In and around Kuala Lumpur
Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Supermarkets

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

LRT Train Station - Dang Wangi

LRT Train Station - Dang Wangi is one of Kuala Lumpur's most renowned sites. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. LRT Train Station - Dang Wangi is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Ukhwah 7th Residence @ Kuala Lumpur and Sheraton Imperial Kuala Lumpur Hotel.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to LRT Train Station - Dang Wangi. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Kuala Lumpur city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like LRT Train Station - Dang Wangi.

LRT Train Station - Dang Wangi

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near LRT Train Station - Dang Wangi

nearest hotel
Trilogy Hotel
Trilogy Hotel
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

 

0.07 Km.

Offering quality accommodation in the sightseeing, restaurants, and shopping district of Kuala Lumpur, Trilogy Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Trilogy Hotel offers good services and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including lockers, a 24-hour front desk, bar, as well as Wi-Fi in all rooms.

The ambiance of Trilogy Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. Air conditioning, non-smoking rooms, toiletries, and a shower are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Trilogy Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
The Reeds Boutique Hotel
The Reeds Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

1. Facilities 2. Receptionist 3....

Onnichcha, Thailand December 12, 2015

0.1 Km.

Well-positioned in Golden Triangle, The Reeds Boutique Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kuala Lumpur. Situated only 1.5 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, The Reeds Boutique Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The Reeds Boutique Hotel is home to 30 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. The Reeds Boutique Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
The Capsquare Residences
The Capsquare Residences
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

 

0.15 Km.

Featuring an outdoor pool, The Capsquare Residences offers modern and luxurious accommodation with free Wi-Fi access in the entire property. It is 1.6 km from Sungei Wang Plaza and the iconic Petronas Twin Towers. Elegantly furnished, air-conditioned rooms come with a wardrobe, personal safe, seating area and a flat-screen TV with cable channels. The bathroom offers shower facilities and free toiletries. Rooms also feature views of the city. At The Capsquare Residences, guests may utilise the squash court, sauna and barbecue facilities. A games room with table tennis and a library is also available. Car rentals and grocery deliveries can be arranged upon request. The property is just 100 metres from Capital Square. Ampang Park is 2.2 km away, while Kuala Lumpur International Airport can be reached within a 45 km drive.
THE FACE Suites Kuala Lumpur
THE FACE Suites Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: KLCC

 

0.18 Km.

THE FACE Suites Kuala Lumpur is an all-suite hotel located in the heart of Kuala Lumpur, comprising of 200 units of sheer luxury and exclusivity with an inspired design and stunning view of Kuala Lumpur's skyline. Designed to cater to the needs of business and leisure travelers, the suites are fully furnished with an integrated living room, kitchenette equipped with modern appliances, and a work or study area. Other facilities in the suites include an LED TV with 40 ASTRO channels, wired and wireless Internet access, and a washing machine and dryer.

The infinity pool located on the 51st floor offers views of the Petronas Twin Towers and KL Tower. Other facilities available include a children's wading pool, gymnasium with latest gym and cardio equipment, and a yoga area.

Strategically located at Jalan Sultan Ismail, THE FACE Suites Kuala Lumpur is surrounded by major expressways that are easily accessible for cars and public transportation. The hotel is also a central to notable corporate offices in the central business district. It is also a short walking distance to the iconic Petronas Twin Towers, KL Tower, shopping malls, and entertainments.
Sheraton Imperial Kuala Lumpur Hotel
Sheraton Imperial Kuala Lumpur Hotel
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

They did not fix my hair dryer and...

Ying, Singapore January 21, 2016

0.18 Km.

Centrally located in downtown Kuala Lumpur, this flawless 5-star property is an urban haven for both business and leisure travelers. The hotel incorporates a perfect blend of authentic Asian designs with modern furnishings. The majority of their rooms also offer technological capabilities and breathtaking views. Just a stroll away from the central business district and The Golden Triangle, Sheraton Imperial Kuala Lumpur Hotel offers easy access to world-famous landmarks like KLCC, Petronas Twin Towers, Bukit Bintang Shopping district, and Merdeka Square. Right at the doorstep of lies Asian Heritage Row, a stretch of elegant and charming dining venues, bars, and clubs. Sheraton Imperial Kuala Lumpur Hotel guarantees a magnificent business trip and vacation.
KLCC House
KLCC House
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

location, value for money, spacious...

