In and around Kuala Lumpur
Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Supermarkets

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

LRT Train Station - Bangsar

LRT Train Station - Bangsar is just one of the fantastic sites in Kuala Lumpur. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the The Bodhi Lodge or the Hilton Kuala Lumpur Hotel, many hotels are available for you near LRT Train Station - Bangsar.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like LRT Train Station - Bangsar is quick and easy. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Kuala Lumpur city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like LRT Train Station - Bangsar.

LRT Train Station - Bangsar

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near LRT Train Station - Bangsar

nearest hotel
Signature Hotel Little India at KL Sentral
Signature Hotel Little India at KL Sentral
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

 

0.14 Km.

Located in the lovely area of KL Sentral, Signature Hotel Little India at KL Sentral enjoys a commanding position in the business, shopping, sightseeing hub of Kuala Lumpur. With its location just 1 KM from the city center and 58 KM from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

55 rooms spread over 4 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning can be found in selected rooms. The hotel's massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Signature Hotel Little India at KL Sentral.
The Bodhi Lodge
The Bodhi Lodge
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

Great location: close LRT station,...

Natalija, Lithuania January 28, 2016

0.15 Km.

The Bodhi Lodge is situated in the heart of Kuala Lumpur, and guests can enjoy easy access to the city’s top attractions and activities such as Bangsar Monorail Station and Little India Brickfields. At The Bodhi Lodge, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest. The hotel is also a Buddhist information facilitator and retreat that offers a combination of modest, eco-friendly accommodation. It is truly a peaceful place to set your mind free and rejuvenate.
Troika
Troika
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

 

0.2 Km.

Situated in the heart of Kuala Lumpur, Trouka features an outdoor pool, free WiFi and a fitness centre. A self-catering accommodation, it is located a mere 4.9 km from the Petronas Twin Towers and 5 km from Suria KLCC. The air-conditioned property also comes with a balcony, separate seating area and fully-equipped kitchen. Rooms come with private bathrooms. The property offers city views and pool views. At Troika, you will find a garden and a terrace. There is also a games room and barbecue area. Free parking is available on site. The majestic Istana Negara Malaysia Palace is 2.2 km. Kuala Lumpur International airport is located 42 km away.
Matahari Residence
Matahari Residence
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

 

0.34 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Matahari Residence is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Matahari Residence ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, printer, taxi service, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out are just a few of the facilities that set Matahari Residence apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 14 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Matahari Residence hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Grand Crescent
Hotel Grand Crescent
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

 

0.35 Km.

Situated in KL Sentral, Hotel Grand Crescent is the perfect place to experience Kuala Lumpur and its surroundings. Situated only 5 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Buddhist Maha Vihar, Meditation Courses, Buddhist Maha Vihar, Temple of Fine Arts give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Grand Crescent is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, laundry service, elevator.

Guests can choose from 45 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Grand Crescent is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
M Joy Hotel
M Joy Hotel
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

Located in little India area, near...

Gurutharshan, Sri Lanka December 25, 2015

0.35 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kuala Lumpur, M Joy Hotel is the perfect choice. Set 2 km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With the city's main attractions such as Little India Brickfields, Vivekananda Ashram, Buddhist Maha Vihar within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

M Joy Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, tours.

M Joy Hotel is home to 45 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make M Joy Hotel your home away from home.
Drop Inn Lodge
Drop Inn Lodge
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

 

0.37 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, Drop Inn Lodge is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Drop Inn Lodge offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, family room, newspapers, laundry service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, mini bar to please the most discerning guest. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Drop Inn Lodge.
Cozy Studio at KL Sentral
Cozy Studio at KL Sentral
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

Comfort, quiet and convenient for...

Muhammed, Singapore October 25, 2015

0.37 Km.

Located in the lovely area of KL Sentral, Cozy Studio at KL Sentral enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, sightseeing, business hub of Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Cozy Studio at KL Sentral, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the Cozy Studio at KL Sentral is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
My Hotel Premier @ Mid Valley
My Hotel Premier @ Mid Valley
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

Cleanliness, Great staff response,...

