In and around Kuala Lumpur
Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Supermarkets

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

LRT Train Station - Hang Tuah

Kuala Lumpur is known for interesting sites like LRT Train Station - Hang Tuah. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the First and New Star Hotel or the Vivatel Kuala Lumpur, many hotels are available for you near LRT Train Station - Hang Tuah.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of LRT Train Station - Hang Tuah. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Kuala Lumpur are easily searchable. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near LRT Train Station - Hang Tuah.

LRT Train Station - Hang Tuah

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near LRT Train Station - Hang Tuah

nearest hotel
Ran Pacific Serviced Suites & Apartments
Ran Pacific Serviced Suites & Apartments
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

Cleanliness, Convenience and...

Claudya, Singapore December 29, 2015

0.15 Km.

Situated in Bukit Bintang, Ran Pacific Serviced Suites & Apartments is the perfect place to experience Kuala Lumpur and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Ran Pacific Serviced Suites & Apartments offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage are just a few of the facilities that set Ran Pacific Serviced Suites & Apartments apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool, spa, massage. Ran Pacific Serviced Suites & Apartments is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
Placin at Casa Residency
Placin at Casa Residency
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

Location and access to the...

Brian, Australia March 3, 2016

0.15 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Bukit Bintang, Placin at Casa Residency enjoys a commanding position in the nightlife, shopping, and restaurants hub of Kuala Lumpur. The excitement of the city center is only one kilometer away. With its convenient location, the private residence offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Placin at Casa Residency offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the private residence include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, a car park, and airport transfers.

Private accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find Internet access, air conditioning, and a mini bar. The private residence offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including a fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool, and children's playground. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Placin at Casa Residency hits the spot in many ways.
Grand Casa Residency
Grand Casa Residency
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

 

0.16 Km.

Grand Casa Residency has studios, two and three-bedroom apartments with kitchen facilities and free WiFi. Featuring an outdoor pool and a fitness centre, the apartment also provides free private parking. Located in Kuala Lumpur, Pudu Sentral Bus Terminal is 600 metres away while Sungei Wang Plaza is 800 metres from the property. Grand Casa Residency is 2 km from Petronas Twin Towers and Suria KLCC. Kuala Lumpur International Airport is 43 km away. Each apartment offers city views and features a flat-screen cable TV and kitchen with stove, microwave and refrigerator. Private bathroom comes with a shower and free toiletries. A hairdryer and DVD player is available on request. Guests have access to a communal sauna. Facilities like dry cleaning, an ironing service and laundry facilities are available.
Swiss Park Residences
Swiss Park Residences
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

Horrible. Partnered with...

Jason, Malaysia December 12, 2015

0.17 Km.

Swiss Park Residences is situated in Kuala Lumpur, 700 metres from Berjaya Times Square. Starhill Gallery is 1.2 km away. Free private parking is available on site. All units are air conditioned and include a flat-screen TV. There is also a kitchenette, fitted with a refrigerator. A stovetop and kettle are also available. Swiss Park Residences features free WiFi throughout the property. Towels are featured. Swiss Park Residences also includes a barbecue. Guests can enjoy the on-site bar and restaurant. The property also offers packed lunches. Petronas Twin Towers is 1.9 km from Swiss Park Residences, while Suria KLCC is 2 km from the property. The nearest airport is Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah Airport, 17 km from Swiss Park Residences.
Stylish Casa Residency Service Apartment
Stylish Casa Residency Service Apartment
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

Environment, Spaceful, Helpful...

Chan, Malaysia February 29, 2016

0.17 Km.

Well-positioned in Bukit Bintang, Stylish Casa Residency Service Apartment is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kuala Lumpur. Only 50 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Stylish Casa Residency Service Apartment is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 2 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk which can be found in some rooms. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool, children's playground, pool (kids). Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Stylish Casa Residency Service Apartment the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Infinity Service Suite
Infinity Service Suite
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

location in bukit bintang, rooms...

