or

In and around Kuala Lumpur
Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Supermarkets

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

LRT Train Station - Bangsar

LRT Train Station - Bangsar is just one of the fantastic sites in Kuala Lumpur. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near LRT Train Station - Bangsar, from the friendly The Bodhi Lodge to the luxurious The Gardens Residences-St Giles Luxury Hotel.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like LRT Train Station - Bangsar is quick and easy. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Kuala Lumpur city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like LRT Train Station - Bangsar.

LRT Train Station - Bangsar

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near LRT Train Station - Bangsar

nearest hotel
Signature Hotel Little India at KL Sentral
Signature Hotel Little India at KL Sentral
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

New hotel in an old building. Very...

Mun, Singapore August 30, 2014

0.14 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Signature Hotel Little India at KL Sentral is located in the Mid Valley / Bangsar area of Kuala Lumpur. The hotel lies 1 KM from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Signature Hotel Little India at KL Sentral offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Step into one of 55 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television, non smoking rooms, complimentary bottled water, soundproofing, toiletries which can be found in some rooms. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Signature Hotel Little India at KL Sentral.
Nirvana Guest House
Nirvana Guest House
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

 

0.15 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Kuala Lumpur, look no further than Nirvana Guest House. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Celebrity Fitness, Bangsar Village, Yoga 2 Health.

Nirvana Guest House offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car park, restaurant, room service, meeting facilities, executive floor.

Experience high quality room facilities, including coffee/tea maker, internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, microwave, bathtub, to help you recharge after a long day. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden, fitness center, indoor pool, outdoor pool, hot tub are designed for escape and relaxation. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Nirvana Guest House.
The Bodhi Lodge
The Bodhi Lodge
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

Super convenient location, very...

Clement, France September 4, 2014

0.15 Km.

The Bodhi Lodge situated in the heart of Kuala Lumpur, guests are can enjoy easy access to city’s top attractions and activities such as Bangsar Monorail Station, LRT Train Station - Bangsar, Little India Brickfields. At The Bodhi Lodge, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest. The hotel is also a Buddhism information facilitator and retreat that offers a combination of modest, eco-friendly design accommodation. It is truely a peaceful place to set your mind free and rejuvenate.
Hotel Grand Crescent
Hotel Grand Crescent
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

Location, Low cost and wifi...

Sriram, Singapore September 8, 2014

0.35 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel Grand Crescent is ideally situated in KL Sentral; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel lies 5 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Buddhist Maha Vihar, Meditation Courses, Buddhist Maha Vihar, Temple of Fine Arts give to this hotel a special charm.

At Hotel Grand Crescent, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy elevator, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area, family room.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television, internet access – wireless, shower, air conditioning, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Hotel Grand Crescent your home away from home.
M Joy Hotel
M Joy Hotel
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

Location, Cleanliness and Staff...

Amit, India July 7, 2014

0.35 Km.

Located in the lovely area of KL Sentral, M Joy Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, business, sightseeing hub of Kuala Lumpur. Only 2 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Also within easy reach are Little India Brickfields, Vivekananda Ashram, Buddhist Maha Vihar.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, M Joy Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Family room, laundry service, 24-hour room service, elevator, tours are just a few of the facilities that set M Joy Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities, including internet access – wireless, shower, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the M Joy Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
My Hotel @ Mid Valley
My Hotel @ Mid Valley
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

near to midvalley, car park easy,...

Moo, Malaysia September 17, 2014

0.38 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kuala Lumpur, My Hotel @ Mid Valley is the perfect choice. Situated only 10.00 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Thean Hou Temple - Chinese Temple, Thean Hou Temple, Mid Valley Mega Mall.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. The hotel provides family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, dry cleaning, smoking area to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

103 rooms spread over 12 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as toiletries, non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless, complimentary bottled water, in room safe can be found in selected rooms. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, steamroom, spa, massage, sauna, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the My Hotel @ Mid Valley the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Brickfields Park Hotel
Brickfields Park Hotel
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

Close to the most important...

Erik, Estonia September 11, 2014

0.39 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Brickfields Park Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Kuala Lumpur. Set 20.3 km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Brickfields Park Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. Family room, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge, 24-hour front desk are just a few of the facilities that set Brickfields Park Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Brickfields Park Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Lotus Hotel KL Sentral
Lotus Hotel KL Sentral
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

Cleanliness, Easy Access to Parks,...

Senthil, India July 8, 2014

0.4 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Lotus Hotel KL Sentral is located in the KL Sentral area of Kuala Lumpur. The excitement of the city center is only 5.0 km away. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Little India Brickfields, Vivekananda Ashram, Buddhist Maha Vihar.

