Sign in and see our lowest prices
×

or

In and around Kuala Lumpur
Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Supermarkets

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

LRT Train Station - Hang Tuah

Kuala Lumpur is famous for popular attractions like LRT Train Station - Hang Tuah. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near LRT Train Station - Hang Tuah, with choices like the First New Star Hotel and the Vivatel Kuala Lumpur.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of LRT Train Station - Hang Tuah. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Kuala Lumpur are easily searchable. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near LRT Train Station - Hang Tuah, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

LRT Train Station - Hang Tuah

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near LRT Train Station - Hang Tuah

nearest hotel
Placin at Casa Residency
Placin at Casa Residency
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

cozy, good facilities and...

Terence, Singapore September 14, 2014

0.15 Km.

Placin at Casa Residency, located in Bukit Bintang, Kuala Lumpur, is a popular choice for travelers. With its location just 1 Km from the city center and 59.2 km from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including tours, elevator, car hire, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including pool (kids), fitness center, garden, outdoor pool, sauna, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the Placin at Casa Residency is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Casa Residency Suite
Casa Residency Suite
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

 

0.18 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Bukit Bintang, Casa Residency Suite enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, nightlife, restaurants hub of Kuala Lumpur. Only 5.1 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Casa Residency Suite ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Casa Residency Suite is reflected in every guestroom. fan, internet access – LAN (complimentary), non smoking rooms, DVD/CD player, toiletries are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's hot spring bath, kids club, sauna, outdoor pool, pool (kids) are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your purpose of visit, Casa Residency Suite is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Infinity Service Suite
Infinity Service Suite
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

 

0.2 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the nightlife, shopping, restaurants district of Kuala Lumpur, Infinity Service Suite is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Situated only 19.3 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Infinity Service Suite is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy car hire, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, elevator, express check-in/check-out.

Guests can choose from 10 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include outdoor pool, children's playground, table tennis, squash courts, fitness center are designed for escape and relaxation. Infinity Service Suite is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
Metro Hotel Bukit Bintang
Metro Hotel Bukit Bintang
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

Location, Staff friendliness, Free...

Victor, Malaysia September 20, 2014

0.23 Km.

Metro Hotel Bukit Bintang is located at the heart of the lively city of Kuala Lumpur and perfectly located within walking distance to all major hot spots, such as up market restaurants, bar and shopping malls (Berjaya Times Square, Bukit Bintang Shopping Belt, KL twin tower, China Town). For those who would like to explore Kuala Lumpur more, the Imbi train station is within close reach.

Metro Hotel Bukit Bintang is designed with a touch of contemporary to cater for holidaymakers looking for comfortable ambience and style. The hotel also features the function rooms for those who are planning to embrace their business talks, seminars and also private parties.

All rooms are designed to provide the maximum comfort, convenience and elegant decoration to suit all guests. Metro Hotel Bukit Bintang is a smart option for travelers who would like to visit Kuala Lumpur with great comfort.
Orkid Inn Pudu
Orkid Inn Pudu
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

Fast internet , just backside time...

Dzulkifli, Malaysia April 4, 2014

0.24 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Bukit Bintang, Orkid Inn Pudu enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, nightlife, restaurants hub of Kuala Lumpur. The city center is merely 2. Km away and the airport can be reached within 60 minutes. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as World's Longest Mural, Pudu Jail, Berjaya Times Square.

Orkid Inn Pudu also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area, family room, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, airport transfer.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide shower, satellite/cable TV, desk, television, air conditioning to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Orkid Inn Pudu.
Ceria Hotel Bukit Bintang
Ceria Hotel Bukit Bintang
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

The hotel rates as per agoda are...

Jerilyn, Philippines September 18, 2014

0.25 Km.

Situated in Bukit Bintang, Ceria Hotel Bukit Bintang is the perfect place to experience Kuala Lumpur and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to World's Longest Mural, Pudu Jail, Berjaya Times Square.

At Ceria Hotel Bukit Bintang, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer, smoking area.

Step into one of 40 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as air conditioning, non smoking rooms, television, seating area, desk which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the Ceria Hotel Bukit Bintang is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
SS City Hotel
SS City Hotel
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

Convenience, Near Monorail n...

Eng, Malaysia September 19, 2014

0.25 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, SS City Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Kuala Lumpur. Set 0.5 Km from the excitement of the city, this 1-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as World's Longest Mural, Berjaya Times Square, Pudu Jail.

