or

In and around Kuala Lumpur
Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Supermarkets

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

LRT Train Station - Cempaka

LRT Train Station - Cempaka is just one of Kuala Lumpur's many landmarks to discover. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. LRT Train Station - Cempaka is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Melawati Hotel and Sunflower Vacation Home.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to LRT Train Station - Cempaka. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Kuala Lumpur city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like LRT Train Station - Cempaka.

LRT Train Station - Cempaka

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near LRT Train Station - Cempaka

nearest hotel
M Design Hotel - Pandan Indah
M Design Hotel - Pandan Indah
Hotel Area: Ampang

location, near shopping area, got...

Chiew, Malaysia December 16, 2014

0.75 Km.

Being conveniently located in the commercial district of Pandan Indah makes M Design Hotel - Pandan Indah a perfect location for many travelers. All the fully equipped accommodations include attached bathrooms, modern amenities, and great comfort. The property also allows guests to use the high-speed internet service within rooms and enjoy the all-day air conditioning environment while watching your favorite movies on the flat screen TV with various cable channels. Also remember to present the parking ticket at the reception counter for a refund. M Design Hotel - Pandan Indah is an ideal place for all types of travelers.
Hotel D'Olive
Hotel D'Olive
Hotel Area: Ampang

Worth the money, friendly staffs,...

Fann, Malaysia November 16, 2014

0.77 Km.

Hotel D'Olive is a place of comfort, rest and relaxation amongst the hustle and bustle of Ampang, Kuala Lumpur. Tucked away at the corner of Merdeka Place, Hotel D'Olive has been serving the Ampang community as a safe, clean and cozy hotel with a family-friendly environment for almost three years. With the inception of Centenary Hotel Management (CHM) as of 1st May 2013, Hotel D'Olive aims to continue to embrace all our guests with warm wishes, comfortable beds and an increased level of personal service.

Hotel D'Olive offers no-frills quality stay at affordable prices and the hotel ensures this by staying true to its community values. Hotel D'Olive is a home, away from home for those in town attending a wedding, birthday, functions or just for visit.

Hotel D'Olive has also become a retreat for friends and families from the nearby healthcare establishments (Gleneagles Intan Hospital, KPJ Ampang Puteri Specialist Park Hospital, Hospital Ampang Jalan Pandan Mewah and Hospital Pantai Indah Ampang). D’Olive takes every guest in with all the care that it can offer.

It is not just about ‘what’ Hotel D'Olive provides, but ‘how’ Hotel D'Olive provides it. Allow Hotel D'Olive to lighten the burden of its guest while guest rest and concentrates on the things that matters most, which is the loved ones. Hotel D'Olive priority is you.
Ampang Business Hotel
Ampang Business Hotel
Hotel Area: Ampang

the rooms was of reasonable size....

Bhupinderjeet, Malaysia December 15, 2014

0.84 Km.

When visiting Kuala Lumpur, you'll feel right at home at Ampang Business Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Tesco Ampang, Galaxy Ampang Shopping Centre, Royal Selangor Golf Club.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Ampang Business Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour room service, car park, room service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide air conditioning, satellite/cable TV, shower, coffee/tea maker, DVD/CD player to please the most discerning guest. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as massage. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Ampang Business Hotel.
O'wen Hotel Ampang
O'wen Hotel Ampang
Hotel Area: Ampang

CLEAN ROOM (SECOND ROOM), COOL AIR...

Sony, Malaysia November 18, 2014

0.91 Km.

This newly built boutique hotel is perfectly located in Ampang, in the heart of KLCC, few minutes away from the convention, business, entertainment and shopping precincts. All the 37 newly built, contemporary rooms are fully equipped and feature modern amenities, ranging from Deluxe Queens to Family Suites. Kuala Lumpur International Airport (KLIA) is a mere 45 minutes drive from the property, while retail shops and dining places like Cap Square, Sogo, Jakel are just a short walk away. Whether it is Malay, Chinese, Indian, Korean and Thai cuisines, guests will easily find them all available just around the corner. O'wen Hotel Ampang is a great place to mix business with pleasure.
Sunflower Vacation Home
Sunflower Vacation Home
Hotel Area: Ampang

 

1.11 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Ampang, Sunflower Vacation Home is an ideal spot from which to discover Kuala Lumpur. Situated only 28.1 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Sunflower Vacation Home offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Laundry service, newspapers, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, family room, pets allowed are just a few of the facilities that set Sunflower Vacation Home apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 1 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as sauna. Sunflower Vacation Home is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
The Green Hotel (Ampang)
The Green Hotel (Ampang)
Hotel Area: Ampang

convenient location for where I...