Michael, Germany November 16, 2015

0.2 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, Infinity Service Suite is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Infinity Service Suite ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including hot tub, fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool, spa. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Infinity Service Suite your home away from home.
My Homestay Kl
My Homestay Kl
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

 

0.21 Km.

Situated in the Bukit Bintang district in Kuala Lumpur, 700 metres from Berjaya Times Square, My Homestay KL boasts air-conditioned rooms with free WiFi throughout the property. Every room is fitted with a shared bathroom. You will find a 24-hour front desk at the property. Starhill Gallery is 1.2 km from My Homestay KL, while Petronas Twin Towers is 1.9 km from the property. The nearest airport is Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah Airport, 17 km from the property.
Paper Plane Hostel
Paper Plane Hostel
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

 

0.22 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, Paper Plane Hostel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The excitement of the city center is only 1km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, convenience store, daily housekeeping, fax machine, photocopying to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Paper Plane Hostel is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, complimentary instant coffee, complimentary tea, fax machine, linens are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Paper Plane Hostel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Hotel Star Town Inn
Hotel Star Town Inn
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

Location, center point, near to...

Ramprasath, Singapore November 15, 2015

0.23 Km.

Star Town Inn is located in the heart of Kuala Lumpur, a 3-minute walk from Bukit Bintang Monorail Station. It offers a 24-hour front desk and free Wi-Fi in public areas of the building. Star Town Inn is located a 5-minute walk from Berjaya Times Square and Sungei Wang Plaza. Lowyat Plaza IT Centre is situated an 8-minute walk away. Air-conditioned rooms are fitted with a satellite TV, with select rooms offering a flat-screen TV. En suite bathrooms include hot water supply and a shower. Luggage storage is provided at the front desk. Guests enjoy free parking facilities. Airport shuttle service is available upon request. A variety of dining options are available in Bukit Bintang Area, which is within a 10-minute walk away.
SS City Hotel
SS City Hotel
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

good location,friendly staff,near...

Vivian, Malaysia December 21, 2015

0.23 Km.

Well-positioned in Bukit Bintang, SS City Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kuala Lumpur. Situated only 0.5 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: World's Longest Mural, Berjaya Times Square, Pudu Jail.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, convenience store, daily housekeeping, taxi service.

SS City Hotel is home to 55 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. SS City Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Metro Hotel Bukit Bintang
Metro Hotel Bukit Bintang
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

Convenient location, clean and...

Cai, Singapore March 14, 2016

0.23 Km.

Metro Hotel Bukit Bintang is located in the heart of the lively city of Kuala Lumpur and is perfectly located within walking distance to all major hot spots such as up-market restaurants, bars, and shopping malls. For those who would like to explore Kuala Lumpur more, the Imbi train station is within easy reach.

Metro Hotel Bukit Bintang is designed with a touch of contemporary to cater to holidaymakers looking for comfortable ambience and style. The hotel also features function rooms for those who are planning to embrace their business talks, seminars, and also private parties.

All rooms are designed to provide the maximum comfort, convenience, and elegant decoration to suit all guests. Metro Hotel Bukit Bintang is a smart option for travelers who would like to visit Kuala Lumpur with great comfort.
Casa Residency Service Apartment
Casa Residency Service Apartment
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

 

0.24 Km.

Located on Jalan Golloway in the heart of Kuala Lumpur, Casa Residency Service Apartment features furnished studios and apartments with a kitchenette and free Wi-Fi. Offering free parking, the property has an outdoor pool and fitness centre. Casa Residency Service Apartment is a 5-minute walk to Berjaya Times Square and Kuala Lumpur City Centre (KLCC). Bukit Bintang is a 7-minute walk away while Pavilion Shopping Mall is a 10-minute walk from the apartment. It takes approximately 1-hour to drive to Kuala Lumpur International Airport. Each air-conditioned studio and apartment has a flat-screen satellite TV, desk and ironing facilities. Private bathroom comes with a shower and hairdryer. A kitchenette includes a microwave, refrigerator and electric kettle. Only light cooking is allowed.
Casa Mutiara Service Apartment
Casa Mutiara Service Apartment
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

Location, very helpful and caring...

