or

In and around Kuala Lumpur
Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Supermarkets

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 525,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

LRT Train Station - Dang Wangi

LRT Train Station - Dang Wangi is just one of Kuala Lumpur's many landmarks to discover. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near LRT Train Station - Dang Wangi, such as Ukhwah 7th Residence @ Kuala Lumpur and Sheraton Imperial Kuala Lumpur Hotel.

Reservations for hotels close to LRT Train Station - Dang Wangi are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Kuala Lumpur city page make it easy to find available hotels. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near LRT Train Station - Dang Wangi.

LRT Train Station - Dang Wangi

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near LRT Train Station - Dang Wangi

nearest hotel
Trilogy Hotel
Trilogy Hotel
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

 

0.07 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kuala Lumpur, Trilogy Hotel is the perfect choice. The city center is merely 17.9 km away and the airport can be reached within 28 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Trilogy Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers lockers, bar, 24-hour front desk, smoking area, restaurant.

The ambiance of Trilogy Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. toiletries, internet access – wireless (complimentary), shower, shared bathroom, air conditioning are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including billiards. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the Trilogy Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Sheraton Imperial Kuala Lumpur Hotel
Sheraton Imperial Kuala Lumpur Hotel
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

1. Food variety 2. very generous...

Kiang, Singapore September 23, 2014

0.18 Km.

Centrally located in downtown Kuala Lumpur, this flawless 5-star property is an urban haven for both business and leisure travelers. The hotel incorporates a perfect blend of authentic Asian designs with modern furnishings. The majority of their rooms also offer technological capabilities and breathtaking views. Just a stroll away from the central business district and The Golden Triangle, Sheraton Imperial Kuala Lumpur Hotel offers easy access to world-famous landmarks like KLCC, Petronas Twin Towers, Bukit Bintang Shopping district, and Merdeka Square. Right at the doorstep of lies Asian Heritage Row, a stretch of elegant and charming dining venues, bars, and clubs. Sheraton Imperial Kuala Lumpur Hotel guarantees a magnificent business trip and vacation.
Renaissance Kuala Lumpur Hotel
Renaissance Kuala Lumpur Hotel
Hotel Area: KLCC

Gymnasium, Excellent Staff, Well...

Mohd, Malaysia September 28, 2014

0.24 Km.

This 5-star hotel is located right in the city center and has a postcard view of the Petronas Twin Towers. Renaissance Kuala Lumpur Hotel is a five-minute walk from the world’s tallest twin towers and offers easy access to some of Kuala Lumpur’s most fashionable shopping malls. The Bukit Nanas Monorail station is just a two-minute stroll from the hotel. The luxuriously decorated rooms offer a perfect haven and breathtaking views of the city after a long day of sightseeing and shopping. The East Wing of the Renaissance has stunning views of the pool and certain upgraded rooms have magnificent views of the Petronas Twin Towers, while the West Wing overlooks the striking KL Tower or the outdoor swimming pool located on the fourth floor.
Concorde Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Concorde Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: KLCC

Location/access, food,...

Julius, Indonesia September 24, 2014

0.25 Km.

This fully serviced, 4-star business class property is ideally located in the Golden Triangle of Kuala Lumpur, offering easy access to the thriving central business district and famous tourist attractions. All excellent attractions are just an easy stroll away, including Malaysia Tourism Center, Suria KLCC Shopping Center, Petronas Twin Towers, Kuala Lumpur Convention Center, and Kuala Lumpur Tower. Perfect for business travelers indeed, Concorde Hotel Kuala Lumpur is a mere 10-minute drive to Putra World Trade Center. Offering a location that is perfect for both business and leisure travelers, you’ll find 581 rooms that are elegantly and beautifully furnished to accommodate even the most discerning travelers. A very well-appointed place to stay, Concorde Hotel Kuala Lumpur features excellent amenities. Concorde Hotel Kuala Lumpur is a good choice for business travelers and leisure travelers who desire a luxurious stay within the heart of Kuala Lumpur.
NS Golden Green Apartments
NS Golden Green Apartments
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

Large room, funky smell and...

Si, Singapore May 3, 2014

0.25 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, restaurants, shopping district of Kuala Lumpur, NS Golden Green Apartments is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Only 0.6km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With the city's main attractions such as Pertama Shopping Complex, Sogo Shopping Complex, Semua House within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by NS Golden Green Apartments ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include room service, elevator.

The hotel features 19 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include ironing facilities, desk, microwave, seating area, non smoking rooms. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as outdoor pool, fitness center to make your stay truly unforgettable. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at NS Golden Green Apartments.
Harta8 Vacation Home @ Golden Triangle
Harta8 Vacation Home @ Golden Triangle
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

Clean, Near shopping area and...

