or

In and around Kuala Lumpur
Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Supermarkets

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 15,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 54,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

LRT Train Station - Dang Wangi

Kuala Lumpur is famous for popular attractions like LRT Train Station - Dang Wangi. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near LRT Train Station - Dang Wangi, such as Ukhwah 7th Residence @ Kuala Lumpur and Sheraton Imperial Kuala Lumpur Hotel.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like LRT Train Station - Dang Wangi is quick and easy. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Kuala Lumpur hotels easy. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near LRT Train Station - Dang Wangi, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

LRT Train Station - Dang Wangi

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near LRT Train Station - Dang Wangi

nearest hotel
Sheraton Imperial Kuala Lumpur Hotel
Sheraton Imperial Kuala Lumpur Hotel
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

Three bad things. Rooms were not...

Mansoor, Pakistan August 13, 2014

0.18 Km.

Centrally located in downtown Kuala Lumpur, this flawless 5-star property is an urban haven for both business and leisure travelers. The hotel incorporates a perfect blend of authentic Asian designs with modern furnishings. The majority of their rooms also offer technological capabilities and breathtaking views. Just a stroll away from the central business district and The Golden Triangle, Sheraton Imperial Kuala Lumpur Hotel offers easy access to world-famous landmarks like KLCC, Petronas Twin Towers, Bukit Bintang Shopping district, and Merdeka Square. Right at the doorstep of lies Asian Heritage Row, a stretch of elegant and charming dining venues, bars, and clubs. Sheraton Imperial Kuala Lumpur Hotel guarantees a magnificent business trip and vacation.
Renaissance Kuala Lumpur Hotel
Renaissance Kuala Lumpur Hotel
Hotel Area: KLCC

The club level is worth the extra...

Gary, Australia July 20, 2014

0.24 Km.

This 5-star hotel is located right in the city center and has a postcard view of the Petronas Twin Towers. Renaissance Kuala Lumpur Hotel is a five-minute walk from the world’s tallest twin towers and offers easy access to some of Kuala Lumpur’s most fashionable shopping malls. The Bukit Nanas Monorail station is just a two-minute stroll from the hotel. The luxuriously decorated rooms offer a perfect haven and breathtaking views of the city after a long day of sightseeing and shopping. The East Wing of the Renaissance has stunning views of the pool and certain upgraded rooms have magnificent views of the Petronas Twin Towers, while the West Wing overlooks the striking KL Tower or the outdoor swimming pool located on the fourth floor.
Concorde Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Concorde Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: KLCC

Next to Monorail, Great food and...

Yee, Malaysia August 17, 2014

0.25 Km.

This fully serviced four star business class property is ideally located in the Golden Triangle of Kuala Lumpur offering easy access to the thriving central business district and famous tourist attractions. All excellent attractions is just an easy stroll away including Malaysia Tourism Center (MATIC), Suria KLCC Shopping Center, Petronas Twin Towers, Kuala Lumpur Convention Center, and Kuala Lumpur Tower. Perfect for business travelers indeed, Concorde Hotel Kuala Lumpur is a merely 10 minute drive to Putra World Trade Center (PWTC). Offering a location that is perfect for both business and leisure travelers, you’ll find 581 that are elegantly and beautifully furnished to accommodate even the most discerning travelers. A very well appointed place to stay, Concorde Hotel Kuala Lumpur features excellent amenities that you will find in every four star. Concorde Hotel Kuala Lumpur is a good choice for business travelers and leisure travelers who desire a luxurious stay within the heart of Kuala Lumpur.
NS Golden Green Apartments
NS Golden Green Apartments
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

Large room, funky smell and...

Si, Singapore May 3, 2014

0.25 Km.

Well-positioned in Golden Triangle, NS Golden Green Apartments is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Pertama Shopping Complex, Sogo Shopping Complex, Semua House.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, NS Golden Green Apartments is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Room service, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set NS Golden Green Apartments apart from other hotels in the city.

NS Golden Green Apartments is home to 19 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as shower, television, satellite/cable TV, air conditioning, microwave. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center, outdoor pool. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make NS Golden Green Apartments your home away from home.
Harta8 Vacation Home @ Golden Triangle
Harta8 Vacation Home @ Golden Triangle
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

Clean, Near shopping area and...

