Sign in and see our lowest prices
×

or

In and around Kuala Lumpur
Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Supermarkets

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

LRT Train Station - Damai LRT

LRT Train Station - Damai LRT is just one of Kuala Lumpur's many landmarks to discover. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. LRT Train Station - Damai LRT is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as ML INN HOTEL and Grand Hyatt Kuala Lumpur Hotel.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like LRT Train Station - Damai LRT is quick and easy. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Kuala Lumpur city page make it easy to find available hotels. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like LRT Train Station - Damai LRT.

LRT Train Station - Damai LRT

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near LRT Train Station - Damai LRT

nearest hotel
Damai 11 Home Vacation @ KLCC
Damai 11 Home Vacation @ KLCC
Hotel Area: KLCC

Clean room, private toilet, and...

Kheng, Malaysia August 27, 2014

0.17 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, Damai 11 Home Vacation @ KLCC is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The excitement of the city center is only 0.5 km away. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Yogshakti, Tabung Haji, Japan Foundation.

The facilities and services provided by Damai 11 Home Vacation @ KLCC ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as family room, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 32 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Damai 11 Home Vacation @ KLCC.
Fairlane Hospitality @ myHabitat2 Serviced Apartment
Fairlane Hospitality @ myHabitat2 Serviced Apartment
Hotel Area: KLCC

Nice and simple room decor,...

Bee, Malaysia May 2, 2014

0.29 Km.

Ideally located in the city of Kuala Lumpur, this hotel is proximity to Suria KLCC Mall, Great Eastern Mall, Chinatown and KL Tower. Golf lovers can visit Royal Selangor Golf Club to enjoy a challenging game of golf. This property features elegantly decorated rooms offering modern conveniences such as air conditioning, cable TV, hairdryer, washing machine and Internet access. Guests will enjoy delicious cuisines at the onsite restaurant. Visitors at the hotel can enjoy a dip in the swimming pool or surf the net to stay in touch with near and dear ones. Shopaholics can shop at the nearby Suria KLCC Mall and the Ampang Park Shopping Complex. Fairlane Hospitality @ myHabitat2 Serviced Apartment is ideal ofr executives and families on business or leisure travel.
Somerset Ampang Kuala Lumpur
Somerset Ampang Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: KLCC

Rooftop pool, spaciousness of...

Kerry, United Kingdom September 7, 2014

0.31 Km.

One of the best serviced apartments in the city, this property is within close vicinity of the Golden Triangle, home to major shopping complexes and the most thriving businesses in Malaysia. Indeed a popular area amongst international tourists, business travelers, and even expatriates, guests will certainly find this location excellent. What's more, you'll find luxurious and elegantly designed rooms that incorporate all facilities you may need for utmost comfort. For leisure, guests can take a dip in the pool, hit the gym to get fit, and families will find that the children's playground will certainly come in handy. Luxurious accommodations, a fantastic location, and excellent leisure facilities makes Somerset Ampang Kuala Lumpur a brilliant place to stay.
D Villa Residence Hotel
D Villa Residence Hotel
Hotel Area: KLCC

Located front of Thai Embassy,...

Jorge, Argentina August 6, 2014

0.37 Km.

D Villa Residence Hotel offers comfortable accommodation with professional service. Located in Jalan Ampang, guests are able to access to several must-see destinations such as Pavilion Kuala Lumpur, and Sungei Wang Plaza.

Recently operated by a new management, D Villa Residence Hotel boasts spacious apartments with a separate living and dining area. The accommodation is well-furnished and equipped with modern facilities such as a kitchenette and microwave. For relaxation, guests can enjoy the fitness center, spa treatment, and many dining options. The service includes shuttle service to KLCC shopping center. Parking is also available. With ideal location and facilities to match, D Villa Residence Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Doubletree by Hilton Kuala Lumpur Hotel
Doubletree by Hilton Kuala Lumpur Hotel
Hotel Area: KLCC

Close to shopping mall, good...

Fenn, Malaysia September 13, 2014

0.39 Km.

Renovated in 2010, the Doubletree by Hilton Kuala Lumpur Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Kuala Lumpur for business or pleasure. Only 1.00 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Tabung Haji, Japan Foundation, Dharma Realm Guan Yin Sagely Monastery.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like executive floor, bar, valet parking, meeting facilities, babysitting.

