In and around Kuala Lumpur
Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Supermarkets

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 650,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 20,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

LRT Train Station - Bukit Jalil

Kuala Lumpur is known for interesting sites like LRT Train Station - Bukit Jalil. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the Citotel Bukit Jalil or the Hotel Sri Petaling, many hotels are available for you near LRT Train Station - Bukit Jalil.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to LRT Train Station - Bukit Jalil. Hotels are easy to review via our Kuala Lumpur city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near LRT Train Station - Bukit Jalil, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

LRT Train Station - Bukit Jalil

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near LRT Train Station - Bukit Jalil

nearest hotel
Citotel Bukit Jalil
Citotel Bukit Jalil
Hotel Area: Bukit Jalil

Location near to LRT & Bukit Jalil...

Ho, Malaysia March 9, 2015

0.61 Km.

Conveniently located in Bukit Jalil, Citotel Bukit Jalil is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 40.Km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. A well-kept environment and its proximity to Malaysia National Hockey Stadium, LRT Train Station - Bukit Jalil, National Sports Complex give to this hotel a special charm.

At Citotel Bukit Jalil, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge, smoking room, car park, laundry service/dry cleaning.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Citotel Bukit Jalil.
Hotel Sri Petaling
Hotel Sri Petaling
Hotel Area: Bukit Jalil

NEAR TO STADIUM, EASY ACCESS &...

Hazlina, Malaysia May 23, 2015

0.74 Km.

This modern business class property, located in Sri Petaling, offers easy access to prime areas through KESAS highway, Bukit Jalil LRT Station, and the bus terminal. With tourist hotspots like the renowned Bukit Jalil National Stadium, National Sports Centre, and Commonwealth Recreational Park Mid Valley Megamall shopping center just a short drive away, Hotel Sri Petaling offers an apt location. Boasting 168 guestrooms, they offer a variety of room styles that are well appointed and ideal for all, whether it’s for single, couple, or family stays. Dine at the Aroma Coffee House as it offers a casual atmosphere that is ideal for both social gatherings and business meetings. Business travelers who need to host meetings and conferences will be delighted to find up-to-date banqueting and seminar facilities in the hotel. Hotel Sri Petaling is recommended for both business and leisure travelers.
Best View Hotel Sri Petaling
Best View Hotel Sri Petaling
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

Good location, cheaper price,...

Chong, Malaysia May 13, 2015

0.9 Km.

With all rooms featuring comfortable bed and pillows, attached bathroom, satellite TV, air condition, hot water shower and internet connection, guests are sure to have a great stay at this two star property. While staying here, guests can visit the famous Night Market called "Pasar malam" which occurs once a week where you can shop for eateries, hand bags, cosmetic and even clothing. There are also a wide range of restaurants, bars, historical sites and temples that guests might find interesting. Best View Hotel Sri Petaling is a budgeted hotel that suits the taste of all travelers.
EV World Hotel Sri Petaling
EV World Hotel Sri Petaling
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

Location, helpful staff &...

Rebecca, Malaysia May 3, 2015

0.9 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, EV World Hotel Sri Petaling is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Malaysia National Hockey Stadium, National Sports Complex, National Aquatic Centre.

EV World Hotel Sri Petaling offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Step into one of 35 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, satellite/cable TV which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, EV World Hotel Sri Petaling is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Nouvelle Hotel
Nouvelle Hotel
Hotel Area: Seri Kembangan / Balakong

Good staff, friendly, respect us...

Monier, Malaysia May 16, 2015

1.17 Km.

Welcome to Nouvelle Hotel, the hotel on Seremban Highway along Kuala Lumpur, near Mines Shopping Mall and Selangor Turf Club. With the design in a contemporary chic style, the hotel is sure to serve the ultimate service for all guests. With a total of 405 rooms of glass fixtures and fashionable interior designs, hotel guests can indulge themselves with a sprinting surf club, a peaceful lake, or even the chaotic highway. Travelers with business purposes can conveniently keep on track with their work with the property’s Wi-Fi connection. The Nouvelle Hotel offers the utmost experience of staying in Kuala Lumpur with an affordable price.
De Elements Business Hotel
De Elements Business Hotel
Hotel Area: Seri Kembangan / Balakong

I recommend this hotel if you want...