Elle, Singapore December 15, 2013

0.29 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kuala Lumpur, Harta8 Vacation Home @ Golden Triangle is the perfect choice. With its location just 0. Km from the city center and 35. Km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Pertama Shopping Complex, Sogo Shopping Complex, Semua House give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Harta8 Vacation Home @ Golden Triangle ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as laundry service, 24-hour room service, business center, car hire, bar can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 2 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as outdoor pool, pool (kids), fitness center, indoor pool, games room to make your stay truly unforgettable. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Harta8 Vacation Home @ Golden Triangle.
Silka Maytower Hotel & Serviced Residences
Silka Maytower Hotel & Serviced Residences
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

good location, cheap, friendly...

Shuk, China August 18, 2014

0.29 Km.

Located in Jalan Munshi Abdullah District, this three-star lodging offers a perfect blend of urban modernity and traditional Malaysian culture. Maytower Silka Maytower Hotel & Serviced Residences is easily reached from Kuala Lumpur International Airport, Puduraya Bus Station and Kuala Lumpur Railway Station. It is surrounded by several tourist spots and shopping complexes such as the Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre, Petronas Towers and Chinatown. With beautiful vistas of the city, the 179 rooms and suites are elegantly furnished and offer a wide range of modern amenities. For a relaxed stay, guests are welcome to use the hotel’s sauna and fitness. A perfect place for meetings, the recently refurbished conference rooms come with state-of-the-art audio-visual equipment. Silka Maytower Hotel & Serviced Residences is ideal for both corporate and leisure travelers in the heart of Kuala Lumpur.
Prescott Hotel Kuala Lumpur – Medan Tuanku
Prescott Hotel Kuala Lumpur – Medan Tuanku
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

Low budget,good location,we love...

Deny, Indonesia August 11, 2014

0.34 Km.

Strategically located in the heart of the city, it offers easy access to the commercial area. This three-star hotel is close to major financial districts, government buildings, cultural and entertainment venues. Ideal for tourists and business travelers alike, the hotel offers safe, comfortable and well-furnished guestrooms at an affordable price. This location offers easy access to public transportation, taxi, and is a minute's walk from the monorail station and 5 minutes away from the Star LRT Station.After the day of sightseeing or hectic meetings, guests can indulge in a tempting array of Malaysian and International cuisines at the coffeehouse. For their guests convenience they also feature broadband internet throughout the entire hotel. Prescott Hotel Kuala Lumpur – Medan Tuanku is doubtlessly an excellent choice for leisure and business travelers.
StarPoints Hotel Kuala Lumpur
StarPoints Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

bad location, no car park, staff...

Hee, Malaysia August 18, 2014

0.35 Km.

Located in the Golden Triangle, the prime location of KL city, this brand new property offers easy access to shopping centers and a wide variety of entertainment venues ready to be explored. Awarded as one of the best new hotels of Malaysia, this property also offers a brilliant location being just minutes away from excellent dining venues and entertainment that will definitely arouse the curiosity of leisure travelers. Apart from being a great vacation spot, StarPoints Hotel Kuala Lumpur is also a brilliant place of stay for business travelers since it is within the commercial district of the city and offers easy access to offices and financial institutions. The hotel features 137 guest rooms that have elegant interior designs which offers a cozy environment. All things considered, StarPoints Hotel Kuala Lumpur is definitely worth a visit!
Grand Orchard Hotel
Grand Orchard Hotel
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

Clean,city center,perfect for...

Jal, Philippines May 1, 2014

0.35 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing area of Kuala Lumpur city, Grand Orchard Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Only 60.3 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Grand Orchard Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. Top features of the hotel include laundry service, airport transfer, family room, elevator, 24-hour front desk.

Guests can choose from 45 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the Grand Orchard Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Ukhwah 7th Residence @ Kuala Lumpur
Ukhwah 7th Residence @ Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

The location is good eventhough...

Jasaiyani, Malaysia May 2, 2014

0.35 Km.

When visiting Kuala Lumpur, you'll feel right at home at Ukhwah 7th Residence @ Kuala Lumpur, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only 0.2 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 2 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the Ukhwah 7th Residence @ Kuala Lumpur is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel De' Grand Orchard
Hotel De' Grand Orchard
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

Cleanliness, Location, Design of...

Effa, Malaysia July 11, 2014

0.36 Km.

Situated in Golden Triangle, Hotel De' Grand Orchard is the perfect place to experience Kuala Lumpur and its surroundings. Only 65 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Sogo Shopping Complex, Pertama Shopping Complex, Semua House.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, tours, family room, laundry service, elevator.

48 rooms spread over 5 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as television LCD/plasma screen, shower, hair dryer, internet access – wireless, ironing facilities. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel De' Grand Orchard.
Pacific Regency Hotel Suites
Pacific Regency Hotel Suites
Hotel Area: KLCC

location and their very...

