or

In and around Kuala Lumpur
Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Supermarkets

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 525,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

LRT Train Station - Hang Tuah

LRT Train Station - Hang Tuah is one of Kuala Lumpur's most renowned sites. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near LRT Train Station - Hang Tuah, such as First New Star Hotel and Vivatel Kuala Lumpur.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to LRT Train Station - Hang Tuah. Our Kuala Lumpur city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like LRT Train Station - Hang Tuah.

LRT Train Station - Hang Tuah

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near LRT Train Station - Hang Tuah

nearest hotel
Placin at Casa Residency
Placin at Casa Residency
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

Good location, great facilities,...

Gergely, Hungary October 2, 2014

0.15 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Placin at Casa Residency is ideally situated in Bukit Bintang; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Placin at Casa Residency, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find desk, separate dining area, fan, hair dryer, microwave. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include sauna, pool (kids), garden, children's playground, outdoor pool are designed for escape and relaxation. Placin at Casa Residency is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Bukit Bintang Holiday Home at Casa Residency
Bukit Bintang Holiday Home at Casa Residency
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

 

0.15 Km.

Casa Residency Suite
Casa Residency Suite
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

the room was very clean , nice...

Russell, United States October 12, 2014

0.18 Km.

Renovated in 2012, the Casa Residency Suite guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Kuala Lumpur for business or pleasure. The excitement of the city center is only 5.1 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Casa Residency Suite also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. The hotel provides elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, smoking area, free Wi-Fi in all rooms to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Casa Residency Suite is home to 43 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as kitchenette, air conditioning, extra long beds (> 2 meters), television, internet access – LAN (complimentary). The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including children's playground, kids club, outdoor pool, pool (kids), fitness center, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Casa Residency Suite is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Infinity Service Suite
Infinity Service Suite
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

 

0.2 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, nightlife, restaurants area of Kuala Lumpur city, Infinity Service Suite provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. With its location just 19.3 km from the city center and 59 km from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Infinity Service Suite is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 10 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include seating area, washing machine, shower, coffee/tea maker, satellite/cable TV. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include squash courts, outdoor pool, children's playground, fitness center, table tennis are designed for escape and relaxation. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Infinity Service Suite.
Metro Hotel Bukit Bintang
Metro Hotel Bukit Bintang
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

near city center,bukit...

Martin, Malaysia October 14, 2014

0.23 Km.

Metro Hotel Bukit Bintang is located at the heart of the lively city of Kuala Lumpur and perfectly located within walking distance to all major hot spots, such as up market restaurants, bar and shopping malls (Berjaya Times Square, Bukit Bintang Shopping Belt, KL twin tower, China Town). For those who would like to explore Kuala Lumpur more, the Imbi train station is within close reach.

Metro Hotel Bukit Bintang is designed with a touch of contemporary to cater for holidaymakers looking for comfortable ambience and style. The hotel also features the function rooms for those who are planning to embrace their business talks, seminars and also private parties.

All rooms are designed to provide the maximum comfort, convenience and elegant decoration to suit all guests. Metro Hotel Bukit Bintang is a smart option for travelers who would like to visit Kuala Lumpur with great comfort.
Orkid Inn Pudu
Orkid Inn Pudu
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

Fast internet , just backside time...

Dzulkifli, Malaysia April 4, 2014

0.24 Km.

Orkid Inn Pudu, located in Bukit Bintang, Kuala Lumpur, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: World's Longest Mural, Pudu Jail, Berjaya Times Square.

At Orkid Inn Pudu, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including family room, smoking area, airport transfer, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, room service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Orkid Inn Pudu is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
Ceria Hotel Bukit Bintang
Ceria Hotel Bukit Bintang
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

Great location,clean room and cheap...

Noreedy, Singapore October 13, 2014

0.25 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Bukit Bintang, Ceria Hotel Bukit Bintang is an ideal spot from which to discover Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as World's Longest Mural, Pudu Jail, Berjaya Times Square.

