In and around Kuala Lumpur
Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Supermarkets

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 675,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 20,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

LRT Train Station - Damai LRT

Places such as LRT Train Station - Damai LRT attract travelers to Kuala Lumpur. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. LRT Train Station - Damai LRT is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as ML INN HOTEL and Grand Hyatt Kuala Lumpur Hotel.

Reservations for hotels close to LRT Train Station - Damai LRT are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Kuala Lumpur are easily searchable. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like LRT Train Station - Damai LRT.

LRT Train Station - Damai LRT

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near LRT Train Station - Damai LRT

nearest hotel
1 Damai Residence - The Luxury 3 Bedroom Suite at KLCC
1 Damai Residence - The Luxury 3 Bedroom Suite at KLCC
Hotel Area: KLCC

 

0.07 Km.

1 Damai Residence - The Luxury 3 Bedroom Suite at , located in KLCC, Kuala Lumpur, is a popular choice for travelers. Only 5 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

1 Damai Residence - The Luxury 3 Bedroom Suite at offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

The ambiance of 1 Damai Residence - The Luxury 3 Bedroom Suite at is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center, indoor pool, garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the 1 Damai Residence - The Luxury 3 Bedroom Suite at is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Damai 11 Home Vacation @ KLCC
Damai 11 Home Vacation @ KLCC
Hotel Area: KLCC

Friendly staff, easy to find,...

Hamid, Malaysia August 1, 2015

0.17 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Damai 11 Home Vacation @ KLCC is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Kuala Lumpur. Set 0.5 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Yogshakti, Tabung Haji, Japan Foundation.

Damai 11 Home Vacation @ KLCC also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room.

Guests can choose from 32 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden. Damai 11 Home Vacation @ KLCC is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Somerset Ampang Kuala Lumpur
Somerset Ampang Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: KLCC

Spacious, clean, very good location...

Julie, Philippines August 2, 2015

0.31 Km.

One of the best serviced apartments in the city, this property is within close vicinity of the Golden Triangle, home to major shopping complexes and the most thriving businesses in Malaysia. Indeed a popular area amongst international tourists, business travelers, and even expatriates, guests will certainly find this location excellent. What's more, you'll find luxurious and elegantly designed rooms that incorporate all facilities you may need for utmost comfort. For leisure, guests can take a dip in the pool, hit the gym to get fit, and families will find that the children's playground will certainly come in handy. Luxurious accommodations, a fantastic location, and excellent leisure facilities makes Somerset Ampang Kuala Lumpur a brilliant place to stay.
Mei on the Madge
Mei on the Madge
Hotel Area: KLCC

 

0.36 Km.

Mei on the Madge, located in KLCC, Kuala Lumpur, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Mei on the Madge, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room, car hire.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include air conditioning, balcony/terrace, desk, fan, satellite/cable TV, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center, sauna, indoor pool. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the Mei on the Madge is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
D Villa Residence Hotel
D Villa Residence Hotel
Hotel Area: KLCC

Very spacious and well maintain ....

S.Selvakumar, Malaysia July 26, 2015

0.37 Km.

Located in the city center, D Villa Residence Hotel is a great base from which to explore this exciting city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all major attractions. The 3-star D Villa Residence Hotel is set in Kuala Lumpur’s elite Jalan Ampang embassy district, close to the business offices, shopping, dining district, and entertainment outlets. The hotel exterior is conceptually architected in a Peranakan style. With a perfect location, your search for accommodation in Kuala Lumpur ends here. Please enter your preferred dates of stay and submit our online booking form to make a reservation at D Villa Residence Hotel.
Doubletree by Hilton Kuala Lumpur Hotel
Doubletree by Hilton Kuala Lumpur Hotel
Hotel Area: KLCC

The cleanliness of the room was...