Guests can choose from 540 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, sauna, spa, massage, golf course (within 3 km), to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Doubletree by Hilton Kuala Lumpur Hotel.
The Nomad Sucasa All Suites Hotel
The Nomad Sucasa All Suites Hotel
Hotel Area: KLCC

Location, Reasonable Price,...

Kok, Malaysia September 14, 2014

0.4 Km.

The Nomad Sucasa All Suites Hotel is a 4-star accommodation conveniently located along Jalan Ampang, popularly known as Embassy Row. The hotel is close to medical centers, supermarkets, shopping malls, polo and Riding Club, restaurants, cafes, and a variety of night spots. The hotel is also a short drive away from Petronas Twin Towers. The apartment units are well-appointed with complete amenities. Designed for executive living and leisure travelers, this hotel is a short drive to the central business district and walking distance to entertainment, dining, shopping, and office areas, including the Petronas Twin Towers and Malaysia's premier shopping center, Suria KLCC. A wide range of facilities are available including a swimming pool with a separate children’s pool, on-site laundry services, a well-equipped gymnasium, a bar, and a restaurant serving local and Western cuisine. Maintaining high standard at all levels, The Nomad Sucasa All Suites Hotel will definitely make your stay a good one.
GTower Hotel
GTower Hotel
Hotel Area: KLCC

Hotel facilities, Staff.Room...

Nadarajan, Australia September 14, 2014

0.46 Km.

Centrally located in the heart of Kuala Lumpur, this property offers easy access to the Golden Triangle including major shopping malls like Twin Towers, Lot 10, and much more. Surrounded by a plethora of brilliant restaurants, entertainment centers, and thriving business districts, both business and leisure travelers will find this elegant property quite delightful. Incorporating sophisticated and modern interior décor that is perfect for business travelers, GTower Hotel offers work-inspired spaces, classy accommodation, a private bar, a lounge for meetings and social gatherings, and guests are also welcome at The Club floor. After a long day of business meetings and traveling around the city, GTower Hotel makes available an excellently appointed gym that has state-of-the-art facilities, and an infinity pool is also available for a refreshing swim. For business guests, there is a business center that is well appointed with everything you need. GTower Hotel is a classy accommodation perfect for business travelers.
Ambassador Row Serviced Suites By Lanson
Ambassador Row Serviced Suites By Lanson
Hotel Area: KLCC

comfortable bed, clean room and...

Sabariah, Singapore September 14, 2014

0.46 Km.

Located near The Golden Triangle, this luxurious residence is ideal for leisure and business travelers alike. Within the vicinity to 4-star restaurants, trendy nightclubs, the Royal Selangor Golf & Country Club, and popular shopping malls, [HOTELNAME[ makes a good base to explore one of Asia’s most vibrant cities. When you are looking to do some shopping, head over to the Petronas Twin Towers, Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre, Kuala Lumpur Tower, and Bukit Bintang shopping paradise. The designer decorated rooms are comfortable and functional, plus they come with well appointed kitchens. Being just a two-minutes drive away, guests can also take the train from the LRT station that connects to other prominent areas of KL. All in all, Ambassador Row Serviced Suites By Lanson is a wonderful place of stay.
Micasa All Suite Hotel
Micasa All Suite Hotel
Hotel Area: KLCC

Food was excellent, room...

Shamsynar, Singapore September 7, 2014

0.54 Km.

Nestled within the embassy precinct, this hotel is just a stroll away from the city's most prominent area including Suria KLCC, KLCC Convention Centre and Bintang Walk. Located amidst a great area, guests have easy access to the cultural attractions like Philharmonic Hall, National Theatre, Museum and art galleries. Micasa All Suite Hotel boasts 242 beautifully designed suites that feature excellent amenities, hence guaranteeing a comfortable stay. Micasa All Suite Hotel is an amazing all-suite property and is indeed worth your stay.
InterContinental Kuala Lumpur
InterContinental Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: KLCC

Cleanliness, comfort and good...

