In and around Kuala Lumpur
Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Supermarkets

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 700,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 20,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

LRT Train Station - Dang Wangi

LRT Train Station - Dang Wangi is one of Kuala Lumpur's most renowned sites. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. LRT Train Station - Dang Wangi is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Ukhwah 7th Residence @ Kuala Lumpur and Sheraton Imperial Kuala Lumpur Hotel.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to LRT Train Station - Dang Wangi. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Kuala Lumpur city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like LRT Train Station - Dang Wangi.

LRT Train Station - Dang Wangi

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near LRT Train Station - Dang Wangi

nearest hotel
Trilogy Hotel
Trilogy Hotel
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

 

0.07 Km.

Offering quality accommodation in the sightseeing, restaurants, and shopping district of Kuala Lumpur, Trilogy Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Trilogy Hotel offers good services and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including lockers, a 24-hour front desk, bar, as well as Wi-Fi in all rooms.

The ambiance of Trilogy Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. Air conditioning, non-smoking rooms, toiletries, and a shower are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Trilogy Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
The Reeds Boutique Hotel
The Reeds Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

comfortable, considerations,...

Rodel, Philippines May 8, 2015

0.1 Km.

Well-positioned in Golden Triangle, The Reeds Boutique Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kuala Lumpur. Situated only 1.5 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, The Reeds Boutique Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The Reeds Boutique Hotel is home to 30 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. The Reeds Boutique Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Sheraton Imperial Kuala Lumpur Hotel
Sheraton Imperial Kuala Lumpur Hotel
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

The interiors are an opulent mix...

Martin, Slovakia July 27, 2015

0.18 Km.

Centrally located in downtown Kuala Lumpur, this flawless 5-star property is an urban haven for both business and leisure travelers. The hotel incorporates a perfect blend of authentic Asian designs with modern furnishings. The majority of their rooms also offer technological capabilities and breathtaking views. Just a stroll away from the central business district and The Golden Triangle, Sheraton Imperial Kuala Lumpur Hotel offers easy access to world-famous landmarks like KLCC, Petronas Twin Towers, Bukit Bintang Shopping district, and Merdeka Square. Right at the doorstep of lies Asian Heritage Row, a stretch of elegant and charming dining venues, bars, and clubs. Sheraton Imperial Kuala Lumpur Hotel guarantees a magnificent business trip and vacation.
KLCC House
KLCC House
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

location, value for money, spacious...

Hazirah, Malaysia March 29, 2015

0.18 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, KLCC House is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At KLCC House, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room, BBQ facilities to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of KLCC House is reflected in every guestroom. private pool, air conditioning, balcony/terrace, desk, soundproofing are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include hot tub, fitness center, sauna, hot spring bath, outdoor pool are designed for escape and relaxation. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the KLCC House.
Fraser Residence Kuala Lumpur
Fraser Residence Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: KLCC

Rooms were big, modern and clean. ...

Daniel, United Kingdom July 25, 2015

0.24 Km.

Well-positioned in KLCC, Fraser Residence Kuala Lumpur is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kuala Lumpur. The excitement of the city center is only 0 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service to please the most discerning guest. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool, spa, massage. Fraser Residence Kuala Lumpur is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Renaissance Kuala Lumpur Hotel
Renaissance Kuala Lumpur Hotel
Hotel Area: KLCC

Free upgraded to lifestyle room,...

Wei, Malaysia July 19, 2015

0.24 Km.

This 5-star hotel is located right in the city center and has a postcard view of the Petronas Twin Towers. Renaissance Kuala Lumpur Hotel is a five-minute walk from the world’s tallest twin towers and offers easy access to some of Kuala Lumpur’s most fashionable shopping malls. The Bukit Nanas Monorail station is just a two-minute stroll from the hotel. The luxuriously decorated rooms offer a perfect haven and breathtaking views of the city after a long day of sightseeing and shopping. The East Wing of the Renaissance has stunning views of the pool and certain upgraded rooms have magnificent views of the Petronas Twin Towers, while the West Wing overlooks the striking KL Tower or the outdoor swimming pool located on the fourth floor.
Concorde Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Concorde Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: KLCC

Good buffet breakfast variety....

