or

In and around Kuala Lumpur
Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Supermarkets

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

LRT Train Station - Cahaya

Places such as LRT Train Station - Cahaya attract travelers to Kuala Lumpur. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. LRT Train Station - Cahaya is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Melawati Hotel and Sunflower Vacation Home.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to LRT Train Station - Cahaya. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Kuala Lumpur city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like LRT Train Station - Cahaya.

LRT Train Station - Cahaya

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near LRT Train Station - Cahaya

nearest hotel
Hotel D'Olive
Hotel D'Olive
Hotel Area: Ampang

Normal, clean, quiet & near to...

Ryan, Malaysia July 28, 2014

0.52 Km.

Hotel D'Olive is a place of comfort, rest and relaxation amongst the hustle and bustle of Ampang, Kuala Lumpur. Tucked away at the corner of Merdeka Place, Hotel D'Olive has been serving the Ampang community as a safe, clean and cozy hotel with a family-friendly environment for almost three years. With the inception of Centenary Hotel Management (CHM) as of 1st May 2013, Hotel D'Olive aims to continue to embrace all our guests with warm wishes, comfortable beds and an increased level of personal service.

Hotel D'Olive offers no-frills quality stay at affordable prices and the hotel ensures this by staying true to its community values. Hotel D'Olive is a home, away from home for those in town attending a wedding, birthday, functions or just for visit.

Hotel D'Olive has also become a retreat for friends and families from the nearby healthcare establishments (Gleneagles Intan Hospital, KPJ Ampang Puteri Specialist Park Hospital, Hospital Ampang Jalan Pandan Mewah and Hospital Pantai Indah Ampang). D’Olive takes every guest in with all the care that it can offer.

It is not just about ‘what’ Hotel D'Olive provides, but ‘how’ Hotel D'Olive provides it. Allow Hotel D'Olive to lighten the burden of its guest while guest rest and concentrates on the things that matters most, which is the loved ones. Hotel D'Olive priority is you.
O'wen Hotel Ampang
O'wen Hotel Ampang
Hotel Area: Ampang

 

0.92 Km.

This newly built boutique hotel is perfectly located in Ampang, in the heart of KLCC, few minutes away from the convention, business, entertainment and shopping precincts. All the 37 newly built, contemporary rooms are fully equipped and feature modern amenities, ranging from Deluxe Queens to Family Suites. Kuala Lumpur International Airport (KLIA) is a mere 45 minutes drive from the property, while retail shops and dining places like Cap Square, Sogo, Jakel are just a short walk away. Whether it is Malay, Chinese, Indian, Korean and Thai cuisines, guests will easily find them all available just around the corner. O'wen Hotel Ampang is a great place to mix business with pleasure.
M Design Hotel - Pandan Indah
M Design Hotel - Pandan Indah
Hotel Area: Ampang

the room is comfortable and staff...

Stanley, Malaysia September 21, 2014

0.93 Km.

Conveniently located in the commercial district of Pandan Indah, makes this hotel a perfect location for many travelers. All the fully equipped accommodations include attached bathrooms, modern amenities and great comfort. The property also allows guests to use the high speed internet service within rooms and enjoy the all-day air conditioning environment while watching your favorite movies on the flat screen TV with various cable channels. Also remember to present the parking ticket at the reception counter for refund. M Design Hotel - Pandan Indah is an ideal place for all types of travelers.
The Green Hotel (Ampang)
The Green Hotel (Ampang)
Hotel Area: Ampang

zero!nothing special bout it.spoil...

Arif, Malaysia March 30, 2014

0.97 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, The Green Hotel (Ampang) is located in the Ampang area of Kuala Lumpur. Situated only 10.0 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Carrefour Ampang, Galaxy Ampang Shopping Centre, Ampang Hospital give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, The Green Hotel (Ampang) is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, 24-hour front desk, shops, free Wi-Fi in all rooms can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 26 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include satellite/cable TV, non smoking rooms, desk, coffee/tea maker, ironing facilities. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at The Green Hotel (Ampang).
Ampang Business Hotel
Ampang Business Hotel
Hotel Area: Ampang

location, budget and the room is...

Tok, Malaysia September 1, 2014

1.06 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Kuala Lumpur, look no further than Ampang Business Hotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Tesco Ampang, Galaxy Ampang Shopping Centre, Royal Selangor Golf Club give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour room service, laundry service, family room, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find shower, coffee/tea maker, DVD/CD player, ironing facilities, television LCD/plasma screen. The hotel's massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Ampang Business Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Hotel Safari Two
Hotel Safari Two
Hotel Area: Ampang

Location, big rooms and food nearby...