Daniel, Australia October 7, 2014

1.26 Km.

When visiting Kuala Lumpur, you'll feel right at home at The Green Hotel (Ampang), which offers quality accommodation and great service. Situated only 10.0 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Carrefour Ampang, Galaxy Ampang Shopping Centre, Ampang Hospital.

The Green Hotel (Ampang) also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. Top features of the hotel include 24-hour front desk, shops, room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, shower, internet access – wireless (complimentary), satellite/cable TV, air conditioning to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, The Green Hotel (Ampang) is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
De Palma Hotel Ampang
De Palma Hotel Ampang
Hotel Area: Ampang

Location, mosque, many restaurant...

Dedy, Indonesia December 14, 2014

1.28 Km.

Located in Kuala Lumpur, De Palma Hotel Ampang places you in a serene and peaceful oasis, away from the hustle and bustle of the city. All the 204 guestrooms are comfortable and feature modern amenities for guests’ utmost comfort. The onsite facilities include the estaurant and café, the grand ballroom for conferences and meetings and the spacious surau for Friday prayers. Guests can also host wedding events in the beautiful setting of this property. De Palma Hotel Ampang gives you a spiritual touch that brings along a star rated hotel experience.
Hotel Safari Two
Hotel Safari Two
Hotel Area: Ampang

great location , value for money...

Amir, Malaysia November 29, 2014

1.29 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Kuala Lumpur, look no further than Hotel Safari Two. Situated only 2.1 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Safari Two ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as laundry service, coffee shop, meeting facilities, shared lounge/TV area, express check-in/check-out can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 42 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as in room safe, DVD/CD player, laptop safe box, television, telephone which can be found in some rooms. The hotel's massage, spa, fitness center are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Hotel Safari Two is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Safari Hotel
Safari Hotel
Hotel Area: Ampang

Room condition, location & value...

Yahaya, Malaysia November 22, 2014

1.37 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Ampang, Safari Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, shopping, business hub of Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Ampang Point Shopping Center, Ampang Puteri Specialist Hospital, Gleneagles Intan Medical Centre.

The facilities and services provided by Safari Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including shops, salon, laundry service, 24-hour room service, safety deposit boxes.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Safari Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Ampang Point Star Hotel
Ampang Point Star Hotel
Hotel Area: Ampang

near shopping complex, restaurant,...

Ain, Malaysia July 20, 2014

1.37 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Ampang, Ampang Point Star Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, restaurants, business hub of Kuala Lumpur. The hotel lies 0.1 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Ampang Point Shopping Center, Ampang Puteri Specialist Hospital, Gleneagles Intan Medical Centre.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Ampang Point Star Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy shops, business center, tours, coffee shop, 24-hour room service.

The ambiance of Ampang Point Star Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. daily newspaper, television LCD/plasma screen, desk, internet access – wireless, shower are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage, fitness center are designed for escape and relaxation. Ampang Point Star Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Old Penang Hotel Ampang Point
Old Penang Hotel Ampang Point
Hotel Area: Ampang

 

1.37 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, Old Penang Hotel Ampang Point is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Set 13.4 km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Old Penang Hotel Ampang Point ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of Old Penang Hotel Ampang Point is reflected in every guestroom. non smoking rooms, complimentary bottled water, toiletries, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Old Penang Hotel Ampang Point.
Spring Lodge Hotel
Spring Lodge Hotel
Hotel Area: KLCC

Reasonable price, unclean and...

Wei, Malaysia August 17, 2014

1.39 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kuala Lumpur, Spring Lodge Hotel is the perfect choice. Only 20.3 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Spring Lodge Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including laundry service, family room, smoking area, room service, 24-hour room service.

The ambiance of Spring Lodge Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. shower, telephone, internet access – wireless, ironing facilities, television LCD/plasma screen are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Spring Lodge Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Puteri Ampang Hotel
Puteri Ampang Hotel
Hotel Area: Ampang

Great location, plenty of food to...

Reetha, Malaysia September 16, 2014

1.39 Km.

Puteri Ampang Hotel, located in Ampang, Kuala Lumpur, is a popular choice for travelers. Set 5 km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. For those of you who want to venture out, Ampang Point Shopping Center, Ampang Puteri Specialist Hospital, Gleneagles Intan Medical Centre are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Puteri Ampang Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The hotel features 25 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless, desk, satellite/cable TV, complimentary bottled water, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Puteri Ampang Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Uptown Hotel Shamelin
Uptown Hotel Shamelin
Hotel Area: Ampang

Car Park, Good Location & Near to...

Nadeem, Malaysia May 18, 2014

1.41 Km.

When visiting Kuala Lumpur, you'll feel right at home at Uptown Hotel Shamelin, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only 5 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Ulu Pudu Recreation Park, Jaya Jusco, Kuala Lumpur Badminton Stadium.

