or

In and around Kuala Lumpur
Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Supermarkets

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

LRT Train Station - Dang Wangi

LRT Train Station - Dang Wangi is just one of the fantastic sites in Kuala Lumpur. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near LRT Train Station - Dang Wangi, from the friendly Ukhwah 7th Residence @ Kuala Lumpur to the luxurious Sheraton Imperial Kuala Lumpur Hotel.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of LRT Train Station - Dang Wangi. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Kuala Lumpur hotels easy. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like LRT Train Station - Dang Wangi.

LRT Train Station - Dang Wangi

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near LRT Train Station - Dang Wangi

nearest hotel
Trilogy Hotel
Trilogy Hotel
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

 

0.07 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Trilogy Hotel is located in the Golden Triangle area of Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Trilogy Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Sheraton Imperial Kuala Lumpur Hotel
Sheraton Imperial Kuala Lumpur Hotel
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

Room and amenities, staff and...

Julita, Singapore September 13, 2014

0.18 Km.

Centrally located in downtown Kuala Lumpur, this flawless 5-star property is an urban haven for both business and leisure travelers. The hotel incorporates a perfect blend of authentic Asian designs with modern furnishings. The majority of their rooms also offer technological capabilities and breathtaking views. Just a stroll away from the central business district and The Golden Triangle, Sheraton Imperial Kuala Lumpur Hotel offers easy access to world-famous landmarks like KLCC, Petronas Twin Towers, Bukit Bintang Shopping district, and Merdeka Square. Right at the doorstep of lies Asian Heritage Row, a stretch of elegant and charming dining venues, bars, and clubs. Sheraton Imperial Kuala Lumpur Hotel guarantees a magnificent business trip and vacation.
Renaissance Kuala Lumpur Hotel
Renaissance Kuala Lumpur Hotel
Hotel Area: KLCC

swimming pool was nice, but...

Yongil, South Korea September 19, 2014

0.24 Km.

This 5-star hotel is located right in the city center and has a postcard view of the Petronas Twin Towers. Renaissance Kuala Lumpur Hotel is a five-minute walk from the world’s tallest twin towers and offers easy access to some of Kuala Lumpur’s most fashionable shopping malls. The Bukit Nanas Monorail station is just a two-minute stroll from the hotel. The luxuriously decorated rooms offer a perfect haven and breathtaking views of the city after a long day of sightseeing and shopping. The East Wing of the Renaissance has stunning views of the pool and certain upgraded rooms have magnificent views of the Petronas Twin Towers, while the West Wing overlooks the striking KL Tower or the outdoor swimming pool located on the fourth floor.
Concorde Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Concorde Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: KLCC

location,staff performance,good...

Neil, United Kingdom September 19, 2014

0.25 Km.

This fully serviced, 4-star business class property is ideally located in the Golden Triangle of Kuala Lumpur, offering easy access to the thriving central business district and famous tourist attractions. All excellent attractions are just an easy stroll away, including Malaysia Tourism Center, Suria KLCC Shopping Center, Petronas Twin Towers, Kuala Lumpur Convention Center, and Kuala Lumpur Tower. Perfect for business travelers indeed, Concorde Hotel Kuala Lumpur is a mere 10-minute drive to Putra World Trade Center. Offering a location that is perfect for both business and leisure travelers, you’ll find 581 rooms that are elegantly and beautifully furnished to accommodate even the most discerning travelers. A very well-appointed place to stay, Concorde Hotel Kuala Lumpur features excellent amenities. Concorde Hotel Kuala Lumpur is a good choice for business travelers and leisure travelers who desire a luxurious stay within the heart of Kuala Lumpur.
NS Golden Green Apartments
NS Golden Green Apartments
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

Large room, funky smell and...

Si, Singapore May 3, 2014

0.25 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Golden Triangle, NS Golden Green Apartments enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, sightseeing, shopping hub of Kuala Lumpur. The city center is merely 0.6km away and the airport can be reached within 45 minutes. With the city's main attractions such as Pertama Shopping Complex, Sogo Shopping Complex, Semua House within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At NS Golden Green Apartments, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including room service, elevator.

The hotel features 19 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include microwave, coffee/tea maker, non smoking rooms, seating area, ironing facilities. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center, outdoor pool are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the NS Golden Green Apartments is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Harta8 Vacation Home @ Golden Triangle
Harta8 Vacation Home @ Golden Triangle
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

Clean, Near shopping area and...

Elle, Singapore December 15, 2013

0.29 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Kuala Lumpur, look no further than Harta8 Vacation Home @ Golden Triangle. Only 35. Km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Harta8 Vacation Home @ Golden Triangle, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, express check-in/check-out, coffee shop, executive floor can be enjoyed at the hotel.