Shalfin, Singapore May 24, 2015

1.25 Km.

De Elements Business Hotel offers comfortable accommodation with reasonable price. From here, guests are able to reach the airport within 40 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by De Elements Business Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like satellite television, car park, family room, luggage storage, including Wi-Fi throughout the hotel.

Guests can choose from 43 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make De Elements Business Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
EV World Hotel Sg. Besi
EV World Hotel Sg. Besi
Hotel Area: Seri Kembangan / Balakong

Perfect location for those who're...

Sridharan, Malaysia September 21, 2014

1.27 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Seri Kembangan / Balakong, EV World Hotel Sg. Besi enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, business, family fun hub of Kuala Lumpur. The city center is merely away and the airport can be reached within 45 minutes. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Malaysia National Hockey Stadium, National Squash Centre, National Aquatic Centre.

At EV World Hotel Sg. Besi, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Shops, car park, shared lounge/TV area, express check-in/check-out, laundry service are just a few of the facilities that set EV World Hotel Sg. Besi apart from other hotels in the city.

32 rooms spread over 3 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as air conditioning, satellite/cable TV, non smoking rooms, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary) can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, EV World Hotel Sg. Besi is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Hotel 128
Hotel 128
Hotel Area: Bukit Jalil

location, staff performance, room...

Teng, Malaysia May 15, 2015

1.28 Km.

Located just few minutes from the National Sports Complex in Bukit Jalil, this property provides standard comfort needed for a perfect stay. All the rooms feature air conditioning, hot showers, complimentary bottled water and internet access. Within a short walking distance, guests will explore major convenient store, cafes, restaurants and laundry services and the property also provides easy access to Lebuhraya Shah Alam (KESAS) or Lebuhraya Bukit Jalil. Hotel 128 provides great accommodation at an affordable price.
Mangga Hotel
Mangga Hotel
Hotel Area: Seri Kembangan / Balakong

Clean, staff friendly, reasonable...

Yeo, Malaysia February 13, 2015

1.31 Km.

This contemporary venue offers a great selection of room accommodations along with professional catering services. Mangga Hotel is just a few minutes' cab ride from the city center, providing easy access to the center of entertainment while being surrounded by a quiet and tranquil environment. Guestrooms are well set with standard amenities. Additional on-site facilities, such as a car park, housekeeping service, coffee shop, and meeting venue, are found within the property. Mangga Hotel will supply all of your daily needs while you explore the fascinating attractions of Kuala Lumpur.
Serdang Business Hotel
Serdang Business Hotel
Hotel Area: Seri Kembangan / Balakong

 

1.32 Km.

When visiting Kuala Lumpur, you'll feel right at home at Serdang Business Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Mines Wonderland, Mines Golf Club, Mines Shopping Fair are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Serdang Business Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television LCD/plasma screen, coffee/tea maker, air conditioning, DVD/CD player, ironing facilities to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Serdang Business Hotel.
Sungai Besi Hotel
Sungai Besi Hotel
Hotel Area: Seri Kembangan / Balakong

 

1.33 Km.

Situated in Seri Kembangan / Balakong, Sungai Besi Hotel is the perfect place to experience Kuala Lumpur and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Mines Wonderland, Mines Golf Club, Mines Shopping Fair.

At Sungai Besi Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including laundry service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, safety deposit boxes, family room, smoking area.

Step into one of 35 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), shower, internet access – wireless, air conditioning, television which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Sungai Besi Hotel your home away from home.
Hotel Trillium
Hotel Trillium
Hotel Area: Seri Kembangan / Balakong

Nice location (near to stadium...

June, Malaysia April 19, 2015

1.35 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel Trillium is ideally situated in Seri Kembangan / Balakong; one of the city's most popular locales. The excitement of the city center is only 13.5 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Trillium, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy restaurant, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, coffee shop.

Hotel Trillium is home to 48 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as seating area, desk, non smoking rooms, coffee/tea maker, ironing facilities. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including children's playground, garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Trillium.
Palace Of The Golden Horses Hotel
Palace Of The Golden Horses Hotel
Hotel Area: Seri Kembangan / Balakong

Big hotel and nice view with good...