Jennisse, Singapore July 25, 2015

0.25 Km.

This fully serviced, 4-star business class property is ideally located in the Golden Triangle of Kuala Lumpur, offering easy access to the thriving central business district and famous tourist attractions. All excellent attractions are just an easy stroll away, including Malaysia Tourism Center, Suria KLCC Shopping Center, Petronas Twin Towers, Kuala Lumpur Convention Center, and Kuala Lumpur Tower. Perfect for business travelers indeed, Concorde Hotel Kuala Lumpur is a mere 10-minute drive to Putra World Trade Center. Offering a location that is perfect for both business and leisure travelers, you’ll find 581 rooms that are elegantly and beautifully furnished to accommodate even the most discerning travelers. A very well-appointed place to stay, Concorde Hotel Kuala Lumpur features excellent amenities. Concorde Hotel Kuala Lumpur is a good choice for business travelers and leisure travelers who desire a luxurious stay within the heart of Kuala Lumpur.
Harta8 Vacation Home @ Golden Triangle
Harta8 Vacation Home @ Golden Triangle
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

 

0.29 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Harta8 Vacation Home @ Golden Triangle is located in the Golden Triangle area of Kuala Lumpur. The city center is merely 0.05 Km away and the airport can be reached within 40 minutes. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Pertama Shopping Complex, Sogo Shopping Complex, Semua House.

Harta8 Vacation Home @ Golden Triangle also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. A selection of top-class facilities such as 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking can be enjoyed at the hotel.

2 rooms spread over 30 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as non smoking rooms, air conditioning, balcony/terrace, mini bar, desk can be found in selected rooms. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center, sauna, golf course (within 3 km), outdoor pool, indoor pool are designed for escape and relaxation. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Harta8 Vacation Home @ Golden Triangle.
Silka Maytower Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Silka Maytower Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

Location, transport and food and...

Mohammed, Singapore July 23, 2015

0.29 Km.

Located in Jalan Munshi Abdullah District, this 3-star lodging offers a perfect blend of urban modernity and traditional Malaysian culture. Silka Maytower Hotel Kuala Lumpur is easily reached from Kuala Lumpur International Airport, Puduraya Bus Station, and Kuala Lumpur Railway Station. It is surrounded by several tourist spots and shopping complexes such as the Kuala Lumpur Convention Center, Petronas Towers, and Chinatown. With beautiful vistas of the city, the 179 rooms and suites are elegantly furnished and offer a wide range of modern amenities. For a relaxed stay, guests are welcome to use the hotel’s sauna and fitness. A perfect place for meetings, the recently refurbished conference rooms come with state-of-the-art audio-visual equipment. Silka Maytower Hotel Kuala Lumpur is ideal for both corporate and leisure travelers in the heart of Kuala Lumpur.
Maytower Apartment
Maytower Apartment
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

 

0.29 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Kuala Lumpur, look no further than Maytower Apartment. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy car park, restaurant.

The ambiance of Maytower Apartment is reflected in every guestroom. air conditioning, fan, television LCD/plasma screen, kitchenette, refrigerator are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center, outdoor pool. Maytower Apartment is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Hotel Hibiscus City
Hotel Hibiscus City
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

location, comfortable and nice...

Sarinah, Malaysia June 3, 2015

0.3 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, restaurants, shopping area of Kuala Lumpur city, Hotel Hibiscus City provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Only 62.3 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Hibiscus City, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, family room, 24-hour front desk.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide coffee/tea maker, telephone, television LCD/plasma screen, shower, internet access – wireless to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Hibiscus City.
H8 Maytower KL City Center
H8 Maytower KL City Center
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

Spacey large room for a group of...

Faiz, Singapore July 11, 2015

0.31 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, H8 Maytower KL City Center is ideally situated in Golden Triangle; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, H8 Maytower KL City Center is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy facilities for disabled guests, car park, room service, airport transfer, car hire.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool, indoor pool, massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your purpose of visit, H8 Maytower KL City Center is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
The Grand Campbell Hotel Kuala Lumpur
The Grand Campbell Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

best location for shopping,...

Mohd, Malaysia June 26, 2015

0.34 Km.

Built in 2014, The Grand Campbell Hotel Kuala Lumpur is a distinct addition to Kuala Lumpur and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, The Grand Campbell Hotel Kuala Lumpur is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Step into one of 153 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. The Grand Campbell Hotel Kuala Lumpur is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Prescott Hotel Kuala Lumpur – Medan Tuanku
Prescott Hotel Kuala Lumpur – Medan Tuanku
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

Friendly staff, free drink, cheap...