The facilities and services provided by Ceria Hotel Bukit Bintang ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like shared lounge/TV area, facilities for disabled guests, shuttle service, dry cleaning, tours.

Step into one of 40 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as non smoking rooms, shower, coffee/tea maker, seating area, inhouse movies which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Ceria Hotel Bukit Bintang your home away from home.
SS City Hotel
SS City Hotel
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

Location, cleanliness, friendly...

Suria, Singapore September 28, 2014

0.25 Km.

SS City Hotel, located in Bukit Bintang, Kuala Lumpur, is a popular choice for travelers. Set 0.5 Km from the excitement of the city, this 1-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With the city's main attractions such as World's Longest Mural, Berjaya Times Square, Pudu Jail within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. Top features of the hotel include elevator, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, tours, airport transfer.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the SS City Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Coxes Global Bukit Bintang
Hotel Coxes Global Bukit Bintang
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

Totally shit,dont stay thr! Got...

Tang, Malaysia June 4, 2014

0.25 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel Coxes Global Bukit Bintang is located in the Bukit Bintang area of Kuala Lumpur. The excitement of the city center is only 0.2 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Coxes Global Bukit Bintang, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are shared lounge/TV area, luggage storage, shops, family room, laundry service.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning, satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless (complimentary), shower, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Coxes Global Bukit Bintang is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Sarang Vacation Homes
Sarang Vacation Homes
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

 

0.25 Km.

Sarang Vacation Homes, located in Bukit Bintang, Kuala Lumpur, is a popular choice for travelers. Only 57 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Sarang Vacation Homes is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning, shared bathroom, coffee/tea maker, internet access – wireless (complimentary), desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Sarang Vacation Homes is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Cube Hotel Bukit Bintang
Cube Hotel Bukit Bintang
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

near to city center, value for...

Tessa, Indonesia October 6, 2014

0.26 Km.

Just a short stroll away, you'll find the lively area of Bukit Bintang which is home to shopping precinct and the thriving commercial district of Kuala Lumpur. Enjoying an enviable location in the heart of Kuala Lumpur, guests will be delighted to explore the Golden Triangle where there is plenty of entertainment centers and it is also just a few minutes away from nightclubs. This budget hotel guarantees modern and contemporary interior designs and you'll also find WiFi and all other basic amenities needed for a convenient stay. Cube Hotel Bukit Bintang features modern accomodation and excellent location at a great rate.
Final Destination Service Apartment
Final Destination Service Apartment
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

Comfortable rooms,...

Darren, Australia January 17, 2014

0.26 Km.

When visiting Kuala Lumpur, you'll feel right at home at Final Destination Service Apartment, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The hotel lies 0.42km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Tung Shin Hospital, Stadium Bola Keranjang, Masjid Albukhary.

At Final Destination Service Apartment, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like valet parking, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, tours, shops, car park.

Step into one of 4 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as fan, balcony/terrace, television LCD/plasma screen, shower, refrigerator which can be found in some rooms. The hotel's sauna, games room, fitness center, outdoor pool, pool (kids) are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Final Destination Service Apartment is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
Daffodils Park KL Hotel
Daffodils Park KL Hotel
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

the comfy bed,clean toilet and...

Masayu, Singapore October 4, 2014

0.26 Km.

Excellently located, Daffodils Park KL Hotel is situated in downtown Kuala Lumpur offering easy access to main business and shopping district. An easy stroll away and guests will find monorail; therefore they are offered easy access to popular areas like Chinatown, Golden Triangle, and Sunway Lagoon. A city full of events, guests can experience both day and nightlife of this popular city. Daffodils Park KL Hotel boasts 49 rooms that are elegant and tastefully designed in European and Malaysian style. Guaranteeing all amenities needed for a comfortable stay, they offer 23 Inch LCD TV, satellite channels, comfy and cushioned beds, hot & cold shower and their bathrooms are well appointed with toiletries. Daffodils Park KL Hotel is a well designed budget property that offers easy access to tourist hotspots.
Hotel Paloma Inn
Hotel Paloma Inn
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

Clean, friendly staff, value for...

