or

In and around Kuala Lumpur
Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Supermarkets

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 18,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 60,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

LRT Train Station - Chan Sow Lin

LRT Train Station - Chan Sow Lin is just one of Kuala Lumpur's many landmarks to discover. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near LRT Train Station - Chan Sow Lin greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to LRT Train Station - Chan Sow Lin. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Kuala Lumpur city page make it easy to find available hotels. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like LRT Train Station - Chan Sow Lin.

LRT Train Station - Chan Sow Lin

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near LRT Train Station - Chan Sow Lin

nearest hotel
City Campus Lodge & Hotel
City Campus Lodge & Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

adequate size, comfort, value for...

Fadzilah, Malaysia December 27, 2014

0.08 Km.

Renovated in 2012, the City Campus Lodge & Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Kuala Lumpur for business or pleasure. The bridge from the hotel building to Chan Sow Lin LRT station is opened. It only takes 2 minutes walk to the station. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 4.7 km away, and it normally takes about 48 minutes to reach the airport. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: LRT Train Station - Chan Sow Lin, Pudu Market, Choon Wan Kong.

At City Campus Lodge & Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of City Campus Lodge & Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. complimentary bottled water, ironing board, air conditioning, desk, hair dryer are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make City Campus Lodge & Hotel your home away from home.
Ibis Styles Kl Fraser Business Hotel
Ibis Styles Kl Fraser Business Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

Room decoration, Cleanliness,...

Siew, Malaysia February 16, 2015

0.09 Km.

Ibis Styles Kl Fraser Business Hotel is among the biggest ibis Style hotel in the Asia Pacific, with its 500 rooms presence to accommodate business and leisure travelers. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Pudu Market, Choon Wan Kong, the World’s Longest Mural and much more.

Ibis Styles Kl Fraser Business Hotel is an added testament to the new concept of economy hotel with its new contemporary and vibrantly designed rooms. The hotel décor is playing with designers colors, emphasizing on unique design and happy mood on every floor. The hotel has a restaurant, sTREATs, with an open concept kitchen, a trendy bar, 4 meeting rooms, kid’s corner, interactive corner, and a gym.

Finding a trendy yet comfortable stay in the city has never been easy. Seeing such demands in the market, Ibis Styles Kl Fraser Business Hotel is the answer for travelers and guests who seek stylish and comfortable stay that comes with an affordable price tag.
First and New Star Hotel
First and New Star Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

able to book for 3 hours with the...

Logapragash, Malaysia November 19, 2014

0.14 Km.

When visiting Kuala Lumpur, you'll feel right at home at First and New Star Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The hotel lies 2.1 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Also within easy reach are Pudu Market, Pudu Pasar, Choon Wan Kong.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, First and New Star Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, elevator, 24-hour room service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of First and New Star Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. air conditioning, non smoking rooms, television, television LCD/plasma screen, ironing facilities are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, First and New Star Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
One-Stop Residence & Hotel
One-Stop Residence & Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

Clean room, good location,...

Chan, Malaysia February 23, 2015

0.17 Km.

Each of the 175 rooms at this 4-star hotel feature superior amenities. Included in all rooms are a work desk, satellite/cable TV, Wi-Fi internet access, and an in-room safe. Featuring a family room, car park, and safety deposit boxes, this Kuala Lumpur hotel is sure to make each guest's trip an enjoyable one. Guests may make use of the hotel's excellent recreational and leisure facilities, including an outdoor pool. Now that the property is connected directly into the Chan Sow Lin LRT station by a covered linked bridge, access to the extensive LRT Public Transport System is easy and convenient. Guests will find this service-oriented hotel with superb facilities and amenities provides excellent value.
Leo Express Hotel
Leo Express Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

Clean, great location and staff...

Ling, Malaysia February 6, 2015

0.25 Km.

Leo Express Hotel, located in Pudu, Kuala Lumpur, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Choon Wan Kong, Pudu Market, Pudu Pasar.

