In and around Kuala Lumpur
Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Supermarkets

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 700,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 20,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

LRT Train Station - Chan Sow Lin

LRT Train Station - Chan Sow Lin is just one of the fantastic sites in Kuala Lumpur. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near LRT Train Station - Chan Sow Lin, such as First and New Star Hotel and Vivatel Kuala Lumpur.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to LRT Train Station - Chan Sow Lin. Our Kuala Lumpur city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near LRT Train Station - Chan Sow Lin, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

LRT Train Station - Chan Sow Lin

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near LRT Train Station - Chan Sow Lin

nearest hotel
City Campus Lodge & Hotel
City Campus Lodge & Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

Clean room, well air condition,...

Solihatul, Malaysia May 25, 2015

0.08 Km.

Renovated in 2012, the City Campus Lodge & Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Kuala Lumpur for business or pleasure. The bridge from the hotel building to Chan Sow Lin LRT station is open. It only takes a two-minute walk to the station. The hotel is just five kilometers away, and it normally takes about 48 minutes to reach the airport. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions, including Pudu Market and Choon Wan Kong.

At City Campus Lodge & Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like an elevator and Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of City Campus Lodge & Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. Complimentary bottled water, an ironing board, air conditioning, desk, and hair dryer are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities as well. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make City Campus Lodge & Hotel your home away from home.
Ibis Styles Kl Fraser Business Hotel
Ibis Styles Kl Fraser Business Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

LRT convenient, clean &...

Gerald, Malaysia July 27, 2015

0.09 Km.

Ibis Styles Kl Fraser Business Hotel is poised to accommodate business and leisure travelers, offering a large property to meet the demand of today's traveler. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Pudu Market, Choon Wan Kong, the World’s Longest Mural, and much more.

Ibis Styles Kl Fraser Business Hotel is an added testament to the new concept of economy hotel with its new contemporary and vibrantly designed rooms. The hotel features a restaurant with an open kitchen concept, a trendy bar, 4 meeting rooms, a kid’s corner, an interactive corner, and a gym.

Finding a trendy yet comfortable stay in the city has never been easier. Ibis Styles Kl Fraser Business Hotel is the obvious choice for travelers and guests who seek stylish and comfortable stay that comes with an affordable price tag.
Pudu Inn Hotel
Pudu Inn Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

 

0.14 Km.

Situated in Pudu, Pudu Inn Hotel is the perfect place to experience Kuala Lumpur and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Pudu Inn Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, car park.

Pudu Inn Hotel is home to 28 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your purpose of visit, Pudu Inn Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
First and New Star Hotel
First and New Star Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

Close to the train station, cheap...

Arya, Australia July 10, 2015

0.14 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Pudu, First and New Star Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Kuala Lumpur. Situated only 2.1 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Pudu Market, Pudu Pasar, Choon Wan Kong.

First and New Star Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the First and New Star Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
One-Stop Residence & Hotel
One-Stop Residence & Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

Big room, near LRT, RM6 taxi to...

Phyo, Myanmar July 19, 2015

0.17 Km.

Each of the 175 rooms at this 4-star hotel feature superior amenities. Included in all rooms are a work desk, satellite/cable TV, Wi-Fi internet access, and an in-room safe. Featuring a family room, car park, and safety deposit boxes, this Kuala Lumpur hotel is sure to make each guest's trip an enjoyable one. Guests may make use of the hotel's excellent recreational and leisure facilities, including an outdoor pool. Now that the property is connected directly into the Chan Sow Lin LRT station by a covered linked bridge, access to the extensive LRT Public Transport System is easy and convenient. Guests will find this service-oriented hotel with superb facilities and amenities provides excellent value.
Leo Express Hotel
Leo Express Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

Fast WiFi, A lot nice movie to...

Phan, Malaysia June 27, 2015

0.25 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Leo Express Hotel is ideally situated in Pudu; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Leo Express Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, restaurant, elevator.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include air conditioning, wake-up service, desk, mini bar, telephone, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Leo Express Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
Phoenix Hotel
Phoenix Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

Parking, Convenience To KL Town...

Irene, Malaysia June 6, 2015

0.26 Km.

Located in Jalan Sungai Besi, Phoenix Hotel offers easy access to many popular attractions while, at the same time, featuring a peaceful location. Just a stroll away from the LRT and only a 15-minute ride away from shopping venues like KL Sentral, Sungai, Besi Tool, and the Golden Triangle, it is a wonderful place to visit! They also feature great accommodation that includes all the necessary facilities like air conditioning, 24/7 security, safe deposit box, and much more. Phoenix Hotel offers great accommodation and a peaceful location for a great place of stay.
V'la Court Hotel Kuala Lumpur
V'la Court Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Pudu

 

0.26 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Pudu, V'la Court Hotel Kuala Lumpur is an ideal spot from which to discover Kuala Lumpur. The excitement of the city center is only 1km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At V'la Court Hotel Kuala Lumpur, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the V'la Court Hotel Kuala Lumpur the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Hote123 - Hotel
Hote123 - Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

Friendly staff, location great,...

Lai, Malaysia September 17, 2014

0.33 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Pudu, Hote123 - Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Kuala Lumpur. The excitement of the city center is only 8.9 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hote123 - Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hote123 - Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Smile Hotel Warisan City
Smile Hotel Warisan City
Hotel Area: Pudu

Close to VivaHome Shopping mall,...