Hazirah, Malaysia March 29, 2015

0.18 Km.

KLCC House offers three and four-bedroom apartments with kitchen facilities and free WiFi. Featuring an outdoor pool, tennis court and spa, the property also provides free private parking for guests. KLCC House is 1.3 km from Petronas Twin Towers and 1.6 km from Sungei Wang Plaza. Kuala Lumpur International Airport is 45 km away. Each apartment has seating and dining areas and a kitchen with stove, microwave and refrigerator. A flat-screen cable TV and washing machine are included. Other recreation facilities include a fitness centre, games room and squash courts. The property also has a vending machine and children's playground.
Studio At Mercu Summer Suites
Studio At Mercu Summer Suites
Hotel Area: KLCC

 

0.24 Km.

Studio at Mercu Summer Suites offers accommodation in Kuala Lumpur, 800 metres from Petronas Twin Towers and 800 metres from Suria KLCC. Guests benefit from free WiFi and private parking available on site. The air-conditioned unit is equipped with a kitchen. A flat-screen TV is available. Other facilities at Studio at Mercu Summer Suites include a fitness centre. Starhill Gallery is 1.5 km from Studio at Mercu Summer Suites, while Berjaya Times Square is 1.9 km away. Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah Airport is 18 km from the property.
Fraser Residence Kuala Lumpur
Fraser Residence Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: KLCC

The room is big, friendly...

Trina, Philippines February 1, 2016

0.24 Km.

Well-positioned in KLCC, Fraser Residence Kuala Lumpur is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kuala Lumpur. The excitement of the city center is only 0 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service to please the most discerning guest. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool, spa, massage. Fraser Residence Kuala Lumpur is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Renaissance Kuala Lumpur Hotel
Renaissance Kuala Lumpur Hotel
Hotel Area: KLCC

It is centrally located, walking...

Christopher, Singapore January 12, 2016

0.24 Km.

This 5-star hotel is located right in the city center and has a postcard view of the Petronas Twin Towers. Renaissance Kuala Lumpur Hotel is a five-minute walk from the world’s tallest twin towers and offers easy access to some of Kuala Lumpur’s most fashionable shopping malls. The Bukit Nanas Monorail station is just a two-minute stroll from the hotel. The luxuriously decorated rooms offer a perfect haven and breathtaking views of the city after a long day of sightseeing and shopping. The East Wing of the Renaissance has stunning views of the pool and certain upgraded rooms have magnificent views of the Petronas Twin Towers, while the West Wing overlooks the striking KL Tower or the outdoor swimming pool located on the fourth floor.
Summer Suites Studios
Summer Suites Studios
Hotel Area: KLCC

Location, Cleanliness, Great...

Mohamed, Brunei Darussalam January 6, 2016

0.25 Km.

Nestled in the heart of KLCC, Summer Suites Studios is an ideal spot from which to discover Kuala Lumpur. The hotel lies 1 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Summer Suites Studios, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include mirror, linens, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as yoga room, fitness center, outdoor pool, billiards, games room. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Summer Suites Studios.
Summer Suites Residences
Summer Suites Residences
Hotel Area: KLCC

 

0.25 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Summer Suites Residences is located in the KLCC area of Kuala Lumpur. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 3.7 km away, and it normally takes about 53 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find additional bathroom, additional toilet, cleaning products, complimentary instant coffee, complimentary tea. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including yoga room, hot tub, fitness center, outdoor pool, billiards, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Summer Suites Residences your home away from home.
Concorde Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Concorde Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: KLCC

Solid wall with no noise, clean...