At Lotus Hotel KL Sentral, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, laundry service, family room, elevator, safety deposit boxes.

Guests can choose from 44 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the Lotus Hotel KL Sentral is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Sri Tiara Residences
Sri Tiara Residences
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

Location, Amenities, Friendly staff...

Henricus, Australia July 18, 2014

0.45 Km.

Peacefully located on a hillside in the exclusive neighborhood of Taman Seputeh, this four star property is easily accessible from Petaling Jaya and Kuala Lumpur city centre. All the 149 stylishly furnished rooms are fitted with spacious living and dining areas, a fully equipped kitchen and other modern conveniences, assuring a luxurious stay. For leisure, you can enjoy a relaxing dip in the gorgeous pool, surrounded by lavish foliage or hypnotized by the spectacular views of the city centre from the comfortable bedrooms. Beautifully spread on one hectare of artfully landscaped grounds, these apartments offer a lush sanctuary with convenient access to the Mid Valley Mega Mall and many other activities in the Bangsar and Mont Kiara precincts. Whether for business or leisure, Sri Tiara Residences is one of the most preferred properties among travelers.
Orion Design Hotel
Orion Design Hotel
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

Love room design, hotel staff very...

Journie, Malaysia September 6, 2014

0.49 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, shopping, business district of Kuala Lumpur, Orion Design Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 7.3 km away. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Mid Valley Mega Mall, Megakidz, Brewbull Pool give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Step into one of 12 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television, desk, non smoking rooms, satellite/cable TV, refrigerator which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Orion Design Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
The Gardens Hotel & Residences - St Giles Grand Hotel
The Gardens Hotel & Residences - St Giles Grand Hotel
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

Value for money, easy access and...

Choew, Malaysia September 16, 2014

0.54 Km.

Set right between Kuala Lumpur and Petaling Jaya, The Gardens Hotel & Residences - St Giles Grand Hotel is a first-class property which offers guests comfortable accommodation in a perfect location. Featuring a combination of a hotel and a serviced apartment, this upmarket property caters to both short-term and long-term guests. The Gardens Hotel & Residences - St Giles Grand Hotel is also the first hotel in Malaysia which provides a non-smoking environment throughout its property. Delight in a comprehensive range of dining options available through its three restaurants and two bars. Besides relaxing at a swimming pool and spa, guests are also able to enjoy nearby attractions such as The Gardens and Mid Valley Mega Mall, both housing countless fashion outlets, restaurants, bars, a fitness center, cinemas, and plenty more.
The Boulevard -St Giles Premier Hotel
The Boulevard -St Giles Premier Hotel
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

breakfast is good. next to...

Sophia, Singapore September 19, 2014

0.56 Km.

This hotel is a dream come true for shoppers as it’s connected to the Mid Valley Megamall, one of Kuala Lumpur’s largest malls. Guests at The Boulevard -St Giles Premier Hotel will certainly enjoy exploring the 630 retail outlets, shops, restaurants, and entertainment options at this exciting destination. After a long day of browsing and buying, guests can relax at the hotel’s spa facilities or unwind in the swimming pool or fitness center. Because of its convenient location, guests at this property also have easy access to popular tourist sites and the city’s government and business districts. Four fully equipped function rooms and a business center including Internet access and secretarial services were designed with the executive traveler in mind. The Boulevard -St Giles Premier Hotel is the perfect venue for guests who look for a distinctive atmosphere, comfortable accommodation, and an amazing selection of on-site facilities.
Aloft Kuala Lumpur Sentral Hotel
Aloft Kuala Lumpur Sentral Hotel
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

next to airport express train...

Akihiko, Japan September 11, 2014

0.63 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kuala Lumpur, Aloft Kuala Lumpur Sentral Hotel is the perfect choice. Only 10 KM from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Aloft Kuala Lumpur Sentral Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as safety deposit boxes, meeting facilities, car park, bar, facilities for disabled guests can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 482 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center, outdoor pool, pool (kids). Whatever your purpose of visit, Aloft Kuala Lumpur Sentral Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Cititel Mid Valley Hotel
Cititel Mid Valley Hotel
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

location, best value and convenient...

Ng, Malaysia September 19, 2014

0.65 Km.

Boasting a convenient location in Kuala Lumpur, this property is minutes away from major tourist hot spots. Within the vicinity of popular malls, entertainment centers and the thriving business district, guests will simply find this superb lodge fantastic! All 646 are fitted with basic amenities needed for a comfortable stay. All in all, Cititel Mid Valley Hotel is brilliantly appointed.
Hotel Westree
Hotel Westree
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

Clean/attractive, well located,...