2 rooms spread over 30 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as ironing facilities, toiletries, blackout curtains, kitchenette, mini bar can be found in selected rooms. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as games room, sauna, indoor pool, children's playground, outdoor pool. Harta8 Vacation Home @ Golden Triangle is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Silka Maytower Hotel & Serviced Residences
Silka Maytower Hotel & Serviced Residences
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

The stragic location and nice city...

Saychun, Malaysia September 16, 2014

0.29 Km.

Set in the heart of Kuala Lumpur, Silka Maytower Hotel & Serviced Residences is the perfect choice for travelers who are looking for a comfortable and convenient accommodation. With its strategic location, guests can enjoy historic and modern attractions within walking distance of the property such as Merdeka Square, KL Tower, the Petronas Twin Towers, Chinatown and Lake Gardens. The hotel is also within a short walk to Masjid Jamek, LRT Station, and Dang Wangi Monorail Station.

Silka Maytower Hotel & Serviced Residences boasts 179 guestrooms and suites that are designed to offer a refreshing blend of contemporary and well-appointed accommodations with friendly hospitality. The room is well-designed for families, leisure and business travelers, as well as long-staying guests. The interior is fully furnished and equipped with facilities such as Wi-Fi, en-suite marble bathrooms, work desks and 32-inch LCD television with satellite channels. Guests can enjoy a delectable array of local and international cuisine at La Maison or at the comfort of their own room with the 24-hour room service. With ideal location and facilities to match, Silka Maytower Hotel & Serviced Residences hits the spot in many ways.
Prescott Hotel Kuala Lumpur – Medan Tuanku
Prescott Hotel Kuala Lumpur – Medan Tuanku
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

Strategic, food heaven and...

Norzamly, Malaysia September 16, 2014

0.34 Km.

Strategically located in the heart of the city, it offers easy access to the commercial area. This three-star hotel is close to major financial districts, government buildings, cultural and entertainment venues. Ideal for tourists and business travelers alike, the hotel offers safe, comfortable and well-furnished guestrooms at an affordable price. This location offers easy access to public transportation, taxi, and is a minute's walk from the monorail station and 5 minutes away from the Star LRT Station.After the day of sightseeing or hectic meetings, guests can indulge in a tempting array of Malaysian and International cuisines at the coffeehouse. For their guests convenience they also feature broadband internet throughout the entire hotel. Prescott Hotel Kuala Lumpur – Medan Tuanku is doubtlessly an excellent choice for leisure and business travelers.
StarPoints Hotel Kuala Lumpur
StarPoints Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

Shopping, transport and...

Shripah, Malaysia September 12, 2014

0.35 Km.

Located in the Golden Triangle, the prime location of KL city, this brand new property offers easy access to shopping centers and a wide variety of entertainment venues ready to be explored. Awarded as one of the best new hotels of Malaysia, this property also offers a brilliant location being just minutes away from excellent dining venues and entertainment that will definitely arouse the curiosity of leisure travelers. Apart from being a great vacation spot, StarPoints Hotel Kuala Lumpur is also a brilliant place of stay for business travelers since it is within the commercial district of the city and offers easy access to offices and financial institutions. The hotel features 137 guest rooms that have elegant interior designs which offers a cozy environment. All things considered, StarPoints Hotel Kuala Lumpur is definitely worth a visit!
Grand Orchard Hotel
Grand Orchard Hotel
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

Clean,city center,perfect for...

Jal, Philippines May 1, 2014

0.35 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, Grand Orchard Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 60.3 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. The hotel provides laundry service, airport transfer, family room, elevator, 24-hour front desk to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Grand Orchard Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
Ukhwah 7th Residence @ Kuala Lumpur
Ukhwah 7th Residence @ Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

The location is good eventhough...

Jasaiyani, Malaysia May 2, 2014

0.35 Km.

When visiting Kuala Lumpur, you'll feel right at home at Ukhwah 7th Residence @ Kuala Lumpur, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only 0.2 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 2 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the Ukhwah 7th Residence @ Kuala Lumpur is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel De' Grand Orchard
Hotel De' Grand Orchard
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

Cleanliness, Location, Design of...

Effa, Malaysia July 11, 2014

0.36 Km.

Built in 2012, Hotel De' Grand Orchard is a distinct addition to Kuala Lumpur and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Sogo Shopping Complex, Pertama Shopping Complex, Semua House are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Hotel De' Grand Orchard also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers laundry service, tours, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

Guests can choose from 48 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel De' Grand Orchard is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Pacific Regency Hotel Suites
Pacific Regency Hotel Suites
Hotel Area: KLCC

It's good value for money but the...

