or

In and around Kuala Lumpur
Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Supermarkets

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 525,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

LRT Train Station - Cempaka

LRT Train Station - Cempaka is just one of the fantastic sites in Kuala Lumpur. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. Find the perfect accommodation near LRT Train Station - Cempaka, with choices like the Melawati Hotel and the Sunflower Vacation Home.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to LRT Train Station - Cempaka. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Kuala Lumpur city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near LRT Train Station - Cempaka, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

LRT Train Station - Cempaka

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near LRT Train Station - Cempaka

nearest hotel
M Design Hotel - Pandan Indah
M Design Hotel - Pandan Indah
Hotel Area: Ampang

the room is comfortable and staff...

Stanley, Malaysia September 21, 2014

0.75 Km.

Conveniently located in the commercial district of Pandan Indah, makes this hotel a perfect location for many travelers. All the fully equipped accommodations include attached bathrooms, modern amenities and great comfort. The property also allows guests to use the high speed internet service within rooms and enjoy the all-day air conditioning environment while watching your favorite movies on the flat screen TV with various cable channels. Also remember to present the parking ticket at the reception counter for refund. M Design Hotel - Pandan Indah is an ideal place for all types of travelers.
Hotel D'Olive
Hotel D'Olive
Hotel Area: Ampang

Normal, clean, quiet & near to...

Ryan, Malaysia July 28, 2014

0.77 Km.

Hotel D'Olive is a place of comfort, rest and relaxation amongst the hustle and bustle of Ampang, Kuala Lumpur. Tucked away at the corner of Merdeka Place, Hotel D'Olive has been serving the Ampang community as a safe, clean and cozy hotel with a family-friendly environment for almost three years. With the inception of Centenary Hotel Management (CHM) as of 1st May 2013, Hotel D'Olive aims to continue to embrace all our guests with warm wishes, comfortable beds and an increased level of personal service.

Hotel D'Olive offers no-frills quality stay at affordable prices and the hotel ensures this by staying true to its community values. Hotel D'Olive is a home, away from home for those in town attending a wedding, birthday, functions or just for visit.

Hotel D'Olive has also become a retreat for friends and families from the nearby healthcare establishments (Gleneagles Intan Hospital, KPJ Ampang Puteri Specialist Park Hospital, Hospital Ampang Jalan Pandan Mewah and Hospital Pantai Indah Ampang). D’Olive takes every guest in with all the care that it can offer.

It is not just about ‘what’ Hotel D'Olive provides, but ‘how’ Hotel D'Olive provides it. Allow Hotel D'Olive to lighten the burden of its guest while guest rest and concentrates on the things that matters most, which is the loved ones. Hotel D'Olive priority is you.
Ampang Business Hotel
Ampang Business Hotel
Hotel Area: Ampang

location, budget and the room is...

Tok, Malaysia September 1, 2014

0.84 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Ampang Business Hotel is ideally situated in Ampang; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Tesco Ampang, Galaxy Ampang Shopping Centre, Royal Selangor Golf Club.

At Ampang Business Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like coffee shop, room service, laundry service, 24-hour room service, car park.

The hotel features 30 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include coffee/tea maker, air conditioning, ironing facilities, satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Ampang Business Hotel.
O'wen Hotel Ampang
O'wen Hotel Ampang
Hotel Area: Ampang

 

0.91 Km.

This newly built boutique hotel is perfectly located in Ampang, in the heart of KLCC, few minutes away from the convention, business, entertainment and shopping precincts. All the 37 newly built, contemporary rooms are fully equipped and feature modern amenities, ranging from Deluxe Queens to Family Suites. Kuala Lumpur International Airport (KLIA) is a mere 45 minutes drive from the property, while retail shops and dining places like Cap Square, Sogo, Jakel are just a short walk away. Whether it is Malay, Chinese, Indian, Korean and Thai cuisines, guests will easily find them all available just around the corner. O'wen Hotel Ampang is a great place to mix business with pleasure.
Sunflower Vacation Home
Sunflower Vacation Home
Hotel Area: Ampang

 

1.11 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Ampang, Sunflower Vacation Home is an ideal spot from which to discover Kuala Lumpur. Situated only 28.1 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Sunflower Vacation Home offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Laundry service, newspapers, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, family room, pets allowed are just a few of the facilities that set Sunflower Vacation Home apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 1 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as sauna. Sunflower Vacation Home is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
The Green Hotel (Ampang)
The Green Hotel (Ampang)
Hotel Area: Ampang

zero!nothing special bout it.spoil...

Arif, Malaysia March 30, 2014

1.26 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the business, shopping, restaurants district of Kuala Lumpur, The Green Hotel (Ampang) is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 10.0 km away. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Carrefour Ampang, Galaxy Ampang Shopping Centre, Ampang Hospital.