Suzeau, United States September 1, 2014

0.66 Km.

Well-positioned in KL Sentral, Hotel Westree is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kuala Lumpur. Only 20 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Westree, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include ATM/cash machine on site, concierge, dry cleaning, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide complimentary bottled water, telephone, television LCD/plasma screen, desk, ironing facilities to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Westree is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Sentral
Hotel Sentral
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

friendly staffs, clean & neat room...

Selvakumar, Malaysia September 16, 2014

0.67 Km.

Perfectly located in the city center, the luxurious hotel offers a top-notch accommodation and convenient access to many attractions and shopping places. Guests enjoy direct access to the city's monorail, and has the express rail link within walking distance. This central location makes it eacy to access attractions such as KLCC, Times Square and Bukit Bintang. Those who want to experience local food can easily make a trip to China Town or KL's Little India. The hotel also includes well-equipped conference rooms, which come with internet access. Despite being a three star hotel, Hotel Sentral ensures every guest has a comfortable stay.
The Gardens Residences-St Giles Luxury Hotel
The Gardens Residences-St Giles Luxury Hotel
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

Spacious, Clean, Strategic location...

Sok, Malaysia September 8, 2014

0.67 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the nightlife, shopping, and restaurants district of Kuala Lumpur, The Gardens Residences-St Giles Luxury Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 15 kilometers away. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to The Gardens, KTM Train Station - Mid Valley, and Brewbull Pool. The Gardens Residences-St Giles Luxury Hotel is the first hotel in Malaysia to offer a non-smoking environment throughout its guestrooms and enclosed areas. At The Gardens Residences-St Giles Luxury Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there is 24-hour room service, a car park, business center, poolside bar, and laundry service/dry cleaning. The Gardens Residences-St Giles Luxury Hotel is home to 199 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as internet access, a refrigerator, satellite/cable TV, coffee/tea maker, and in-house movies. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as a fitness center and outdoor pool to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your purpose of visit, The Gardens Residences-St Giles Luxury Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Ascott Sentral Kuala Lumpur
Ascott Sentral Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

Good service, friendly front desk...

Hanim, Singapore September 13, 2014

0.69 Km.

When visiting Kuala Lumpur, you'll feel right at home at Ascott Sentral Kuala Lumpur, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The hotel lies 7.1 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Ascott International experience await you at the Ascott Sentral Kuala Lumpur. Laundry service, smoking area, elevator, safety deposit boxes, family room are just a few of the facilities that set Ascott Sentral Kuala Lumpur apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 157 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center, pool (kids), outdoor pool to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the Ascott Sentral Kuala Lumpur is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
My Hotel @ KL Sentral
My Hotel @ KL Sentral
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

Closeness to Station and Monorail...

Karin, Australia September 10, 2014

0.71 Km.

Located in the lovely area of KL Sentral, My Hotel @ KL Sentral enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, business, sightseeing hub of Kuala Lumpur. Only 0.5 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Sam Kow Tong Temple, Nu Sentral Mall, KL Sentral Left Luggage Office.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy safety deposit boxes, tours, room service, shops, family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, My Hotel @ KL Sentral hits the spot in many ways.
Hilton Kuala Lumpur Hotel
Hilton Kuala Lumpur Hotel
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

room design is beautiful, near to...

Zuliza, Malaysia September 16, 2014

0.71 Km.

Hilton Kuala Lumpur Hotel is a prestigious residence nestled in the heart of Kuala Lumpur, only 28 minutes away from Kuala Lumpur International Airport by direct train. The hotel boasts a redesigned lobby lounge and a new concept of dining outlets. Hilton Kuala Lumpur Hotel is in a 35-story building with 503 guestrooms. All guestrooms feature 42" plasma TVs, rain showers, and Wi-Fi access for guests’ greatest comfort. Exclusive executive lounge access is also available for executive rooms or suite. There are various cuisines for guests to choose from such as Vasco’s which serves international and local dishes, GRAZE which serves European dishes, and Iketeru which serves delicious Japanese dishes. In addition, guests can relax and enjoy great recreational facilities by visiting the large freeform pool surrounded by tranquil landscape. The hotel also provides the spa and gym for all guests’ to enjoy. With its great service and full range of amenities, guests can find this hotel a perfect place to stay during your holiday.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C01