Leo Express Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, executive floor.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Leo Express Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Phoenix Hotel
Phoenix Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

right for the prestation given,...

Mathieu, France October 21, 2014

0.26 Km.

Located in Jalan Sungai Besi, several blocks from the Kuala Lumpur City, it offers easy access to many popular attractions while at the same time features a peaceful location. Just a stroll away from the LRT and only 15 minutes ride away from shopping venues like KL Sentral, Sungai, Besi Tool, City's premier shopping centre, Suria KLCC, China Town and the Golden Triangle, it is a wonderful place to visit! They also feature great accommodations that include all the necessary facilities like air condition, non smoking rooms, 24/7 security, safe deposit box and much more. Phoenix Hotel offers great accommodation and peaceful location at a fantastic value of money. Doubtlessly, a great place of stay.
V'la Court Hotel Kuala Lumpur
V'la Court Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Pudu

 

0.26 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, V'la Court Hotel Kuala Lumpur is located in the Pudu area of Kuala Lumpur. Only 1km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At V'la Court Hotel Kuala Lumpur, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides room service, 24-hour front desk, family room, airport transfer, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning, complimentary bottled water, internet access – wireless (complimentary), toiletries, shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the V'la Court Hotel Kuala Lumpur the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Hote123 - Hotel
Hote123 - Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

Friendly staff, location great,...

Lai, Malaysia September 17, 2014

0.33 Km.

Built in 2013, Hote123 - Hotel is a distinct addition to Kuala Lumpur and a smart choice for travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 8.9 km away, and it normally takes about 44 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like tours, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, laundry service, dry cleaning, business center.

The ambiance of Hote123 - Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. air conditioning, mini bar, desk, telephone, internet access – LAN (complimentary) are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hote123 - Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Smile Hotel Warisan City
Smile Hotel Warisan City
Hotel Area: Pudu

room a bit noisy maybe sound proof...

Chee, Malaysia January 11, 2015

0.34 Km.

When visiting Kuala Lumpur, you'll feel right at home at Smile Hotel Warisan City, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Pudu Market, Pudu Pasar, Jaya Jusco give to this hotel a special charm.

Smile Hotel Warisan City also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. The hotel provides laundry service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include desk, hair dryer, internet access – wireless, shower, complimentary bottled water, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Smile Hotel Warisan City is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Sakura Boutique Hotel
Sakura Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

nice service, nice people, nice...

Richard, Malaysia February 5, 2015

0.36 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Pudu, Sakura Boutique Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Kuala Lumpur. Only 2.00km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Sakura Boutique Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, elevator, smoking area, coffee shop, family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Sakura Boutique Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Golden Asean Hotel
Golden Asean Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

 

0.38 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, Golden Asean Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Golden Asean Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as smoking area, elevator, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, room service, 24-hour front desk can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include air conditioning, mini bar, non smoking rooms, desk, television LCD/plasma screen, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Golden Asean Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Norbu Hotel
Norbu Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

Tiny room, taxis don't want to go...

Morgane, France February 22, 2015

0.4 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, nightlife, shopping district of Kuala Lumpur, Norbu Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Set 2.5 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Norbu Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 29 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Norbu Hotel your home away from home.
U Pac Hotel
U Pac Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

ultra safe parking, convenient and...

Tneh, Malaysia February 25, 2015

0.42 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, restaurants, nightlife district of Kuala Lumpur, U Pac Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Only 58km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, U Pac Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include tours, shops, elevator, dry cleaning, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

The hotel features 59 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include shower, toiletries, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, telephone. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, U Pac Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Hotel WW KL
Hotel WW KL
Hotel Area: Pudu

 

0.46 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kuala Lumpur, Hotel WW KL is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Pudu Market, Pudu Pasar, Choon Wan Kong.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. Coffee shop, room service, facilities for disabled guests, car park, bar are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel WW KL apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 68 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television, satellite/cable TV, coffee/tea maker, daily newspaper, inhouse movies. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage, indoor pool, spa, outdoor pool, sauna are designed for escape and relaxation. Hotel WW KL is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Vivatel Kuala Lumpur
Vivatel Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Pudu

Nearest to town, nice room, a lot...

