In and around Kuala Lumpur
Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

LRT Train Station - Chan Sow Lin

LRT Train Station - Chan Sow Lin is just one of the fantastic sites in Kuala Lumpur. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near LRT Train Station - Chan Sow Lin, such as First and New Star Hotel and Vivatel Kuala Lumpur.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to LRT Train Station - Chan Sow Lin. Our Kuala Lumpur city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near LRT Train Station - Chan Sow Lin, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

LRT Train Station - Chan Sow Lin

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near LRT Train Station - Chan Sow Lin

nearest hotel
City Campus Lodge & Hotel
City Campus Lodge & Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

Location, Location, Value for Money...

Kok, Malaysia January 11, 2016

0.08 Km.

Renovated in 2012, the City Campus Lodge & Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Kuala Lumpur for business or pleasure. The bridge from the hotel building to Chan Sow Lin LRT station is open. It only takes a two-minute walk to the station. The hotel is just five kilometers away, and it normally takes about 48 minutes to reach the airport. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions, including Pudu Market and Choon Wan Kong.

At City Campus Lodge & Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like an elevator and Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of City Campus Lodge & Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. Complimentary bottled water, an ironing board, air conditioning, desk, and hair dryer are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities as well. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make City Campus Lodge & Hotel your home away from home.
Ibis Styles Kl Fraser Business Hotel
Ibis Styles Kl Fraser Business Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

1. Near amenities 2. Near the...

Sarizan, Malaysia January 17, 2016

0.09 Km.

Ibis Styles Kl Fraser Business Hotel is poised to accommodate business and leisure travelers, offering a large property to meet the demand of today's traveler. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Pudu Market, Choon Wan Kong, the World’s Longest Mural, and much more.

Ibis Styles Kl Fraser Business Hotel is an added testament to the new concept of economy hotel with its new contemporary and vibrantly designed rooms. The hotel features a restaurant with an open kitchen concept, a trendy bar, 4 meeting rooms, a kid’s corner, an interactive corner, and a gym.

Finding a trendy yet comfortable stay in the city has never been easier. Ibis Styles Kl Fraser Business Hotel is the obvious choice for travelers and guests who seek stylish and comfortable stay that comes with an affordable price tag.
Pudu Inn Hotel
Pudu Inn Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

 

0.14 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the business, shopping district of Kuala Lumpur, Pudu Inn Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, car park.

Pudu Inn Hotel is home to 28 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage. Pudu Inn Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
First and New Star Hotel
First and New Star Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

Just the food stall right down the...

Hemlata, India December 30, 2015

0.14 Km.

Well-positioned in Pudu, First and New Star Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kuala Lumpur. Only 2.1 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With the city's main attractions such as Pudu Market, Pudu Pasar, Choon Wan Kong within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

First and New Star Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. First and New Star Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
One-Stop Residence & Hotel
One-Stop Residence & Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

more night club, more pub,more...

Wong, Malaysia January 10, 2016

0.17 Km.

Each of the 175 rooms at this 4-star hotel feature superior amenities. Included in all rooms are a work desk, satellite/cable TV, Wi-Fi internet access, and an in-room safe. Featuring a family room, car park, and safety deposit boxes, this Kuala Lumpur hotel is sure to make each guest's trip an enjoyable one. Guests may make use of the hotel's excellent recreational and leisure facilities, including an outdoor pool. Now that the property is connected directly into the Chan Sow Lin LRT station by a covered linked bridge, access to the extensive LRT Public Transport System is easy and convenient. Guests will find this service-oriented hotel with superb facilities and amenities provides excellent value.
SH Hotel
SH Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

 

0.25 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Pudu, SH Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the business, shopping hub of Kuala Lumpur. The hotel lies 4.3 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by SH Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 31 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include complimentary tea, locker, towels, complimentary instant coffee, mirror. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. SH Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Leo Express Hotel
Leo Express Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

Good location, good service and...

Goh, Malaysia December 29, 2015

0.25 Km.

Situated in Pudu, Leo Express Hotel is the perfect place to experience Kuala Lumpur and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Choon Wan Kong, Pudu Market, Pudu Pasar.

The facilities and services provided by Leo Express Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Leo Express Hotel is home to 109 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, air conditioning, wake-up service, desk, mini bar. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Leo Express Hotel.
Phoenix Hotel
Phoenix Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

Parking, Convenience To KL Town...

Irene, Malaysia June 6, 2015

0.26 Km.

Located in Jalan Sungai Besi, Phoenix Hotel offers easy access to many popular attractions while, at the same time, featuring a peaceful location. Just a stroll away from the LRT and only a 15-minute ride away from shopping venues like KL Sentral, Sungai, Besi Tool, and the Golden Triangle, it is a wonderful place to visit! They also feature great accommodation that includes all the necessary facilities like air conditioning, 24/7 security, safe deposit box, and much more. Phoenix Hotel offers great accommodation and a peaceful location for a great place of stay.
V'la Court Hotel Kuala Lumpur
V'la Court Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Pudu

 

0.26 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Pudu, V'la Court Hotel Kuala Lumpur is an ideal spot from which to discover Kuala Lumpur. The excitement of the city center is only 1km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At V'la Court Hotel Kuala Lumpur, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the V'la Court Hotel Kuala Lumpur the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Hote123 - Hotel
Hote123 - Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

Location, food nearby, staff...