Kam, Malaysia May 29, 2015

0.34 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, Smile Hotel Warisan City is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Pudu Market, Pudu Pasar, Jaya Jusco.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service.

The hotel features 30 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, television. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Smile Hotel Warisan City.
Sakura Boutique Hotel
Sakura Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

Clean, Friendly Staff, Near LRT...

David, Indonesia July 20, 2015

0.36 Km.

When visiting Kuala Lumpur, you'll feel right at home at Sakura Boutique Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The city center is merely 2.00km away and the airport can be reached within 40 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Sakura Boutique Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park are just a few of the facilities that set Sakura Boutique Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Sakura Boutique Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, wake-up service, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the Sakura Boutique Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Golden Asean Hotel
Golden Asean Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

 

0.38 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Golden Asean Hotel is ideally situated in Pudu; one of the city's most popular locales. Situated only 1 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Golden Asean Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including sauna, spa, massage. Golden Asean Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
Norbu Hotel
Norbu Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

Room not cleanliness, bed not...

Wong, Malaysia March 2, 2015

0.4 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Pudu, Norbu Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Kuala Lumpur. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 2.5 km away, and it normally takes about 35 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Norbu Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Norbu Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
U Pac Hotel
U Pac Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

location, value for money and the...

Hazel, Philippines June 29, 2015

0.42 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, U Pac Hotel is located in the Pudu area of Kuala Lumpur. Only 58km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Choon Wan Kong, Pudu Market, Pudu Pasar.

At U Pac Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park are just a few of the facilities that set U Pac Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. U Pac Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Hotel WW KL
Hotel WW KL
Hotel Area: Pudu

 

0.46 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kuala Lumpur, Hotel WW KL is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Pudu Market, Pudu Pasar, Choon Wan Kong.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. Coffee shop, room service, facilities for disabled guests, car park, bar are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel WW KL apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 68 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television, satellite/cable TV, coffee/tea maker, daily newspaper, inhouse movies. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage, indoor pool, spa, outdoor pool, sauna are designed for escape and relaxation. Hotel WW KL is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Vivatel Kuala Lumpur
Vivatel Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Pudu

Comfortable, Clean and Next...

Jasmine, Malaysia July 27, 2015

0.48 Km.

Start off your trip to Kuala Lumpur in the best way possible with Vivatel Kuala Lumpur. Boasting a swanky business center, spacious bedrooms that are themed according to the elements, and a swimming pool and gym, there is something for everyone. Located in the bustling heart of the city at Jalan Loke Yew, rest assured that you will be close to all the action and excitement in this city. Whether you are a leisure tourist here to experience all the sights, sounds, and smells that Kuala Lumpur has to offer or a business traveler here for work opportunities, Vivatel Kuala Lumpur’s central location is easily accessible to all parts of the Klang Valley. Please enter your preferred dates of stay and submit our online booking form to make a reservation.
Zass Hotel
Zass Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

Staff Performance, Cleanliness,...

Nico, Philippines June 13, 2015

0.56 Km.

Located in the heart of Kuala Lumpur, this property is next to Maybank Pudu and opposite the Pudu LRT Station. The hotel also offers easy access to several bus stops. Within walking distance of Bukit Bintage, Times Square, and the monorail, Zass Hotel offers a convenient place of stay. With 20 air conditioned rooms on-site, all rooms offer a private bathroom and all the basic amenities needed for a comfortable stay. Zass Hotel is simply a perfect choice for guests who are looking for a simple and affordable place to stay in the heart of Kuala Lumpur.
Hotel Pudu Bintang
Hotel Pudu Bintang
Hotel Area: Pudu

 

0.57 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, nightlife, restaurants district of Kuala Lumpur, Hotel Pudu Bintang is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Only 5 KM from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Pudu Bintang offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, photocopying, printer, taxi service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

50 rooms spread over 5 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, telephone can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Pudu Bintang is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
Hotel Pudu Plaza Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Pudu Plaza Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Pudu

value for money, good location,...

Year, Malaysia July 19, 2015

0.62 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Kuala Lumpur, Hotel Pudu Plaza Kuala Lumpur is a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests are able to access to the city’s must-see attractions such as Pavilion Shopping Centre, Starhill Gallery, Fahrenheit 88, Lot 10, Berjaya Times Square, Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre, and Petronas Twin Towers.

Hotel Pudu Plaza Kuala Lumpur features 348 well-designed rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. With an impeccable service and ideal location where guests can easily reach Kuala Lumpur’s finest shopping malls, restaurants, and tourist destinations, Hotel Pudu Plaza Kuala Lumpur hits the spot in many ways.
Sungai Emas Hotel
Sungai Emas Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

I found thigood location, very...

Mohammad, Canada December 25, 2014

0.62 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Pudu, Sungai Emas Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Kuala Lumpur. Sungai Emas Hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Also within easy reach is Pudu Wai Sek Kai, Pudu Market, as well as the Golden Triangle.

Sungai Emas Hotel offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. Top features of the hotel include room service, a family room, gated car park under 24-hour CCTV surveillance, and a public computer facility. Breakfast is also provided to kick start your day.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Each room comes with air conditioning, a shower, LCD TV, desk, and Wi-Fi. The hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort, and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B08