Rachel, Malaysia August 2, 2015

0.39 Km.

Located in the lovely area of KLCC, Doubletree by Hilton Kuala Lumpur Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, business, restaurants hub of Kuala Lumpur. Set 1.00 Km from the excitement of the city, this 5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With the city's main attractions such as Tabung Haji, Japan Foundation, Wisma MCA Building within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Hilton Worldwide experience await you at the Doubletree by Hilton Kuala Lumpur Hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service, desk. The hotel's fitness center, sauna, golf course (within 3 km), outdoor pool, massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Doubletree by Hilton Kuala Lumpur Hotel.
The Nomad Sucasa All Suites Hotel
The Nomad Sucasa All Suites Hotel
Hotel Area: KLCC

The location is the only thing to...

Errol, Malaysia June 16, 2015

0.43 Km.

The Nomad Sucasa All Suites Hotel is a 4-star accommodation conveniently located along Jalan Ampang, popularly known as Embassy Row. The hotel is close to medical centers, supermarkets, shopping malls, polo and Riding Club, restaurants, cafes, and a variety of night spots. The hotel is also a short drive away from Petronas Twin Towers. The apartment units are well-appointed with complete amenities. Designed for executive living and leisure travelers, this hotel is a short drive to the central business district and walking distance to entertainment, dining, shopping, and office areas, including the Petronas Twin Towers and Malaysia's premier shopping center, Suria KLCC. A wide range of facilities are available including a swimming pool with a separate children’s pool, on-site laundry services, a well-equipped gymnasium, a bar, and a restaurant serving local and Western cuisine. Maintaining high standard at all levels, The Nomad Sucasa All Suites Hotel will definitely make your stay a good one.
GTower Hotel
GTower Hotel
Hotel Area: KLCC

Clean.. bathroom is big n nice...

Tengku, Malaysia July 27, 2015

0.46 Km.

Centrally located in the heart of Kuala Lumpur, this property offers easy access to the Golden Triangle including major shopping malls like Twin Towers, Lot 10, and much more. Surrounded by a plethora of brilliant restaurants, entertainment centers, and thriving business districts, both business and leisure travelers will find this elegant property quite delightful. Incorporating sophisticated and modern interior décor that is perfect for business travelers, GTower Hotel offers work-inspired spaces, classy accommodation, a private bar, a lounge for meetings and social gatherings, and guests are also welcome at The Club floor. After a long day of business meetings and traveling around the city, GTower Hotel makes available an excellently appointed gym that has state-of-the-art facilities, and an infinity pool is also available for a refreshing swim. For business guests, there is a business center that is well appointed with everything you need. GTower Hotel is a classy accommodation perfect for business travelers.
Ambassador Row Hotel Suites by Lanson Place
Ambassador Row Hotel Suites by Lanson Place
Hotel Area: KLCC

The room cleanliness. The location...

Ameer, Malaysia August 1, 2015

0.46 Km.

Located near The Golden Triangle, this luxurious residence is ideal for leisure and business travelers alike. Within the vicinity to 4-star restaurants, trendy nightclubs, the Royal Selangor Golf & Country Club, and popular shopping malls, [HOTELNAME[ makes a good base to explore one of Asia’s most vibrant cities. When you are looking to do some shopping, head over to the Petronas Twin Towers, Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre, Kuala Lumpur Tower, and Bukit Bintang shopping paradise. The designer decorated rooms are comfortable and functional, plus they come with well appointed kitchens. Being just a two-minutes drive away, guests can also take the train from the LRT station that connects to other prominent areas of KL. All in all, Ambassador Row Hotel Suites by Lanson Place is a wonderful place of stay.
Micasa All Suite Hotel
Micasa All Suite Hotel
Hotel Area: KLCC

Room cleanliness, friendly staffs !...

Cindy, Malaysia July 19, 2015

0.54 Km.

Nestled within the embassy precinct, this hotel is just a stroll away from the city's most prominent areas including Suria KLCC, Kuala Lumpur Convention Center, and Bintang Walk. Located amidst a great area, guests have easy access to the cultural attractions like the Philharmonic Hall, National Theater, museums, and art galleries. Micasa All Suite Hotel boasts 242 beautifully designed suites that feature excellent amenities. Room service is provided 24 hours a day, and there are also facilities for disabled guests. Micasa All Suite Hotel is an amazing all-suite property and is indeed worth your stay.
InterContinental Kuala Lumpur
InterContinental Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: KLCC

Huge breakfast buffet, great...