The Green Hotel (Ampang) offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, 24-hour front desk, family room, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

The hotel features 26 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television, non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless, desk, satellite/cable TV. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the The Green Hotel (Ampang).
De Palma Hotel Ampang
De Palma Hotel Ampang
Hotel Area: Ampang

The buffet breakfast is acceptable....

Qian, Malaysia September 9, 2014

1.28 Km.

Located in Kuala Lumpur, De Palma Hotel Ampang places you in a serene and peaceful oasis, away from the hustle and bustle of the city. All the 204 guestrooms are comfortable and feature modern amenities for guests’ utmost comfort. The onsite facilities include the estaurant and café, the grand ballroom for conferences and meetings and the spacious surau for Friday prayers. Guests can also host wedding events in the beautiful setting of this property. De Palma Hotel Ampang gives you a spiritual touch that brings along a star rated hotel experience.
Hotel Safari Two
Hotel Safari Two
Hotel Area: Ampang

Location, big rooms and food nearby...

Edward, Malaysia June 24, 2014

1.29 Km.

Situated in Ampang, Hotel Safari Two is the perfect place to experience Kuala Lumpur and its surroundings. With its location just 2.1 km from the city center and 65 km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Safari Two also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy 24-hour front desk, room service, airport transfer, restaurant, 24-hour room service.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television, non smoking rooms, kitchenware, telephone, refrigerator. The hotel's spa, fitness center, massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Safari Two is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Safari Hotel
Safari Hotel
Hotel Area: Ampang

The hotel have a service lift...

Blithe, Philippines July 19, 2014

1.37 Km.

Safari Hotel, located in Ampang, Kuala Lumpur, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Ampang Point Shopping Center, Ampang Puteri Specialist Hospital, Gleneagles Intan Medical Centre.

At Safari Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like elevator, room service, ATM/cash machine on site, lockers, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include complimentary bottled water, television, ironing facilities, internet access – wireless, air conditioning, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Safari Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
Ampang Point Star Hotel
Ampang Point Star Hotel
Hotel Area: Ampang

Value for money. Location for...

Shaik, Malaysia March 28, 2014

1.37 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, Ampang Point Star Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Set 0.1 km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Ampang Point Shopping Center, Ampang Puteri Specialist Hospital, Gleneagles Intan Medical Centre give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Ampang Point Star Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, tours, smoking area, safety deposit boxes.

Step into one of 30 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as shower, television LCD/plasma screen, daily newspaper, satellite/cable TV, television which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center, massage. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Ampang Point Star Hotel.
Puteri Ampang Hotel
Puteri Ampang Hotel
Hotel Area: Ampang

Great location, plenty of food to...

Reetha, Malaysia September 16, 2014

1.39 Km.

When visiting Kuala Lumpur, you'll feel right at home at Puteri Ampang Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Situated only 5 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Ampang Point Shopping Center, Ampang Puteri Specialist Hospital, Gleneagles Intan Medical Centre.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, family room are just a few of the facilities that set Puteri Ampang Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 25 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include shower, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, satellite/cable TV, coffee/tea maker. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Puteri Ampang Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Spring Lodge Hotel
Spring Lodge Hotel
Hotel Area: KLCC

 

1.4 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, restaurants, business area of Kuala Lumpur city, Spring Lodge Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Situated only 20.3 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Spring Lodge Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy luggage storage, laundry service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, 24-hour room service.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find ironing facilities, satellite/cable TV, telephone, interconnecting room(s) available, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Spring Lodge Hotel.
Uptown Hotel Shamelin
Uptown Hotel Shamelin
Hotel Area: Ampang

Car Park, Good Location & Near to...

Nadeem, Malaysia May 18, 2014

1.41 Km.

Well-placed in the business, restaurants, shopping area of Kuala Lumpur city, Uptown Hotel Shamelin provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Set 5 Km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Ulu Pudu Recreation Park, Jaya Jusco, Kuala Lumpur Badminton Stadium.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, concierge, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, smoking area are just a few of the facilities that set Uptown Hotel Shamelin apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Uptown Hotel Shamelin hits the spot in many ways.
The Green Hotel - Taman Maluri
The Green Hotel - Taman Maluri
Hotel Area: Pudu

reasonable pricing , easy to...

Yu, Malaysia July 25, 2014

1.61 Km.

The Green Hotel - Taman Maluri, located in Pudu, Kuala Lumpur, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 4 KM away, and it normally takes about 45 minutes to reach the airport. With the city's main attractions such as Jaya Jusco, Ulu Pudu Recreation Park, Kuala Lumpur Badminton Stadium within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, The Green Hotel - Taman Maluri is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area, 24-hour room service, vending machine, luggage storage.

