My Account (sign in)

In and around Kuala Lumpur
Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Supermarkets

Five great reasons to book with us!

450,000+ properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

LRT Train Station - Chan Sow Lin

Kuala Lumpur is famous for popular attractions like LRT Train Station - Chan Sow Lin. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near LRT Train Station - Chan Sow Lin, with choices like the First New Star Hotel and the MH Hotel & Residences KL.

Reservations for hotels close to LRT Train Station - Chan Sow Lin are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Kuala Lumpur are easily searchable. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like LRT Train Station - Chan Sow Lin.

LRT Train Station - Chan Sow Lin

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near LRT Train Station - Chan Sow Lin

nearest hotel
City Campus Lodge & Hotel
City Campus Lodge & Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

cheap, comfortable and economy...

Bee, Malaysia June 21, 2014

0.08 Km.

Renovated in 2012, the City Campus Lodge & Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Kuala Lumpur for business or pleasure. The bridge from the hotel building to Chan Sow Lin LRT station is opened. It only takes 2 minutes walk to the station. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 4.7 km away, and it normally takes about 48 minutes to reach the airport. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: LRT Train Station - Chan Sow Lin, Pudu Market, Choon Wan Kong.

At City Campus Lodge & Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of City Campus Lodge & Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. complimentary bottled water, ironing board, air conditioning, desk, hair dryer are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make City Campus Lodge & Hotel your home away from home.
Ibis Styles Kl Fraser Business Hotel
Ibis Styles Kl Fraser Business Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

Clean, Ample of car parking and...

Eng, Malaysia June 26, 2014

0.09 Km.

Ibis Styles Kl Fraser Business Hotel is among the biggest ibis Style hotel in the Asia Pacific, with its 500 rooms presence to accommodate business and leisure travelers. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Pudu Market, Choon Wan Kong, the World’s Longest Mural and much more.

Ibis Styles Kl Fraser Business Hotel is an added testament to the new concept of economy hotel with its new contemporary and vibrantly designed rooms. The hotel décor is playing with designers colors, emphasizing on unique design and happy mood on every floor. The hotel has a restaurant, sTREATs, with an open concept kitchen, a trendy bar, 4 meeting rooms, kid’s corner, interactive corner, and a gym.

Finding a trendy yet comfortable stay in the city has never been easy. Seeing such demands in the market, Ibis Styles Kl Fraser Business Hotel is the answer for travelers and guests who seek stylish and comfortable stay that comes with an affordable price tag.
Hotel 81
Hotel 81
Hotel Area: Pudu

 

0.12 Km.

Well-positioned in Pudu, Hotel 81 is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Pudu Market, Pudu Pasar, Choon Wan Kong.

Hotel 81 offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers car park, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk, laundry service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel 81 hits the spot in many ways.
First New Star Hotel
First New Star Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

high speed internet, near lrt...

Lee, Malaysia May 11, 2014

0.14 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kuala Lumpur, First New Star Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Pudu Market, Pudu Pasar, Choon Wan Kong within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At First New Star Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy 24-hour room service, car park, room service, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, First New Star Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
One-Stop Residence & Hotel
One-Stop Residence & Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

Cheap, clean & suitable for family...

Phan, Malaysia July 6, 2014

0.17 Km.

Each of the 175 rooms at this fine 4-star hotel feature superior amenities. Included in all rooms are desk, satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless, in room safe. Featuring family room, car park, safety deposit boxes, this Kuala Lumpur hotel is sure to make each guest's trip an enjoyable one. Guests may make use of the hotel's excellent recreational and leisure facilities including outdoor pool. Now that the property is connected directly into the Chan Sow Lin LRT station by a covered linked bridge, access to the extensive LRT Public Transport System is easy and convenient. Guests will find this service-oriented hotel with superb facilities and amenities provides excellent value.
V LA Court Kuala Lumpur
V LA Court Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Pudu

 

0.23 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, nightlife, shopping district of Kuala Lumpur, V LA Court Kuala Lumpur is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. With its location just 24.7 km from the city center and 55.8 km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

V LA Court Kuala Lumpur also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers airport transfer, luggage storage, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the V LA Court Kuala Lumpur is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Leo Express Hotel
Leo Express Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

central located, clean, affortable...

Tin, Malaysia July 5, 2014

0.25 Km.

Built in 2012, Leo Express Hotel is a distinct addition to Kuala Lumpur and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Choon Wan Kong, Pudu Market, World's Longest Mural within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Leo Express Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Wi-Fi in public areas, executive floor, restaurant, car park, family room are just a few of the facilities that set Leo Express Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Leo Express Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Phoenix Hotel
Phoenix Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

Great location, valuable cost...

Lim, Malaysia June 21, 2014

0.26 Km.

Located in Jalan Sungai Besi, several blocks from the Kuala Lumpur City, it offers easy access to many popular attractions while at the same time features a peaceful location. Just a stroll away from the LRT and only 15 minutes ride away from shopping venues like KL Sentral, Sungai, Besi Tool, City's premier shopping centre, Suria KLCC, China Town and the Golden Triangle, it is a wonderful place to visit! They also feature great accommodations that include all the necessary facilities like air condition, non smoking rooms, 24/7 security, safe deposit box and much more. Phoenix Hotel offers great accommodation and peaceful location at a fantastic value of money. Doubtlessly, a great place of stay.
Hote123 - Hotel
Hote123 - Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

next to amazing restaurants,...

