In and around Kuala Lumpur
Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Supermarkets

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

LRT Train Station - Dang Wangi

LRT Train Station - Dang Wangi is one of Kuala Lumpur's most renowned sites. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. LRT Train Station - Dang Wangi is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Ukhwah 7th Residence @ Kuala Lumpur and Sheraton Imperial Kuala Lumpur Hotel.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to LRT Train Station - Dang Wangi. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Kuala Lumpur city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like LRT Train Station - Dang Wangi.

LRT Train Station - Dang Wangi

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near LRT Train Station - Dang Wangi

nearest hotel
Trilogy Hotel
Trilogy Hotel
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

 

0.07 Km.

Offering quality accommodation in the sightseeing, restaurants, and shopping district of Kuala Lumpur, Trilogy Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Trilogy Hotel offers good services and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including lockers, a 24-hour front desk, bar, as well as Wi-Fi in all rooms.

The ambiance of Trilogy Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. Air conditioning, non-smoking rooms, toiletries, and a shower are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Trilogy Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
The Reeds Boutique Hotel
The Reeds Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

1. Facilities 2. Receptionist 3....

Onnichcha, Thailand December 12, 2015

0.1 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, The Reeds Boutique Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Kuala Lumpur. The hotel lies 1.5 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At The Reeds Boutique Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, fax machine, photocopying are just a few of the facilities that set The Reeds Boutique Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find locker, complimentary tea, towels, clothes rack, complimentary instant coffee. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. The Reeds Boutique Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
The Capsquare Residences
The Capsquare Residences
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

 

0.15 Km.

Featuring an outdoor pool, The Capsquare Residences offers modern and luxurious accommodation with free Wi-Fi access in the entire property. It is 1.6 km from Sungei Wang Plaza and the iconic Petronas Twin Towers. Elegantly furnished, air-conditioned rooms come with a wardrobe, personal safe, seating area and a flat-screen TV with cable channels. The bathroom offers shower facilities and free toiletries. Rooms also feature views of the city. At The Capsquare Residences, guests may utilise the squash court, sauna and barbecue facilities. A games room with table tennis and a library is also available. Car rentals and grocery deliveries can be arranged upon request. The property is just 100 metres from Capital Square. Ampang Park is 2.2 km away, while Kuala Lumpur International Airport can be reached within a 45 km drive.
THE FACE Suites Kuala Lumpur
THE FACE Suites Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: KLCC

enjoy the room. enjoy the rooftop...

Cheau, Malaysia March 27, 2016

0.18 Km.

THE FACE Suites Kuala Lumpur is an all-suite hotel located in the heart of Kuala Lumpur, comprising of 200 units of sheer luxury and exclusivity with an inspired design and stunning view of Kuala Lumpur's skyline. Designed to cater to the needs of business and leisure travelers, the suites are fully furnished with an integrated living room, kitchenette equipped with modern appliances, and a work or study area. Other facilities in the suites include an LED TV with 40 ASTRO channels, wired and wireless Internet access, and a washing machine and dryer.

The infinity pool located on the 51st floor offers views of the Petronas Twin Towers and KL Tower. Other facilities available include a children's wading pool, gymnasium with latest gym and cardio equipment.

Strategically located at Jalan Sultan Ismail, THE FACE Suites Kuala Lumpur is surrounded by major expressways that are easily accessible for cars and public transportation. The hotel is also a central to notable corporate offices in the central business district. It is also a short walking distance to the iconic Petronas Twin Towers, KL Tower, shopping malls, and entertainments.
Sheraton Imperial Kuala Lumpur Hotel
Sheraton Imperial Kuala Lumpur Hotel
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

They did not fix my hair dryer and...

Ying, Singapore January 21, 2016

0.18 Km.

Centrally located in downtown Kuala Lumpur, this flawless 5-star property is an urban haven for both business and leisure travelers. The hotel incorporates a perfect blend of authentic Asian designs with modern furnishings. The majority of their rooms also offer technological capabilities and breathtaking views. Just a stroll away from the central business district and The Golden Triangle, Sheraton Imperial Kuala Lumpur Hotel offers easy access to world-famous landmarks like KLCC, Petronas Twin Towers, Bukit Bintang Shopping district, and Merdeka Square. Right at the doorstep of lies Asian Heritage Row, a stretch of elegant and charming dining venues, bars, and clubs. Sheraton Imperial Kuala Lumpur Hotel guarantees a magnificent business trip and vacation.
KLCC House
KLCC House
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

