or

In and around Kuala Lumpur
Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Supermarkets

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

LRT Train Station - Cahaya

Places such as LRT Train Station - Cahaya attract travelers to Kuala Lumpur. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. LRT Train Station - Cahaya is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Melawati Hotel and Sunflower Vacation Home.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to LRT Train Station - Cahaya. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Kuala Lumpur city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like LRT Train Station - Cahaya.

LRT Train Station - Cahaya

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near LRT Train Station - Cahaya

nearest hotel
Hotel D'Olive
Hotel D'Olive
Hotel Area: Ampang

Normal, clean, quiet & near to...

Ryan, Malaysia July 28, 2014

0.52 Km.

Hotel D'Olive is a place of comfort, rest and relaxation amongst the hustle and bustle of Ampang, Kuala Lumpur. Tucked away at the corner of Merdeka Place, Hotel D'Olive has been serving the Ampang community as a safe, clean and cozy hotel with a family-friendly environment for almost three years. With the inception of Centenary Hotel Management (CHM) as of 1st May 2013, Hotel D'Olive aims to continue to embrace all our guests with warm wishes, comfortable beds and an increased level of personal service.

Hotel D'Olive offers no-frills quality stay at affordable prices and the hotel ensures this by staying true to its community values. Hotel D'Olive is a home, away from home for those in town attending a wedding, birthday, functions or just for visit.

Hotel D'Olive has also become a retreat for friends and families from the nearby healthcare establishments (Gleneagles Intan Hospital, KPJ Ampang Puteri Specialist Park Hospital, Hospital Ampang Jalan Pandan Mewah and Hospital Pantai Indah Ampang). D’Olive takes every guest in with all the care that it can offer.

It is not just about ‘what’ Hotel D'Olive provides, but ‘how’ Hotel D'Olive provides it. Allow Hotel D'Olive to lighten the burden of its guest while guest rest and concentrates on the things that matters most, which is the loved ones. Hotel D'Olive priority is you.
O'wen Hotel Ampang
O'wen Hotel Ampang
Hotel Area: Ampang

 

0.92 Km.

This newly built boutique hotel is perfectly located in Ampang, in the heart of KLCC, few minutes away from the convention, business, entertainment and shopping precincts. All the 37 newly built, contemporary rooms are fully equipped and feature modern amenities, ranging from Deluxe Queens to Family Suites. Kuala Lumpur International Airport (KLIA) is a mere 45 minutes drive from the property, while retail shops and dining places like Cap Square, Sogo, Jakel are just a short walk away. Whether it is Malay, Chinese, Indian, Korean and Thai cuisines, guests will easily find them all available just around the corner. O'wen Hotel Ampang is a great place to mix business with pleasure.
M Design Hotel - Pandan Indah
M Design Hotel - Pandan Indah
Hotel Area: Ampang

Clean, Comfort stay & staff very...

Mohd, Malaysia September 7, 2014

0.93 Km.

Conveniently located in the commercial district of Pandan Indah, makes this hotel a perfect location for many travelers. All the fully equipped accommodations include attached bathrooms, modern amenities and great comfort. The property also allows guests to use the high speed internet service within rooms and enjoy the all-day air conditioning environment while watching your favorite movies on the flat screen TV with various cable channels. Also remember to present the parking ticket at the reception counter for refund. M Design Hotel - Pandan Indah is an ideal place for all types of travelers.
The Green Hotel (Ampang)
The Green Hotel (Ampang)
Hotel Area: Ampang

zero!nothing special bout it.spoil...

Arif, Malaysia March 30, 2014

0.97 Km.

Built in 2011, The Green Hotel (Ampang) is a distinct addition to Kuala Lumpur and a smart choice for travelers. The hotel lies 10.0 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For those of you who want to venture out, Carrefour Ampang, Galaxy Ampang Shopping Centre, Ampang Hospital are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas, family room to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The Green Hotel (Ampang) is home to 26 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning, desk, internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the The Green Hotel (Ampang) is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Ampang Business Hotel
Ampang Business Hotel
Hotel Area: Ampang

location, budget and the room is...

Tok, Malaysia September 1, 2014

1.06 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Ampang, Ampang Business Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Tesco Ampang, Galaxy Ampang Shopping Centre, Royal Selangor Golf Club give to this hotel a special charm.