SS City Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. Family room, airport transfer, Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage, 24-hour front desk are just a few of the facilities that set SS City Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 55 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. SS City Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Coxes Global Bukit Bintang
Hotel Coxes Global Bukit Bintang
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

Totally shit,dont stay thr! Got...

Tang, Malaysia June 4, 2014

0.25 Km.

Built in 2014, Hotel Coxes Global Bukit Bintang is a distinct addition to Kuala Lumpur and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Coxes Global Bukit Bintang also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. A selection of top-class facilities such as shared lounge/TV area, shops, laundry service, room service, luggage storage can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 22 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Coxes Global Bukit Bintang is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
Cube Hotel Bukit Bintang
Cube Hotel Bukit Bintang
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

Centrally located, plenty of food...

Kim, Singapore September 14, 2014

0.26 Km.

Just a short stroll away, you'll find the lively area of Bukit Bintang which is home to shopping precinct and the thriving commercial district of Kuala Lumpur. Enjoying an enviable location in the heart of Kuala Lumpur, guests will be delighted to explore the Golden Triangle where there is plenty of entertainment centers and it is also just a few minutes away from nightclubs. This budget hotel guarantees modern and contemporary interior designs and you'll also find WiFi and all other basic amenities needed for a convenient stay. Cube Hotel Bukit Bintang features modern accomodation and excellent location at a great rate.
Final Destination Service Apartment
Final Destination Service Apartment
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

Comfortable rooms,...

Darren, Australia January 17, 2014

0.26 Km.

Final Destination Service Apartment, located in Bukit Bintang, Kuala Lumpur, is a popular choice for travelers. Set 0.42km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Tung Shin Hospital, Stadium Bola Keranjang, Masjid Albukhary give to this hotel a special charm.

Final Destination Service Apartment also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are family room, room service, restaurant, valet parking, smoking area.

Step into one of 4 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as kitchenette, air conditioning, internet access – LAN (complimentary), coffee/tea maker, internet access – wireless (complimentary) which can be found in some rooms. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as games room, pool (kids), sauna, outdoor pool, fitness center. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Final Destination Service Apartment the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Daffodils Park KL Hotel
Daffodils Park KL Hotel
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

Location, cheap, near to jalan alor...

Glena, Philippines August 14, 2014

0.26 Km.

Excellently located, Daffodils Park KL Hotel is situated in downtown Kuala Lumpur offering easy access to main business and shopping district. An easy stroll away and guests will find monorail; therefore they are offered easy access to popular areas like Chinatown, Golden Triangle, and Sunway Lagoon. A city full of events, guests can experience both day and nightlife of this popular city. Daffodils Park KL Hotel boasts 49 rooms that are elegant and tastefully designed in European and Malaysian style. Guaranteeing all amenities needed for a comfortable stay, they offer 23 Inch LCD TV, satellite channels, comfy and cushioned beds, hot & cold shower and their bathrooms are well appointed with toiletries. Daffodils Park KL Hotel is a well designed budget property that offers easy access to tourist hotspots.
Hotel Paloma Inn
Hotel Paloma Inn
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

Clean,helpful staff, convenient...

Mengye, Australia September 15, 2014

0.26 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel Paloma Inn is located in the Bukit Bintang area of Kuala Lumpur. The city center is merely 4.9 km away and the airport can be reached within 45 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Paloma Inn, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like coffee shop, 24-hour front desk, shared lounge/TV area, currency exchange, safety deposit boxes.

The hotel features 48 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), complimentary bottled water, air conditioning, satellite/cable TV. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Paloma Inn.
Hotel Sentral Pudu
Hotel Sentral Pudu
Hotel Area: Pudu

Worth to stay , good location,...

Hui, Malaysia September 20, 2014

0.26 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Pudu, Hotel Sentral Pudu is an ideal spot from which to discover Kuala Lumpur. The excitement of the city center is only 2 km away. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as World's Longest Mural, Pudu Jail, Berjaya Times Square.

Hotel Sentral Pudu also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, facilities for disabled guests, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, coffee shop.

Hotel Sentral Pudu is home to 168 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, coffee/tea maker, refrigerator, in room safe. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Sentral Pudu is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
V'la Garden Hotel
V'la Garden Hotel
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

Location, value for money, comfort...