 

0.18 Km.

KLCC House offers three and four-bedroom apartments with kitchen facilities and free WiFi. Featuring an outdoor pool, tennis court and spa, the property also provides free private parking for guests. KLCC House is 1.3 km from Petronas Twin Towers and 1.6 km from Sungei Wang Plaza. Kuala Lumpur International Airport is 45 km away. Each apartment has seating and dining areas and a kitchen with stove, microwave and refrigerator. A flat-screen cable TV and washing machine are included. Other recreation facilities include a fitness centre, games room and squash courts. The property also has a vending machine and children's playground.
Studio At Mercu Summer Suites
Studio At Mercu Summer Suites
Hotel Area: KLCC

 

0.24 Km.

Studio at Mercu Summer Suites offers accommodation in Kuala Lumpur, 800 metres from Petronas Twin Towers and 800 metres from Suria KLCC. Guests benefit from free WiFi and private parking available on site. The air-conditioned unit is equipped with a kitchen. A flat-screen TV is available. Other facilities at Studio at Mercu Summer Suites include a fitness centre. Starhill Gallery is 1.5 km from Studio at Mercu Summer Suites, while Berjaya Times Square is 1.9 km away. Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah Airport is 18 km from the property.
Fraser Residence Kuala Lumpur
Fraser Residence Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: KLCC

Facilities, great staff and great...

Asharuddin, Brunei Darussalam March 20, 2016

0.24 Km.

Located in the lovely area of KLCC, Fraser Residence Kuala Lumpur enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, restaurants, business hub of Kuala Lumpur. The city center is merely 0 km away and the airport can be reached within 48 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television LCD/plasma screen, sewing kit, slippers, towels, closet to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool, spa, massage. Whatever your purpose of visit, Fraser Residence Kuala Lumpur is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Renaissance Kuala Lumpur Hotel
Renaissance Kuala Lumpur Hotel
Hotel Area: KLCC

complementary drinks and friendly...

Naresh, Pakistan March 9, 2016

0.24 Km.

This 5-star hotel is located right in the city center and has a postcard view of the Petronas Twin Towers. Renaissance Kuala Lumpur Hotel is a five-minute walk from the world’s tallest twin towers and offers easy access to some of Kuala Lumpur’s most fashionable shopping malls. The Bukit Nanas Monorail station is just a two-minute stroll from the hotel. The luxuriously decorated rooms offer a perfect haven and breathtaking views of the city after a long day of sightseeing and shopping. The East Wing of the Renaissance has stunning views of the pool and certain upgraded rooms have magnificent views of the Petronas Twin Towers, while the West Wing overlooks the striking KL Tower or the outdoor swimming pool located on the fourth floor.
Summer Suites Studios
Summer Suites Studios
Hotel Area: KLCC

Cleanliness, comfortable,...

Kenny, Malaysia March 20, 2016

0.25 Km.

Nestled in the heart of KLCC, Summer Suites Studios is an ideal spot from which to discover Kuala Lumpur. Only 58 km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Summer Suites Studios offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, convenience store, fireplace, wheelchair accessible.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television LCD/plasma screen, mirror, linens, non smoking rooms, air conditioning to please the most discerning guest. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include yoga room, fitness center, outdoor pool, billiards, games room are designed for escape and relaxation. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Summer Suites Studios.
Summer Suites Residences
Summer Suites Residences
Hotel Area: KLCC

Location, room comfort and value...

Mohd, Malaysia March 15, 2016

0.25 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, business, shopping district of Kuala Lumpur, Summer Suites Residences is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 3.7 km away, and it normally takes about 53 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Summer Suites Residences, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers 24-hour security, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, convenience store, daily housekeeping, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of Summer Suites Residences is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, cleaning products, complimentary instant coffee, complimentary tea, linens are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including yoga room, fitness center, outdoor pool, pool (kids), billiards. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Summer Suites Residences.
Concorde Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Concorde Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: KLCC

Location,swimming pool ,hard rock...

