or

In and around Kuala Lumpur
Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Supermarkets

Five great reasons to book with us!

Over 390,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

4 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 37,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

LRT Train Station - Hang Tuah

Kuala Lumpur is famous for popular attractions like LRT Train Station - Hang Tuah. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near LRT Train Station - Hang Tuah, from the friendly V Garden Hotel to the luxurious Vivatel Kuala Lumpur.

Reservations for hotels close to LRT Train Station - Hang Tuah are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Hotels are easy to review via our Kuala Lumpur city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like LRT Train Station - Hang Tuah.

LRT Train Station - Hang Tuah

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near LRT Train Station - Hang Tuah

nearest hotel
Placin at Casa Residency
Placin at Casa Residency
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

 

0.15 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, shopping, nightlife area of Kuala Lumpur city, Placin at Casa Residency provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 5.2 km away, and it normally takes about 46 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Placin at Casa Residency ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers coffee shop, elevator, airport transfer, family room, car park.

Experience high quality room facilities, including ironing facilities, coffee/tea maker, air conditioning, shower, television, to help you recharge after a long day. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the sauna, garden, fitness center, children's playground, pool (kids). Placin at Casa Residency is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
Casa Residency Suite
Casa Residency Suite
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

 

0.18 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, nightlife, restaurants area of Kuala Lumpur city, Casa Residency Suite provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The hotel lies 5.1 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. Family room, meeting facilities, car park, shuttle service, 24-hour room service are just a few of the facilities that set Casa Residency Suite apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including outdoor pool, hot spring bath, fitness center, kids club, sauna. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the Casa Residency Suite is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Metro Hotel Bukit Bintang
Metro Hotel Bukit Bintang
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

large room, cleanliness, good...

Robby, Indonesia April 16, 2014

0.23 Km.

Metro Hotel Bukit Bintang is located at the heart of the lively city of Kuala Lumpur and perfectly located within walking distance to all major hot spots, such as up market restaurants, bar and shopping malls (Berjaya Times Square, Bukit Bintang Shopping Belt, KL twin tower, China Town). For those who would like to explore Kuala Lumpur more, the Imbi train station is within close reach.

Metro Hotel Bukit Bintang is designed with a touch of contemporary to cater for holidaymakers looking for comfortable ambience and style. The hotel also features the function rooms for those who are planning to embrace their business talks, seminars and also private parties.

All rooms are designed to provide the maximum comfort, convenience and elegant decoration to suit all guests. Metro Hotel Bukit Bintang is a smart option for travelers who would like to visit Kuala Lumpur with great comfort.
Orkid Inn Pudu
Orkid Inn Pudu
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

Fast internet , just backside time...

Dzulkifli, Malaysia April 4, 2014

0.24 Km.

Orkid Inn Pudu, located in Bukit Bintang, Kuala Lumpur, is a popular choice for travelers. Only 90 KM away, this 1-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as World's Longest Mural, Pudu Jail, Berjaya Times Square.

At Orkid Inn Pudu, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, smoking area, airport transfer.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as complimentary bottled water, television, television LCD/plasma screen, shower, internet access – wireless (complimentary) to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Orkid Inn Pudu hits the spot in many ways.
Ceria Hotel Bukit Bintang
Ceria Hotel Bukit Bintang
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

Good location,Friendly...

Adnan, Bangladesh April 11, 2014

0.25 Km.

Situated in Bukit Bintang, Ceria Hotel Bukit Bintang is the perfect place to experience Kuala Lumpur and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as World's Longest Mural, Pudu Jail, Berjaya Times Square within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Ceria Hotel Bukit Bintang ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, tours, luggage storage, airport transfer.

Guests can choose from 40 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Ceria Hotel Bukit Bintang is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
SS City Hotel
SS City Hotel
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

Location, affordable and friendly...

Wong, Malaysia March 30, 2014

0.25 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, SS City Hotel is located in the Bukit Bintang area of Kuala Lumpur. Only 70. Km away, this 1-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as World's Longest Mural, Berjaya Times Square, Pudu Jail.

At SS City Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Airport transfer, Wi-Fi in public areas, tours, luggage storage, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set SS City Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

SS City Hotel is home to 55 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as shower, television, satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the SS City Hotel.
Hotel Coxes Global Bukit Bintang
Hotel Coxes Global Bukit Bintang
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

 

0.25 Km.

Situated in Bukit Bintang, Hotel Coxes Global Bukit Bintang is the perfect place to experience Kuala Lumpur and its surroundings. Only 57 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Coxes Global Bukit Bintang also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are room service, airport transfer, shared lounge/TV area, shops, 24-hour front desk.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Coxes Global Bukit Bintang.
EV World Hotel Bukit Bintang
EV World Hotel Bukit Bintang
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

great location cleanliness and...