Paul, Switzerland August 2, 2015

0.56 Km.

InterContinental Kuala Lumpur has one of the city’s most sought after locations in the heart of Malaysia. Just steps away from the iconic Petronas Twin Towers, Kuala Lumpur Convention Center, and within walking distance to numerous shopping and entertainment spots, InterContinental Kuala Lumpur is an ideal urban retreat for both business and leisure travelers. Comfort and luxury is found in each of the 473 spaciously designed rooms, including 110 newly renovated Grand Premier Rooms. Guests can enjoy the award-winning Tatsu Japanese restaurant, Tao Chinese restaurant, Serena Brasserie, and OneSixFive, and Bentley's Pub. There are also eight meeting rooms and two pillar-less ballrooms with multi-functional capabilities to host the most memorable of events from an intimate group of 20 to a wedding of 800 or a large conference of 1,300 delegates. InterContinental Kuala Lumpur offers a new level of luxury to cherish all lifestyles and events.
PNB Darby Park Executive Suites Hotel
PNB Darby Park Executive Suites Hotel
Hotel Area: KLCC

Close to KLCC; Nice Room; and Good...

Mohammad, Brunei Darussalam July 21, 2015

0.58 Km.

Locate yourself in the heart of Kuala Lumpur’s city center. Be surrounded by the perfect business, convention, shopping, dining, and entertainment hub of the city. PNB Darby Park Executive Suites Hotel offers direct access to Ampang Park LRT Station, Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre, Suria KLCC, and the famous Petronas Twin Towers. Combining warm Malaysian hospitality with world class service, this 4-star residence has an exemplary list of facilities for guests to enjoy, including a swimming pool, sauna, squash courts, karaoke lounge, gymnasium, jogging track, games room, tennis courts, as well as function and meeting rooms and a business center. Stay with PNB Darby Park Executive Suites Hotel and feel the comfort of spacious, contemporary suites with the space you need, be it for business or leisure.
Villa Samadhi by Samadhi
Villa Samadhi by Samadhi
Hotel Area: KLCC

Staff were very attentive. Rooms...

Justine, Malaysia August 2, 2015

0.58 Km.

Housed within a quiet, upscale residential locale just minutes away from Kuala Lumpur's city center, this property is an intimate urban retreat in the heart of Kuala Lumpur. All the contemporary Asian-inspired rooms are spacious and comfortable, offering all the standard amenities and large romantic balconies, whereas the beautiful villas are fully equipped with modern kitchens and private gardens. On a tiring day, guests can relax at Bumbung, the laidback, rustic rooftop tea lounge amid Kuala Lumpur's urban drone. The convenient location, dedicated staff, and first-rate facilities make Villa Samadhi by Samadhi a favorite among travelers.
Scholar's Inn - UTM Kuala Lumpur
Scholar's Inn - UTM Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: KLCC

good location because main office...

Muhammad, Malaysia June 25, 2015

0.63 Km.

Scholar's Inn - UTM Kuala Lumpur, located in KLCC, Kuala Lumpur, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Alliance Française, National Library of Malaysia, National Heart Institute of Malaysia within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Scholar's Inn - UTM Kuala Lumpur ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, restaurant, elevator.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, balcony/terrace, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Scholar's Inn - UTM Kuala Lumpur the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
The Zon All Suites Residences On The Park Hotel
The Zon All Suites Residences On The Park Hotel
Hotel Area: KLCC

I had a great night but maybe the...

Ahmad, Malaysia July 29, 2015

0.65 Km.

Located close to Embassy Row, government offices, and the Malaysian Tourist Information Center, this 4-star property is in the heart of Kuala Lumpur. The property offers a lagoon-shaped swimming pool and outdoor whirlpool as well as a gymnasium, fitness center, and sauna. Other facilities include a lobby shop, laundry service, parking, business center with Internet access, and kid’s club. For dining, the Terracotta Restaurant presents a variety of Eastern and Western dishes as well as nighttime barbecues. The Terracotta Bar is a great place to get refreshing drinks and snacks. You’ll feel right at home at The Zon All Suites Residences On The Park Hotel.
5 Twenty Ampang Hilir Guesthouse
5 Twenty Ampang Hilir Guesthouse
Hotel Area: KLCC

The place is actually a guest...

