In and around Kuala Lumpur
Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

LRT Train Station - Cahaya

Places such as LRT Train Station - Cahaya attract travelers to Kuala Lumpur. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near LRT Train Station - Cahaya greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of LRT Train Station - Cahaya. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Kuala Lumpur city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near LRT Train Station - Cahaya, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

LRT Train Station - Cahaya

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near LRT Train Station - Cahaya

nearest hotel
Hotel D'Olive
Hotel D'Olive
Hotel Area: Ampang

 

0.52 Km.

Hotel D'Olive is a place of comfort, rest, and relaxation amongst the hustle and bustle of Ampang, Kuala Lumpur. Tucked away at the corner of Merdeka Place, Hotel D'Olive has been serving the Ampang community as a safe, clean, and cozy hotel with a family-friendly environment for almost three years. With the inception of Centenary Hotel Management as of May 2013, Hotel D'Olive aims to continue to embrace all guests with warm wishes, comfortable beds, and an increased level of personal service.

Hotel D'Olive offers a no-frills quality stay at affordable prices, and the hotel ensures this by staying true to its community values.

Hotel D'Olive has also become a retreat for friends and families from the nearby healthcare establishments. Allow Hotel D'Olive to lighten your burden while you rest and concentrate on the things that matter most.
KK Inn Hotel
KK Inn Hotel
Hotel Area: Ampang

 

0.7 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, KK Inn Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

KK Inn Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, fax machine, printer.

The hotel features 39 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include clothes rack, mirror, slippers, sofa, towels. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, KK Inn Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Axis Residence Sohu
Axis Residence Sohu
Hotel Area: Ampang

 

0.7 Km.

Located in Taman Cempaka, Axis Residence Sohu is conveniently a 2-minute walk from Bakti LRT Station. It features an outdoor pool, a fitness centre and free parking space on site. Simply furnished, homely rooms are fitted with air conditioning and tiled flooring. Rooms come with either a shared or private bathroom equipped with shower facility. Guests also have access to the common living room, dining area and kitchen, where light cooking can be done. Operating a 24-hour front desk, the staff at Axis Residence Sohu can provide ironing facilities upon request. Guests can enjoy swimming at the pool, while children can spend time at the outdoor playground. Axis Residence Sohu is just a 5-minute drive to Tesco Ampang hypermarket. The iconic Petronas Twin Towers, the famous Bukit Bintang and Batu Caves are within a 20-minute drive away, while Kuala Lumpur International Airport is accessible with an hour’s drive.
Relax at Ramzees Hotel CANCEL
Relax at Ramzees Hotel CANCEL
Hotel Area: Ampang

 

0.92 Km.

Nestled in Taman Cempaka, Relax at Ramzee's offers homely and comfortable accommodation with free WiFi access throughout the property. Guests have access to the outdoor pool, fitness centre and children's playground. Simply furnished, rooms are fitted with a fan, tiled flooring, a clothes rack and freshly-laundered bedding. Bathroom facilities are either shared or private. At Relax at Ramzee's, the friendly host can converse in Malay, French and English. Self-service laundry and kitchen facilities are available, while car rental and airport transfers can be arranged at a surcharge. Integrated with a shopping mall, this non-smoking property offers easy access to restaurants, convenience store and ATM machines. Relax at Ramzee's is within 4.5 km from Suria KLCC and the iconic Petronas Twin Towers. Kuala Lumpur International Airport is approximately 13 km away.
M Design Hotel - Pandan Indah
M Design Hotel - Pandan Indah
Hotel Area: Ampang

Staff is friendly. Response quick....