Step into one of 25 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television, daily newspaper, television LCD/plasma screen, inhouse movies, desk which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, The Green Hotel - Taman Maluri hits the spot in many ways.
Flamingo By The Lake Hotel
Flamingo By The Lake Hotel
Hotel Area: KLCC

Only 10 minutes drive to KLCC,...

Nurdlyana, Malaysia September 9, 2014

1.62 Km.

Sitting in a natural and peaceful area of Kuala Lumpur, this hotel is five kilometers to the heart of the city. Flamingo By The Lake Hotel features a brilliant location where guests can unwind and relax in a harmonious environment while they can also visit the lively city that is filled with shopping complexes, offices, banks, embassies, entertainment centers, and restaurants just a five-minute ride away through the Kuala Lumpur Elevated Highway. The hotel boasts 230 beautifully designed rooms that are furnished to provide utmost comfort. Featuring a cozy environment and elegant atmosphere, they offer modern facilities like individually controlled air conditioner, a balcony, en-suite bathroom, coffee and tea making facilities, a hair dryer, room service, and in-room safe. A brilliant place of stay, Flamingo By The Lake Hotel is a great choice if guests are visiting Kuala Lumpur.
Twin Hotel
Twin Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

excellent staff, clean room, good...

Takahiro, Japan July 21, 2014

1.68 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kuala Lumpur, Twin Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Jaya Jusco, Ulu Pudu Recreation Park, Kuala Lumpur Badminton Stadium give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are airport transfer, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, elevator.

Guests can choose from 40 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Twin Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
D' Garden Boutique Hotel
D' Garden Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

There's a small shopping mall...

Abigail, Malaysia September 27, 2014

1.71 Km.

D' Garden Boutique Hotel is located at the south of Kuala Lumpur, approximately three kilometers away from Kuala Lumpur City Centre. This hotel offers comfort, rest and relaxation amongst the hustle and bustle in Kuala Lumpur. Only 10 minutes’ drive away, guests are able to reach the Golden Triangle where you can shop at complexes like Sungei Wang Plaza, B.B. Plaza, Low Yat Plaza, Lot 10 Shopping Centre, K.L. Plaza, Starhill, Pavillion K.L and Times Square with ease.

D' Garden Boutique Hotel provides no-frills quality stay at affordable prices, which is simply an ideal base for both business and leisure travelers. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make D' Garden Boutique Hotel, Kuala Lumpur your home away from home.
Hotel Maluri
Hotel Maluri
Hotel Area: Pudu

The room, the location and the...

Rohila, Malaysia September 18, 2014

1.75 Km.

Ten minutes away from the heart of the city, this 4-star hotel offers easy access to the thriving financial and commercial district of Kuala Lumpur. Minutes away from the Golden Triangle, guests will enjoy visiting Bukit Bintang Street, Kuala Lumpur City Centre, and much more. Hotel Maluri houses more than 238 well-furnished rooms that incorporate all standard amenities suited to the needs of business and leisure travelers. A modern and elegant hotel, business guests will be content to find well-appointed business and conference facilities while leisure travelers would love to relax at their swimming pool or even visit The Bistro and The Lounge. Apart from featuring a great location, Hotel Maluri provides a great base since it offers easy access to the Light Rail Transit, public buses, or even airport coaches. All in all, Hotel Maluri is one excellent property.
Kuala Lumpur Bed & Breakfast
Kuala Lumpur Bed & Breakfast
Hotel Area: Ampang

Quiet area with monkies in kl,...

Hiroko, Japan October 12, 2013

1.91 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, restaurants, business area of Kuala Lumpur city, Kuala Lumpur Bed & Breakfast provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 7.5 Km away, and it normally takes about 50 minutes to reach the airport. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Ampang Puteri Specialist Hospital, Ampang Point Shopping Center, Kelab Darul Ehsan.

At Kuala Lumpur Bed & Breakfast, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including family room, tours, shuttle service, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide bathtub, balcony/terrace, air conditioning, ironing facilities, fan to please the most discerning guest. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden, golf course (within 3 km), spa, squash courts, tennis courts. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Kuala Lumpur Bed & Breakfast the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Placin at M-Suite Embassy Row KLCC
Placin at M-Suite Embassy Row KLCC
Hotel Area: KLCC

Modern or refurbished apartment in...

Anthony, Australia September 27, 2014

1.92 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, Placin at M-Suite Embassy Row KLCC is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Set 2 km from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Placin at M-Suite Embassy Row KLCC, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy elevator, airport transfer, tours, facilities for disabled guests, car hire.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include microwave, refrigerator, television LCD/plasma screen, clothes dryer, shower, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden, spa, kids club, children's playground, outdoor pool are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your purpose of visit, Placin at M-Suite Embassy Row KLCC is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C04