Sign in and see our lowest prices
×

or

In and around Kuala Lumpur
Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Supermarkets

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 525,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

LRT Train Station - Hang Tuah

LRT Train Station - Hang Tuah is one of Kuala Lumpur's most renowned sites. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near LRT Train Station - Hang Tuah, such as First New Star Hotel and Vivatel Kuala Lumpur.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to LRT Train Station - Hang Tuah. Our Kuala Lumpur city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like LRT Train Station - Hang Tuah.

LRT Train Station - Hang Tuah

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near LRT Train Station - Hang Tuah

nearest hotel
Placin at Casa Residency
Placin at Casa Residency
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

cozy, good facilities and...

Terence, Singapore September 14, 2014

0.15 Km.

Well-positioned in Bukit Bintang, Placin at Casa Residency is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kuala Lumpur. Only 1 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Placin at Casa Residency is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, dry cleaning, elevator, laundry service, coffee shop.

Guests can choose from 4 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's fitness center, sauna, garden, outdoor pool, children's playground are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Placin at Casa Residency hits the spot in many ways.
Casa Residency Suite
Casa Residency Suite
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

 

0.18 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Bukit Bintang, Casa Residency Suite enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, nightlife, restaurants hub of Kuala Lumpur. Only 5.1 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Casa Residency Suite ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Casa Residency Suite is reflected in every guestroom. fan, internet access – LAN (complimentary), non smoking rooms, DVD/CD player, toiletries are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's hot spring bath, kids club, sauna, outdoor pool, pool (kids) are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your purpose of visit, Casa Residency Suite is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Infinity Service Suite
Infinity Service Suite
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

 

0.2 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the nightlife, shopping, restaurants district of Kuala Lumpur, Infinity Service Suite is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Situated only 19.3 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Infinity Service Suite is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy car hire, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, elevator, express check-in/check-out.

Guests can choose from 10 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include outdoor pool, children's playground, table tennis, squash courts, fitness center are designed for escape and relaxation. Infinity Service Suite is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
Metro Hotel Bukit Bintang
Metro Hotel Bukit Bintang
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

Prefer location, comfort room,...

In, Macau September 27, 2014

0.23 Km.

Metro Hotel Bukit Bintang is located at the heart of the lively city of Kuala Lumpur and perfectly located within walking distance to all major hot spots, such as up market restaurants, bar and shopping malls (Berjaya Times Square, Bukit Bintang Shopping Belt, KL twin tower, China Town). For those who would like to explore Kuala Lumpur more, the Imbi train station is within close reach.

Metro Hotel Bukit Bintang is designed with a touch of contemporary to cater for holidaymakers looking for comfortable ambience and style. The hotel also features the function rooms for those who are planning to embrace their business talks, seminars and also private parties.

All rooms are designed to provide the maximum comfort, convenience and elegant decoration to suit all guests. Metro Hotel Bukit Bintang is a smart option for travelers who would like to visit Kuala Lumpur with great comfort.
Orkid Inn Pudu
Orkid Inn Pudu
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

Fast internet , just backside time...

Dzulkifli, Malaysia April 4, 2014

0.24 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Bukit Bintang, Orkid Inn Pudu enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, nightlife, restaurants hub of Kuala Lumpur. The city center is merely 2. Km away and the airport can be reached within 60 minutes. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as World's Longest Mural, Pudu Jail, Berjaya Times Square.

Orkid Inn Pudu also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area, family room, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, airport transfer.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide shower, satellite/cable TV, desk, television, air conditioning to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Orkid Inn Pudu.
Ceria Hotel Bukit Bintang
Ceria Hotel Bukit Bintang
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

close to petronas tower, clean,...

Lucky, Indonesia September 21, 2014

0.25 Km.

Situated in Bukit Bintang, Ceria Hotel Bukit Bintang is the perfect place to experience Kuala Lumpur and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to World's Longest Mural, Pudu Jail, Berjaya Times Square.

At Ceria Hotel Bukit Bintang, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer, smoking area.

Step into one of 40 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as air conditioning, non smoking rooms, television, seating area, desk which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the Ceria Hotel Bukit Bintang is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
SS City Hotel
SS City Hotel
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

Convenience, Near Monorail n...