Ana, Philippines August 18, 2014

0.37 Km.

The Pacific Regency Hotel Suites is located in the heart of Kuala Lumpur. This 5-star property offers luxurious rooms with spacious kitchenettes and expansive living space. The hotel features such amenities as a rooftop pool and fitness center. For dining out, there are a number of restaurants, as well as the rooftop Luna bar and lounge. Corporate guests will be able to take advantage of the business service offered, including banquet services. Wireless Internet is offered throughout the hotel and the property is ideally located close to monorail and LRT stations, making the rest of the city easily accessible. To reserve a room, please submit your preferred travel dates and fill out our secure online booking form.
Shangri-la Hotel
Shangri-la Hotel
Hotel Area: KLCC

Very nice clean rooms, swimming...

Hasan, Kuwait August 18, 2014

0.38 Km.

With an enviable location close to Kuala Lumpur's commercial and entertainment districts, Shangri-la Hotel is ideally placed for exploring the city. The nearby metro station connects to Chinatown and Central Market, while the shopping malls at Bukit Bintang and KLCC are easily accessible. This wonderful property sits within the beautiful lush gardens and boasts 662 magnificent rooms with up-to-date furnishings and amenities. One of the very best in the area, Shangri-la Hotel offers a Horizon Club that caters to business travelers by offering the best accommodation units and personalized service. Guests can also dine at the award winning restaurants on-site. It's no doubt this is an extraordinary place of stay!
Selesa Inn Hotel
Selesa Inn Hotel
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

Comfortable, privacy, strategic...

Khairil, Malaysia August 14, 2014

0.38 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Selesa Inn Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Maju Junction Mall, Wisma Loke, City Bazaar.

At Selesa Inn Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers family room, restaurant, safety deposit boxes, elevator, room service.

Experience high quality room facilities, including coffee/tea maker, shower, desk, television, refrigerator, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Selesa Inn Hotel your home away from home.
Hotel Eight Swera
Hotel Eight Swera
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

 

0.4 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Chowkit / Putra WTC, Hotel Eight Swera enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, business, restaurants hub of Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Maju Junction Mall, Wisma Loke, Jalan Thamby Dollah are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Hotel Eight Swera, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Airport transfer, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Eight Swera apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Eight Swera is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Premiera Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Premiera Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

quanlity / price/...

Tao, China August 11, 2014

0.4 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, Premiera Hotel Kuala Lumpur is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. With its location just from the city center and 60 km from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With the city's main attractions such as City Bazaar, Maju Junction Mall, Wisma Loke within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Premiera Hotel Kuala Lumpur also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers 24-hour front desk, business center, coffee shop, car park, restaurant.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Premiera Hotel Kuala Lumpur.
Frenz Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Frenz Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

Location, Price, staff to a...

Svetoslav, Bulgaria August 6, 2014

0.4 Km.

Well-positioned in Golden Triangle, Frenz Hotel Kuala Lumpur is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kuala Lumpur. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1. Km away, and it normally takes about 60 minutes to reach the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, Semua House, Sogo Shopping Complex, Pertama Shopping Complex are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Frenz Hotel Kuala Lumpur is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. 24-hour front desk, elevator, airport transfer, express check-in/check-out, concierge are just a few of the facilities that set Frenz Hotel Kuala Lumpur apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Frenz Hotel Kuala Lumpur your home away from home.
Maju Point Hotel
Maju Point Hotel
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

 

0.41 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, Maju Point Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Maju Point Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the Maju Point Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Tune Hotel – Downtown Kuala Lumpur
Tune Hotel – Downtown Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

reasonable price for a comfortable...

Suquin, Malaysia August 5, 2014

0.42 Km.

Located in the heart of central Kuala Lumpur, this hotel offers a 5 star sleeping experience with 24 hours security. The hotel is walking distance to both the Monorail (Medan Tuanku) and the LRT (Sultan Ismail) allowing for fast and convenient access to Petronas Twin Towers, Times Square and Bukit Bintang. Within walking distance is Maju Junction Mall, Sogo Kuala Lumpur and Masjid India. There is also a wide range of eating, shopping and sightseeing experiences at the nearby Asian Heritage Row, Chinatown and Central Market. The hotel offers great comfort with en-suite bathrooms featuring power shower, in-room safe and all the comforts of a 3-star hotel.
Hotel Surya
Hotel Surya
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

Not recommended for a families.....

Nizam, Malaysia July 21, 2014

0.43 Km.

Hotel Surya, located in Golden Triangle, Kuala Lumpur, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Little India KL, Sogo Shopping Complex, Pertama Shopping Complex.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Surya is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel Surya is home to 24 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as shower, satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Surya the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B02