Saravanan, Malaysia March 27, 2016

0.25 Km.

This fully serviced, 4-star business class property is ideally located in the Golden Triangle of Kuala Lumpur, offering easy access to the thriving central business district and famous tourist attractions. All excellent attractions are just an easy stroll away, including Malaysia Tourism Center, Suria KLCC Shopping Center, Petronas Twin Towers, Kuala Lumpur Convention Center, and Kuala Lumpur Tower. Perfect for business travelers indeed, Concorde Hotel Kuala Lumpur is a mere 10-minute drive to Putra World Trade Center. Offering a location that is perfect for both business and leisure travelers, you’ll find 581 rooms that are elegantly and beautifully furnished to accommodate even the most discerning travelers. A very well-appointed place to stay, Concorde Hotel Kuala Lumpur features excellent amenities. Concorde Hotel Kuala Lumpur is a good choice for business travelers and leisure travelers who desire a luxurious stay within the heart of Kuala Lumpur.
Mercu Summer Suites @KLCC
Mercu Summer Suites @KLCC
Hotel Area: KLCC

 

0.25 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Kuala Lumpur, look no further than Mercu Summer Suites @KLCC. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, convenience store, car park, meeting facilities are just a few of the facilities that set Mercu Summer Suites @KLCC apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 1 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center, outdoor pool, games room are designed for escape and relaxation. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Mercu Summer Suites @KLCC your home away from home.
Trupcotel @ Summer
Trupcotel @ Summer
Hotel Area: KLCC

clean and big room, good service,...

Sim, Malaysia December 2, 2015

0.25 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Trupcotel @ Summer is ideally situated in KLCC; one of the city's most popular locales. Set 1.1 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Trupcotel @ Summer ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, luggage storage, car park, shared lounge/TV area to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find closet, cleaning products, complimentary tea, towels, complimentary instant coffee. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, outdoor pool, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Trupcotel @ Summer is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
Summer Suites Bernice
Summer Suites Bernice
Hotel Area: KLCC

fantastic, comfortable, customer...

Mohd, Malaysia December 11, 2015

0.25 Km.

Situated in KLCC, Summer Suites Bernice is the perfect place to experience Kuala Lumpur and its surroundings. The hotel lies 0 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, convenience store, private check in/check out, wheelchair accessible, daily housekeeping.

The hotel features 800 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television LCD/plasma screen, cleaning products, complimentary instant coffee, complimentary tea, linens. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as yoga room, fitness center, sauna, golf course (within 3 km), outdoor pool to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your purpose of visit, Summer Suites Bernice is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Studio Summer Suites Wayne
Studio Summer Suites Wayne
Hotel Area: KLCC

 

0.25 Km.

Located 800 metres from Petronas Twin Towers in Kuala Lumpur, this air-conditioned apartment features free WiFi and a balcony. The property boasts views of the city and is 800 metres from Suria KLCC. The unit is fitted with a kitchen. A flat-screen TV is offered. There is a private bathroom with a bidet and shower. Starhill Gallery is 1.6 km from Studio Summer Suites Wayne, while Berjaya Times Square is 1.9 km away. Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah Airport is 18 km from the property.
Summer Suite KLCC Stylish Studio
Summer Suite KLCC Stylish Studio
Hotel Area: KLCC

 

0.25 Km.

When visiting Kuala Lumpur, you'll feel right at home at Summer Suite KLCC Stylish Studio, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Summer Suite KLCC Stylish Studio, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are 24-hour security, convenience store, taxi service, wheelchair accessible, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find cleaning products, towels, complimentary instant coffee, sofa, mirror. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the Summer Suite KLCC Stylish Studio is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Private Suites @ Mercu Summer Suites
Private Suites @ Mercu Summer Suites
Hotel Area: KLCC

 

0.25 Km.

Built in 2015, Private Suites @ Mercu Summer Suites is a distinct addition to Kuala Lumpur and a smart choice for travelers. The excitement of the city center is only away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Private Suites @ Mercu Summer Suites offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, convenience store, private check in/check out, 24-hour front desk.

11 rooms spread over floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as towels, separate living room, television LCD/plasma screen, sofa, internet access – wireless can be found in selected rooms. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center, outdoor pool are designed for escape and relaxation. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Private Suites @ Mercu Summer Suites.
Summer Suite Apartment Hayashi
Summer Suite Apartment Hayashi
Hotel Area: KLCC

 

0.26 Km.

Summer Suites Ashraf @ KLCC
Summer Suites Ashraf @ KLCC
Hotel Area: KLCC

 

0.26 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, Summer Suites Ashraf @ KLCC is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Summer Suites Ashraf @ KLCC ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, convenience store, laundromat, portable wi-fi rental, postal service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 3 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as closet, cleaning products, complimentary tea, towels, carpeting which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as yoga room, fitness center, outdoor pool, pool (kids), games room. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Summer Suites Ashraf @ KLCC hits the spot in many ways.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C04