Yingbo, Singapore September 6, 2014

0.56 Km.

InterContinental Kuala Lumpur has one of the city’s most sought after locations in the heart of Malaysia. Just steps away from the iconic Petronas Twin Towers, Kuala Lumpur Convention Center, and within walking distance to numerous shopping and entertainment spots, InterContinental Kuala Lumpur is an ideal urban retreat for both business and leisure travelers. Comfort and luxury is found in each of the 473 spaciously designed rooms, including 110 newly renovated Grand Premier Rooms. Guests can enjoy the award-winning Tatsu Japanese restaurant, Tao Chinese restaurant, Serena Brasserie, and OneSixFive, and Bentley's Pub. There are also eight meeting rooms and two pillar-less ballrooms with multi-functional capabilities to host the most memorable of events from an intimate group of 20 to a wedding of 800 or a large conference of 1,300 delegates. InterContinental Kuala Lumpur offers a new level of luxury to cherish all lifestyles and events.
Manor Corinthian Condo
Manor Corinthian Condo
Hotel Area: KLCC

 

0.57 Km.

When visiting Kuala Lumpur, you'll feel right at home at Manor Corinthian Condo, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The excitement of the city center is only away. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Japan Foundation, Tabung Haji, Dharma Realm Guan Yin Sagely Monastery.

At Manor Corinthian Condo, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include elevator, car park.

1 rooms spread over floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as fan, balcony/terrace, air conditioning, television LCD/plasma screen, television. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include outdoor pool, garden, tennis courts, squash courts, sauna are designed for escape and relaxation. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Manor Corinthian Condo hits the spot in many ways.
PNB Darby Park Executive Suites Hotel
PNB Darby Park Executive Suites Hotel
Hotel Area: KLCC

nice staff, room service ok,...

Saubatullaslamiyah, Malaysia August 29, 2014

0.58 Km.

With a convenient location, the PNB Darby Park Executive Suites Hotel is just a 15-minute walk from Kuala Lumpur’s city center and the famed Petronas Twin Towers. Enjoying easy access to offices, shopping malls, and major tourist attractions, guests will simply benefit from the convenient location. Combining warm Malaysian hospitality with world class service, this 4-star residence has an exemplary list of facilities for guests to enjoy, including a swimming pool, sauna, squash courts, karaoke lounge, gymnasium, jogging track, games room, tennis courts, as well as function and meeting rooms and a business center. Maintaining high standard at all levels, PNB Darby Park Executive Suites Hotel will definitely make your stay a good one.
Villa Samadhi by Samadhi Retreats
Villa Samadhi by Samadhi Retreats
Hotel Area: KLCC

Pool access room, spacious room,...

Zulkifli, Singapore August 30, 2014

0.58 Km.

Housed within a quiet, upscale residential locale just minutes away from KL city centre, this property is an intimate urban retreat in the heart of Kuala Lumpur. All the contemporary Asian-inspired rooms are spacious and comfortable, offering all the standard amenities and large romantic balconies, whereas the beautiful villas are fully-equipped with modern kitchens and private gardens. On a tiring day, guests can relax at Bumbung, the laid-back rustic rooftop tea lounge amid KL's urban drone. The convenient location, dedicated staff and first-rate facilities make Villa Samadhi by Samadhi Retreats a favourite among travelers.
Placin - Binjai 8 Residence KLCC
Placin - Binjai 8 Residence KLCC
Hotel Area: KLCC

clean , good security, good...

Ee, Malaysia July 29, 2014

0.59 Km.

Situated in the vicinity of the Kuala Lumpur Convention Center, Placin - Binjai 8 Residence KLCC offers accommodation that gives you the flexibility to work, relax, and unwind at the same time. Due to its strategic location, guests are able to access several destinations such as Ampang LRT Station, KLCC Twin Towers, KLCC Park, KLCC Suria Shopping Mall, and the KLCC Aquaria. At Placin - Binjai 8 Residence KLCC, all rooms are tastefully furnished to serve the highest comfort. Fully equipped with standard facilities, each room provides a television, DVD player, air conditioning, washing machine, and Wi-Fi. To ensure that guests can experience the home-away-from-home vibes, an electrical stove, microwave, electric kettle, pots, pans, plates, bowls, and cutlery are provided at the kitchen. Also enjoy recreational facilities such as the gym and swimming pool, and the meeting room is available for business travelers. With its perfect rooms and high class facilities, Placin - Binjai 8 Residence KLCC is an ideal retreat for everyone.
Scholar's Inn - UTM Kuala Lumpur
Scholar's Inn - UTM Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: KLCC

cleanliness, efficient service,...

Mohamad, Malaysia July 12, 2014

0.63 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Scholar's Inn - UTM Kuala Lumpur is located in the KLCC area of Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Alliance Française, National Library of Malaysia, National Heart Institute of Malaysia.

