or

In and around Kuala Lumpur
Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Supermarkets

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

LRT Train Station - Hang Tuah

LRT Train Station - Hang Tuah is one of Kuala Lumpur's most renowned sites. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. The choice of accommodation near LRT Train Station - Hang Tuah greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to LRT Train Station - Hang Tuah. Our Kuala Lumpur city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like LRT Train Station - Hang Tuah.

LRT Train Station - Hang Tuah

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near LRT Train Station - Hang Tuah

nearest hotel
Placin at Casa Residency
Placin at Casa Residency
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

Very modern and clean, 5 minute...

Dominika, Australia July 11, 2014

0.15 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Placin at Casa Residency is located in the Bukit Bintang area of Kuala Lumpur. Only 59.2 km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Placin at Casa Residency also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. Top features of the hotel include coffee shop, facilities for disabled guests, family room, dry cleaning, luggage storage.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as coffee/tea maker, air conditioning, complimentary bottled water, internet access – wireless (charges apply), hair dryer to please even the most discerning guest. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including outdoor pool, garden, fitness center, pool (kids), children's playground. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Placin at Casa Residency the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Casa Residency Suite
Casa Residency Suite
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

 

0.18 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, Casa Residency Suite is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel lies 5.1 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Casa Residency Suite also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers room service, express check-in/check-out, car hire, elevator, restaurant.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as kids club, children's playground, hot spring bath, fitness center, outdoor pool to make your stay truly unforgettable. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Casa Residency Suite.
Metro Hotel Bukit Bintang
Metro Hotel Bukit Bintang
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

Close to restaurants, shopping &...

Stacey, New Zealand July 14, 2014

0.23 Km.

Metro Hotel Bukit Bintang is located at the heart of the lively city of Kuala Lumpur and perfectly located within walking distance to all major hot spots, such as up market restaurants, bar and shopping malls (Berjaya Times Square, Bukit Bintang Shopping Belt, KL twin tower, China Town). For those who would like to explore Kuala Lumpur more, the Imbi train station is within close reach.

Metro Hotel Bukit Bintang is designed with a touch of contemporary to cater for holidaymakers looking for comfortable ambience and style. The hotel also features the function rooms for those who are planning to embrace their business talks, seminars and also private parties.

All rooms are designed to provide the maximum comfort, convenience and elegant decoration to suit all guests. Metro Hotel Bukit Bintang is a smart option for travelers who would like to visit Kuala Lumpur with great comfort.
Orkid Inn Pudu
Orkid Inn Pudu
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

Fast internet , just backside time...

Dzulkifli, Malaysia April 4, 2014

0.24 Km.

Orkid Inn Pudu, located in Bukit Bintang, Kuala Lumpur, is a popular choice for travelers. Only 90 KM away, this 1-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as World's Longest Mural, Pudu Jail, Berjaya Times Square.

At Orkid Inn Pudu, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, smoking area, airport transfer.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as complimentary bottled water, television, television LCD/plasma screen, shower, internet access – wireless (complimentary) to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Orkid Inn Pudu hits the spot in many ways.
Ceria Hotel Bukit Bintang
Ceria Hotel Bukit Bintang
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

Good location; Cleanly room;...

Thu, Vietnam July 21, 2014

0.25 Km.

Situated in Bukit Bintang, Ceria Hotel Bukit Bintang is the perfect place to experience Kuala Lumpur and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as World's Longest Mural, Pudu Jail, Berjaya Times Square within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Ceria Hotel Bukit Bintang ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, tours, luggage storage, airport transfer.

Guests can choose from 40 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Ceria Hotel Bukit Bintang is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
SS City Hotel
SS City Hotel
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

clean, budget & very close to...

Voon, Malaysia July 10, 2014

0.25 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, SS City Hotel is located in the Bukit Bintang area of Kuala Lumpur. Only 70. Km away, this 1-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as World's Longest Mural, Berjaya Times Square, Pudu Jail.

At SS City Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Airport transfer, Wi-Fi in public areas, tours, luggage storage, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set SS City Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

SS City Hotel is home to 55 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as shower, television, satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the SS City Hotel.
Hotel Coxes Global Bukit Bintang
Hotel Coxes Global Bukit Bintang
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

Totally shit,dont stay thr! Got...

Tang, Malaysia June 4, 2014

0.25 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kuala Lumpur, Hotel Coxes Global Bukit Bintang is the perfect choice. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.2 km away, and it normally takes about 43 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. Top features of the hotel include airport transfer, 24-hour front desk, room service, shops, laundry service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Coxes Global Bukit Bintang is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Cube Hotel Bukit Bintang
Cube Hotel Bukit Bintang
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

Value for money, clean, and near...

Fommy, Indonesia July 6, 2014

0.26 Km.

Just a short stroll away, you'll find the lively area of Bukit Bintang which is home to shopping precinct and the thriving commercial district of Kuala Lumpur. Enjoying an enviable location in the heart of Kuala Lumpur, guests will be delighted to explore the Golden Triangle where there is plenty of entertainment centers and it is also just a few minutes away from nightclubs. This budget hotel guarantees modern and contemporary interior designs and you'll also find WiFi and all other basic amenities needed for a convenient stay. Cube Hotel Bukit Bintang features modern accomodation and excellent location at a great rate.
Final Destination Service Apartment
Final Destination Service Apartment
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

Comfortable rooms,...

