In and around Kuala Lumpur
Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Supermarkets

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 725,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 21,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 62,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

LRT Train Station - Hang Tuah

Kuala Lumpur is known for interesting sites like LRT Train Station - Hang Tuah. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the First and New Star Hotel or the Vivatel Kuala Lumpur, many hotels are available for you near LRT Train Station - Hang Tuah.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of LRT Train Station - Hang Tuah. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Kuala Lumpur are easily searchable. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near LRT Train Station - Hang Tuah.

LRT Train Station - Hang Tuah

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near LRT Train Station - Hang Tuah

nearest hotel
Ran Pacific Serviced Suites & Apartments
Ran Pacific Serviced Suites & Apartments
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

Centrally located. Very helpful...

Hind, South Sudan July 20, 2015

0.15 Km.

Well-placed in the nightlife, shopping, restaurants area of Kuala Lumpur city, Ran Pacific Serviced Suites & Apartments provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Ran Pacific Serviced Suites & Apartments also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

12 rooms spread over 37 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating can be found in selected rooms. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool, spa, massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Ran Pacific Serviced Suites & Apartments is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
Placin at Casa Residency
Placin at Casa Residency
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

comfy rooms, clean kitchen and big...

Jasmine, Malaysia June 7, 2015

0.15 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Bukit Bintang, Placin at Casa Residency enjoys a commanding position in the nightlife, shopping, and restaurants hub of Kuala Lumpur. The excitement of the city center is only one kilometer away. With its convenient location, the private residence offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Placin at Casa Residency offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the private residence include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, a car park, and airport transfers.

Private accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find Internet access, air conditioning, and a mini bar. The private residence offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including a fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool, and children's playground. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Placin at Casa Residency hits the spot in many ways.
Bukit Bintang Holiday Home at Casa Residency
Bukit Bintang Holiday Home at Casa Residency
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

 

0.15 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Bukit Bintang Holiday Home at Casa Residency is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Kuala Lumpur. The excitement of the city center is only 2.4 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Bukit Bintang Holiday Home at Casa Residency, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy family room, airport transfer, dry cleaning, Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include hair dryer, kitchenware, ironing facilities, dishwasher, air conditioning, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center, outdoor pool, pool (kids), children's playground, sauna. Whatever your purpose of visit, Bukit Bintang Holiday Home at Casa Residency is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Grand Casa Residency
Grand Casa Residency
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

 

0.16 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Grand Casa Residency is ideally situated in Bukit Bintang; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Grand Casa Residency, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, room service, airport transfer, family room to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide air conditioning, mini bar, desk, fan, satellite/cable TV to please the most discerning guest. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Grand Casa Residency the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Stylish Casa Residency Service Apartment
Stylish Casa Residency Service Apartment
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

nice. location good value money...

Ahmad, Jordan August 24, 2015

0.17 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Stylish Casa Residency Service Apartment is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Kuala Lumpur. With its location just from the city center and 50 km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Stylish Casa Residency Service Apartment also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Stylish Casa Residency Service Apartment is home to 2 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, blackout curtains. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool, children's playground, pool (kids). Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Stylish Casa Residency Service Apartment.
Casa Residency Suite
Casa Residency Suite
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

the room was very clean , nice...

Russell, United States October 12, 2014

0.18 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Bukit Bintang, Casa Residency Suite enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, nightlife, restaurants hub of Kuala Lumpur. Only 5.1 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Casa Residency Suite also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center, sauna, hot spring bath, outdoor pool, children's playground. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Casa Residency Suite your home away from home.
Infinity Service Suite
Infinity Service Suite
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

Easily located by taxi driver,...

Jonaidah, Brunei Darussalam July 24, 2015

0.2 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, Infinity Service Suite is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Infinity Service Suite ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including hot tub, fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool, spa. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Infinity Service Suite your home away from home.
StarView at Swiss Garden Residence
StarView at Swiss Garden Residence
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

 

0.2 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, StarView at Swiss Garden Residence is located in the Bukit Bintang area of Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, airport transfer, BBQ facilities.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide private pool, air conditioning, soundproofing, interconnecting room(s) available, television LCD/plasma screen to please the most discerning guest. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include hot tub, fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool, table tennis are designed for escape and relaxation. StarView at Swiss Garden Residence is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
SS City Hotel
SS City Hotel
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

room too samll, bathroom too...

Tuan, Malaysia August 30, 2015

0.23 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, SS City Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The city center is merely 0.5 Km away and the airport can be reached within 50 minutes. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as World's Longest Mural, Berjaya Times Square, Pudu Jail.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, SS City Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. SS City Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
Hotel Star Town Inn
Hotel Star Town Inn
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

 

0.23 Km.

When visiting Kuala Lumpur, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Star Town Inn, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Sun Complex, Pudu Jail, Old Asia give to this hotel a special charm.

At Hotel Star Town Inn, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy car park, elevator, safety deposit boxes.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Hotel Star Town Inn your home away from home.
Metro Hotel Bukit Bintang
Metro Hotel Bukit Bintang
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

NEAR FOOD STALL, SHOPPING MALL AND...

Kung, Malaysia August 26, 2015

0.23 Km.

Metro Hotel Bukit Bintang is located in the heart of the lively city of Kuala Lumpur and is perfectly located within walking distance to all major hot spots such as up-market restaurants, bars, and shopping malls. For those who would like to explore Kuala Lumpur more, the Imbi train station is within easy reach.