Muhammad, Malaysia February 26, 2015

0.48 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, Vivatel Kuala Lumpur is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. The property also offers many facilities to enrich all guests' stay in Kuala Lumpur. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there is a concierge, laundry service, and dry cleaning. Vivatel Kuala Lumpur is home to 302 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as a shower, daily newspaper, complimentary bottled water, hair dryer, and desk. Vivatel Kuala Lumpur is a smart choice for travelers, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Zass Hotel
Zass Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

along the road, near LRT, so many...

Melinda, Philippines December 29, 2014

0.56 Km.

Located in the heart of Kuala Lumpur, this property is next to Maybank Pudu and opposite the Pudu LRT Station, the hotel also offers easy access to several bus stops.Within walking distance Bukit Bintage,Times Square, and Monorail, Zass Hotel offers a convenient place of stay. With 20 air conditioned rooms on site, all rooms offer private bathroom, and all basic amenities needed for a comfortable stay. Zass Hotel is simply a perfect choice for guests who are looking for a simple and affordable place of stay in the heart of KL.
Hotel Pudu Plaza Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Pudu Plaza Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Pudu

good location,cleanliness and...

Eric, Malaysia February 23, 2015

0.62 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Kuala Lumpur, Hotel Pudu Plaza Kuala Lumpur is a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests are able to access to the city’s must-see attractions such as Pavilion Shopping Centre, Starhill Gallery, Fahrenheit 88, Lot 10, Berjaya Times Square, Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre, and Petronas Twin Towers.

Hotel Pudu Plaza Kuala Lumpur features 348 well-designed rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. With an impeccable service and ideal location where guests can easily reach Kuala Lumpur’s finest shopping malls, restaurants, and tourist destinations, Hotel Pudu Plaza Kuala Lumpur hits the spot in many ways.
Sungai Emas Hotel
Sungai Emas Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

I found thigood location, very...

Mohammad, Canada December 25, 2014

0.62 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Pudu, Sungai Emas Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Kuala Lumpur. Sungai Emas Hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Also within easy reach are STAR LRT Station - Pudu, Pudu Wai Sek Kai (famous for local foods), Sek Yuen Chinese Restaurant, Pudu Market, Pudu Sentral Bus Terminal, Petaling Street, as well as the KL Golden Triangle.

Sungai Emas Hotel offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. Top features of the hotel include room service, family room, gated car park under 24 hours CCTV surveillance, elevator, room service, luggage storage and public computer facility. Breakfast is also provided to kick start your day.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Each room comes with air conditioning, shower, LCD TV, desk, Wi-Fi and etc. The hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
YY318 Hotel
YY318 Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudu

 

0.8 Km.

Built in 2012, YY318 Hotel is a distinct addition to Kuala Lumpur and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as World's Longest Mural, Pudu Jail, Berjaya Times Square.

The facilities and services provided by YY318 Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, elevator, smoking area, laundry service.

The ambiance of YY318 Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. television, non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen, shower are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, YY318 Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Leisure Inn - The Preferred Business Lodge
Leisure Inn - The Preferred Business Lodge
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

good location very central, good...

Michael, Australia January 5, 2015

0.83 Km.

Perfectly located in heart of the vibrant city of Kuala Lumpur, this property is not far from some of the city’s famous landmarks such as Little India, China Town and Golden Triangle of Kuala Lumpur. Offering a wide range of accommodation fitted with quality furnishings, this budgeted property suits the needs of all travelers. Purposely designed for the business travelers, the property also features well appointed business centre with high speed internet. Leisure Inn - The Preferred Business Lodge is an ideal place for all travelers who wish to stay in fully furnished rooms at affordable prices.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A04