysia November 17, 2014

0.63 Km.

Renovated in 2013, the Aloft Kuala Lumpur Sentral Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Kuala Lumpur for business or pleasure. The city center is merely 10 KM away and the airport can be reached within 28 minutes. Also within easy reach are Nu Sentral Mall, KL Sentral Left Luggage Office, Vivekananda Ashram.

Aloft Kuala Lumpur Sentral Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. A selection of top-class facilities such as laundry service, valet parking, bar, airport transfer, meeting facilities can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide interconnecting room(s) available, hair dryer, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – LAN (complimentary), television to please the most discerning guest. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the outdoor pool, fitness center, pool (kids). Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Aloft Kuala Lumpur Sentral Hotel.
Cititel Mid Valley Hotel
Cititel Mid Valley Hotel
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

Nice shower, clean bed, convenient....

Lay, Singapore November 18, 2014

0.65 Km.

Boasting a convenient location in Kuala Lumpur, this property is minutes away from major tourist hot spots. Within the vicinity of popular malls, entertainment centers, and the thriving business district, guests will find this superb lodge fantastic! All 646 are fitted with basic amenities needed for a comfortable stay. All in all, Cititel Mid Valley Hotel is brilliantly appointed. Please enter your preferred dates of stay and submit our online booking form to make a reservation at Cititel Mid Valley Hotel.
Hotel Westree
Hotel Westree
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

nearby nu sentral, quite comfort...

Ooi, Malaysia November 8, 2014

0.66 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Kuala Lumpur, look no further than Hotel Westree. Set 20 km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Westree also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, ironing facilities, telephone, hair dryer, complimentary bottled water. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Westree.
Hotel Sentral
Hotel Sentral
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

easy access to public transport,...

Normah, Malaysia November 20, 2014

0.67 Km.

Perfectly located in the city center, the luxurious hotel offers a top-notch accommodation and convenient access to many attractions and shopping places. Guests enjoy direct access to the city's monorail, and has the express rail link within walking distance. This central location makes it eacy to access attractions such as KLCC, Times Square and Bukit Bintang. Those who want to experience local food can easily make a trip to China Town or KL's Little India. The hotel also includes well-equipped conference rooms, which come with internet access. Despite being a three star hotel, Hotel Sentral ensures every guest has a comfortable stay.
The Gardens Residences-St Giles Luxury Hotel
The Gardens Residences-St Giles Luxury Hotel
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

simple check in/out process, room...

Adam, Brunei Darussalam October 25, 2014

0.67 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the nightlife, shopping, and restaurants district of Kuala Lumpur, The Gardens Residences-St Giles Luxury Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 15 kilometers away. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to The Gardens, KTM Train Station - Mid Valley, and Brewbull Pool. The Gardens Residences-St Giles Luxury Hotel is the first hotel in Malaysia to offer a non-smoking environment throughout its guestrooms and enclosed areas. At The Gardens Residences-St Giles Luxury Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there is 24-hour room service, a car park, business center, poolside bar, and laundry service/dry cleaning. The Gardens Residences-St Giles Luxury Hotel is home to 199 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as internet access, a refrigerator, satellite/cable TV, coffee/tea maker, and in-house movies. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as a fitness center and outdoor pool to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your purpose of visit, The Gardens Residences-St Giles Luxury Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Ascott Sentral Kuala Lumpur
Ascott Sentral Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

Big Room , nice Ambience , great...

Teo, Singapore November 8, 2014

0.69 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, Ascott Sentral Kuala Lumpur is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Situated only 7.1 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Ascott Sentral Kuala Lumpur is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like 24-hour front desk, car park, family room, elevator, laundry service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide shared bathroom, DVD/CD player, internet access – LAN (complimentary), refrigerator, hair dryer to please the most discerning guest. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center, outdoor pool, pool (kids) are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the Ascott Sentral Kuala Lumpur is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
PODs The Backpackers Home Kuala Lumpur
PODs The Backpackers Home Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

room comfort/ bathrooms/ very...

Lovely, Philippines November 18, 2014

0.71 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, PODs The Backpackers Home Kuala Lumpur is ideally situated in KL Sentral; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide separate dining area, satellite/cable TV, non smoking rooms, kitchenware, internet access – wireless to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, PODs The Backpackers Home Kuala Lumpur is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
My Hotel @ KL Sentral
My Hotel @ KL Sentral
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

Good location, convenience and...

Jennifer, Malaysia October 12, 2014

0.71 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, My Hotel @ KL Sentral is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The excitement of the city center is only 0.5 km away. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Sam Kow Tong Temple, Nu Sentral Mall, KL Sentral Left Luggage Office.

My Hotel @ KL Sentral offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as smoking area, newspapers, room service, tours, luggage storage can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 49 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as shower, fan, non smoking rooms, telephone, hair dryer which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the My Hotel @ KL Sentral the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C08