Sign in and see our lowest prices
×

or

In and around Kuala Lumpur
Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Supermarkets

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

LRT Train Station - Chan Sow Lin

Kuala Lumpur is famous for popular attractions like LRT Train Station - Chan Sow Lin. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near LRT Train Station - Chan Sow Lin, with choices like the First New Star Hotel and the Vivatel Kuala Lumpur.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of LRT Train Station - Chan Sow Lin. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Kuala Lumpur city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like LRT Train Station - Chan Sow Lin.

LRT Train Station - Chan Sow Lin

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near LRT Train Station - Chan Sow Lin

nearest hotel
City Campus Lodge & Hotel
City Campus Lodge & Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

Price, Location and Value for Money...

Kok, Malaysia August 15, 2014

0.08 Km.

Renovated in 2012, the City Campus Lodge & Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Kuala Lumpur for business or pleasure. The bridge from the hotel building to Chan Sow Lin LRT station is opened. It only takes 2 minutes walk to the station. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 4.7 km away, and it normally takes about 48 minutes to reach the airport. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: LRT Train Station - Chan Sow Lin, Pudu Market, Choon Wan Kong.

At City Campus Lodge & Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of City Campus Lodge & Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. complimentary bottled water, ironing board, air conditioning, desk, hair dryer are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make City Campus Lodge & Hotel your home away from home.
Ibis Styles Kl Fraser Business Hotel
Ibis Styles Kl Fraser Business Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

Location ... near LRT ... Nice...

Susanto, Indonesia September 18, 2014

0.09 Km.

Ibis Styles Kl Fraser Business Hotel is among the biggest ibis Style hotel in the Asia Pacific, with its 500 rooms presence to accommodate business and leisure travelers. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Pudu Market, Choon Wan Kong, the World’s Longest Mural and much more.

Ibis Styles Kl Fraser Business Hotel is an added testament to the new concept of economy hotel with its new contemporary and vibrantly designed rooms. The hotel décor is playing with designers colors, emphasizing on unique design and happy mood on every floor. The hotel has a restaurant, sTREATs, with an open concept kitchen, a trendy bar, 4 meeting rooms, kid’s corner, interactive corner, and a gym.

Finding a trendy yet comfortable stay in the city has never been easy. Seeing such demands in the market, Ibis Styles Kl Fraser Business Hotel is the answer for travelers and guests who seek stylish and comfortable stay that comes with an affordable price tag.
Hotel 81
Hotel 81
Hotel Area: Pudu

 

0.12 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel 81 is located in the Pudu area of Kuala Lumpur. The excitement of the city center is only 6 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel 81 ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are smoking area, elevator, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include air conditioning, television, satellite/cable TV, internet access – LAN (complimentary), toiletries, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel 81 is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
First New Star Hotel
First New Star Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

valuable , near to lrt , easy to...

Nurul, Malaysia September 8, 2014

0.14 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, First New Star Hotel is ideally situated in Pudu; one of the city's most popular locales. Set 2.1 km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Pudu Market, Pudu Pasar, Choon Wan Kong.

First New Star Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, elevator, car park, 24-hour room service.

The ambiance of First New Star Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, non smoking rooms, ironing facilities, television, air conditioning are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. First New Star Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
One-Stop Residence & Hotel
One-Stop Residence & Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

suitable for group & family...

Mohd, Malaysia September 4, 2014

0.17 Km.

Each of the 175 rooms at this 4-star hotel feature superior amenities. Included in all rooms are a work desk, satellite/cable TV, Wi-Fi internet access, and an in-room safe. Featuring a family room, car park, and safety deposit boxes, this Kuala Lumpur hotel is sure to make each guest's trip an enjoyable one. Guests may make use of the hotel's excellent recreational and leisure facilities, including an outdoor pool. Now that the property is connected directly into the Chan Sow Lin LRT station by a covered linked bridge, access to the extensive LRT Public Transport System is easy and convenient. Guests will find this service-oriented hotel with superb facilities and amenities provides excellent value.
Leo Express Hotel
Leo Express Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

Convenient location, reasonable...

Yeong, Malaysia August 30, 2014

0.25 Km.

When visiting Kuala Lumpur, you'll feel right at home at Leo Express Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Choon Wan Kong, Pudu Market, Pudu Pasar.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include mini bar, internet access – LAN (complimentary), internet access – LAN, shower, air conditioning, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Leo Express Hotel.
V'la Court Hotel Kuala Lumpur
V'la Court Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Pudu

 

0.26 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, V'la Court Hotel Kuala Lumpur is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Kuala Lumpur. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1km away, and it normally takes about 45 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like luggage storage, airport transfer, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the V'la Court Hotel Kuala Lumpur the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Phoenix Hotel
Phoenix Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

Strategic location and easy to...

Whuei, Malaysia August 10, 2014

0.26 Km.

Located in Jalan Sungai Besi, several blocks from the Kuala Lumpur City, it offers easy access to many popular attractions while at the same time features a peaceful location. Just a stroll away from the LRT and only 15 minutes ride away from shopping venues like KL Sentral, Sungai, Besi Tool, City's premier shopping centre, Suria KLCC, China Town and the Golden Triangle, it is a wonderful place to visit! They also feature great accommodations that include all the necessary facilities like air condition, non smoking rooms, 24/7 security, safe deposit box and much more. Phoenix Hotel offers great accommodation and peaceful location at a fantastic value of money. Doubtlessly, a great place of stay.
Hote123 - Hotel
Hote123 - Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

Friendly staff, location great,...