At Ampang Business Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides 24hr room service, business center, car park, room service, coffee shop to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as coffee/tea maker, television, internet access – wireless (charges apply), air conditioning, television LCD/plasma screen to please even the most discerning guest. The hotel's massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Ampang Business Hotel your home away from home.
Hotel Safari Two
Hotel Safari Two
Hotel Area: Ampang

Location, big rooms and food nearby...

Edward, Malaysia June 24, 2014

1.14 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Ampang, Hotel Safari Two is an ideal spot from which to discover Kuala Lumpur. Only 2.1 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like airport transfer, restaurant, currency exchange, coffee shop, express check-in/check-out.

Guests can choose from 42 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as spa, fitness center, massage. Hotel Safari Two is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
De Palma Hotel Ampang
De Palma Hotel Ampang
Hotel Area: Ampang

The buffet breakfast is acceptable....

Qian, Malaysia September 9, 2014

1.17 Km.

Located in Kuala Lumpur, De Palma Hotel Ampang places you in a serene and peaceful oasis, away from the hustle and bustle of the city. All the 204 guestrooms are comfortable and feature modern amenities for guests’ utmost comfort. The onsite facilities include the estaurant and café, the grand ballroom for conferences and meetings and the spacious surau for Friday prayers. Guests can also host wedding events in the beautiful setting of this property. De Palma Hotel Ampang gives you a spiritual touch that brings along a star rated hotel experience.
Safari Hotel
Safari Hotel
Hotel Area: Ampang

The hotel have a service lift...

Blithe, Philippines July 19, 2014

1.29 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, restaurants, business area of Kuala Lumpur city, Safari Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Ampang Point Shopping Center, Ampang Puteri Specialist Hospital, Gleneagles Intan Medical Centre within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Budgetel is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Safari Hotel lives up to expectations. The hotel provides bar, nightclub, elevator, shuttle service, meeting facilities to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Safari Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Ampang Point Star Hotel
Ampang Point Star Hotel
Hotel Area: Ampang

Value for money. Location for...

Shaik, Malaysia March 28, 2014

1.3 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kuala Lumpur, Ampang Point Star Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Ampang Point Shopping Center, Ampang Puteri Specialist Hospital, Gleneagles Intan Medical Centre.

At Ampang Point Star Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as restaurant, business center, airport transfer, 24-hour room service, shops can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 30 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as daily newspaper, internet access – wireless, ironing facilities, satellite/cable TV, shower. The hotel's massage, fitness center are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your purpose of visit, Ampang Point Star Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Puteri Ampang Hotel
Puteri Ampang Hotel
Hotel Area: Ampang

Great location, plenty of food to...

Reetha, Malaysia September 16, 2014

1.32 Km.

When visiting Kuala Lumpur, you'll feel right at home at Puteri Ampang Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The hotel lies 5 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Ampang Point Shopping Center, Ampang Puteri Specialist Hospital, Gleneagles Intan Medical Centre give to this hotel a special charm.

Puteri Ampang Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers family room, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Puteri Ampang Hotel is home to 25 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as shower, internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, desk, coffee/tea maker. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Puteri Ampang Hotel your home away from home.
Spring Lodge Hotel
Spring Lodge Hotel
Hotel Area: KLCC

 

1.35 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the business, shopping, restaurants district of Kuala Lumpur, Spring Lodge Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. With its location just 20.3 km from the city center and 60.6 km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Spring Lodge Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are 24-hour front desk, airport transfer, 24-hour room service.

Guests can choose from 15 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Spring Lodge Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
Sunflower Vacation Home
Sunflower Vacation Home
Hotel Area: Ampang

 

1.39 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Sunflower Vacation Home is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Kuala Lumpur. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 28.1 km away, and it normally takes about 45 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Sunflower Vacation Home, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 1 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as sauna. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Sunflower Vacation Home.
Flamingo By The Lake Hotel
Flamingo By The Lake Hotel
Hotel Area: KLCC

location. affordability. easy...

Mushana, Malaysia September 8, 2014

1.54 Km.

Sitting in a natural and peaceful area of Kuala Lumpur, this hotel is five kilometers to the heart of the city. Flamingo By The Lake Hotel features a brilliant location where guests can unwind and relax in a harmonious environment while they can also visit the lively city that is filled with shopping complexes, offices, banks, embassies, entertainment centers, and restaurants just a five-minute ride away through the Kuala Lumpur Elevated Highway. The hotel boasts 230 beautifully designed rooms that are furnished to provide utmost comfort. Featuring a cozy environment and elegant atmosphere, they offer modern facilities like individually controlled air conditioner, a balcony, en-suite bathroom, coffee and tea making facilities, a hair dryer, room service, and in-room safe. A brilliant place of stay, Flamingo By The Lake Hotel is a great choice if guests are visiting Kuala Lumpur.
Uptown Hotel Shamelin
Uptown Hotel Shamelin
Hotel Area: Ampang

Car Park, Good Location & Near to...

