or

In and around Kuala Lumpur
Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Supermarkets

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 18,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 60,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

LRT Train Station - Hang Tuah

Places such as LRT Train Station - Hang Tuah attract travelers to Kuala Lumpur. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see LRT Train Station - Hang Tuah is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as First and New Star Hotel and Vivatel Kuala Lumpur.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of LRT Train Station - Hang Tuah. Hotels are easy to review via our Kuala Lumpur city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like LRT Train Station - Hang Tuah.

LRT Train Station - Hang Tuah

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near LRT Train Station - Hang Tuah

nearest hotel
Placin at Casa Residency
Placin at Casa Residency
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

no lobby, its a resedential condo,...

Chetan, Malaysia February 21, 2015

0.15 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Placin at Casa Residency is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Kuala Lumpur. Only 59.2 km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, dry cleaning, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage.

Step into one of 4 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as kitchenware, microwave, internet access – wireless (complimentary), kitchenette, ironing facilities which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including sauna, outdoor pool, fitness center, pool (kids), children's playground. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Placin at Casa Residency hits the spot in many ways.
Bukit Bintang Holiday Home at Casa Residency
Bukit Bintang Holiday Home at Casa Residency
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

 

0.15 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Bukit Bintang Holiday Home at Casa Residency is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Kuala Lumpur. The excitement of the city center is only 2.4 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Bukit Bintang Holiday Home at Casa Residency, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy family room, airport transfer, dry cleaning, Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include hair dryer, kitchenware, ironing facilities, dishwasher, air conditioning, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center, outdoor pool, pool (kids), children's playground, sauna. Whatever your purpose of visit, Bukit Bintang Holiday Home at Casa Residency is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Grand Casa Residency
Grand Casa Residency
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

 

0.16 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the nightlife, restaurants, shopping district of Kuala Lumpur, Grand Casa Residency is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Grand Casa Residency also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are family room, car park, dry cleaning, airport transfer, laundry service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool to make your stay truly unforgettable. Grand Casa Residency is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
Stylish Casa Residency Service Apartment
Stylish Casa Residency Service Apartment
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

 

0.17 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Stylish Casa Residency Service Apartment is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Stylish Casa Residency Service Apartment, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, elevator, smoking area, room service, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as fitness center, outdoor pool, children's playground, pool (kids), sauna. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Stylish Casa Residency Service Apartment.
Casa Residency Suite
Casa Residency Suite
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

the room was very clean , nice...

Russell, United States October 12, 2014

0.18 Km.

Situated in Bukit Bintang, Casa Residency Suite is the perfect place to experience Kuala Lumpur and its surroundings. The excitement of the city center is only 5.1 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Casa Residency Suite ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find non smoking rooms, hair dryer, satellite/cable TV, television, washing machine. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as outdoor pool, hot spring bath, fitness center, children's playground, pool (kids). Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Casa Residency Suite the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Infinity Service Suite
Infinity Service Suite
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

 

0.2 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, Infinity Service Suite is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 19.3 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Infinity Service Suite, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are 24-hour room service, meeting facilities, ATM/cash machine on site, shared kitchen, coffee shop.

The ambiance of Infinity Service Suite is reflected in every guestroom. refrigerator, kitchenware, soundproofing, separate shower and tub, coffee/tea maker are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Infinity Service Suite is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
Star View 88
Star View 88
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

 

0.2 Km.

Well-positioned in Bukit Bintang, Star View 88 is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like restaurant, bar, airport transfer, Wi-Fi in public areas, vending machine.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find soundproofing, toiletries, in room safe, television LCD/plasma screen, seating area. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as hot tub, table tennis, outdoor pool, fitness center, sauna. Star View 88 is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
KL Shortstay
KL Shortstay
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

 

0.22 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, KL Shortstay is ideally situated in Bukit Bintang; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including 24-hour front desk, elevator, luggage storage, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide mini bar, microwave, shared bathroom, bathtub, washing machine to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, KL Shortstay hits the spot in many ways.
SS City Hotel
SS City Hotel
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

The best thing is lift is...

David, Malaysia January 3, 2015

0.23 Km.

Built in 2012, SS City Hotel is a distinct addition to Kuala Lumpur and a smart choice for travelers. The hotel lies 0.5 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to World's Longest Mural, Berjaya Times Square, Pudu Jail.

SS City Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. A selection of top-class facilities such as 24-hour front desk, car park, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide complimentary bottled water, internet access – wireless (complimentary), hair dryer, desk, television LCD/plasma screen to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the SS City Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Metro Hotel Bukit Bintang
Metro Hotel Bukit Bintang
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

the location is quite convenience...

Seng, Brunei Darussalam February 24, 2015

0.23 Km.

Metro Hotel Bukit Bintang is located at the heart of the lively city of Kuala Lumpur and perfectly located within walking distance to all major hot spots, such as up market restaurants, bar and shopping malls (Berjaya Times Square, Bukit Bintang Shopping Belt, KL twin tower, China Town). For those who would like to explore Kuala Lumpur more, the Imbi train station is within close reach.

Metro Hotel Bukit Bintang is designed with a touch of contemporary to cater for holidaymakers looking for comfortable ambience and style. The hotel also features the function rooms for those who are planning to embrace their business talks, seminars and also private parties.