Enoch, Malaysia January 31, 2016

0.25 Km.

This fully serviced, 4-star business class property is ideally located in the Golden Triangle of Kuala Lumpur, offering easy access to the thriving central business district and famous tourist attractions. All excellent attractions are just an easy stroll away, including Malaysia Tourism Center, Suria KLCC Shopping Center, Petronas Twin Towers, Kuala Lumpur Convention Center, and Kuala Lumpur Tower. Perfect for business travelers indeed, Concorde Hotel Kuala Lumpur is a mere 10-minute drive to Putra World Trade Center. Offering a location that is perfect for both business and leisure travelers, you’ll find 581 rooms that are elegantly and beautifully furnished to accommodate even the most discerning travelers. A very well-appointed place to stay, Concorde Hotel Kuala Lumpur features excellent amenities. Concorde Hotel Kuala Lumpur is a good choice for business travelers and leisure travelers who desire a luxurious stay within the heart of Kuala Lumpur.
Mercu Summer Suites @KLCC
Mercu Summer Suites @KLCC
Hotel Area: KLCC

 

0.25 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Mercu Summer Suites @KLCC is ideally situated in KLCC; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, convenience store, car park, meeting facilities.

Mercu Summer Suites @KLCC is home to 1 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center, outdoor pool, games room. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Mercu Summer Suites @KLCC hits the spot in many ways.
Trupcotel @ Summer
Trupcotel @ Summer
Hotel Area: KLCC

clean and big room, good service,...

Sim, Malaysia December 2, 2015

0.25 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Trupcotel @ Summer is ideally situated in KLCC; one of the city's most popular locales. Set 1.1 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Trupcotel @ Summer ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, luggage storage, car park, shared lounge/TV area to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find closet, cleaning products, complimentary tea, towels, complimentary instant coffee. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, outdoor pool, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Trupcotel @ Summer is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
Summer Suites Bernice
Summer Suites Bernice
Hotel Area: KLCC

fantastic, comfortable, customer...

Mohd, Malaysia December 11, 2015

0.25 Km.

When visiting Kuala Lumpur, you'll feel right at home at Summer Suites Bernice, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The hotel lies 0 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Summer Suites Bernice is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide cleaning products, complimentary instant coffee, complimentary tea, linens, mirror to please the most discerning guest. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including yoga room, fitness center, sauna, golf course (within 3 km), outdoor pool. Summer Suites Bernice is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Studio Summer Suites Wayne
Studio Summer Suites Wayne
Hotel Area: KLCC

 

0.25 Km.

Located 800 metres from Petronas Twin Towers in Kuala Lumpur, this air-conditioned apartment features free WiFi and a balcony. The property boasts views of the city and is 800 metres from Suria KLCC. The unit is fitted with a kitchen. A flat-screen TV is offered. There is a private bathroom with a bidet and shower. Starhill Gallery is 1.6 km from Studio Summer Suites Wayne, while Berjaya Times Square is 1.9 km away. Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah Airport is 18 km from the property.
Summer Suite KLCC Stylish Studio
Summer Suite KLCC Stylish Studio
Hotel Area: KLCC

 

0.25 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Summer Suite KLCC Stylish Studio is ideally situated in KLCC; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Summer Suite KLCC Stylish Studio offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include 24-hour security, convenience store, taxi service, wheelchair accessible, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find cleaning products, complimentary instant coffee, linens, mirror, sofa. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Summer Suite KLCC Stylish Studio the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Private Suites @ Mercu Summer Suites
Private Suites @ Mercu Summer Suites
Hotel Area: KLCC

 

0.25 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Private Suites @ Mercu Summer Suites is ideally situated in KLCC; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Private Suites @ Mercu Summer Suites offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including 24-hour room service, family room, car hire, shops.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's fitness center, outdoor pool are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Private Suites @ Mercu Summer Suites.
Summer Suite Apartment Hayashi
Summer Suite Apartment Hayashi
Hotel Area: KLCC

 

0.26 Km.

Wynn Summer Suites Condo
Wynn Summer Suites Condo
Hotel Area: KLCC

 

0.27 Km.

Wynn Summer Suites Condo offers accommodation in Kuala Lumpur, 700 metres from Petronas Twin Towers. Guests benefit from balcony. Free private parking is available on site. The air-conditioned unit is equipped with a kitchenette. A flat-screen TV is available. There is a private bathroom with a shower. Suria KLCC is 800 metres from Wynn Summer Suites Condo, while Starhill Gallery is 1.5 km away. Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah Airport is 18 km from the property.

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B08