In and around Kuala Lumpur
Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Supermarkets

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 675,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 20,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

LRT Train Station - Cahaya

Places such as LRT Train Station - Cahaya attract travelers to Kuala Lumpur. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near LRT Train Station - Cahaya greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of LRT Train Station - Cahaya. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Kuala Lumpur city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near LRT Train Station - Cahaya, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

LRT Train Station - Cahaya

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near LRT Train Station - Cahaya

nearest hotel
Hotel D'Olive
Hotel D'Olive
Hotel Area: Ampang

Worth the money, friendly staffs,...

Fann, Malaysia November 16, 2014

0.52 Km.

Hotel D'Olive is a place of comfort, rest, and relaxation amongst the hustle and bustle of Ampang, Kuala Lumpur. Tucked away at the corner of Merdeka Place, Hotel D'Olive has been serving the Ampang community as a safe, clean, and cozy hotel with a family-friendly environment for almost three years. With the inception of Centenary Hotel Management as of May 2013, Hotel D'Olive aims to continue to embrace all guests with warm wishes, comfortable beds, and an increased level of personal service.

Hotel D'Olive offers a no-frills quality stay at affordable prices, and the hotel ensures this by staying true to its community values.

Hotel D'Olive has also become a retreat for friends and families from the nearby healthcare establishments. Allow Hotel D'Olive to lighten your burden while you rest and concentrate on the things that matter most.
Axis Residence Sohu
Axis Residence Sohu
Hotel Area: Ampang

 

0.7 Km.

When visiting Kuala Lumpur, you'll feel right at home at Axis Residence Sohu, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Axis Residence Sohu also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. Top features of the hotel include car park, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center, outdoor pool, children's playground are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your purpose of visit, Axis Residence Sohu is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Axis Residence Kuala Lumpur
Axis Residence Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Ampang

 

0.74 Km.

Well-placed in the business, restaurants, shopping area of Kuala Lumpur city, Axis Residence Kuala Lumpur provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Axis Residence Kuala Lumpur, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, restaurant, elevator, shared lounge/TV area to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide fan, shower, shared bathroom to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, outdoor pool, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Axis Residence Kuala Lumpur your home away from home.
O'wen Hotel Ampang
O'wen Hotel Ampang
Hotel Area: Ampang

CLEAN ROOM (SECOND ROOM), COOL AIR...

Sony, Malaysia November 18, 2014

0.92 Km.

This boutique hotel is perfectly located in Ampang, a few minutes away from the convention, business, entertainment, and shopping precincts. All the 37 contemporary rooms are fully equipped and feature modern amenities. Kuala Lumpur International Airport is a mere 45-minute drive from the property, while retail shops and dining places like Cap Square, Sogo, and Jakel are just a short walk away. Whether it is Malay, Chinese, Indian, Korean, or Thai cuisines, guests will easily find them all available just around the corner. O'wen Hotel Ampang is a great place to mix business with pleasure.
M Design Hotel - Pandan Indah
M Design Hotel - Pandan Indah
Hotel Area: Ampang

Fast internet, free parking, close...

Kam, Malaysia June 11, 2015

0.93 Km.

Being conveniently located in the commercial district of Pandan Indah makes M Design Hotel - Pandan Indah a perfect location for many travelers. All the fully equipped accommodations include attached bathrooms, modern amenities, and great comfort. The property also allows guests to use the high-speed internet service within rooms and enjoy the all-day air conditioning environment while watching your favorite movies on the flat screen TV with various cable channels. Also remember to present the parking ticket at the reception counter for a refund. M Design Hotel - Pandan Indah is an ideal place for all types of travelers.
The Green Hotel (Ampang)
The Green Hotel (Ampang)
Hotel Area: Ampang

convenient location for where I...

Daniel, Australia October 7, 2014

0.97 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, The Green Hotel (Ampang) is located in the Ampang area of Kuala Lumpur. The excitement of the city center is only 10.0 km away. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Carrefour Ampang, Galaxy Ampang Shopping Centre, Ampang Hospital give to this hotel a special charm.

The Green Hotel (Ampang) also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, family room to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Step into one of 26 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. The Green Hotel (Ampang) is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
Yellow House KL
Yellow House KL
Hotel Area: Ampang

 

1.03 Km.

Yellow House KL is a volunteering hostel project in Kuala Lumpur. Guests come from all over the world to give something back for the communities of Kuala Lumpur, whether teaching science, geography or sports at the nearby refugee school or turning wooden pallets into herb gardens, cooking meals or washing hair for the homeless.

Extra to the activities, the old wooden house was recently renovated by a team of volunteers who used 75% recycled items to turn the house into the Yellow House KL. Local and foreign volunteers help each other to build this property with the same aim which is to develop an alternative but homely place where travelers can meet volunteers from around the world and local people. If you are looking for something that is more about the experience rather than the bed then Yellow House KL is a great option for you.
Ampang Business Hotel
Ampang Business Hotel
Hotel Area: Ampang

Fast check in, cleanliness, tv in...

Nazril, Malaysia June 30, 2015

1.06 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Ampang, Ampang Business Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, business, restaurants hub of Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Tesco Ampang, Galaxy Ampang Shopping Centre, Royal Selangor Golf Club give to this hotel a special charm.

At Ampang Business Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service, business center.

Step into one of 30 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as air conditioning, wake-up service, internet access – LAN (charges apply), internet access – wireless (charges apply), television which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage. Ampang Business Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
De Palma Hotel Ampang
De Palma Hotel Ampang
Hotel Area: Ampang

location, syariah compliance,...