Bich, Vietnam October 15, 2014

0.26 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel Paloma Inn is located in the Bukit Bintang area of Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Paloma Inn offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides 24-hour front desk, family room, smoking area, laundry service, tours to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), complimentary bottled water, shared bathroom. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Paloma Inn the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Hotel Sentral Pudu
Hotel Sentral Pudu
Hotel Area: Pudu

Free shuttle to kl sentral, toilet...

Michelle, Malaysia October 7, 2014

0.26 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Pudu, Hotel Sentral Pudu enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, nightlife, restaurants hub of Kuala Lumpur. The hotel lies 2 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to World's Longest Mural, Pudu Jail, Berjaya Times Square give to this hotel a special charm.

Hotel Sentral Pudu also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers smoking area, restaurant, facilities for disabled guests, room service, safety deposit boxes.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include satellite/cable TV, seating area, desk, television LCD/plasma screen, complimentary bottled water, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the Hotel Sentral Pudu is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
V'la Garden Hotel
V'la Garden Hotel
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

Location, value for money, comfort...

Kunarso, Indonesia August 24, 2014

0.26 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kuala Lumpur, V'la Garden Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Sun Complex, Old Asia, Plaza Low Yat (IT Mall).

At V'la Garden Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, family room, room service, restaurant, 24-hour front desk.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. V'la Garden Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Irsia BnB Guesthouse
Irsia BnB Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

Nice Location ,near shopping Area...

Boon, Malaysia August 21, 2014

0.26 Km.

Conveniently located in the Golden Triangle in KL, this property features a fantastic location. Besides boasting a quiet and peaceful atmosphere, Irsia BnB Guesthouse also offers easy access to the vibrant city where guests can simply do some retail therapy, go sightseeing and visit cultural attractions which is 30 minutes away. Within easy walking distance is the Imbi Monorail Station, a cheap and fast way of traveling around the city. Don't forget to visit the Bukit Bintang walk and try out excellent food from local restaurants. After a tiring day of hopping around the city, guests can unwind and relax in the hotel's garden and you can even chill out on the rooftop. Irsia BnB Guesthouse is a great choice if you are visiting Kuala Lumpur.
UFO Capsule Hotel
UFO Capsule Hotel
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

It is clean enough to stay for a...

Shu, Singapore September 24, 2014

0.27 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Kuala Lumpur, look no further than UFO Capsule Hotel. The hotel lies 0.3 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

UFO Capsule Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Step into one of 46 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), shared bathroom, non smoking rooms, desk which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the UFO Capsule Hotel.
Hotel Orkid
Hotel Orkid
Hotel Area: Pudu

Nothing is good things about this...

Vinoven, Malaysia August 24, 2014

0.27 Km.

Well-positioned in Pudu, Hotel Orkid is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kuala Lumpur. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 2. Km away, and it normally takes about 60 minutes to reach the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, World's Longest Mural, Pudu Jail, Berjaya Times Square are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Hotel Orkid also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including elevator, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, coffee shop, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel Orkid is home to 80 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as television, coffee/tea maker, satellite/cable TV, air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Orkid the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Hotel Orkid Inn Time Square
Hotel Orkid Inn Time Square
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

speed to prepare breakfast, faster...

Ho, Malaysia April 6, 2014

0.27 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Bukit Bintang, Hotel Orkid Inn Time Square is an ideal spot from which to discover Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Berjaya Times Square, JoJoBa Spa, Cosmo’s World Theme Park Theatre.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Orkid Inn Time Square ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are 24-hour room service, room service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, family room, bar.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide hair dryer, shower, in room safe, satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Orkid Inn Time Square hits the spot in many ways.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B04