Metro Hotel Bukit Bintang is designed with a touch of contemporary to cater to holidaymakers looking for comfortable ambience and style. The hotel also features function rooms for those who are planning to embrace their business talks, seminars, and also private parties.

All rooms are designed to provide the maximum comfort, convenience, and elegant decoration to suit all guests. Metro Hotel Bukit Bintang is a smart option for travelers who would like to visit Kuala Lumpur with great comfort.
Ceria Hotel Bukit Bintang
Ceria Hotel Bukit Bintang
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

Very affordable, good location and...

Salbiah, Singapore August 30, 2015

0.25 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the nightlife, shopping, restaurants district of Kuala Lumpur, Ceria Hotel Bukit Bintang is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are World's Longest Mural, Pudu Jail, Berjaya Times Square.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Ceria Hotel Bukit Bintang is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Step into one of 40 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Ceria Hotel Bukit Bintang.
Hotel Coxes Global Bukit Bintang
Hotel Coxes Global Bukit Bintang
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

Location, Easy access and...

Mohammed, Bangladesh May 12, 2015

0.25 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, Hotel Coxes Global Bukit Bintang is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Situated only 0.2 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Coxes Global Bukit Bintang is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 22 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Coxes Global Bukit Bintang is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Sarang Vacation Homes
Sarang Vacation Homes
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

Nice bed, ac worked great, nice...

Fritz, United States August 3, 2015

0.25 Km.

Well-positioned in Bukit Bintang, Sarang Vacation Homes is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kuala Lumpur. Only 57 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Sarang Vacation Homes, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, fan, television LCD/plasma screen. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Sarang Vacation Homes is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Simms Boutique Hotel Bukit Bintang
Simms Boutique Hotel Bukit Bintang
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

service, location, internet...

Liyana, Singapore August 11, 2015

0.26 Km.

Just a short stroll away from Simms Boutique Hotel Bukit Bintang, you'll find the lively area of Bukit Bintang - home to shopping precincts and the thriving commercial district of Kuala Lumpur. Enjoying an enviable location in the heart of Kuala Lumpur, guests will be delighted to explore the Golden Triangle where there is plenty of entertainment centers, and it is also just a few minutes away from nightclubs. This budget hotel guarantees modern and contemporary interior designs, and you'll also find Wi-Fi and all other basic amenities needed for a convenient stay. Simms Boutique Hotel Bukit Bintang features modern accommodation and an excellent location at a great rate.
Final Destination Service Apartment
Final Destination Service Apartment
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

 

0.26 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Final Destination Service Apartment is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Kuala Lumpur. Only 60.4km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With the city's main attractions such as Tung Shin Hospital, Stadium Bola Keranjang, Masjid Albukhary within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Final Destination Service Apartment ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides tours, shops, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Final Destination Service Apartment is reflected in every guestroom. coffee/tea maker, kitchenette, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including sauna, outdoor pool, games room, pool (kids), fitness center. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Final Destination Service Apartment the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Daffodils Park KL Hotel
Daffodils Park KL Hotel
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

location near Imbi morail station,...

Joseph, Malaysia June 8, 2015

0.26 Km.

Excellently located, Daffodils Park KL Hotel is situated in downtown Kuala Lumpur, offering easy access to main business and shopping district. An easy stroll away, guests will find the monorail and easy access to popular areas like Chinatown, Golden Triangle, and Sunway Lagoon. A city full of events, guests can experience both the day and nightlife of this popular city. Daffodils Park KL Hotel boasts 49 rooms that are elegant and tastefully designed in a European and Malaysian style. Guaranteeing all amenities needed for a comfortable stay, they offer a 23" LCD TV, satellite channels, comfy and cushioned beds, and a hot and cold shower, and their bathrooms are well appointed with toiletries. Daffodils Park KL Hotel is a well designed budget property that offers easy access to tourist hotspots.
Hotel Paloma Inn
Hotel Paloma Inn
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

Quiet, clean, and nice staff. And...

Terry, United States August 20, 2015

0.26 Km.

Hotel Paloma Inn, located in Bukit Bintang, Kuala Lumpur, is a popular choice for travelers. The city center is merely 4.9 km away and the airport can be reached within 45 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Paloma Inn, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, television LCD/plasma screen to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Paloma Inn is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Perfect Suite @Taragon Puteri Bintang
Perfect Suite @Taragon Puteri Bintang
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

Perfect Suite @Taragon Puteri...

Jonathan, Malaysia August 2, 2015

0.26 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, Perfect Suite @Taragon Puteri Bintang is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Perfect Suite @Taragon Puteri Bintang ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, family room, elevator.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide air conditioning, heating, balcony/terrace, extra long beds (> 2 meters), television to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center, indoor pool to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the Perfect Suite @Taragon Puteri Bintang is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Sentral Pudu
Hotel Sentral Pudu
Hotel Area: Pudu

Hospitality Service, easy...

Mohamed, Sri Lanka August 27, 2015

0.26 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, Hotel Sentral Pudu is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 70 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Jalan Pudu Road, World's Longest Mural, Pudu Jail.

Hotel Sentral Pudu offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, restaurant.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Sentral Pudu.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B03