Ummul, Malaysia July 25, 2015

1.17 Km.

Located in Kuala Lumpur, De Palma Hotel Ampang places you in a serene and peaceful oasis, away from the hustle and bustle of the city. All the 204 guestrooms are comfortable and feature modern amenities for guests’ utmost comfort. The on-site facilities include the restaurant and café, the grand ballroom for conferences and meetings, and the spacious surau for Friday prayers. Guests can also host wedding events in the beautiful setting of this property. De Palma Hotel Ampang gives you a spiritual touch that brings along a star rated hotel experience.
Hotel Safari Two
Hotel Safari Two
Hotel Area: Ampang

Got Iron, Convenient to Ampang...

Teo, Malaysia July 16, 2015

1.2 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, restaurants, business area of Kuala Lumpur city, Hotel Safari Two provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Set 1 km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Safari Two ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, convenience store, daily housekeeping, fireplace.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's fitness center, massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Hotel Safari Two is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Puteri Ampang Hotel
Puteri Ampang Hotel
Hotel Area: Ampang

good location, friendly staff, big...

Keem, Malaysia May 9, 2015

1.27 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Puteri Ampang Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Kuala Lumpur. Set 5 km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Ampang Point Shopping Center, Ampang Puteri Specialist Hospital, Gleneagles Intan Medical Centre.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer, family room.

25 rooms spread over 3 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, wake-up service, desk can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Puteri Ampang Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Safari Hotel
Safari Hotel
Hotel Area: Ampang

cheap. It has a good restaurants....

Tehsin, Bahamas February 8, 2015

1.29 Km.

Well-placed in the business, shopping, restaurants area of Kuala Lumpur city, Safari Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Ampang Point Shopping Center, Ampang Puteri Specialist Hospital, Gleneagles Intan Medical Centre.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Budgetel are right in the comfort of your own home. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

The hotel features 56 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, telephone. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Safari Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Ampang Point Star Hotel
Ampang Point Star Hotel
Hotel Area: Ampang

Value for money , strategik , good...

Syed, Malaysia July 19, 2015

1.3 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Ampang Point Star Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Kuala Lumpur. Situated only 0.1 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Ampang Point Star Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center, massage. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Ampang Point Star Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Old Penang Hotel Ampang Point
Old Penang Hotel Ampang Point
Hotel Area: Ampang

 

1.3 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, business, shopping district of Kuala Lumpur, Old Penang Hotel Ampang Point is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Old Penang Hotel Ampang Point, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, soundproofing. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Old Penang Hotel Ampang Point is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Spring Lodge Hotel
Spring Lodge Hotel
Hotel Area: KLCC

Reasonable price, unclean and...

Wei, Malaysia August 17, 2014

1.35 Km.

Situated in KLCC, Spring Lodge Hotel is the perfect place to experience Kuala Lumpur and its surroundings. Only 20.3 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Spring Lodge Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 19 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, air conditioning, telephone, television LCD/plasma screen, satellite/cable TV which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Spring Lodge Hotel.
Pandan Jaya 1
Pandan Jaya 1
Hotel Area: Ampang

 

1.39 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Pandan Jaya 1 is ideally situated in Ampang; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Pandan Jaya 1 offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, BBQ facilities, laundry service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide air conditioning, desk, telephone, fan, toiletries to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Pandan Jaya 1 is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Sunflower Vacation Home
Sunflower Vacation Home
Hotel Area: Ampang

 

1.39 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Ampang, Sunflower Vacation Home enjoys a commanding position in the business, shopping, restaurants hub of Kuala Lumpur. Only 59.6 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Sunflower Vacation Home, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Step into one of 1 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as non smoking rooms, air conditioning, alarm clock, fan, satellite/cable TV which can be found in some rooms. The hotel's sauna are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your purpose of visit, Sunflower Vacation Home is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
The Elements Ampang Point
The Elements Ampang Point
Hotel Area: KLCC

 

1.52 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, The Elements Ampang Point is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At The Elements Ampang Point, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, airport transfer, family room, elevator.

The ambiance of The Elements Ampang Point is reflected in every guestroom. air conditioning, mini bar, balcony/terrace, fan, television LCD/plasma screen are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at The Elements Ampang Point.
Flamingo By The Lake Hotel
Flamingo By The Lake Hotel
Hotel Area: KLCC

1.Nice view 2. Corridor 3. Fast...

Su, Malaysia July 19, 2015

1.54 Km.

Sitting in a natural and peaceful area of Kuala Lumpur, this hotel is five kilometers to the heart of the city. Flamingo By The Lake Hotel features a brilliant location where guests can unwind and relax in a harmonious environment while they can also visit the lively city that is filled with shopping complexes, offices, banks, embassies, entertainment centers, and restaurants just a five-minute ride away through the Kuala Lumpur Elevated Highway. The hotel boasts 230 beautifully designed rooms that are furnished to provide utmost comfort. Featuring a cozy environment and elegant atmosphere, they offer modern facilities like individually controlled air conditioner, a balcony, en-suite bathroom, coffee and tea making facilities, a hair dryer, room service, and in-room safe. A brilliant place of stay, Flamingo By The Lake Hotel is a great choice if guests are visiting Kuala Lumpur.
Holiday Apartment at The Elements Jalan Ampang
Holiday Apartment at The Elements Jalan Ampang
Hotel Area: KLCC

 

1.58 Km.

Well-positioned in KLCC, Holiday Apartment at The Elements Jalan Ampang is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Holiday Apartment at The Elements Jalan Ampang is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides BBQ facilities, elevator, shops, smoking area to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Step into one of 1 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, air conditioning, balcony/terrace, fan which can be found in some rooms. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center, outdoor pool, children's playground, pool (kids), garden. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Holiday Apartment at The Elements Jalan Ampang.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A01