Lok, China February 5, 2016

0.93 Km.

Being conveniently located in the commercial district of Pandan Indah makes M Design Hotel - Pandan Indah a perfect location for many travelers. All the fully equipped accommodations include attached bathrooms, modern amenities, and great comfort. The property also allows guests to use the high-speed internet service within rooms and enjoy the all-day air conditioning environment while watching your favorite movies on the flat screen TV with various cable channels. Also remember to present the parking ticket at the reception counter for a refund. M Design Hotel - Pandan Indah is an ideal place for all types of travelers.
The Hotel
The Hotel
Hotel Area: Ampang

 

0.94 Km.

Located in Kuala Lumpur, 3.8 km from Starhill Gallery, The Hotel Kuala Lumpur features a restaurant and free WiFi throughout the property. Guests can enjoy the on-site bar. The rooms have a TV. Some units feature a seating area where you can relax. Each room comes with a private bathroom fitted with a shower. Extras include free toiletries and a hair dryer. You will find a 24-hour front desk and shops at the property. The hotel also offers car hire. Petronas Twin Towers is 4.1 km from The Hotel Kuala Lumpur, while Suria KLCC is 4.1 km from the property. The nearest airport is Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah Airport, 22 km from the property.
The Green Hotel (Ampang)
The Green Hotel (Ampang)
Hotel Area: Ampang

air cond, lighting wiring and...

Nurul, Malaysia August 7, 2015

0.97 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, The Green Hotel (Ampang) is ideally situated in Ampang; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel lies 10.0 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Carrefour Ampang, Galaxy Ampang Shopping Centre, Ampang Hospital.

The facilities and services provided by The Green Hotel (Ampang) ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, family room.

The ambiance of The Green Hotel (Ampang) is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. The Green Hotel (Ampang) is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
Bayu Homestay Pandan Jaya
Bayu Homestay Pandan Jaya
Hotel Area: Ampang

 

0.97 Km.

Bayu Homestay Pandan Jaya offers accommodation in Kuala Lumpur, 3.8 km from Starhill Gallery. The air-conditioned unit is 3.9 km from Berjaya Times Square. Free private parking is available on site. The kitchen comes with a refrigerator. A flat-screen TV with cable channels is available. Other facilities at Bayu Homestay Pandan Jaya include a fitness centre. Petronas Twin Towers is 5 km from Bayu Homestay Pandan Jaya, while Suria KLCC is 5 km away. The nearest airport is Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah Airport, 22 km from the property.
Yellow House KL
Yellow House KL
Hotel Area: Ampang

 

1.03 Km.

Strategically located in Ampang, Yellow House KL features free WiFi, a garden, a terrace and a shared lounge. The property also comes with shared bathrooms with bidet, while rooms are all equipped with a fan. Yellow House KL offers barbecue facilities and a terrace. It also offers free parking. Kuala Lumpur International Airport is 43 km away.
Ampang Business Hotel
Ampang Business Hotel
Hotel Area: Ampang

location, value for money and space...

Sunantha, Malaysia August 27, 2015

1.06 Km.

Ampang Business Hotel, located in Ampang, Kuala Lumpur, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Tesco Ampang, Turkish Embassy, Embassy of Italy.

Ampang Business Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service, business center.

The ambiance of Ampang Business Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. air conditioning, wake-up service, internet access – LAN (charges apply), internet access – wireless (charges apply), television are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Ampang Business Hotel.
De Palma Hotel Ampang
De Palma Hotel Ampang
Hotel Area: Ampang

Good location for biz meeting in KL...

Mohd, Malaysia January 8, 2016

1.17 Km.

Located in Kuala Lumpur, De Palma Hotel Ampang places you in a serene and peaceful oasis, away from the hustle and bustle of the city. All the 204 guestrooms are comfortable and feature modern amenities for guests’ utmost comfort. The on-site facilities include the restaurant and café, the grand ballroom for conferences and meetings, and the spacious surau for Friday prayers. Guests can also host wedding events in the beautiful setting of this property. De Palma Hotel Ampang gives you a spiritual touch that brings along a star rated hotel experience.
Hotel Safari Two
Hotel Safari Two
Hotel Area: Ampang

Location + varieties of food...