Eng, Malaysia September 19, 2014

0.25 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, SS City Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Kuala Lumpur. Set 0.5 Km from the excitement of the city, this 1-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as World's Longest Mural, Berjaya Times Square, Pudu Jail.

SS City Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. Family room, airport transfer, Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage, 24-hour front desk are just a few of the facilities that set SS City Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 55 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. SS City Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Coxes Global Bukit Bintang
Hotel Coxes Global Bukit Bintang
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

Totally shit,dont stay thr! Got...

Tang, Malaysia June 4, 2014

0.25 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel Coxes Global Bukit Bintang is located in the Bukit Bintang area of Kuala Lumpur. The excitement of the city center is only 0.2 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Coxes Global Bukit Bintang, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are shared lounge/TV area, luggage storage, shops, family room, laundry service.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning, satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless (complimentary), shower, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Coxes Global Bukit Bintang is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Sarang Vacation Homes
Sarang Vacation Homes
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

 

0.25 Km.

Well-positioned in Bukit Bintang, Sarang Vacation Homes is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kuala Lumpur. The hotel lies 2.3 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Sarang Vacation Homes ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers family room, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find desk, shared bathroom, internet access – wireless (complimentary), coffee/tea maker, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Sarang Vacation Homes is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Cube Hotel Bukit Bintang
Cube Hotel Bukit Bintang
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

Kind staff, clean rooms,...

Jo, Philippines September 27, 2014

0.26 Km.

Just a short stroll away, you'll find the lively area of Bukit Bintang which is home to shopping precinct and the thriving commercial district of Kuala Lumpur. Enjoying an enviable location in the heart of Kuala Lumpur, guests will be delighted to explore the Golden Triangle where there is plenty of entertainment centers and it is also just a few minutes away from nightclubs. This budget hotel guarantees modern and contemporary interior designs and you'll also find WiFi and all other basic amenities needed for a convenient stay. Cube Hotel Bukit Bintang features modern accomodation and excellent location at a great rate.
Final Destination Service Apartment
Final Destination Service Apartment
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

Comfortable rooms,...

Darren, Australia January 17, 2014

0.26 Km.

Situated in Bukit Bintang, Final Destination Service Apartment is the perfect place to experience Kuala Lumpur and its surroundings. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.42km away, and it normally takes about 50 minutes to reach the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, Tung Shin Hospital, Stadium Bola Keranjang, Masjid Albukhary are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Final Destination Service Apartment, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Meeting facilities, room service, smoking area, family room, tours are just a few of the facilities that set Final Destination Service Apartment apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Final Destination Service Apartment is reflected in every guestroom. shower, air conditioning, DVD/CD player, television LCD/plasma screen, coffee/tea maker are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the pool (kids), outdoor pool, games room, sauna, fitness center. Final Destination Service Apartment is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
Daffodils Park KL Hotel
Daffodils Park KL Hotel
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

Location, cheap, near to jalan alor...

Glena, Philippines August 14, 2014

0.26 Km.

Excellently located, Daffodils Park KL Hotel is situated in downtown Kuala Lumpur offering easy access to main business and shopping district. An easy stroll away and guests will find monorail; therefore they are offered easy access to popular areas like Chinatown, Golden Triangle, and Sunway Lagoon. A city full of events, guests can experience both day and nightlife of this popular city. Daffodils Park KL Hotel boasts 49 rooms that are elegant and tastefully designed in European and Malaysian style. Guaranteeing all amenities needed for a comfortable stay, they offer 23 Inch LCD TV, satellite channels, comfy and cushioned beds, hot & cold shower and their bathrooms are well appointed with toiletries. Daffodils Park KL Hotel is a well designed budget property that offers easy access to tourist hotspots.
Hotel Paloma Inn
Hotel Paloma Inn
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

access of transportation & location...

Adhitia, Indonesia September 17, 2014

0.26 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel Paloma Inn is located in the Bukit Bintang area of Kuala Lumpur. The city center is merely 4.9 km away and the airport can be reached within 45 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Paloma Inn, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like coffee shop, 24-hour front desk, shared lounge/TV area, currency exchange, safety deposit boxes.