Edward, Malaysia June 24, 2014

1.14 Km.

Situated in Ampang, Hotel Safari Two is the perfect place to experience Kuala Lumpur and its surroundings. The hotel lies 2.1 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like coffee shop, newspapers, salon, meeting facilities, airport transfer.

Guests can choose from 42 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Safari Two is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
De Palma Hotel Ampang
De Palma Hotel Ampang
Hotel Area: Ampang

The buffet breakfast is acceptable....

Qian, Malaysia September 9, 2014

1.17 Km.

Located in Kuala Lumpur, De Palma Hotel Ampang places you in a serene and peaceful oasis, away from the hustle and bustle of the city. All the 204 guestrooms are comfortable and feature modern amenities for guests’ utmost comfort. The onsite facilities include the estaurant and café, the grand ballroom for conferences and meetings and the spacious surau for Friday prayers. Guests can also host wedding events in the beautiful setting of this property. De Palma Hotel Ampang gives you a spiritual touch that brings along a star rated hotel experience.
Safari Hotel
Safari Hotel
Hotel Area: Ampang

The hotel have a service lift...

Blithe, Philippines July 19, 2014

1.29 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, Safari Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Ampang Point Shopping Center, Ampang Puteri Specialist Hospital, Gleneagles Intan Medical Centre.

At Safari Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers room service, shared lounge/TV area, valet parking, express check-in/check-out, shuttle service.

Step into one of 56 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as ironing facilities, shower, television LCD/plasma screen, television, desk which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Safari Hotel your home away from home.
Ampang Point Star Hotel
Ampang Point Star Hotel
Hotel Area: Ampang

Value for money. Location for...

Shaik, Malaysia March 28, 2014

1.3 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kuala Lumpur, Ampang Point Star Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Ampang Point Shopping Center, Ampang Puteri Specialist Hospital, Gleneagles Intan Medical Centre.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Ampang Point Star Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are laundry service, safety deposit boxes, bar, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, restaurant.

Step into one of 30 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television, shower, internet access – wireless, air conditioning, desk which can be found in some rooms. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage, fitness center are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your purpose of visit, Ampang Point Star Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Puteri Ampang Hotel
Puteri Ampang Hotel
Hotel Area: Ampang

Great location, plenty of food to...

Reetha, Malaysia September 16, 2014

1.32 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, shopping, business district of Kuala Lumpur, Puteri Ampang Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Situated only 5 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For those of you who want to venture out, Ampang Point Shopping Center, Ampang Puteri Specialist Hospital, Gleneagles Intan Medical Centre are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 25 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Puteri Ampang Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Spring Lodge Hotel
Spring Lodge Hotel
Hotel Area: KLCC

 

1.35 Km.

Built in 2014, Spring Lodge Hotel is a distinct addition to Kuala Lumpur and a smart choice for travelers. The city center is merely 20.3 km away and the airport can be reached within 47 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Spring Lodge Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including 24-hour room service, laundry service, airport transfer, express check-in/check-out, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

The hotel features 19 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include air conditioning, shower, interconnecting room(s) available, television LCD/plasma screen, telephone. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Spring Lodge Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Sunflower Vacation Home
Sunflower Vacation Home
Hotel Area: Ampang

 

1.39 Km.

Well-placed in the business, restaurants, shopping area of Kuala Lumpur city, Sunflower Vacation Home provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Set 28.1 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers car park, dry cleaning, valet parking, luggage storage, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

The ambiance of Sunflower Vacation Home is reflected in every guestroom. washing machine, alarm clock, fan, ironing facilities, kitchenware are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the sauna. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the Sunflower Vacation Home is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Flamingo By The Lake Hotel
Flamingo By The Lake Hotel
Hotel Area: KLCC

Only 10 minutes drive to KLCC,...

Nurdlyana, Malaysia September 9, 2014

1.54 Km.

Sitting in a natural and peaceful area of Kuala Lumpur, this hotel is five kilometers to the heart of the city. Flamingo By The Lake Hotel features a brilliant location where guests can unwind and relax in a harmonious environment while they can also visit the lively city that is filled with shopping complexes, offices, banks, embassies, entertainment centers, and restaurants just a five-minute ride away through the Kuala Lumpur Elevated Highway. The hotel boasts 230 beautifully designed rooms that are furnished to provide utmost comfort. Featuring a cozy environment and elegant atmosphere, they offer modern facilities like individually controlled air conditioner, a balcony, en-suite bathroom, coffee and tea making facilities, a hair dryer, room service, and in-room safe. A brilliant place of stay, Flamingo By The Lake Hotel is a great choice if guests are visiting Kuala Lumpur.
Uptown Hotel Shamelin
Uptown Hotel Shamelin
Hotel Area: Ampang

Car Park, Good Location & Near to...

