or

In and around Kuala Lumpur
Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Supermarkets

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

LRT Train Station - Cempaka

Places such as LRT Train Station - Cempaka attract travelers to Kuala Lumpur. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. LRT Train Station - Cempaka is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Melawati Hotel and Sunflower Vacation Home.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like LRT Train Station - Cempaka is quick and easy. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Kuala Lumpur city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near LRT Train Station - Cempaka, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

LRT Train Station - Cempaka

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near LRT Train Station - Cempaka

nearest hotel
M Design Hotel - Pandan Indah
M Design Hotel - Pandan Indah
Hotel Area: Ampang

Fast internet, clean and...

Kam, Malaysia July 10, 2014

0.75 Km.

Conveniently located in the commercial district of Pandan Indah, makes this hotel a perfect location for many travelers. All the fully equipped accommodations include attached bathrooms, modern amenities and great comfort. The property also allows guests to use the high speed internet service within rooms and enjoy the all-day air conditioning environment while watching your favorite movies on the flat screen TV with various cable channels. Also remember to present the parking ticket at the reception counter for refund. M Design Hotel - Pandan Indah is an ideal place for all types of travelers.
Hotel D'Olive
Hotel D'Olive
Hotel Area: Ampang

Friendly stuff, clean room, quiet...

Derrick, Singapore June 10, 2014

0.77 Km.

Hotel D'Olive is a place of comfort, rest and relaxation amongst the hustle and bustle of Ampang, Kuala Lumpur. Tucked away at the corner of Merdeka Place, Hotel D'Olive has been serving the Ampang community as a safe, clean and cozy hotel with a family-friendly environment for almost three years. With the inception of Centenary Hotel Management (CHM) as of 1st May 2013, Hotel D'Olive aims to continue to embrace all our guests with warm wishes, comfortable beds and an increased level of personal service.

Hotel D'Olive offers no-frills quality stay at affordable prices and the hotel ensures this by staying true to its community values. Hotel D'Olive is a home, away from home for those in town attending a wedding, birthday, functions or just for visit.

Hotel D'Olive has also become a retreat for friends and families from the nearby healthcare establishments (Gleneagles Intan Hospital, KPJ Ampang Puteri Specialist Park Hospital, Hospital Ampang Jalan Pandan Mewah and Hospital Pantai Indah Ampang). D’Olive takes every guest in with all the care that it can offer.

It is not just about ‘what’ Hotel D'Olive provides, but ‘how’ Hotel D'Olive provides it. Allow Hotel D'Olive to lighten the burden of its guest while guest rest and concentrates on the things that matters most, which is the loved ones. Hotel D'Olive priority is you.
Ampang Business Hotel
Ampang Business Hotel
Hotel Area: Ampang

Fast internet,early check in,24...

Loh, Malaysia July 19, 2014

0.84 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Ampang, Ampang Business Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Tesco Ampang, Galaxy Ampang Shopping Centre, Royal Selangor Golf Club give to this hotel a special charm.

At Ampang Business Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides 24hr room service, business center, car park, room service, coffee shop to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as coffee/tea maker, television, internet access – wireless (charges apply), air conditioning, television LCD/plasma screen to please even the most discerning guest. The hotel's massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Ampang Business Hotel your home away from home.
O'wen Hotel Ampang
O'wen Hotel Ampang
Hotel Area: Ampang

 

0.91 Km.

This newly built boutique hotel is perfectly located in Ampang, in the heart of KLCC, few minutes away from the convention, business, entertainment and shopping precincts. All the 37 newly built, contemporary rooms are fully equipped and feature modern amenities, ranging from Deluxe Queens to Family Suites. Kuala Lumpur International Airport (KLIA) is a mere 45 minutes drive from the property, while retail shops and dining places like Cap Square, Sogo, Jakel are just a short walk away. Whether it is Malay, Chinese, Indian, Korean and Thai cuisines, guests will easily find them all available just around the corner. O'wen Hotel Ampang is a great place to mix business with pleasure.
Sunflower Vacation Home
Sunflower Vacation Home
Hotel Area: Ampang

 

1.11 Km.

Situated in Ampang, Sunflower Vacation Home is the perfect place to experience Kuala Lumpur and its surroundings. With its location just 28.1 km from the city center and 59.6 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Sunflower Vacation Home ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include laundry service, concierge, dry cleaning, newspapers, luggage storage.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as sauna. Sunflower Vacation Home is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Yellow House KL
Yellow House KL
Hotel Area: Ampang

 

1.21 Km.

Yellow House KL is a volunteering hostel project in Kuala Lumpur. Guests come from all over the world to give something back for the communities of Kuala Lumpur, whether teaching science, geography or sports at the nearby refugee school or turning wooden pallets into herb gardens, cooking meals or washing hair for the homeless.

