In and around Kuala Lumpur
Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Supermarkets

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 650,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 19,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

LRT Train Station - Chan Sow Lin

LRT Train Station - Chan Sow Lin is just one of the fantastic sites in Kuala Lumpur. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near LRT Train Station - Chan Sow Lin, such as First and New Star Hotel and Vivatel Kuala Lumpur.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to LRT Train Station - Chan Sow Lin. Our Kuala Lumpur city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near LRT Train Station - Chan Sow Lin, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

LRT Train Station - Chan Sow Lin

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near LRT Train Station - Chan Sow Lin

nearest hotel
City Campus Lodge & Hotel
City Campus Lodge & Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

hotel near lrt station, comes with...

Kean, Singapore May 19, 2015

0.08 Km.

Renovated in 2012, the City Campus Lodge & Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Kuala Lumpur for business or pleasure. The bridge from the hotel building to Chan Sow Lin LRT station is opened. It only takes 2 minutes walk to the station. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 4.7 km away, and it normally takes about 48 minutes to reach the airport. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: LRT Train Station - Chan Sow Lin, Pudu Market, Choon Wan Kong.

At City Campus Lodge & Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of City Campus Lodge & Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. complimentary bottled water, ironing board, air conditioning, desk, hair dryer are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make City Campus Lodge & Hotel your home away from home.
Ibis Styles Kl Fraser Business Hotel
Ibis Styles Kl Fraser Business Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

cozy room design. nice and...

Loo, Malaysia May 5, 2015

0.09 Km.

Ibis Styles Kl Fraser Business Hotel is poised to accommodate business and leisure travelers, offering a large property to meet the demand of today's traveler. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Pudu Market, Choon Wan Kong, the World’s Longest Mural, and much more.

Ibis Styles Kl Fraser Business Hotel is an added testament to the new concept of economy hotel with its new contemporary and vibrantly designed rooms. The hotel features a restaurant with an open kitchen concept, a trendy bar, 4 meeting rooms, a kid’s corner, an interactive corner, and a gym.

Finding a trendy yet comfortable stay in the city has never been easier. Ibis Styles Kl Fraser Business Hotel is the obvious choice for travelers and guests who seek stylish and comfortable stay that comes with an affordable price tag.
First and New Star Hotel
First and New Star Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

able to book for 3 hours with the...

Logapragash, Malaysia November 19, 2014

0.14 Km.

When visiting Kuala Lumpur, you'll feel right at home at First and New Star Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The hotel lies 2.1 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Also within easy reach are Pudu Market, Pudu Pasar, Choon Wan Kong.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, First and New Star Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, elevator, 24-hour room service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of First and New Star Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. air conditioning, non smoking rooms, television, television LCD/plasma screen, ironing facilities are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, First and New Star Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
One-Stop Residence & Hotel
One-Stop Residence & Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

Good service, very comfortable to...

Noorazila, Malaysia May 11, 2015

0.17 Km.

Each of the 175 rooms at this 4-star hotel feature superior amenities. Included in all rooms are a work desk, satellite/cable TV, Wi-Fi internet access, and an in-room safe. Featuring a family room, car park, and safety deposit boxes, this Kuala Lumpur hotel is sure to make each guest's trip an enjoyable one. Guests may make use of the hotel's excellent recreational and leisure facilities, including an outdoor pool. Now that the property is connected directly into the Chan Sow Lin LRT station by a covered linked bridge, access to the extensive LRT Public Transport System is easy and convenient. Guests will find this service-oriented hotel with superb facilities and amenities provides excellent value.
Leo Express Hotel
Leo Express Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

Clean washrooms, nice breakfast...

Sathiya, India May 2, 2015

0.25 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, restaurants, nightlife district of Kuala Lumpur, Leo Express Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Choon Wan Kong, Pudu Market, Pudu Pasar are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Leo Express Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, restaurant, elevator.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide air conditioning, mini bar, desk, internet access – LAN (complimentary), internet access – LAN to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Leo Express Hotel your home away from home.
Phoenix Hotel
Phoenix Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

right for the prestation given,...

Mathieu, France October 21, 2014

0.26 Km.

Located in Jalan Sungai Besi, several blocks from the Kuala Lumpur City, it offers easy access to many popular attractions while at the same time features a peaceful location. Just a stroll away from the LRT and only 15 minutes ride away from shopping venues like KL Sentral, Sungai, Besi Tool, City's premier shopping centre, Suria KLCC, China Town and the Golden Triangle, it is a wonderful place to visit! They also feature great accommodations that include all the necessary facilities like air condition, non smoking rooms, 24/7 security, safe deposit box and much more. Phoenix Hotel offers great accommodation and peaceful location at a fantastic value of money. Doubtlessly, a great place of stay.
V'la Court Hotel Kuala Lumpur
V'la Court Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Pudu

 

0.26 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, V'la Court Hotel Kuala Lumpur is located in the Pudu area of Kuala Lumpur. The excitement of the city center is only 1km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

V'la Court Hotel Kuala Lumpur also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers 24-hour front desk, family room, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service.

The hotel features 24 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include desk, shower, complimentary bottled water, internet access – wireless (complimentary), toiletries. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the V'la Court Hotel Kuala Lumpur the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Hote123 - Hotel
Hote123 - Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

Friendly staff, location great,...

Lai, Malaysia September 17, 2014

0.33 Km.

Situated in Pudu, Hote123 - Hotel is the perfect place to experience Kuala Lumpur and its surroundings. The city center is merely 8.9 km away and the airport can be reached within 44 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hote123 - Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hote123 - Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Smile Hotel Warisan City
Smile Hotel Warisan City
Hotel Area: Pudu

room a bit noisy maybe sound proof...