Lai, Malaysia September 17, 2014

0.33 Km.

Well-placed in the nightlife, restaurants, shopping area of Kuala Lumpur city, Hote123 - Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The excitement of the city center is only 8.9 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Hote123 - Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 47 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hote123 - Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Smile Hotel Warisan City
Smile Hotel Warisan City
Hotel Area: Pudu

convenient, clean room, helpful...

C, Malaysia September 6, 2014

0.34 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, Smile Hotel Warisan City is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Pudu Market, Jaya Jusco, Choon Wan Kong.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Smile Hotel experience await you at the Smile Hotel Warisan City. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service.

The hotel features 30 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including internet access – wireless, ironing facilities, complimentary bottled water, television, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Smile Hotel Warisan City is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Sakura Boutique Hotel
Sakura Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

 

0.35 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kuala Lumpur, Sakura Boutique Hotel is the perfect choice. The hotel lies 2.00km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Sakura Boutique Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Elevator, facilities for disabled guests, family room, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Sakura Boutique Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, blackout curtains, toiletries, internet access – LAN, seating area. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Sakura Boutique Hotel your home away from home.
Golden Asean Hotel
Golden Asean Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

 

0.38 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Golden Asean Hotel is located in the Pudu area of Kuala Lumpur. Set 1 km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Golden Asean Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, smoking area, 24-hour room service, elevator, car park.

52 rooms spread over 5 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as mini bar, television, non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless, telephone can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Golden Asean Hotel.
Norbu Hotel
Norbu Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

Clean room,friendly staff and nice...

Elizabeth, Malaysia April 22, 2014

0.4 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, Norbu Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Norbu Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are shops, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, smoking area, 24-hour room service.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include coffee/tea maker, air conditioning, hair dryer, ironing facilities, television LCD/plasma screen, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Norbu Hotel.
U Pac Hotel
U Pac Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

Clean room. staff very friendly,...

Leow, Malaysia September 12, 2014

0.42 Km.

U Pac Hotel, located in Pudu, Kuala Lumpur, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Choon Wan Kong, Pudu Market, Pudu Pasar are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

U Pac Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are smoking area, family room, car park, shuttle service, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The hotel features 59 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include toiletries, television, internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at U Pac Hotel.
Hotel WW KL
Hotel WW KL
Hotel Area: Pudu

 

0.46 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, restaurants, nightlife area of Kuala Lumpur city, Hotel WW KL provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Pudu Market, Pudu Pasar, Choon Wan Kong within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Hotel WW KL also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. Bar, Wi-Fi in public areas, facilities for disabled guests, coffee shop, restaurant are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel WW KL apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel WW KL is home to 68 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as ironing facilities, coffee/tea maker, daily newspaper, desk, shower. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including outdoor pool, indoor pool, massage, spa, sauna, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the Hotel WW KL is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Vivatel Kuala Lumpur
Vivatel Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Pudu

Location, room cleanliness, room...

Yong, Malaysia September 17, 2014

0.48 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, Vivatel Kuala Lumpur is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. The property also offers many facilities to enrich all guests' stay in Kuala Lumpur. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there is a concierge, laundry service/dry cleaning, and shuttle service. Vivatel Kuala Lumpur is home to 302 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as a shower, daily newspaper, complimentary bottled water, hair dryer, and desk. Vivatel Kuala Lumpur is a smart choice for travelers, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Zass Hotel
Zass Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

Clean, near lrt station, easy...

Erline, Indonesia July 17, 2014

0.56 Km.

Located in the heart of Kuala Lumpur, this property is next to Maybank Pudu and opposite the Pudu LRT Station, the hotel also offers easy access to several bus stops.Within walking distance Bukit Bintage,Times Square, and Monorail, Zass Hotel offers a convenient place of stay. With 20 air conditioned rooms on site, all rooms offer private bathroom, and all basic amenities needed for a comfortable stay. Zass Hotel is simply a perfect choice for guests who are looking for a simple and affordable place of stay in the heart of KL.
Hotel Pudu Plaza Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Pudu Plaza Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Pudu

The WiFi of this hotel is finally...

Wong, Malaysia September 16, 2014

0.62 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Kuala Lumpur, Hotel Pudu Plaza Kuala Lumpur is a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests are able to access to the city’s must-see attractions such as Pavilion Shopping Centre, Starhill Gallery, Fahrenheit 88, Lot 10, Berjaya Times Square, Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre and Petronas Twin Towers.

Hotel Pudu Plaza Kuala Lumpur features 348 well-designed rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. With an impeccable service and ideal location where guests can easily reach to Kuala Lumpur’s finest shopping malls, restaurants and tourist destinations, Hotel Pudu Plaza Kuala Lumpur hits the spot in many ways.
Sungai Emas Hotel
Sungai Emas Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

Large room, near shopping centre,...

Nico, Malaysia December 12, 2013

0.62 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Pudu, Sungai Emas Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Kuala Lumpur. Sungai Emas Hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Also within easy reach are STAR LRT Station - Pudu, Pudu Wai Sek Kai (famous for local foods), Sek Yuen Chinese Restaurant, Pudu Market, Pudu Sentral Bus Terminal, Petaling Street, as well as the KL Golden Triangle.

Sungai Emas Hotel offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. Top features of the hotel include room service, family room, gated car park under 24 hours CCTV surveillance, elevator, room service, luggage storage and public computer facility. Breakfast is also provided to kick start your day.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Each room comes with air conditioning, shower, LCD TV, desk, Wi-Fi and etc. The hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
YY318 Hotel
YY318 Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

bed is new, clean room and...

Jeanny, Indonesia December 30, 2013

0.8 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Pudu, YY318 Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as World's Longest Mural, Pudu Jail, Berjaya Times Square within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. The hotel provides safety deposit boxes, laundry service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find desk, television, shower, internet access – wireless (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, YY318 Hotel hits the spot in many ways.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A04