The hotel features 48 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), complimentary bottled water, air conditioning, satellite/cable TV. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Paloma Inn.
Hotel Sentral Pudu
Hotel Sentral Pudu
Hotel Area: Pudu

strong wifi, good location, clean...

Alvin, Singapore September 21, 2014

0.26 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, shopping, nightlife area of Kuala Lumpur city, Hotel Sentral Pudu provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The city center is merely 2 km away and the airport can be reached within 60 minutes. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: World's Longest Mural, Pudu Jail, Berjaya Times Square.

Hotel Sentral Pudu also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. A selection of top-class facilities such as facilities for disabled guests, safety deposit boxes, restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include refrigerator, television LCD/plasma screen, seating area, internet access – wireless (complimentary), desk, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Sentral Pudu the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
V'la Garden Hotel
V'la Garden Hotel
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

Location, value for money, comfort...

Kunarso, Indonesia August 24, 2014

0.26 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, V'la Garden Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Sun Complex, Old Asia, Plaza Low Yat (IT Mall) give to this hotel a special charm.

V'la Garden Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. 24-hour front desk, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage, airport transfer are just a few of the facilities that set V'la Garden Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include satellite/cable TV, shower, complimentary bottled water, ironing facilities, television LCD/plasma screen, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, V'la Garden Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Irsia BnB Guesthouse
Irsia BnB Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

Nice Location ,near shopping Area...

Boon, Malaysia August 21, 2014

0.26 Km.

Conveniently located in the Golden Triangle in KL, this property features a fantastic location. Besides boasting a quiet and peaceful atmosphere, Irsia BnB Guesthouse also offers easy access to the vibrant city where guests can simply do some retail therapy, go sightseeing and visit cultural attractions which is 30 minutes away. Within easy walking distance is the Imbi Monorail Station, a cheap and fast way of traveling around the city. Don't forget to visit the Bukit Bintang walk and try out excellent food from local restaurants. After a tiring day of hopping around the city, guests can unwind and relax in the hotel's garden and you can even chill out on the rooftop. Irsia BnB Guesthouse is a great choice if you are visiting Kuala Lumpur.
UFO Capsule Hotel
UFO Capsule Hotel
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

It is clean enough to stay for a...

Shu, Singapore September 24, 2014

0.27 Km.

When visiting Kuala Lumpur, you'll feel right at home at UFO Capsule Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The excitement of the city center is only 0.3 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, UFO Capsule Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including safety deposit boxes, concierge, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 46 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make UFO Capsule Hotel your home away from home.
Hotel Orkid
Hotel Orkid
Hotel Area: Pudu

Nothing is good things about this...

Vinoven, Malaysia August 24, 2014

0.27 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Pudu, Hotel Orkid enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, restaurants, nightlife hub of Kuala Lumpur. The excitement of the city center is only 2. Km away. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: World's Longest Mural, Pudu Jail, Berjaya Times Square.

At Hotel Orkid, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including safety deposit boxes, car park, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The hotel features 80 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), ironing facilities, shower, air conditioning, satellite/cable TV. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Orkid is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Orkid Inn Time Square
Hotel Orkid Inn Time Square
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

speed to prepare breakfast, faster...

Ho, Malaysia April 6, 2014

0.27 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Bukit Bintang, Hotel Orkid Inn Time Square is an ideal spot from which to discover Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Berjaya Times Square, JoJoBa Spa, Cosmo’s World Theme Park Theatre.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Orkid Inn Time Square ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are 24-hour room service, room service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, family room, bar.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide hair dryer, shower, in room safe, satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Orkid Inn Time Square hits the spot in many ways.
Casa Mutiara Service Apartment
Casa Mutiara Service Apartment
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

 

0.28 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Casa Mutiara Service Apartment is located in the Bukit Bintang area of Kuala Lumpur. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 4.8 km away, and it normally takes about 49 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Casa Mutiara Service Apartment ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like luggage storage, laundry service, restaurant, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, shops.

The hotel features 1 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include non smoking rooms, air conditioning, television, shower, inhouse movies. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center, pool (kids), massage, sauna, outdoor pool to make your stay truly unforgettable. Casa Mutiara Service Apartment is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C05