Sharmila, Singapore February 6, 2016

0.38 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, My Hotel Premier @ Mid Valley is ideally situated in Mid Valley / Bangsar; one of the city's most popular locales. Only 10.00 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Thean Hou Temple - Chinese Temple, Thean Hou Temple, Mid Valley Mega Mall.

At My Hotel Premier @ Mid Valley, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set My Hotel Premier @ Mid Valley apart from other hotels in the city.

My Hotel Premier @ Mid Valley is home to 103 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as sauna, spa, massage, garden, steamroom. My Hotel Premier @ Mid Valley is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Brickfields Park Hotel
Brickfields Park Hotel
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

Tight security, friendly staff...

Tan, Singapore December 21, 2015

0.39 Km.

Built in 2014, Brickfields Park Hotel is a distinct addition to Kuala Lumpur and a smart choice for travelers. Situated only 20.3 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, laundry service are just a few of the facilities that set Brickfields Park Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Brickfields Park Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, telephone are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Brickfields Park Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
Lotus Hotel KL Sentral
Lotus Hotel KL Sentral
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

Good Location (Walkable to KL...

Srijith, Singapore December 31, 2015

0.4 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kuala Lumpur, Lotus Hotel KL Sentral is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Little India Brickfields, Vivekananda Ashram, Buddhist Maha Vihar.

At Lotus Hotel KL Sentral, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, laundry service, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Lotus Hotel KL Sentral apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, wake-up service, desk to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Lotus Hotel KL Sentral hits the spot in many ways.
Sri Tiara Residences
Sri Tiara Residences
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

 

0.45 Km.

Peacefully located on a hillside in the exclusive neighborhood of Taman Seputeh, this four star property is easily accessible from Petaling Jaya and Kuala Lumpur city centre. All the 149 stylishly furnished rooms are fitted with spacious living and dining areas, a fully equipped kitchen and other modern conveniences, assuring a luxurious stay. For leisure, you can enjoy a relaxing dip in the gorgeous pool, surrounded by lavish foliage or hypnotized by the spectacular views of the city centre from the comfortable bedrooms. Beautifully spread on one hectare of artfully landscaped grounds, these apartments offer a lush sanctuary with convenient access to the Mid Valley Mega Mall and many other activities in the Bangsar and Mont Kiara precincts. Whether for business or leisure, Sri Tiara Residences is one of the most preferred properties among travelers.
Bangsar Homestay
Bangsar Homestay
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

 

0.48 Km.

Bangsar Homestay is an affordable property placed only a 10-minute walk from Bangsar LRT Station. Guests can utilise the shared kitchen facility and enjoy free Wi-Fi access at all areas. The accommodation is located within 5 km from the famous Petronas Twin Towers. Sungei Wang Plaza is 4.6 km away while Kuala Lumpur International Airport is 42 km away. The lively Bangsar Village is only a 2-minute walk away. Cooled with air conditioning, rooms come equipped with a tea/coffee maker and seating area. Featuring hot/cold shower facilities, bathrooms are either shared or en suite. Bangsar Homestay features a children’s playground and common lounge area with a flat-screen TV, a DVD player and a computer. Other facilities offered include luggage storage space and laundry services. This non-smoking property does not house restaurant however, popular street food stalls and local cafés are available just 200 metres away.
Orion Design Hotel
Orion Design Hotel
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

Location, Quiet Surrounding ,...

Athena, Malaysia March 13, 2016

0.49 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Mid Valley / Bangsar, Orion Design Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, restaurants, business hub of Kuala Lumpur. The city center is merely 7.3 km away and the airport can be reached within 60 minutes. For those of you who want to venture out, Mid Valley Mega Mall, The Gardens Mall, Megakidz are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Orion Design Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Orion Design Hotel your home away from home.
Suasana Loft @ Sentral Kuala Lumpur
Suasana Loft @ Sentral Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

location, convenient and great...