Jessica, Singapore October 11, 2015

0.33 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Pudu, Hote123 - Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Kuala Lumpur. The excitement of the city center is only 8.9 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hote123 - Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hote123 - Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Smile Hotel Cheras Warisan Cityview
Smile Hotel Cheras Warisan Cityview
Hotel Area: Pudu

The location is good. The room is...

Hongliang, Malaysia July 12, 2015

0.34 Km.

Smile Hotel Cheras Warisan Cityview, located in Pudu, Kuala Lumpur, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Pudu Market, Pudu Pasar, Jaya Jusco.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Smile Hotel Cheras Warisan Cityview is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Smile Hotel Cheras Warisan Cityview is home to 30 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, television. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Smile Hotel Cheras Warisan Cityview is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Sakura Boutique Hotel
Sakura Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

value for money, good location,...

Li, Malaysia January 17, 2016

0.36 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the business, shopping district of Kuala Lumpur, Sakura Boutique Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Situated only 2.00km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Sakura Boutique Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, photocopying, fax machine, printer.

Step into one of 38 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, wake-up service, desk which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Sakura Boutique Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Golden Asean Hotel
Golden Asean Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

 

0.38 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Golden Asean Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Kuala Lumpur. The city center is merely 1 km away and the airport can be reached within 60 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Golden Asean Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 52 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, mini bar. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including sauna, spa, massage. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Golden Asean Hotel.
Norbu Hotel
Norbu Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

Room not cleanliness, bed not...

Wong, Malaysia March 2, 2015

0.4 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Pudu, Norbu Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service, desk to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Norbu Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
U Pac Hotel
U Pac Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

Value for money, friendly...

Beng, Malaysia January 25, 2016

0.42 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, U Pac Hotel is ideally situated in Pudu; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Choon Wan Kong, Pudu Market, Pudu Pasar.

At U Pac Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, convenience store, photocopying, laundromat, taxi service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

U Pac Hotel is home to 59 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center. Whatever your purpose of visit, U Pac Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Hotel WW KL
Hotel WW KL
Hotel Area: Pudu

near destination, friendly...

Jeremy, Malaysia August 16, 2015

0.46 Km.

Hotel WW KL, located in Pudu, Kuala Lumpur, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including hot tub, sauna, outdoor pool, indoor pool, spa. Hotel WW KL is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Vivatel Kuala Lumpur
Vivatel Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Pudu

Very near to new IKEA at Cheras,...

Tat, Malaysia January 25, 2016

0.48 Km.

Start off your trip to Kuala Lumpur in the best way possible with Vivatel Kuala Lumpur. Boasting a swanky business center, spacious bedrooms that are themed according to the elements, and a swimming pool and gym, there is something for everyone. Located in the bustling heart of the city at Jalan Loke Yew, rest assured that you will be close to all the action and excitement in this city. Whether you are a leisure tourist here to experience all the sights, sounds, and smells that Kuala Lumpur has to offer or a business traveler here for work opportunities, Vivatel Kuala Lumpur’s central location is easily accessible to all parts of the Klang Valley. Please enter your preferred dates of stay and submit our online booking form to make a reservation.
Zass Hotel
Zass Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

good value for money, wi-fi...

Tomas, Czech Republic October 16, 2015

0.56 Km.

Located in the heart of Kuala Lumpur, this property is next to Maybank Pudu and opposite the Pudu LRT Station. The hotel also offers easy access to several bus stops. Within walking distance of Bukit Bintage, Times Square, and the monorail, Zass Hotel offers a convenient place of stay. With 20 air conditioned rooms on-site, all rooms offer a private bathroom and all the basic amenities needed for a comfortable stay. Zass Hotel is simply a perfect choice for guests who are looking for a simple and affordable place to stay in the heart of Kuala Lumpur.
Hotel Pudu Bintang
Hotel Pudu Bintang
Hotel Area: Pudu

Clean,have water dispenser at...

Mohammad, Malaysia January 23, 2016

0.58 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Pudu, Hotel Pudu Bintang enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, business hub of Kuala Lumpur. With its location just 1.2 KM from the city center and 50 KM from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, photocopying, printer, taxi service.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include linens, mirror, slippers, towels, closet, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Pudu Bintang is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Hotel Pudu Plaza Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Pudu Plaza Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Pudu

Nice and clean hotel. Plenty of...

Kee, Malaysia January 31, 2016

0.62 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Kuala Lumpur, Hotel Pudu Plaza Kuala Lumpur is a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests are able to access to the city’s must-see attractions such as Pavilion Shopping Centre, Starhill Gallery, Fahrenheit 88, Lot 10, Berjaya Times Square, Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre, and Petronas Twin Towers.

Hotel Pudu Plaza Kuala Lumpur features 348 well-designed rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. With an impeccable service and ideal location where guests can easily reach Kuala Lumpur’s finest shopping malls, restaurants, and tourist destinations, Hotel Pudu Plaza Kuala Lumpur hits the spot in many ways.

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A05