Kushal, Singapore November 18, 2015

0.25 Km.

Located in the heart of the city, Casa Mutiara Service Apartment is conveniently within a 7-minute walk to Berjaya Times Square and the famous Bukit Bintang area. It features an outdoor pool and fitness centre. Fitted with parquet flooring, air-conditioned apartments are equipped with free Wi-Fi access, a flat-screen satellite TV, washing machine and sofa seating area. The kitchenette includes a fridge and electric kettle. En suite bathroom offers hot/cold shower facility. At Casa Mutiara Service Apartment, guests can enjoy swimming at the outdoor pool or exercise at the well-equipped gym. Complimentary parking space is provided for guests who drive. The property is just a 10-minute walk to Pavilion shopping mall, and a 5-minute drive to the iconic Petronas Twin Towers. Kuala Lumpur International Airport is about an hour’s drive away.
Ceria Hotel Bukit Bintang
Ceria Hotel Bukit Bintang
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

1. staff 2. room cleanliness 3....

Annabilla, Malaysia March 20, 2016

0.25 Km.

Built in 2013, Ceria Hotel Bukit Bintang is a distinct addition to Kuala Lumpur and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: World's Longest Mural, Pudu Jail, Berjaya Times Square.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

The hotel features 40 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Ceria Hotel Bukit Bintang is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
OYO Rooms Bukit Bintang
OYO Rooms Bukit Bintang
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

location, value for money,...

Cham, Hong Kong January 24, 2016

0.25 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, OYO Rooms Bukit Bintang is located in the Bukit Bintang area of Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by OYO Rooms Bukit Bintang ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, fax machine, photocopying.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. OYO Rooms Bukit Bintang is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Revopackers
Revopackers
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

Great wi-fi, friendly staff and...

Eric, Canada March 9, 2016

0.25 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, shopping, nightlife area of Kuala Lumpur city, Revopackers provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.5 km away, and it normally takes about 45 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Revopackers, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, fax machine, grocery deliveries are just a few of the facilities that set Revopackers apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide towels, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk to please the most discerning guest. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include games room are designed for escape and relaxation. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Revopackers hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Coxes Global Bukit Bintang
Hotel Coxes Global Bukit Bintang
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

Not bad, Staff, Room, Location...

Md, Bangladesh December 29, 2015

0.25 Km.

Built in 2014, Hotel Coxes Global Bukit Bintang is a distinct addition to Kuala Lumpur and a smart choice for travelers. With its location just 0.2 km from the city center and 57 km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Coxes Global Bukit Bintang ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel Coxes Global Bukit Bintang is home to 22 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Coxes Global Bukit Bintang is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Sarang Vacation Homes
Sarang Vacation Homes
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

Clean, convenient and value for...

Gabriel, Singapore December 26, 2015

0.25 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Sarang Vacation Homes is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Kuala Lumpur. The excitement of the city center is only 4 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Sarang Vacation Homes is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer.

Guests can choose from 12 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Sarang Vacation Homes is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Simms Rooms
Simms Rooms
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

location (but unsafe), nice staff,...

Sellam, Netherlands January 26, 2016

0.26 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Simms Rooms is ideally situated in Bukit Bintang; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Simms Rooms ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Simms Rooms is reflected in every guestroom. clothes rack, complimentary instant coffee, free welcome drink, towels, internet access – wireless are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including golf course (within 3 km), to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Simms Rooms your home away from home.
Simms Boutique Hotel Bukit Bintang
Simms Boutique Hotel Bukit Bintang
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

Great location. Very simple...

Jessica, Indonesia March 20, 2016

0.26 Km.

Just a short stroll away from Simms Boutique Hotel Bukit Bintang, you'll find the lively area of Bukit Bintang - home to shopping precincts and the thriving commercial district of Kuala Lumpur. Enjoying an enviable location in the heart of Kuala Lumpur, guests will be delighted to explore the Golden Triangle where there is plenty of entertainment centers, and it is also just a few minutes away from nightclubs. This budget hotel guarantees modern and contemporary interior designs, and you'll also find Wi-Fi and all other basic amenities needed for a convenient stay. Simms Boutique Hotel Bukit Bintang features modern accommodation and an excellent location at a great rate.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C07