Kunarso, Indonesia August 24, 2014

0.26 Km.

When visiting Kuala Lumpur, you'll feel right at home at V'la Garden Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Sun Complex, Old Asia, Plaza Low Yat (IT Mall) give to this hotel a special charm.

At V'la Garden Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides airport transfer, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk, tours to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. V'la Garden Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Irsia BnB Guesthouse
Irsia BnB Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

Nice Location ,near shopping Area...

Boon, Malaysia August 21, 2014

0.26 Km.

Conveniently located in the Golden Triangle in KL, this property features a fantastic location. Besides boasting a quiet and peaceful atmosphere, Irsia BnB Guesthouse also offers easy access to the vibrant city where guests can simply do some retail therapy, go sightseeing and visit cultural attractions which is 30 minutes away. Within easy walking distance is the Imbi Monorail Station, a cheap and fast way of traveling around the city. Don't forget to visit the Bukit Bintang walk and try out excellent food from local restaurants. After a tiring day of hopping around the city, guests can unwind and relax in the hotel's garden and you can even chill out on the rooftop. Irsia BnB Guesthouse is a great choice if you are visiting Kuala Lumpur.
UFO Capsule Hotel
UFO Capsule Hotel
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

near to monorail . good...

Teh, Malaysia August 24, 2014

0.27 Km.

When visiting Kuala Lumpur, you'll feel right at home at UFO Capsule Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The excitement of the city center is only 0.3 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, UFO Capsule Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including safety deposit boxes, concierge, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 46 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make UFO Capsule Hotel your home away from home.
Hotel Orkid
Hotel Orkid
Hotel Area: Pudu

Nothing is good things about this...

Vinoven, Malaysia August 24, 2014

0.27 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, nightlife, restaurants area of Kuala Lumpur city, Hotel Orkid provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The city center is merely 2. Km away and the airport can be reached within 60 minutes. With the city's main attractions such as World's Longest Mural, Pudu Jail, Berjaya Times Square within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Hotel Orkid, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including elevator, laundry service, safety deposit boxes, coffee shop, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

The ambiance of Hotel Orkid is reflected in every guestroom. satellite/cable TV, ironing facilities, coffee/tea maker, shower, air conditioning are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Hotel Orkid your home away from home.
Hotel Orkid Inn Time Square
Hotel Orkid Inn Time Square
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

speed to prepare breakfast, faster...

Ho, Malaysia April 6, 2014

0.27 Km.

Well-positioned in Bukit Bintang, Hotel Orkid Inn Time Square is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Berjaya Times Square, JoJoBa Spa, Cosmo’s World Theme Park Theatre within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Hotel Orkid Inn Time Square, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Hotel Orkid Inn Time Square is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, ironing facilities, internet access – wireless (complimentary), in room safe, shower are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Orkid Inn Time Square.
Casa Mutiara Service Apartment
Casa Mutiara Service Apartment
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

 

0.28 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Casa Mutiara Service Apartment is located in the Bukit Bintang area of Kuala Lumpur. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 4.8 km away, and it normally takes about 49 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Casa Mutiara Service Apartment ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like luggage storage, laundry service, restaurant, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, shops.

The hotel features 1 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include non smoking rooms, air conditioning, television, shower, inhouse movies. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center, pool (kids), massage, sauna, outdoor pool to make your stay truly unforgettable. Casa Mutiara Service Apartment is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Hotel Maison Boutique
Hotel Maison Boutique
Hotel Area: Pudu

There are many special theme room...

Shu, Malaysia September 20, 2014

0.29 Km.

Hotel Maison Boutique is located at Jalan Baba near Jalan Changkat Thamby Dollah and within walking distance to Kuala Lumpur’s Golden Shopping Triangle area with Berjaya Times Square, Sungei Wang Plaza, and Pavilion in close proximity. A monorail station links this strategic location to practically all other tourist spots like KLCC, Petronas Twin Towers, and Little India at Brickfields. The front desk will be most happy to arrange for taxis and guide you with directions to more city attractions. Guests will enjoy basic amenities like a 32" LED TV with satellite channels, room service, an in-room safe, a hairdryer, daily newspaper, and coffee and tea making facilities. With a total of 42 rooms, choose from a range of options to suit various budgets and occupant capacity. There is also a cozy coffee house on the ground floor called Bistro 36 which is open from 7.00am to 8.30pm daily, serving local, continental, Japanese, and Western cuisines. Other amenities include a business center, reading room, and fitness room plus Wi-Fi access for all floors.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B05