Elle, Singapore December 15, 2013

0.29 Km.

Renovated in 2010, the Harta8 Vacation Home @ Golden Triangle guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Kuala Lumpur for business or pleasure. Situated only 0. Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Also within easy reach are Pertama Shopping Complex, Sogo Shopping Complex, Semua House.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Harta8 Vacation Home @ Golden Triangle is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, facilities for disabled guests, car park, elevator, coffee shop.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide fan, mini bar, washing machine, toiletries, shower to please the most discerning guest. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as outdoor pool, karaoke, games room, indoor pool, steamroom. Harta8 Vacation Home @ Golden Triangle is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
Silka Maytower Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Silka Maytower Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

Location, Reasonable rates,...

Salehhuddin, Malaysia September 28, 2014

0.29 Km.

Set in the heart of Kuala Lumpur, Silka Maytower Hotel Kuala Lumpur is the perfect choice for travelers who are looking for a comfortable and convenient accommodation. With its strategic location, guests can enjoy historic and modern attractions within walking distance of the property such as Merdeka Square, KL Tower, the Petronas Twin Towers, Chinatown and Lake Gardens. The hotel is also within a short walk to Masjid Jamek, LRT Station, and Dang Wangi Monorail Station.

Silka Maytower Hotel Kuala Lumpur boasts 179 guestrooms and suites that are designed to offer a refreshing blend of contemporary and well-appointed accommodations with friendly hospitality. The room is well-designed for families, leisure and business travelers, as well as long-staying guests. The interior is fully furnished and equipped with facilities such as Wi-Fi, en-suite marble bathrooms, work desks and 32-inch LCD television with satellite channels. Guests can enjoy a delectable array of local and international cuisine at La Maison or at the comfort of their own room with the 24-hour room service. With ideal location and facilities to match, Silka Maytower Hotel Kuala Lumpur hits the spot in many ways.
Prescott Hotel Kuala Lumpur – Medan Tuanku
Prescott Hotel Kuala Lumpur – Medan Tuanku
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

1. near to monorail 2. shopping...

Elsie, Malaysia September 26, 2014

0.34 Km.

Strategically located in the heart of the city, it offers easy access to the commercial area. This three-star hotel is close to major financial districts, government buildings, cultural and entertainment venues. Ideal for tourists and business travelers alike, the hotel offers safe, comfortable and well-furnished guestrooms at an affordable price. This location offers easy access to public transportation, taxi, and is a minute's walk from the monorail station and 5 minutes away from the Star LRT Station.After the day of sightseeing or hectic meetings, guests can indulge in a tempting array of Malaysian and International cuisines at the coffeehouse. For their guests convenience they also feature broadband internet throughout the entire hotel. Prescott Hotel Kuala Lumpur – Medan Tuanku is doubtlessly an excellent choice for leisure and business travelers.
StarPoints Hotel Kuala Lumpur
StarPoints Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

Hot Spot, Clean and Very near to...

Pg, Brunei Darussalam September 23, 2014

0.35 Km.

Located in the Golden Triangle, the prime location of KL city, this brand new property offers easy access to shopping centers and a wide variety of entertainment venues ready to be explored. Awarded as one of the best new hotels of Malaysia, this property also offers a brilliant location being just minutes away from excellent dining venues and entertainment that will definitely arouse the curiosity of leisure travelers. Apart from being a great vacation spot, StarPoints Hotel Kuala Lumpur is also a brilliant place of stay for business travelers since it is within the commercial district of the city and offers easy access to offices and financial institutions. The hotel features 137 guest rooms that have elegant interior designs which offers a cozy environment. All things considered, StarPoints Hotel Kuala Lumpur is definitely worth a visit!
Grand Orchard Hotel
Grand Orchard Hotel
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

Clean,city center,perfect for...

Jal, Philippines May 1, 2014

0.35 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Grand Orchard Hotel is located in the Golden Triangle area of Kuala Lumpur. Only 60.3 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Grand Orchard Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides airport transfer, family room, laundry service, elevator, 24-hour front desk to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide satellite/cable TV, air conditioning, mini bar, hair dryer, shower to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Grand Orchard Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Ukhwah 7th Residence @ Kuala Lumpur
Ukhwah 7th Residence @ Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

The location is good eventhough...

Jasaiyani, Malaysia May 2, 2014

0.35 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, shopping, sightseeing district of Kuala Lumpur, Ukhwah 7th Residence @ Kuala Lumpur is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Set 0.2 km from the excitement of the city, this 1-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. For those of you who want to venture out, Wisma Loke, Maju Junction Mall, City Bazaar are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find desk, non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless, satellite/cable TV, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Ukhwah 7th Residence @ Kuala Lumpur hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel De' Grand Orchard
Hotel De' Grand Orchard
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

Cleanliness, Location, Design of...