Chee, Malaysia January 11, 2015

0.34 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, shopping, nightlife area of Kuala Lumpur city, Smile Hotel Warisan City provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Pudu Market, Pudu Pasar, Jaya Jusco.

At Smile Hotel Warisan City, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide complimentary bottled water, air conditioning, shower, internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Smile Hotel Warisan City is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
Sakura Boutique Hotel
Sakura Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

value for money~ clean room~ and...

Siong, Malaysia May 17, 2015

0.36 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Pudu, Sakura Boutique Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Kuala Lumpur. Only 2.00km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Sakura Boutique Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, elevator, smoking area, coffee shop, family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Sakura Boutique Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Golden Asean Hotel
Golden Asean Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

 

0.38 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Golden Asean Hotel is ideally situated in Pudu; one of the city's most popular locales. Situated only 1 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Golden Asean Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including sauna, spa, massage. Golden Asean Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
Norbu Hotel
Norbu Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

Room not cleanliness, bed not...

Wong, Malaysia March 2, 2015

0.4 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Norbu Hotel is located in the Pudu area of Kuala Lumpur. With its location just 2.5 km from the city center and 26.3 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Norbu Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. A selection of top-class facilities such as laundry service, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, salon, bar can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include satellite/cable TV, hair dryer, internet access – wireless, television, mini bar, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Norbu Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
U Pac Hotel
U Pac Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

Staff were very helpful, good...

Clare, United States April 11, 2015

0.42 Km.

Well-positioned in Pudu, U Pac Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kuala Lumpur. Only 7km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Choon Wan Kong, Pudu Market, Pudu Pasar.

U Pac Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. The hotel provides shops, tours, shuttle service, smoking area, family room to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide toiletries, internet access – wireless, hair dryer, interconnecting room(s) available, internet access – wireless (complimentary) to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the U Pac Hotel.
Hotel WW KL
Hotel WW KL
Hotel Area: Pudu

 

0.46 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kuala Lumpur, Hotel WW KL is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Pudu Market, Pudu Pasar, Choon Wan Kong.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. Coffee shop, room service, facilities for disabled guests, car park, bar are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel WW KL apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 68 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television, satellite/cable TV, coffee/tea maker, daily newspaper, inhouse movies. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage, indoor pool, spa, outdoor pool, sauna are designed for escape and relaxation. Hotel WW KL is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Vivatel Kuala Lumpur
Vivatel Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Pudu

I very like the room deco and very...

Grace, Malaysia May 18, 2015

0.48 Km.

Start off your trip to Kuala Lumpur in the best way possible with Vivatel Kuala Lumpur. Boasting a swanky business center, spacious bedrooms that are themed according to the elements, and a swimming pool and gym, there is something for everyone. Located in the bustling heart of the city at Jalan Loke Yew, rest assured that you will be close to all the action and excitement in this city. Whether you are a leisure tourist here to experience all the sights, sounds, and smells that Kuala Lumpur has to offer or a business traveler here for work opportunities, Vivatel Kuala Lumpur’s central location is easily accessible to all parts of the Klang Valley. Please enter your preferred dates of stay and submit our online booking form to make a reservation.
Zass Hotel
Zass Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

along the road, near LRT, so many...

Melinda, Philippines December 29, 2014

0.56 Km.

Located in the heart of Kuala Lumpur, this property is next to Maybank Pudu and opposite the Pudu LRT Station, the hotel also offers easy access to several bus stops.Within walking distance Bukit Bintage,Times Square, and Monorail, Zass Hotel offers a convenient place of stay. With 20 air conditioned rooms on site, all rooms offer private bathroom, and all basic amenities needed for a comfortable stay. Zass Hotel is simply a perfect choice for guests who are looking for a simple and affordable place of stay in the heart of KL.
Hotel Pudu Plaza Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Pudu Plaza Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Pudu

Closest to food center - cozy room...

Irwan, Indonesia May 13, 2015

0.62 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Kuala Lumpur, Hotel Pudu Plaza Kuala Lumpur is a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests are able to access to the city’s must-see attractions such as Pavilion Shopping Centre, Starhill Gallery, Fahrenheit 88, Lot 10, Berjaya Times Square, Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre, and Petronas Twin Towers.

Hotel Pudu Plaza Kuala Lumpur features 348 well-designed rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. With an impeccable service and ideal location where guests can easily reach Kuala Lumpur’s finest shopping malls, restaurants, and tourist destinations, Hotel Pudu Plaza Kuala Lumpur hits the spot in many ways.
Sungai Emas Hotel
Sungai Emas Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

I found thigood location, very...

Mohammad, Canada December 25, 2014

0.62 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Pudu, Sungai Emas Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Kuala Lumpur. Sungai Emas Hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Also within easy reach are STAR LRT Station - Pudu, Pudu Wai Sek Kai (famous for local foods), Sek Yuen Chinese Restaurant, Pudu Market, Pudu Sentral Bus Terminal, Petaling Street, as well as the KL Golden Triangle.

Sungai Emas Hotel offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. Top features of the hotel include room service, family room, gated car park under 24 hours CCTV surveillance, elevator, room service, luggage storage and public computer facility. Breakfast is also provided to kick start your day.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Each room comes with air conditioning, shower, LCD TV, desk, Wi-Fi and etc. The hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
D'Majestic Place By Swiss Garden
D'Majestic Place By Swiss Garden
Hotel Area: Pudu

 

0.69 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, D'Majestic Place By Swiss Garden is located in the Pudu area of Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

D'Majestic Place By Swiss Garden also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. D'Majestic Place By Swiss Garden is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
YY318 Hotel
YY318 Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

 

0.8 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, YY318 Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At YY318 Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, safety deposit boxes, elevator to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 86 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the YY318 Hotel.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C07