Benjamin, United Kingdom March 30, 2014

0.33 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hote123 - Hotel is ideally situated in Pudu; one of the city's most popular locales. Situated only 8.9 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hote123 - Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy 24-hour room service, luggage storage, room service, business center, tours.

Guests can choose from 47 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Hote123 - Hotel your home away from home.
Smile Hotel Warisan City
Smile Hotel Warisan City
Hotel Area: Pudu

Clean room, friendly staff, next...

Jessica, Australia October 29, 2013

0.34 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, Smile Hotel Warisan City is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Pudu Market, Jaya Jusco, Choon Wan Kong.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Smile Hotel experience await you at the Smile Hotel Warisan City. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service.

The hotel features 30 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including internet access – wireless, ironing facilities, complimentary bottled water, television, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Smile Hotel Warisan City is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Sakura Boutique Hotel
Sakura Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

 

0.35 Km.

Situated in Pudu, Sakura Boutique Hotel is the perfect place to experience Kuala Lumpur and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area, family room, safety deposit boxes, facilities for disabled guests can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 38 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the Sakura Boutique Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Golden Asean Hotel
Golden Asean Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

 

0.38 Km.

Golden Asean Hotel, located in Pudu, Kuala Lumpur, is a popular choice for travelers. With its location just 1 km from the city center and 56.8 km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, elevator, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Golden Asean Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Norbu Hotel
Norbu Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

Clean room,friendly staff and nice...

Elizabeth, Malaysia April 22, 2014

0.4 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kuala Lumpur, Norbu Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Norbu Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. A selection of top-class facilities such as car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, luggage storage, 24-hour front desk can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as satellite/cable TV, shower, air conditioning, hair dryer, desk to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Norbu Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
U Pac Hotel
U Pac Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

Friendly staff, budget hotel with...

Thian, Malaysia June 24, 2014

0.42 Km.

U Pac Hotel, located in Pudu, Kuala Lumpur, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by U Pac Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as shops, elevator, shuttle service, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 59 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, U Pac Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel WW KL
Hotel WW KL
Hotel Area: Pudu

 

0.46 Km.

Built in 2010, Hotel WW KL is a distinct addition to Kuala Lumpur and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Pudu Market, Choon Wan Kong, LRT Train Station - Pudu.

At Hotel WW KL, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers smoking area, disabled facilities, car park, room service, bar/pub.

The ambiance of Hotel WW KL is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, satellite/cable TV, air conditioning, coffee/tea maker, hair dryer are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, spa, outdoor pool, jacuzzi, indoor pool, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Hotel WW KL is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Vivatel Kuala Lumpur
Vivatel Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Pudu

cleanliness of room, accomodating...

John, Singapore July 6, 2014

0.48 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, Vivatel Kuala Lumpur is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Vivatel Kuala Lumpur also offers many facilities to enrich all guests' stay in Kuala Lumpur. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are concierge, and laundry service/dry cleaning.

Vivatel Kuala Lumpur is home to 302 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as shower, daily newspaper, complimentary bottled water, hair dryer, desk. Vivatel Kuala Lumpur is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Zass Hotel
Zass Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

budget hotel,in main city,close to...

Simrandeep, India June 26, 2014

0.56 Km.

Located in the heart of Kuala Lumpur, this property is next to Maybank Pudu and opposite the Pudu LRT Station, the hotel also offers easy access to several bus stops.Within walking distance Bukit Bintage,Times Square, and Monorail, Zass Hotel offers a convenient place of stay. With 20 air conditioned rooms on site, all rooms offer private bathroom, and all basic amenities needed for a comfortable stay. Zass Hotel is simply a perfect choice for guests who are looking for a simple and affordable place of stay in the heart of KL.
Hotel Pudu Plaza Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Pudu Plaza Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Pudu

Ample parking space, hotel is...

Sau, Malaysia July 6, 2014

0.62 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Kuala Lumpur, Hotel Pudu Plaza Kuala Lumpur is a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests are able to access to the city’s must-see attractions such as Pavilion Shopping Centre, Starhill Gallery, Fahrenheit 88, Lot 10, Berjaya Times Square, Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre and Petronas Twin Towers.

Hotel Pudu Plaza Kuala Lumpur features 348 well-designed rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. With an impeccable service and ideal location where guests can easily reach to Kuala Lumpur’s finest shopping malls, restaurants and tourist destinations, Hotel Pudu Plaza Kuala Lumpur hits the spot in many ways.
Sungai Emas Hotel
Sungai Emas Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

Large room, near shopping centre,...

Nico, Malaysia December 12, 2013

0.62 Km.

Renovated in 2012, the Sungai Emas Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Kuala Lumpur for business or pleasure. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Sungai Emas Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. Top features of the hotel include room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, coffee shop, car park.

The hotel features 60 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including non smoking rooms, shower, desk, air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Sungai Emas Hotel.
YY318 Hotel
YY318 Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

bed is new, clean room and...

Jeanny, Indonesia December 30, 2013

0.8 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the nightlife, shopping, restaurants district of Kuala Lumpur, YY318 Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as World's Longest Mural, Pudu Jail, Berjaya Times Square.

The facilities and services provided by YY318 Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes, laundry service, elevator, smoking area can be enjoyed at the hotel.

YY318 Hotel is home to 86 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as non smoking rooms, air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary), desk, television. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. YY318 Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A04