Nadeem, Malaysia May 18, 2014

1.71 Km.

Uptown Hotel Shamelin, located in Ampang, Kuala Lumpur, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel lies 5 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Also within easy reach are Ulu Pudu Recreation Park, Jaya Jusco, Kuala Lumpur Badminton Stadium.

Uptown Hotel Shamelin offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Concierge, family room, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, smoking area, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Uptown Hotel Shamelin apart from other hotels in the city.

Uptown Hotel Shamelin is home to 47 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as satellite/cable TV, complimentary bottled water, air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary), shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Uptown Hotel Shamelin is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Kuala Lumpur Bed & Breakfast
Kuala Lumpur Bed & Breakfast
Hotel Area: Ampang

Quiet area with monkies in kl,...

Hiroko, Japan October 12, 2013

1.74 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Kuala Lumpur, look no further than Kuala Lumpur Bed & Breakfast. With its location just 7.5 Km from the city center and 60 Km from the airport, this 1-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Ampang Puteri Specialist Hospital, Ampang Point Shopping Center, Kelab Darul Ehsan give to this hotel a special charm.

Kuala Lumpur Bed & Breakfast offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, tours, smoking area, car park.

The ambiance of Kuala Lumpur Bed & Breakfast is reflected in every guestroom. refrigerator, separate dining area, seating area, shared bathroom, fan are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Kuala Lumpur Bed & Breakfast the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Malay Kampung Guest House
Malay Kampung Guest House
Hotel Area: Ampang

 

1.76 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Ampang, Malay Kampung Guest House enjoys a commanding position in the business, shopping, restaurants hub of Kuala Lumpur. The city center is merely 2.0 Km away and the airport can be reached within 45 minutes. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Carrefour Ampang, Kelab Darul Ehsan, Kelab Darul Ehsan Golf Club.

The facilities and services provided by Malay Kampung Guest House ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including car park, concierge, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide fan, air conditioning, complimentary bottled water, refrigerator, shower to please the most discerning guest. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Malay Kampung Guest House is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
The Green Hotel - Taman Maluri
The Green Hotel - Taman Maluri
Hotel Area: Pudu

reasonable pricing , easy to...

Yu, Malaysia July 25, 2014

1.9 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, The Green Hotel - Taman Maluri is ideally situated in Pudu; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Jaya Jusco, Ulu Pudu Recreation Park, Kuala Lumpur Badminton Stadium are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The Green Hotel - Taman Maluri also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. The hotel provides business center, restaurant, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Step into one of 27 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as air conditioning, inhouse movies, complimentary bottled water, in room safe, internet access – wireless which can be found in some rooms. The hotel's massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. The Green Hotel - Taman Maluri is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
Twin Hotel
Twin Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

excellent staff, clean room, good...

Takahiro, Japan July 21, 2014

1.98 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Twin Hotel is ideally situated in Pudu; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Jaya Jusco, Ulu Pudu Recreation Park, Kuala Lumpur Badminton Stadium within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Twin Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as restaurant, car park, airport transfer, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 40 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as shower, coffee/tea maker, ironing facilities, television, hair dryer which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the Twin Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Placin at M-Suite Embassy Row KLCC
Placin at M-Suite Embassy Row KLCC
Hotel Area: KLCC

New, next building got cold...

Shannon, Malaysia September 6, 2014

2 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Placin at M-Suite Embassy Row KLCC is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Kuala Lumpur. The excitement of the city center is only 2 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Placin at M-Suite Embassy Row KLCC offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are ATM/cash machine on site, car hire, family room, smoking area, restaurant.

The ambiance of Placin at M-Suite Embassy Row KLCC is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, coffee/tea maker, kitchenware, refrigerator, toiletries are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden, kids club, spa, golf course (within 3 km), massage are designed for escape and relaxation. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Placin at M-Suite Embassy Row KLCC hits the spot in many ways.
D' Garden Boutique Hotel
D' Garden Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

the air conditioner, the bed and...

Cecilia, Malaysia September 22, 2014

2 Km.

D' Garden Boutique Hotel is located at the south of Kuala Lumpur, approximately three kilometers away from Kuala Lumpur City Centre. This hotel offers comfort, rest and relaxation amongst the hustle and bustle in Kuala Lumpur. Only 10 minutes’ drive away, guests are able to reach the Golden Triangle where you can shop at complexes like Sungei Wang Plaza, B.B. Plaza, Low Yat Plaza, Lot 10 Shopping Centre, K.L. Plaza, Starhill, Pavillion K.L and Times Square with ease.

D' Garden Boutique Hotel provides no-frills quality stay at affordable prices, which is simply an ideal base for both business and leisure travelers. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make D' Garden Boutique Hotel, Kuala Lumpur your home away from home.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A05