All rooms are designed to provide the maximum comfort, convenience and elegant decoration to suit all guests. Metro Hotel Bukit Bintang is a smart option for travelers who would like to visit Kuala Lumpur with great comfort.
Orkid Inn Pudu
Orkid Inn Pudu
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

Fast internet , just backside time...

Dzulkifli, Malaysia April 4, 2014

0.24 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, shopping, nightlife area of Kuala Lumpur city, Orkid Inn Pudu provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The excitement of the city center is only 2. Km away. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: World's Longest Mural, Pudu Jail, Berjaya Times Square.

The facilities and services provided by Orkid Inn Pudu ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, smoking area, room service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide satellite/cable TV, desk, internet access – wireless (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen, television to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Orkid Inn Pudu is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Ali Baba Hotel
Ali Baba Hotel
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

 

0.25 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, nightlife, shopping district of Kuala Lumpur, Ali Baba Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Sun Complex, Old Asia, Monorail Station - Imbi within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Ali Baba Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Ali Baba Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Ceria Hotel Bukit Bintang
Ceria Hotel Bukit Bintang
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

The guy in lobby,modern design,and...

Woon, Malaysia February 25, 2015

0.25 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, Ceria Hotel Bukit Bintang is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, World's Longest Mural, Pudu Jail, Berjaya Times Square are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Ceria Hotel Bukit Bintang ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide hair dryer, dishwasher, ironing facilities, internet access – wireless, television LCD/plasma screen to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Ceria Hotel Bukit Bintang is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
Hotel Coxes Global Bukit Bintang
Hotel Coxes Global Bukit Bintang
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

Totally shit,dont stay thr! Got...

Tang, Malaysia June 4, 2014

0.25 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel Coxes Global Bukit Bintang is located in the Bukit Bintang area of Kuala Lumpur. The excitement of the city center is only 0.2 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Coxes Global Bukit Bintang, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are shared lounge/TV area, luggage storage, shops, family room, laundry service.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning, satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless (complimentary), shower, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Coxes Global Bukit Bintang is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Golden Palace Hotel
Golden Palace Hotel
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

 

0.25 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, restaurants, nightlife area of Kuala Lumpur city, Golden Palace Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Golden Palace Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including laundry service, tours, currency exchange, luggage storage, dry cleaning.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Golden Palace Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Sarang Vacation Homes
Sarang Vacation Homes
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

Clean, modern place with a great...

Olivier, Canada February 19, 2015

0.25 Km.

Sarang Vacation Homes, located in Bukit Bintang, Kuala Lumpur, is a popular choice for travelers. Only 57 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Sarang Vacation Homes is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning, shared bathroom, coffee/tea maker, internet access – wireless (complimentary), desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Sarang Vacation Homes is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Simms Boutique Hotel Bukit Bintang
Simms Boutique Hotel Bukit Bintang
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

Service is attentive and they try...

Chris, United Kingdom February 24, 2015

0.26 Km.

Just a short stroll away, you'll find the lively area of Bukit Bintang which is home to shopping precinct and the thriving commercial district of Kuala Lumpur. Enjoying an enviable location in the heart of Kuala Lumpur, guests will be delighted to explore the Golden Triangle where there is plenty of entertainment centers and it is also just a few minutes away from nightclubs. This budget hotel guarantees modern and contemporary interior designs and you'll also find WiFi and all other basic amenities needed for a convenient stay. Simms Boutique Hotel Bukit Bintang features modern accomodation and excellent location at a great rate.
Final Destination Service Apartment
Final Destination Service Apartment
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

 

0.26 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Final Destination Service Apartment is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Kuala Lumpur. Only 60.4km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With the city's main attractions such as Tung Shin Hospital, Stadium Bola Keranjang, Masjid Albukhary within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Final Destination Service Apartment ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides tours, shops, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Final Destination Service Apartment is reflected in every guestroom. coffee/tea maker, kitchenette, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including sauna, outdoor pool, games room, pool (kids), fitness center. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Final Destination Service Apartment the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Daffodils Park KL Hotel
Daffodils Park KL Hotel
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

massage chair, covenient place and...

Masayu, Singapore February 21, 2015

0.26 Km.

Excellently located, Daffodils Park KL Hotel is situated in downtown Kuala Lumpur offering easy access to main business and shopping district. An easy stroll away and guests will find monorail; therefore they are offered easy access to popular areas like Chinatown, Golden Triangle, and Sunway Lagoon. A city full of events, guests can experience both day and nightlife of this popular city. Daffodils Park KL Hotel boasts 49 rooms that are elegant and tastefully designed in European and Malaysian style. Guaranteeing all amenities needed for a comfortable stay, they offer 23 Inch LCD TV, satellite channels, comfy and cushioned beds, hot & cold shower and their bathrooms are well appointed with toiletries. Daffodils Park KL Hotel is a well designed budget property that offers easy access to tourist hotspots.
Hotel Paloma Inn
Hotel Paloma Inn
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

great place. good lication and...

Ross, Australia February 20, 2015

0.26 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the nightlife, shopping, restaurants district of Kuala Lumpur, Hotel Paloma Inn is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Situated only 4.9 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Paloma Inn ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Paloma Inn.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C04