Nadeem, Malaysia May 18, 2014

1.71 Km.

Situated in Ampang, Uptown Hotel Shamelin is the perfect place to experience Kuala Lumpur and its surroundings. The hotel lies 5 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For those of you who want to venture out, Ulu Pudu Recreation Park, Jaya Jusco, Kuala Lumpur Badminton Stadium are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Uptown Hotel Shamelin is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers concierge, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, smoking area.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Uptown Hotel Shamelin is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Kuala Lumpur Bed & Breakfast
Kuala Lumpur Bed & Breakfast
Hotel Area: Ampang

Quiet area with monkies in kl,...

Hiroko, Japan October 12, 2013

1.74 Km.

Well-positioned in Ampang, Kuala Lumpur Bed & Breakfast is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kuala Lumpur. Set 7.5 Km from the excitement of the city, this 1-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Kuala Lumpur Bed & Breakfast, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as babysitting, shuttle service, tours, smoking area, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Kuala Lumpur Bed & Breakfast.
Malay Kampung Guest House
Malay Kampung Guest House
Hotel Area: Ampang

 

1.76 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Ampang, Malay Kampung Guest House is an ideal spot from which to discover Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Carrefour Ampang, Kelab Darul Ehsan, Kelab Darul Ehsan Golf Club.

At Malay Kampung Guest House, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like concierge, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, laundry service, smoking area.

The ambiance of Malay Kampung Guest House is reflected in every guestroom. desk, complimentary bottled water, refrigerator, fan, television are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Malay Kampung Guest House is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
The Green Hotel - Taman Maluri
The Green Hotel - Taman Maluri
Hotel Area: Pudu

reasonable pricing , easy to...

Yu, Malaysia July 25, 2014

1.9 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Pudu, The Green Hotel - Taman Maluri is an ideal spot from which to discover Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Jaya Jusco, Ulu Pudu Recreation Park, Kuala Lumpur Badminton Stadium.

The Green Hotel - Taman Maluri offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Meeting facilities, bar, restaurant, family room, concierge are just a few of the facilities that set The Green Hotel - Taman Maluri apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make The Green Hotel - Taman Maluri your home away from home.
Twin Hotel
Twin Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

excellent staff, clean room, good...

Takahiro, Japan July 21, 2014

1.98 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Twin Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Jaya Jusco, Ulu Pudu Recreation Park, Kuala Lumpur Badminton Stadium.

Twin Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are restaurant, car park, airport transfer, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 40 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Twin Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Placin at M-Suite Embassy Row KLCC
Placin at M-Suite Embassy Row KLCC
Hotel Area: KLCC

New, next building got cold...

Shannon, Malaysia September 6, 2014

2 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Placin at M-Suite Embassy Row KLCC is ideally situated in KLCC; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Placin at M-Suite Embassy Row KLCC is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Coffee shop, laundry service, BBQ facilities, dry cleaning, shops are just a few of the facilities that set Placin at M-Suite Embassy Row KLCC apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 2 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including kids club, outdoor pool, children's playground, fitness center, golf course (within 3 km). Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Placin at M-Suite Embassy Row KLCC.
D' Garden Boutique Hotel
D' Garden Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

1.the price 2.the food service is...

Mohd, Malaysia September 1, 2014

2 Km.

D' Garden Boutique Hotel is located at the south of Kuala Lumpur, approximately three kilometers away from Kuala Lumpur City Centre. This hotel offers comfort, rest and relaxation amongst the hustle and bustle in Kuala Lumpur. Only 10 minutes’ drive away, guests are able to reach the Golden Triangle where you can shop at complexes like Sungei Wang Plaza, B.B. Plaza, Low Yat Plaza, Lot 10 Shopping Centre, K.L. Plaza, Starhill, Pavillion K.L and Times Square with ease.

D' Garden Boutique Hotel provides no-frills quality stay at affordable prices, which is simply an ideal base for both business and leisure travelers. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make D' Garden Boutique Hotel, Kuala Lumpur your home away from home.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C05