Sri, Malaysia November 23, 2015

0.5 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kuala Lumpur, Suasana Loft @ Sentral Kuala Lumpur is the perfect choice. With its location just 2.6 km from the city center and 59.7 km from the airport, this 5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Suasana Loft @ Sentral Kuala Lumpur, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide towels, television LCD/plasma screen, sofa, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary) to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center, outdoor pool. Suasana Loft @ Sentral Kuala Lumpur is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
The Boulevard - A St Giles Hotel Kuala Lumpur
The Boulevard - A St Giles Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

Nice to shoping mall. Easy to...

Subramaniam, Malaysia March 6, 2016

0.56 Km.

This hotel is a dream come true for shoppers as it’s connected to the Mid Valley Megamall, one of Kuala Lumpur’s largest malls. Guests at The Boulevard - A St Giles Hotel Kuala Lumpur will certainly enjoy exploring the 630 retail outlets, shops, restaurants, and entertainment options at this exciting destination. After a long day of browsing and buying, guests can relax at the hotel’s spa facilities or unwind in the swimming pool or fitness center. Because of its convenient location, guests at this property also have easy access to popular tourist sites and the city’s government and business districts. Four fully equipped function rooms and a business center including Internet access and secretarial services were designed with the executive traveler in mind. The Boulevard - A St Giles Hotel Kuala Lumpur is the perfect venue for guests who look for a distinctive atmosphere, comfortable accommodation, and an amazing selection of on-site facilities.
The Gardens - A St Giles Signature Hotel & Residences Kuala Lumpur
The Gardens - A St Giles Signature Hotel & Residences Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

Nice buffet breakfast, great...

Cheng, Singapore March 27, 2016

0.59 Km.

Set right between Kuala Lumpur and Petaling Jaya, The Gardens - A St Giles Signature Hotel & Residences Kuala Lumpur is a first-class property which offers guests comfortable accommodation in a perfect location. Featuring a combination of a hotel and a serviced apartment, this upmarket property caters to both short-term and long-term guests. The Gardens - A St Giles Signature Hotel & Residences Kuala Lumpur is also the first hotel in Malaysia which provides a non-smoking environment throughout its property. Delight in a comprehensive range of dining options available through its three restaurants and two bars. Besides relaxing at a swimming pool and spa, guests are also able to enjoy nearby attractions such as The Gardens and Mid Valley Mega Mall, both housing countless fashion outlets, restaurants, bars, a fitness center, cinemas, and plenty more.
Aloft Kuala Lumpur Sentral Hotel
Aloft Kuala Lumpur Sentral Hotel
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

staff perfomance, food,...

Kullatein, United Arab Emirates March 19, 2016

0.63 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Kuala Lumpur, look no further than Aloft Kuala Lumpur Sentral Hotel. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 10 KM away, and it normally takes about 28 minutes to reach the airport. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Nu Sentral Mall, KL Sentral Left Luggage Office, Vivekananda Ashram give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, wheelchair accessible, daily housekeeping, 24-hour security, 24-hour front desk.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Aloft Kuala Lumpur Sentral Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Cititel Mid Valley Hotel
Cititel Mid Valley Hotel
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

Location for shopping and going...

Sarah, United Kingdom March 29, 2016

0.65 Km.

Boasting a convenient location in Kuala Lumpur, this property is minutes away from major tourist hot spots. Within the vicinity of popular malls, entertainment centers, and the thriving business district, guests will find this superb lodge fantastic! All 646 are fitted with basic amenities needed for a comfortable stay. All in all, Cititel Mid Valley Hotel is brilliantly appointed. Please enter your preferred dates of stay and submit our online booking form to make a reservation at Cititel Mid Valley Hotel.
Hotel Westree
Hotel Westree
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

Great location for those who...

Philip, Vietnam February 27, 2016

0.66 Km.

When visiting Kuala Lumpur, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Westree, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 20 km away, and it normally takes about 45 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Westree also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Hotel Westree is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Westree.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B03