Mohammad, Brunei Darussalam June 29, 2015

0.7 Km.

Built in 2006, 5 Twenty Ampang Hilir Guesthouse is a distinct addition to Kuala Lumpur and a smart choice for travelers. Situated only 6.5 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At 5 Twenty Ampang Hilir Guesthouse, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, airport transfer.

Guests can choose from 20 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool, pool (kids). Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the 5 Twenty Ampang Hilir Guesthouse is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Corus Hotel
Corus Hotel
Hotel Area: KLCC

Cabana room at poolside is a good...

Ihzan, Malaysia August 2, 2015

0.71 Km.

Strategically nestled in Kuala Lumpur's city center, this newly refurbished hotel is one of the most popular 4-star business hotels in Kuala Lumpur and is a part of the UK-based Corus hotel group. While enjoying your stay in one of the 388 luxurious and first-class rooms and suites that incorporate all the basic amenities, don't forget to visit the famous landmarks such as China Town and the shopping paradise of Bukit Bintang during the day. The Petronas Twin Towers, the world-class Kuala Lumpur Convention Center, and Aquaria KLCC are just a stone’s throw away from this luxurious property. Brilliantly appointed and luxuriously designed, Corus Hotel is a fantastic place to stay.
Brunsfield Embassyview Condominium
Brunsfield Embassyview Condominium
Hotel Area: KLCC

cleanness, nice staff and good...

Chinway, Malaysia July 19, 2015

0.72 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, Brunsfield Embassyview Condominium is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Situated only 3.0 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Yogshakti, Tabung Haji, Great Eastern Mall.

The facilities and services provided by Brunsfield Embassyview Condominium ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Step into one of 25 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the Brunsfield Embassyview Condominium is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Le Apple Boutique Hotel KLCC
Le Apple Boutique Hotel KLCC
Hotel Area: KLCC

Good location, clean room, value...

Joddi, Indonesia July 30, 2015

0.74 Km.

Whether you are on a business trip or just a leisure retreat, Le Apple Boutique Hotel KLCC offers comfortable accommodation and friendly service. Nestled in the heart of Kuala Lumpur, this hotel provides easy access to several landmarks. Within walking distance, guests are able to reach the main shopping mall of Suria KLCC, Kuala Lumpur Convention Center, and the famous Petronas Twin Towers. For transportation, the hotel is just a five-minute walk from the LRT station, and it takes about an hour's drive to Kuala Lumpur International Airport.

Le Apple Boutique Hotel KLCC boasts superior rooms and deluxe rooms with a choice of King, Queen, and Twin beds. All guestrooms are tastefully furnished and well-equipped with top-class facilities, including Wi-Fi. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Le Apple Boutique Hotel KLCC your home away from home.
Placin at M-Suite Embassy Row KLCC
Placin at M-Suite Embassy Row KLCC
Hotel Area: KLCC

The room is big, clean, the...

Chia, Malaysia May 2, 2015

0.82 Km.

Built in 2014, Placin at M-Suite Embassy Row KLCC is a distinct addition to Kuala Lumpur and a smart choice for travelers. The city center is merely two kilometers away, and the airport can be reached within 47 minutes. With its convenient location, the private apartment offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Placin at M-Suite Embassy Row KLCC ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The private apartment offers access to a vast array of services, including a business center, bar, coffee shop, BBQ facilities, and car park.

The ambiance of Placin at M-Suite Embassy Row KLCC is reflected in every guestroom. Kitchenware, a desk, coffee/tea maker, microwave, and balcony/terrace are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The private apartment offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage treatments, a fitness center, children's playground, sauna, and spa. Placin at M-Suite Embassy Row KLCC is your one-stop destination for quality accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C01