Extra to the activities, the old wooden house was recently renovated by a team of volunteers who used 75% recycled items to turn the house into the Yellow House KL. Local and foreign volunteers help each other to build this property with the same aim which is to develop an alternative but homely place where travelers can meet volunteers from around the world and local people. If you are looking for something that is more about the experience rather than the bed then Yellow House KL is a great option for you.
The Green Hotel (Ampang)
The Green Hotel (Ampang)
Hotel Area: Ampang

zero!nothing special bout it.spoil...

Arif, Malaysia March 30, 2014

1.26 Km.

Built in 2011, The Green Hotel (Ampang) is a distinct addition to Kuala Lumpur and a smart choice for travelers. The hotel lies 10.0 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For those of you who want to venture out, Carrefour Ampang, Galaxy Ampang Shopping Centre, Ampang Hospital are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas, family room to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The Green Hotel (Ampang) is home to 26 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning, desk, internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the The Green Hotel (Ampang) is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
De Palma Hotel Ampang
De Palma Hotel Ampang
Hotel Area: Ampang

Shariah Compliance, centrally...

Nor, Malaysia July 12, 2014

1.28 Km.

Located in Kuala Lumpur, De Palma Hotel Ampang places you in a serene and peaceful oasis, away from the hustle and bustle of the city. All the 204 guestrooms are comfortable and feature modern amenities for guests’ utmost comfort. The onsite facilities include the estaurant and café, the grand ballroom for conferences and meetings and the spacious surau for Friday prayers. Guests can also host wedding events in the beautiful setting of this property. De Palma Hotel Ampang gives you a spiritual touch that brings along a star rated hotel experience.
Hotel Safari Two
Hotel Safari Two
Hotel Area: Ampang

Location, big rooms and food nearby...

Edward, Malaysia June 24, 2014

1.29 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Ampang, Hotel Safari Two is an ideal spot from which to discover Kuala Lumpur. Only 2.1 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like airport transfer, restaurant, currency exchange, coffee shop, express check-in/check-out.

Guests can choose from 42 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as spa, fitness center, massage. Hotel Safari Two is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Safari Hotel
Safari Hotel
Hotel Area: Ampang

The hotel have a service lift...

Blithe, Philippines July 19, 2014

1.37 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, restaurants, business area of Kuala Lumpur city, Safari Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Ampang Point Shopping Center, Ampang Puteri Specialist Hospital, Gleneagles Intan Medical Centre within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Budgetel is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Safari Hotel lives up to expectations. The hotel provides bar, nightclub, elevator, shuttle service, meeting facilities to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Safari Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Ampang Point Star Hotel
Ampang Point Star Hotel
Hotel Area: Ampang

Value for money. Location for...

Shaik, Malaysia March 28, 2014

1.37 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kuala Lumpur, Ampang Point Star Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Ampang Point Shopping Center, Ampang Puteri Specialist Hospital, Gleneagles Intan Medical Centre.

At Ampang Point Star Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as restaurant, business center, airport transfer, 24-hour room service, shops can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 30 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as daily newspaper, internet access – wireless, ironing facilities, satellite/cable TV, shower. The hotel's massage, fitness center are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your purpose of visit, Ampang Point Star Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Puteri Ampang Hotel
Puteri Ampang Hotel
Hotel Area: Ampang

clean nice room , easy access to...

Leow, Malaysia May 24, 2014

1.39 Km.

When visiting Kuala Lumpur, you'll feel right at home at Puteri Ampang Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The hotel lies 5 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Ampang Point Shopping Center, Ampang Puteri Specialist Hospital, Gleneagles Intan Medical Centre give to this hotel a special charm.

Puteri Ampang Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers family room, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Puteri Ampang Hotel is home to 25 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as shower, internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, desk, coffee/tea maker. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Puteri Ampang Hotel your home away from home.
Uptown Hotel Shamelin
Uptown Hotel Shamelin
Hotel Area: Ampang

Car Park, Good Location & Near to...

Nadeem, Malaysia May 18, 2014

1.41 Km.

Situated in Ampang, Uptown Hotel Shamelin is the perfect place to experience Kuala Lumpur and its surroundings. The hotel lies 5 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For those of you who want to venture out, Ulu Pudu Recreation Park, Jaya Jusco, Kuala Lumpur Badminton Stadium are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Uptown Hotel Shamelin is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers concierge, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, smoking area.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Uptown Hotel Shamelin is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
The Green Hotel - Taman Maluri
The Green Hotel - Taman Maluri
Hotel Area: Pudu

Hard working staff, good AC, not...