Chia, Singapore December 23, 2013

0.25 Km.

Well-positioned in Bukit Bintang, EV World Hotel Bukit Bintang is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Sun Complex, Old Asia, Plaza Low Yat (IT Mall) within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

EV World Hotel Bukit Bintang also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers business center, 24hr room service, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas, shops.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as shower, television, internet access – wireless, internet access – LAN, air conditioning to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the EV World Hotel Bukit Bintang.
Cube Hotel Bukit Bintang
Cube Hotel Bukit Bintang
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

Nearby public transport, centrally...

Natasha, Singapore March 31, 2014

0.26 Km.

Just a short stroll away, you'll find the lively area of Bukit Bintang which is home to shopping precinct and the thriving commercial district of Kuala Lumpur. Enjoying an enviable location in the heart of Kuala Lumpur, guests will be delighted to explore the Golden Triangle where there is plenty of entertainment centers and it is also just a few minutes away from nightclubs. This budget hotel guarantees modern and contemporary interior designs and you'll also find WiFi and all other basic amenities needed for a convenient stay. Cube Hotel Bukit Bintang features modern accomodation and excellent location at a great rate.
Final Destination Service Apartment
Final Destination Service Apartment
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

Clean rooms, full kitchen and...

Hamidah, Singapore December 21, 2013

0.26 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Kuala Lumpur, look no further than Final Destination Service Apartment. With its location just 0.42km from the city center and 60.4km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Tung Shin Hospital, Stadium Bola Keranjang, Masjid Albukhary.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Final Destination Service Apartment is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including airport transfer, room service, valet parking, meeting facilities, family room.

4 rooms spread over floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as refrigerator, coffee/tea maker, air conditioning, microwave, complimentary bottled water. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including games room, pool (kids), fitness center, outdoor pool, sauna. Final Destination Service Apartment is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Daffodils Park KL Hotel
Daffodils Park KL Hotel
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

Helpful staff, safe place,...

Artur, Australia February 25, 2014

0.26 Km.

Excellently located, Daffodils Park KL Hotel is situated in downtown Kuala Lumpur offering easy access to main business and shopping district. An easy stroll away and guests will find monorail; therefore they are offered easy access to popular areas like Chinatown, Golden Triangle, and Sunway Lagoon. A city full of events, guests can experience both day and nightlife of this popular city. Daffodils Park KL Hotel boasts 49 rooms that are elegant and tastefully designed in European and Malaysian style. Guaranteeing all amenities needed for a comfortable stay, they offer 23 Inch LCD TV, satellite channels, comfy and cushioned beds, hot & cold shower and their bathrooms are well appointed with toiletries. Daffodils Park KL Hotel is a well designed budget property that offers easy access to tourist hotspots.
Hotel Paloma Inn
Hotel Paloma Inn
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

 

0.26 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel Paloma Inn is located in the Bukit Bintang area of Kuala Lumpur. Only 58.9 km away, this 1-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Paloma Inn, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy safety deposit boxes, smoking area, currency exchange, tours, 24-hour front desk.

Guests can choose from 48 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Paloma Inn.
Hotel Sentral Pudu
Hotel Sentral Pudu
Hotel Area: Pudu

Polite attentive staffs, central...

Shijo, India April 6, 2014

0.26 Km.

Built in 2011, Hotel Sentral Pudu is a distinct addition to Kuala Lumpur and a smart choice for travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 2 km away, and it normally takes about 60 minutes to reach the airport. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to World's Longest Mural, Pudu Jail, Berjaya Times Square give to this hotel a special charm.

Hotel Sentral Pudu also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers concierge, facilities for disabled guests, safety deposit boxes, elevator, room service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Sentral Pudu the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
V'la Garden Hotel
V'la Garden Hotel
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

cheap,centralize and easy to get...

Wu, Malaysia March 27, 2014

0.26 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Bukit Bintang, V'la Garden Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, nightlife, restaurants hub of Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Sun Complex, Old Asia, Plaza Low Yat (IT Mall).

The facilities and services provided by V'la Garden Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including restaurant, airport transfer, tours, elevator, laundry service.

The ambiance of V'la Garden Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. ironing facilities, complimentary bottled water, internet access – LAN, internet access – wireless, hair dryer are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, V'la Garden Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Irsia BnB Guesthouse
Irsia BnB Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

Free coffee all day, friendly...