Effa, Malaysia July 11, 2014

0.36 Km.

Hotel De' Grand Orchard, located in Golden Triangle, Kuala Lumpur, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Sogo Shopping Complex, Pertama Shopping Complex, Semua House.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. Elevator, tours, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, laundry service are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel De' Grand Orchard apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel De' Grand Orchard.
Pacific Regency Hotel Suites
Pacific Regency Hotel Suites
Hotel Area: KLCC

Location was good. Staff friendly,...

Gareth, Canada September 28, 2014

0.37 Km.

The Pacific Regency Hotel Suites is located in the heart of Kuala Lumpur. This 5-star property offers luxurious rooms with spacious kitchenettes and expansive living space. The hotel features such amenities as a rooftop pool and fitness center. For dining out, there are a number of restaurants as well as the rooftop Luna bar and lounge. Corporate guests will be able to take advantage of the business service offered, including banquet services. Wireless Internet is offered throughout the hotel, and the property is ideally located close to monorail and LRT stations, making the rest of the city easily accessible. To reserve a room, please submit your preferred travel dates and fill out our secure online booking form.
Shangri-la Hotel
Shangri-la Hotel
Hotel Area: KLCC

The room is clean, the food is...

Joyce, Philippines September 23, 2014

0.38 Km.

With an enviable location close to Kuala Lumpur's commercial and entertainment districts, Shangri-la Hotel is ideally placed for exploring the city. The nearby metro station connects to Chinatown and Central Market, while the shopping malls at Bukit Bintang and KLCC are easily accessible. This wonderful property sits within the beautiful lush gardens and boasts 662 magnificent rooms with up-to-date furnishings and amenities. One of the very best in the area, Shangri-la Hotel offers a Horizon Club that caters to business travelers by offering the best accommodation units and personalized service. Guests can also dine at the award winning restaurants on-site. It's no doubt this is an extraordinary place of stay!
Selesa Inn Hotel
Selesa Inn Hotel
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

Comfortable, privacy, strategic...

Khairil, Malaysia August 14, 2014

0.38 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Golden Triangle, Selesa Inn Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Maju Junction Mall, Wisma Loke, City Bazaar.

At Selesa Inn Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Room service, tours, safety deposit boxes, elevator, restaurant are just a few of the facilities that set Selesa Inn Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 45 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Selesa Inn Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Eight Swera
Hotel Eight Swera
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

 

0.4 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel Eight Swera is located in the Chowkit / Putra WTC area of Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Maju Junction Mall, Wisma Loke, Jalan Thamby Dollah.

At Hotel Eight Swera, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, room service, airport transfer, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Hotel Eight Swera your home away from home.
Premiera Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Premiera Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

location, room size, delicious...

Farahida, Malaysia September 22, 2014

0.4 Km.

Well-positioned in Golden Triangle, Premiera Hotel Kuala Lumpur is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kuala Lumpur. Set from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. For those of you who want to venture out, City Bazaar, Maju Junction Mall, Wisma Loke are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Premiera Hotel Kuala Lumpur is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include smoking area, newspapers, elevator, luggage storage, car park.

90 rooms spread over floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, hair dryer, desk, laptop safe box can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Premiera Hotel Kuala Lumpur is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Frenz Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Frenz Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

real value for money and hotel is...

Sashank, India September 14, 2014

0.4 Km.

Well-positioned in Golden Triangle, Frenz Hotel Kuala Lumpur is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kuala Lumpur. Only 50. Km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Semua House, Sogo Shopping Complex, Pertama Shopping Complex.

At Frenz Hotel Kuala Lumpur, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy concierge, elevator, safety deposit boxes, express check-in/check-out, laundry service.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find desk, internet access – wireless (complimentary), daily newspaper, shared bathroom, internet access – wireless. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Frenz Hotel Kuala Lumpur the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Maju Point Hotel
Maju Point Hotel
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

 

0.41 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, Maju Point Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Situated only 16.7 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Maju Point Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include 24-hour front desk, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, family room.

Step into one of 17 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as toiletries, television LCD/plasma screen, ironing facilities, internet access – wireless, air conditioning which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Maju Point Hotel.
Tune Hotel – Downtown Kuala Lumpur
Tune Hotel – Downtown Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

Price, environment, and...

Wee, Malaysia September 28, 2014

0.42 Km.

Located in the heart of central Kuala Lumpur, this hotel offers a 5 star sleeping experience with 24 hours security. The hotel is walking distance to both the Monorail (Medan Tuanku) and the LRT (Sultan Ismail) allowing for fast and convenient access to Petronas Twin Towers, Times Square and Bukit Bintang. Within walking distance is Maju Junction Mall, Sogo Kuala Lumpur and Masjid India. There is also a wide range of eating, shopping and sightseeing experiences at the nearby Asian Heritage Row, Chinatown and Central Market. The hotel offers great comfort with en-suite bathrooms featuring power shower, in-room safe and all the comforts of a 3-star hotel.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B07