Peter, United Kingdom September 15, 2014

0.37 Km.

The Pacific Regency Hotel Suites is located in the heart of Kuala Lumpur. This 5-star property offers luxurious rooms with spacious kitchenettes and expansive living space. The hotel features such amenities as a rooftop pool and fitness center. For dining out, there are a number of restaurants as well as the rooftop Luna bar and lounge. Corporate guests will be able to take advantage of the business service offered, including banquet services. Wireless Internet is offered throughout the hotel, and the property is ideally located close to monorail and LRT stations, making the rest of the city easily accessible. To reserve a room, please submit your preferred travel dates and fill out our secure online booking form.
Shangri-la Hotel
Shangri-la Hotel
Hotel Area: KLCC

Humongous beds, good location,...

Eugene, Singapore September 18, 2014

0.38 Km.

With an enviable location close to Kuala Lumpur's commercial and entertainment districts, Shangri-la Hotel is ideally placed for exploring the city. The nearby metro station connects to Chinatown and Central Market, while the shopping malls at Bukit Bintang and KLCC are easily accessible. This wonderful property sits within the beautiful lush gardens and boasts 662 magnificent rooms with up-to-date furnishings and amenities. One of the very best in the area, Shangri-la Hotel offers a Horizon Club that caters to business travelers by offering the best accommodation units and personalized service. Guests can also dine at the award winning restaurants on-site. It's no doubt this is an extraordinary place of stay!
Selesa Inn Hotel
Selesa Inn Hotel
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

Comfortable, privacy, strategic...

Khairil, Malaysia August 14, 2014

0.38 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Selesa Inn Hotel is ideally situated in Golden Triangle; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Selesa Inn Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide air conditioning, shower, television, bathtub, coffee/tea maker to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Selesa Inn Hotel.
Hotel Eight Swera
Hotel Eight Swera
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

 

0.4 Km.

When visiting Kuala Lumpur, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Eight Swera, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Maju Junction Mall, Wisma Loke, Jalan Thamby Dollah.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Eight Swera ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer, family room.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide shower, air conditioning, internet access – wireless to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Eight Swera.
Premiera Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Premiera Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

Courteous staff, clean room, next...

Kamar, Singapore September 17, 2014

0.4 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Premiera Hotel Kuala Lumpur is ideally situated in Golden Triangle; one of the city's most popular locales. Only 60 km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as City Bazaar, Maju Junction Mall, Wisma Loke.

Premiera Hotel Kuala Lumpur offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides restaurant, concierge, 24-hour front desk, car park, newspapers to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include non smoking rooms, in room safe, coffee/tea maker, toiletries, air conditioning, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Premiera Hotel Kuala Lumpur.
Frenz Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Frenz Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

real value for money and hotel is...

Sashank, India September 14, 2014

0.4 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants district of Kuala Lumpur, Frenz Hotel Kuala Lumpur is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. With its location just 1. Km from the city center and 50. Km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Semua House, Sogo Shopping Complex, Pertama Shopping Complex.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Frenz Hotel Kuala Lumpur is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers concierge, smoking area, 24-hour front desk, room service, newspapers.

Step into one of 86 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as daily newspaper, internet access – wireless, mini bar, satellite/cable TV, air conditioning which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Frenz Hotel Kuala Lumpur hits the spot in many ways.
Maju Point Hotel
Maju Point Hotel
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

 

0.41 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Maju Point Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Kuala Lumpur. With its location just 16.7 km from the city center and 61.6 km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Maju Point Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including 24-hour front desk, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, family room.

Maju Point Hotel is home to 17 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as ironing facilities, toiletries, shower, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Maju Point Hotel your home away from home.
Tune Hotel – Downtown Kuala Lumpur
Tune Hotel – Downtown Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

cheap and location, easy check...

Shahril, Malaysia September 20, 2014

0.42 Km.

Located in the heart of central Kuala Lumpur, this hotel offers a 5 star sleeping experience with 24 hours security. The hotel is walking distance to both the Monorail (Medan Tuanku) and the LRT (Sultan Ismail) allowing for fast and convenient access to Petronas Twin Towers, Times Square and Bukit Bintang. Within walking distance is Maju Junction Mall, Sogo Kuala Lumpur and Masjid India. There is also a wide range of eating, shopping and sightseeing experiences at the nearby Asian Heritage Row, Chinatown and Central Market. The hotel offers great comfort with en-suite bathrooms featuring power shower, in-room safe and all the comforts of a 3-star hotel.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C04