Katherine, Canada March 26, 2014

0.26 Km.

Conveniently located in the Golden Triangle in KL, this property features a fantastic location. Besides boasting a quiet and peaceful atmosphere, Irsia BnB Guesthouse also offers easy access to the vibrant city where guests can simply do some retail therapy, go sightseeing and visit cultural attractions which is 30 minutes away. Within easy walking distance is the Imbi Monorail Station, a cheap and fast way of traveling around the city. Don't forget to visit the Bukit Bintang walk and try out excellent food from local restaurants. After a tiring day of hopping around the city, guests can unwind and relax in the hotel's garden and you can even chill out on the rooftop. Irsia BnB Guesthouse is a great choice if you are visiting Kuala Lumpur.
UFO Capsule Hotel
UFO Capsule Hotel
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

Perfect location, clean bed room,...

Year, Malaysia March 8, 2014

0.27 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, UFO Capsule Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Kuala Lumpur. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.3 km away, and it normally takes about 45 minutes to reach the airport. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Berjaya Times Square, JoJoBa Spa, Cosmo’s World Theme Park Theatre.

At UFO Capsule Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including concierge, Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes.

UFO Capsule Hotel is home to 46 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as shared bathroom, desk, television, non smoking rooms, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. UFO Capsule Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Hotel Orkid
Hotel Orkid
Hotel Area: Pudu

Centrally locatedCentrally...

Ezrie, Malaysia March 22, 2014

0.27 Km.

Well-placed in the nightlife, shopping, restaurants area of Kuala Lumpur city, Hotel Orkid provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The city center is merely 2. Km away and the airport can be reached within 60 minutes. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to World's Longest Mural, Pudu Jail, Berjaya Times Square give to this hotel a special charm.

Hotel Orkid also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers car park, elevator, safety deposit boxes, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel Orkid is home to 80 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as television, coffee/tea maker, air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary), ironing facilities. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Orkid is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Hotel Orkid Inn Time Square
Hotel Orkid Inn Time Square
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

speed to prepare breakfast, faster...

Ho, Malaysia April 6, 2014

0.27 Km.

Built in 2007, Hotel Orkid Inn Time Square is a distinct addition to Kuala Lumpur and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Berjaya Times Square, JoJoBa Spa, Cosmo’s World Theme Park Theatre are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Orkid Inn Time Square is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including laundry service, concierge, 24-hour front desk, restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Experience high quality room facilities, including air conditioning, ironing facilities, shower, in room safe, complimentary bottled water, to help you recharge after a long day. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Hotel Orkid Inn Time Square your home away from home.
Hotel Maison Boutique
Hotel Maison Boutique
Hotel Area: Pudu

fantasy room, delicious breakfast,...

Peewara, Thailand April 10, 2014

0.29 Km.

Hotel Maison Boutique is located at Jalan Baba, near Jalan Changkat Thamby Dollah (behind Hotel Sentral Pudu) and is within walking distance to Kuala Lumpur’s Golden Shopping Triangle area with Berjaya Times Square, Sungei Wang Plaza and Pavilion in close proximity. A Monorail station links this strategic location to practically all other tourist spots like KLCC, Petronas Twin Towers, Little India at Brickfields, among others and to other city rapid transit networks. The Front Desk will be most happy to arrange for taxis and guide you with directions to more city attractions.

Guests will enjoy basic amenities like a 32-inch LED Wall TV with satellite channels, room service, in-room safe, hairdryer, daily newspaper and coffee & tea making facility. With a total of 42 rooms, choose from Superior, Theme, Premier, and Executive types to suit various budgets and occupant capacity. There is also a cozy coffeehouse on the ground floor called Bistro 36 which is open from 7.00am to 8.30pm daily, serving local, Continental Japanese and Western cuisines. It’s America Buffet style during breakfast and ala carte for lunch and dinner. Other amenities include a Business Centre, Reading Room and Fitness Room plus Wi-Fi access for all floors.
Sunbow Hotel Residency
Sunbow Hotel Residency
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

Very clean room,near mall and...

Ismail, Malaysia April 11, 2014

0.29 Km.

Ideally located in the heart of Kuala Lumpur, Bukit Bintang, this modern boutique property offers luxurious comfort with a wallet friendly price. Being just minutes away from the city’s major business, shopping and entertainment districts, Sunbow Hotel Residency makes an excellent base for both business and leisure travelers. The nearby public bus and train will provide access to most of Kuala Lumpur’s must-see attractions. Visit the Petaling Street and Central Market for a pleasurable shopping spree or some of the 5-star shopping destinations such as Berjaya Times Square, Suria KLCC, Pavilion KL, Starhill Gallery, Sungei Wang, Lot 10 or the latest Fahrenheit88. Enjoy some tasty Malaysian delights at JalanAlor, or travel to food streets at night for some local cuisines. With its prime location, comfortable room and friendly price, it's no wonder guests keep returning to Sunbow Hotel Residency.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 41,900 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B01