Jonathon, Australia July 21, 2015

0.34 Km.

Strategically located in the heart of the city, Prescott Hotel Kuala Lumpur – Medan Tuanku offers easy access to the commercial area. This 3-star hotel is close to major financial districts, government buildings, and cultural and entertainment venues. Ideal for tourists and business travelers alike, the hotel offers safe, comfortable, and well-furnished guestrooms at an affordable price. This location offers easy access to public transportation and is a minute's walk from the monorail station and five minutes away from the Star LRT Station. After the day of sightseeing or hectic meetings, guests can indulge in a tempting array of Malaysian and international cuisines at the coffeehouse. For guests' convenience, they also feature broadband internet throughout the entire hotel. Prescott Hotel Kuala Lumpur – Medan Tuanku is undoubtedly an excellent choice for leisure and business travelers.
StarPoints Hotel Kuala Lumpur
StarPoints Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

NICE HOTEL IN JALAN MASJID INDIA,...

Radha, India July 16, 2015

0.35 Km.

Located in the Golden Triangle, the prime location of Kuala Lumpur, this property offers easy access to shopping centers and a wide variety of entertainment venues ready to be explored. Awarded as one of the best hotels of Malaysia, this property offers a brilliant location being just minutes away from excellent dining venues and entertainment that will definitely arouse the curiosity of leisure travelers. Apart from being a great vacation spot, StarPoints Hotel Kuala Lumpur is also a brilliant place of stay for business travelers since it is within the commercial district of the city and offers easy access to offices and financial institutions. The hotel features 137 guestrooms that have elegant interior designs which offer a cozy environment. All things considered, StarPoints Hotel Kuala Lumpur is definitely worth a visit!
Grand Orchard Hotel
Grand Orchard Hotel
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

 

0.35 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Grand Orchard Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Kuala Lumpur. The excitement of the city center is only 3.9 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Grand Orchard Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers 24-hour front desk, airport transfer, family room, laundry service, elevator.

Grand Orchard Hotel is home to 45 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as air conditioning, desk, mini bar, telephone, fan. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Grand Orchard Hotel your home away from home.
Ukhwah 7th Residence @ Kuala Lumpur
Ukhwah 7th Residence @ Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

 

0.35 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Ukhwah 7th Residence @ Kuala Lumpur is ideally situated in Golden Triangle; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel lies 0.2 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Also within easy reach are Wisma Loke, Tuanku Abdul Rahman Road, Maju Junction Mall.

At Ukhwah 7th Residence @ Kuala Lumpur, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas.

Ukhwah 7th Residence @ Kuala Lumpur is home to 2 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Ukhwah 7th Residence @ Kuala Lumpur is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Hotel De' Grand Orchard
Hotel De' Grand Orchard
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

 

0.36 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, restaurants, shopping area of Kuala Lumpur city, Hotel De' Grand Orchard provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Sogo Shopping Complex, Jalan Masjid India, Pertama Shopping Complex.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, tours, laundry service.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, wake-up service, desk, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Hotel De' Grand Orchard your home away from home.
Pacific Regency Hotel Suites
Pacific Regency Hotel Suites
Hotel Area: KLCC

cleaness .. large room .. great...

Hassan, Saudi Arabia July 27, 2015

0.37 Km.

The Pacific Regency Hotel Suites is located in the heart of Kuala Lumpur. This 5-star property offers luxurious rooms with spacious kitchenettes and expansive living space. The hotel features such amenities as a rooftop pool and fitness center. For dining out, there are a number of restaurants as well as the rooftop Luna bar and lounge. Corporate guests will be able to take advantage of the business service offered, including banquet services. Wireless Internet is offered throughout the hotel, and the property is ideally located close to monorail and LRT stations, making the rest of the city easily accessible. To reserve a room, please submit your preferred travel dates and fill out our secure online booking form.
Canary Hotel
Canary Hotel
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

Great acess to Jalan TAR shopping...

Jariah, Malaysia July 7, 2015

0.38 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Canary Hotel is ideally situated in Golden Triangle; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer are just a few of the facilities that set Canary Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Canary Hotel.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C03