Adel, Kuwait May 17, 2015

1.42 Km.

Palace Of The Golden Horses Hotel is a world-class, award-winning luxury hotel located within Mines Resort City, 20 minutes away from the city center and a 35-minute drive from Kuala Lumpur International Airport. The hotel features 480 rooms and suites, five restaurants, two lounges, a business center, a swimming pool, and a fully-equipped gym. Renowned for its conference center, the Sultan Salahuddin Abdul Aziz Shah Conference Center offers 19 meeting rooms equipped with state-of-the-art facilities, including a Theatrette, a Marquee, and the Ballroom. Overlooking the picturesque lake, Palace of the Golden Horses is the epitome of beauty, grace, and luxury, winning great praise from even Heads of States. There are also table tennis, cycling, fish feeding, swimming lessons, and soccer games available. For a thoroughly relaxing and wonderful stay, make the Palace Of The Golden Horses Hotel your accommodation of choice.
V Hotel
V Hotel
Hotel Area: Cheras

The staffs there are friendly....

Lee, Singapore May 28, 2015

1.63 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, V Hotel is located in the Cheras area of Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Malaysia National Hockey Stadium, National Aquatic Centre, National Sports Complex are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At V Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service are just a few of the facilities that set V Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the V Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Sembilan Vacation Home at Gembira Residen
Sembilan Vacation Home at Gembira Residen
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

nice environment, feel safe, very...

Kho, Malaysia December 19, 2014

1.71 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, Sembilan Vacation Home at Gembira Residen is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. With its location just 6km from the city center and 55km from the airport, this 1-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Sembilan Vacation Home at Gembira Residen, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like luggage storage, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, BBQ facilities, business center, shared kitchen.

Step into one of 3 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as inhouse movies, ironing facilities, desk, microwave, alarm clock which can be found in some rooms. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center, kids club, outdoor pool, hot tub, garden. Sembilan Vacation Home at Gembira Residen is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
Kuchai Hotel
Kuchai Hotel
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

5 Astro channel with 311 & ESPN,...

Hock, Malaysia June 24, 2014

1.8 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Kuala Lumpur, look no further than Kuchai Hotel. The hotel lies 3.0 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With the city's main attractions such as Desa Water Theme Park, Malaysia National Hockey Stadium, National Sports Complex within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Kuchai Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, air conditioning, desk, satellite/cable TV to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Kuchai Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
Love Inn Boutique Hotel
Love Inn Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

Jacuzzi are big and nice, bed are...

Soh, Malaysia September 29, 2014

1.81 Km.

Well-placed in the business, restaurants, shopping area of Kuala Lumpur city, Love Inn Boutique Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Desa Water Theme Park, Malaysia National Hockey Stadium, National Sports Complex.

At Love Inn Boutique Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as car park, airport transfer, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, tours can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide whirlpool bathtub, desk, internet access – wireless (complimentary), complimentary bottled water, coffee/tea maker to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Love Inn Boutique Hotel.
Sens Hotel
Sens Hotel
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

Va;ue for money, near to NSK...

Wilson, Malaysia March 29, 2015

1.84 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Kuala Lumpur, look no further than Sens Hotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Sens Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like family room, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, nightclub, smoking area, valet parking.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Sens Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Hotel Mincott
Hotel Mincott
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

Cleanliness, Location, Value for...

Lit, Malaysia May 10, 2015

1.86 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kuala Lumpur, Hotel Mincott is the perfect choice. Situated only 10 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Desa Water Theme Park, Malaysia National Hockey Stadium, National Sports Complex give to this hotel a special charm.

Hotel Mincott offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 74 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, mini bar, desk, telephone which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the Hotel Mincott is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
1 Hotel Kuchai Lama
1 Hotel Kuchai Lama
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

noisy, clean and nearby NSK food...

Chong, Malaysia December 24, 2014

1.87 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kuala Lumpur, 1 Hotel Kuchai Lama is the perfect choice. Only 10km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For those of you who want to venture out, Desa Water Theme Park, Malaysia National Hockey Stadium, National Sports Complex are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At 1 Hotel Kuchai Lama, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, smoking area, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide hair dryer, internet access – wireless (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen, complimentary bottled water, shower to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including spa, massage, kids club, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. 1 Hotel Kuchai Lama is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B07