The facilities and services provided by Scholar's Inn - UTM Kuala Lumpur ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including restaurant, elevator, car park.

The hotel features 56 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including desk, balcony/terrace, television LCD/plasma screen, in room safe, ironing facilities. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Scholar's Inn - UTM Kuala Lumpur is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
The Zon All Suites Residences On The Park Hotel
The Zon All Suites Residences On The Park Hotel
Hotel Area: KLCC

The location is good, price is...

Paul, Australia September 11, 2014

0.65 Km.

Located close to Embassy Row, government offices, and the Malaysian Tourist Information Center, this 4-star property is in the heart of Kuala Lumpur. The property offers a lagoon-shaped swimming pool and outdoor whirlpool as well as a gymnasium, fitness center, and sauna. Other facilities include a lobby shop, laundry service, parking, business center with Internet access, and kid’s club. For dining, the Terracotta Restaurant presents a variety of Eastern and Western dishes as well as nighttime barbecues. The Terracotta Bar is a great place to get refreshing drinks and snacks. You’ll feel right at home at The Zon All Suites Residences On The Park Hotel.
Corus Hotel
Corus Hotel
Hotel Area: KLCC

Room cleanliness , friendly staff,...

Nwokocha, Nigeria September 12, 2014

0.71 Km.

Strategically nestled in Kuala Lumpur's city center, this newly refurbished hotel is one of the most popular 4-star business hotels in Kuala Lumpur and is a part of the UK-based Corus hotel group. While enjoying your stay in one of the 388 luxurious and first-class rooms and suites that incorporate all the basic amenities, don't forget to visit the famous landmarks such as China Town and the shopping paradise of Bukit Bintang during the day. The Petronas Twin Towers, the world-class Kuala Lumpur Convention Center, and Aquaria KLCC are just a stone’s throw away from this luxurious property. Brilliantly appointed and luxuriously designed, Corus Hotel is a fantastic place to stay.
Brunsfield Embassyview Condominium
Brunsfield Embassyview Condominium
Hotel Area: KLCC

Good location,tidy,nice view,quite...

Vicky, Malaysia July 30, 2014

0.72 Km.

Well-placed in the business, restaurants, shopping area of Kuala Lumpur city, Brunsfield Embassyview Condominium provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The excitement of the city center is only 3.0 Km away. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Yogshakti, Tabung Haji, Great Eastern Mall.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Brunsfield Embassyview Condominium is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers safety deposit boxes, restaurant, family room, facilities for disabled guests, laundry service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as internet access – wireless, microwave, internet access – wireless (complimentary), refrigerator, kitchenette to please even the most discerning guest. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, garden, outdoor pool, pool (kids), tennis courts, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Brunsfield Embassyview Condominium.
Le Apple Boutique Hotel KLCC
Le Apple Boutique Hotel KLCC
Hotel Area: KLCC

Location, Easy of Access,...

Simon, New Zealand September 14, 2014

0.74 Km.

Whether you are on a business trip or just a leisure retreat, Le Apple Boutique Hotel KLCC offers comfortable accommodation and friendly service. Nestled in the heart of Kuala Lumpur, this hotel provides an easy access to several landmarks. Within walking distance, guests are able to reach the main shopping mall of Suria KLCC, Kuala Lumpur Convention Center and the famous Petronas Twin Towers. For transportation, the hotel is just a 5-minute walk from LRT station, and it takes about an hour drive to KLIA and KLIA 2.

Le Apple Boutique Hotel KLCC boasts superior rooms and deluxe rooms with a choice of King, Queen, and Twin beds. All guestrooms are tastefully furnished and well-equipped with top-class facilities, including Wi-Fi. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Le Apple Boutique Hotel KLCC your home away from home.
Placin at M-Suite Embassy Row KLCC
Placin at M-Suite Embassy Row KLCC
Hotel Area: KLCC

New, next building got cold...

Shannon, Malaysia September 6, 2014

0.82 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Placin at M-Suite Embassy Row KLCC is ideally situated in KLCC; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Placin at M-Suite Embassy Row KLCC is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Coffee shop, laundry service, BBQ facilities, dry cleaning, shops are just a few of the facilities that set Placin at M-Suite Embassy Row KLCC apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 2 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including kids club, outdoor pool, children's playground, fitness center, golf course (within 3 km). Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Placin at M-Suite Embassy Row KLCC.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C03