Ahmad, Malaysia December 29, 2015

1.2 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel Safari Two is ideally situated in Ampang; one of the city's most popular locales. Situated only 1 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Safari Two, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, convenience store, daily housekeeping, fireplace.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide cleaning products, towels, clothes rack, scale, in-room tablet to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as bowling alley, billiards to make your stay truly unforgettable. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Safari Two the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Puteri Ampang Hotel
Puteri Ampang Hotel
Hotel Area: Ampang

good location, friendly staff, big...

Keem, Malaysia May 9, 2015

1.27 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, Puteri Ampang Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Ampang Point Shopping Center, Ampang Puteri Specialist Hospital, Embassy of the Republic of Kazakhstan are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer, family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Puteri Ampang Hotel your home away from home.
Hotel Safari One
Hotel Safari One
Hotel Area: Ampang

Day reception staff very friendly...

Ernest, United Kingdom February 6, 2016

1.29 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel Safari One is located in the Ampang area of Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Ampang Point Shopping Center, Ampang Puteri Specialist Hospital, Embassy of the Republic of Kazakhstan.

Hotel Safari One also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Safari One apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Hotel Safari One is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, heating, wake-up service are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the Hotel Safari One is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Ampang Point Star Hotel
Ampang Point Star Hotel
Hotel Area: Ampang

cleanliness, lots of nearby...

Azlina, Malaysia November 29, 2015

1.3 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, restaurants, business district of Kuala Lumpur, Ampang Point Star Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The hotel lies 0.1 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Ampang Point Shopping Center, Ampang Puteri Specialist Hospital, Embassy of the Republic of Kazakhstan.

The facilities and services provided by Ampang Point Star Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service.

Ampang Point Star Hotel is home to 30 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, television. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center, massage. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Ampang Point Star Hotel.
Old Penang Hotel Ampang Point
Old Penang Hotel Ampang Point
Hotel Area: Ampang

 

1.3 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, business, shopping district of Kuala Lumpur, Old Penang Hotel Ampang Point is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Old Penang Hotel Ampang Point, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, soundproofing. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Old Penang Hotel Ampang Point is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
New Wave Ampang Point Hotel
New Wave Ampang Point Hotel
Hotel Area: Ampang

Room price, good water pressure...

Loh, Malaysia February 2, 2016

1.32 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Ampang, New Wave Ampang Point Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, restaurants, business hub of Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At New Wave Ampang Point Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, television LCD/plasma screen to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, New Wave Ampang Point Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Spring Lodge Hotel
Spring Lodge Hotel
Hotel Area: KLCC

Water pressure, parking & value...

Mohd, Malaysia October 8, 2015

1.35 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, Spring Lodge Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. With its location just 20.3 km from the city center and 60.6 km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Spring Lodge Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out.

Spring Lodge Hotel is home to 19 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, air conditioning, telephone, television LCD/plasma screen, satellite/cable TV. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Spring Lodge Hotel.
Apartment Residence G
Apartment Residence G
Hotel Area: KLCC

 

1.38 Km.

Offering an outdoor pool, Apartment Residence G is situated in Kuala Lumpur, 2.6 km from Starhill Gallery. Berjaya Times Square is 3 km away. Free private parking is available on site. The accommodation is air conditioned and is fitted with a flat-screen TV. Some units have a dining area and/or balcony. There is also a kitchen, equipped with a refrigerator. A stovetop and kettle are also featured. There is a private bathroom with a shower in every unit. Bed linen is available. Apartment Residence G also includes a fitness centre and children's playground. Petronas Twin Towers is 3.2 km from Apartment Residence G. The nearest airport is Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah Airport, 21 km from Apartment Residence G.
Sunflower Vacation Home
Sunflower Vacation Home
Hotel Area: Ampang

 

1.39 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Ampang, Sunflower Vacation Home enjoys a commanding position in the business, shopping, restaurants hub of Kuala Lumpur. Only 59.6 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Sunflower Vacation Home, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Step into one of 1 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as non smoking rooms, air conditioning, alarm clock, fan, satellite/cable TV which can be found in some rooms. The hotel's sauna are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your purpose of visit, Sunflower Vacation Home is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B01