Uptown Hotel Shamelin also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are elevator, concierge, smoking area, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, family room.

Step into one of 47 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as air conditioning, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), desk, satellite/cable TV which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Uptown Hotel Shamelin is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
The Green Hotel - Taman Maluri
The Green Hotel - Taman Maluri
Hotel Area: Pudu

reasonable pricing , easy to...

Yu, Malaysia July 25, 2014

1.61 Km.

The Green Hotel - Taman Maluri, located in Pudu, Kuala Lumpur, is a popular choice for travelers. Set 4 KM from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Jaya Jusco, Ulu Pudu Recreation Park, Kuala Lumpur Badminton Stadium.

The facilities and services provided by The Green Hotel - Taman Maluri ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include in room safe, shower, internet access – wireless (complimentary), satellite/cable TV, wake-up service, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as massage. The Green Hotel - Taman Maluri is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
Flamingo By The Lake Hotel
Flamingo By The Lake Hotel
Hotel Area: KLCC

Friendly reception, express room...

Abdul, Malaysia December 7, 2014

1.62 Km.

Sitting in a natural and peaceful area of Kuala Lumpur, this hotel is five kilometers to the heart of the city. Flamingo By The Lake Hotel features a brilliant location where guests can unwind and relax in a harmonious environment while they can also visit the lively city that is filled with shopping complexes, offices, banks, embassies, entertainment centers, and restaurants just a five-minute ride away through the Kuala Lumpur Elevated Highway. The hotel boasts 230 beautifully designed rooms that are furnished to provide utmost comfort. Featuring a cozy environment and elegant atmosphere, they offer modern facilities like individually controlled air conditioner, a balcony, en-suite bathroom, coffee and tea making facilities, a hair dryer, room service, and in-room safe. A brilliant place of stay, Flamingo By The Lake Hotel is a great choice if guests are visiting Kuala Lumpur.
Twin Hotel
Twin Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

excellent staff, clean room, good...

Takahiro, Japan July 21, 2014

1.68 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kuala Lumpur, Twin Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Jaya Jusco, Ulu Pudu Recreation Park, Kuala Lumpur Badminton Stadium give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are airport transfer, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, elevator.

Guests can choose from 40 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Twin Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
D' Garden Boutique Hotel
D' Garden Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

free breakfast , near town , ...

Lim, Malaysia December 3, 2014

1.71 Km.

D' Garden Boutique Hotel is located at the south of Kuala Lumpur, approximately three kilometers away from Kuala Lumpur City Centre. This hotel offers comfort, rest and relaxation amongst the hustle and bustle in Kuala Lumpur. Only 10 minutes’ drive away, guests are able to reach the Golden Triangle where you can shop at complexes like Sungei Wang Plaza, B.B. Plaza, Low Yat Plaza, Lot 10 Shopping Centre, K.L. Plaza, Starhill, Pavillion K.L and Times Square with ease.

D' Garden Boutique Hotel provides no-frills quality stay at affordable prices, which is simply an ideal base for both business and leisure travelers. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make D' Garden Boutique Hotel, Kuala Lumpur your home away from home.
Hotel Maluri
Hotel Maluri
Hotel Area: Pudu

Clean, big room, polite and...

Min, Malaysia December 14, 2014

1.75 Km.

Ten minutes away from the heart of the city, this 4-star hotel offers easy access to the thriving financial and commercial district of Kuala Lumpur. Minutes away from the Golden Triangle, guests will enjoy visiting Bukit Bintang Street, Kuala Lumpur City Centre, and much more. Hotel Maluri houses more than 238 well-furnished rooms that incorporate all standard amenities suited to the needs of business and leisure travelers. A modern and elegant hotel, business guests will be content to find well-appointed business and conference facilities while leisure travelers would love to relax at their swimming pool or even visit The Bistro and The Lounge. Apart from featuring a great location, Hotel Maluri provides a great base since it offers easy access to the Light Rail Transit, public buses, or even airport coaches. All in all, Hotel Maluri is one excellent property.
Kuala Lumpur Bed & Breakfast
Kuala Lumpur Bed & Breakfast
Hotel Area: Ampang

 

1.91 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, business, restaurants area of Kuala Lumpur city, Kuala Lumpur Bed & Breakfast provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Only 7.5 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Ampang Puteri Specialist Hospital, Ampang Point Shopping Center, Kelab Darul Ehsan.

Kuala Lumpur Bed & Breakfast also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. A selection of top-class facilities such as smoking area, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, family room, laundry service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 3 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include coffee/tea maker, microwave, hair dryer, kitchenette, internet access – wireless. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as tennis courts, garden, golf course (within 3 km), squash courts, spa. Kuala Lumpur Bed & Breakfast is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C07