Aimee, Malaysia July 20, 2014

1.61 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, The Green Hotel - Taman Maluri is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At The Green Hotel - Taman Maluri, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy room service, business center, concierge, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make The Green Hotel - Taman Maluri your home away from home.
Flamingo By The Lake Hotel
Flamingo By The Lake Hotel
Hotel Area: KLCC

Free Parking, quiet, moderate clean...

Ong, Malaysia July 13, 2014

1.62 Km.

Sitting in a natural and peaceful area of Kuala Lumpur, the hotel is also 5 km to the heart of the city, KLCC. Flamingo By The Lake Hotel features a brilliant location where guests can unwind and relax in a harmonious environment while they can also visit the lively city that is filled with shopping complexes, offices, banks, embassies, entertainment centers and restaurants just a 5 minutes ride away through the Kuala Lumpur Elevated Highway. The hotel boasts 230 beautifully designed rooms that are furnished to provide utmost comfort. Featuring a cozy environment and elegant atmosphere, they offer modern facilities like individually controlled air conditioner, balcony, ensuite bathroom, coffee and tea making facilities, hair dryer, room service and in room safe. A brilliant place of stay, Flamingo By the Lake Hotel a great choice if guests are visiting Kuala Lumpur.
Twin Hotel
Twin Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

excellent staff, clean room, good...

Takahiro, Japan July 21, 2014

1.68 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kuala Lumpur, Twin Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Jaya Jusco, Ulu Pudu Recreation Park, Kuala Lumpur Badminton Stadium.

At Twin Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are airport transfer, restaurant, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

40 rooms spread over 3 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as desk, shower, television LCD/plasma screen, non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Twin Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
D' Garden Boutique Hotel
D' Garden Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

Reasonable price, centrally...

Yu, Malaysia July 11, 2014

1.71 Km.

D' Garden Boutique Hotel is located at the south of Kuala Lumpur, approximately three kilometers away from Kuala Lumpur City Centre. This hotel offers comfort, rest and relaxation amongst the hustle and bustle in Kuala Lumpur. Only 10 minutes’ drive away, guests are able to reach the Golden Triangle where you can shop at complexes like Sungei Wang Plaza, B.B. Plaza, Low Yat Plaza, Lot 10 Shopping Centre, K.L. Plaza, Starhill, Pavillion K.L and Times Square with ease.

D' Garden Boutique Hotel provides no-frills quality stay at affordable prices, which is simply an ideal base for both business and leisure travelers. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make D' Garden Boutique Hotel, Kuala Lumpur your home away from home.
Hotel Maluri
Hotel Maluri
Hotel Area: Pudu

Friendly staff, clean room and...

Lim, Malaysia July 23, 2014

1.75 Km.

Ten minutes away from the heart of the city, this 4-star hotel offers easy access to the thriving financial and commercial district of Kuala Lumpur. Minutes away from the Golden Triangle, guests will enjoy visiting Bukit Bintang Street, Kuala Lumpur City Centre (KLCC) and much more. Hotel Maluri houses more than 238 well furnished rooms that incorporate all standard amenities suited to the needs of business and leisure travelers. A modern and elegant hotel, business guests will be content to find well appointed business and conference facilities, whilst leisure travelers would love to relax at their swimming pool or even visit The Bistro and The Lounge. Apart from featuring a great location, Hotel Maluri provides a great base since it offers easy access to Light Rail Transit, public buses or even Airport Coach that goes to KLIA. All in all, Hotel Maluri is one excellent three star property.
Kuala Lumpur Bed & Breakfast
Kuala Lumpur Bed & Breakfast
Hotel Area: Ampang

Quiet area with monkies in kl,...

Hiroko, Japan October 12, 2013

1.91 Km.

Well-positioned in Ampang, Kuala Lumpur Bed & Breakfast is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kuala Lumpur. Set 7.5 Km from the excitement of the city, this 1-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Kuala Lumpur Bed & Breakfast, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as babysitting, shuttle service, tours, smoking area, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Kuala Lumpur Bed & Breakfast.
Placin at M-Suite Embassy Row KLCC
Placin at M-Suite Embassy Row KLCC
Hotel Area: KLCC

Room with full facilities,...

Tan, Singapore July 20, 2014

1.92 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Placin at M-Suite Embassy Row KLCC is ideally situated in KLCC; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Placin at M-Suite Embassy Row KLCC is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Coffee shop, laundry service, BBQ facilities, dry cleaning, shops are just a few of the facilities that set Placin at M-Suite Embassy Row KLCC apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 2 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including kids club, outdoor pool, children's playground, fitness center, golf course (within 3 km). Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Placin at M-Suite Embassy Row KLCC.

High ratings for Agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C04