Darren, Australia January 17, 2014

0.26 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Kuala Lumpur, look no further than Final Destination Service Apartment. With its location just 0.42km from the city center and 60.4km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Tung Shin Hospital, Stadium Bola Keranjang, Masjid Albukhary.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Final Destination Service Apartment is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including airport transfer, room service, valet parking, meeting facilities, family room.

4 rooms spread over floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as refrigerator, coffee/tea maker, air conditioning, microwave, complimentary bottled water. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including games room, pool (kids), fitness center, outdoor pool, sauna. Final Destination Service Apartment is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Daffodils Park KL Hotel
Daffodils Park KL Hotel
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

Value for money, High Speed Wi-Fi,...

Yogyanto, Indonesia June 19, 2014

0.26 Km.

Excellently located, Daffodils Park KL Hotel is situated in downtown Kuala Lumpur offering easy access to main business and shopping district. An easy stroll away and guests will find monorail; therefore they are offered easy access to popular areas like Chinatown, Golden Triangle, and Sunway Lagoon. A city full of events, guests can experience both day and nightlife of this popular city. Daffodils Park KL Hotel boasts 49 rooms that are elegant and tastefully designed in European and Malaysian style. Guaranteeing all amenities needed for a comfortable stay, they offer 23 Inch LCD TV, satellite channels, comfy and cushioned beds, hot & cold shower and their bathrooms are well appointed with toiletries. Daffodils Park KL Hotel is a well designed budget property that offers easy access to tourist hotspots.
Hotel Paloma Inn
Hotel Paloma Inn
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

The cleanliness, the ambiance of...

Stelamarie, Philippines June 20, 2014

0.26 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Paloma Inn is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Kuala Lumpur. With its location just 4.9 km from the city center and 58.9 km from the airport, this 1-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Paloma Inn offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides safety deposit boxes, smoking area, laundry service, tours, lockers to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Hotel Paloma Inn is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Sentral Pudu
Hotel Sentral Pudu
Hotel Area: Pudu

CLOSED TO SHOPPING CENTRE,...

Loo, Malaysia July 6, 2014

0.26 Km.

When visiting Kuala Lumpur, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Sentral Pudu, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only 70 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as World's Longest Mural, Pudu Jail, Berjaya Times Square.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Sentral Pudu is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge, facilities for disabled guests, coffee shop.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with shower, air conditioning, desk, satellite/cable TV, daily newspaper in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Sentral Pudu hits the spot in many ways.
V'la Garden Hotel
V'la Garden Hotel
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

fast check-in and check-out,...

Leny, Philippines July 2, 2014

0.26 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Bukit Bintang, V'la Garden Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, nightlife, restaurants hub of Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Sun Complex, Old Asia, Plaza Low Yat (IT Mall).

The facilities and services provided by V'la Garden Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including restaurant, airport transfer, tours, elevator, laundry service.

The ambiance of V'la Garden Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. ironing facilities, complimentary bottled water, internet access – LAN, internet access – wireless, hair dryer are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, V'la Garden Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Irsia BnB Guesthouse
Irsia BnB Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

Clean, comfortable, great making...

Ng, Malaysia June 14, 2014

0.26 Km.

Conveniently located in the Golden Triangle in KL, this property features a fantastic location. Besides boasting a quiet and peaceful atmosphere, Irsia BnB Guesthouse also offers easy access to the vibrant city where guests can simply do some retail therapy, go sightseeing and visit cultural attractions which is 30 minutes away. Within easy walking distance is the Imbi Monorail Station, a cheap and fast way of traveling around the city. Don't forget to visit the Bukit Bintang walk and try out excellent food from local restaurants. After a tiring day of hopping around the city, guests can unwind and relax in the hotel's garden and you can even chill out on the rooftop. Irsia BnB Guesthouse is a great choice if you are visiting Kuala Lumpur.
UFO Capsule Hotel
UFO Capsule Hotel
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

you get what you paid, centrally...

Jin, Malaysia July 12, 2014

0.27 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Kuala Lumpur, look no further than UFO Capsule Hotel. The hotel lies 0.3 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Berjaya Times Square, JoJoBa Spa, Cosmo’s World Theme Park Theatre give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by UFO Capsule Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are concierge, Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes.

Step into one of 46 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as air conditioning, non smoking rooms, desk, shared bathroom, internet access – wireless (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. UFO Capsule Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Orkid
Hotel Orkid
Hotel Area: Pudu

Centrally locatedCentrally...

Ezrie, Malaysia March 22, 2014

0.27 Km.

Well-placed in the nightlife, shopping, restaurants area of Kuala Lumpur city, Hotel Orkid provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The city center is merely 2. Km away and the airport can be reached within 60 minutes. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to World's Longest Mural, Pudu Jail, Berjaya Times Square give to this hotel a special charm.

Hotel Orkid also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers car park, elevator, safety deposit boxes, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel Orkid is home to 80 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as television, coffee/tea maker, air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary), ironing facilities. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Orkid is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Hotel Orkid Inn Time Square
Hotel Orkid Inn Time Square
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

speed to prepare breakfast, faster...

Ho, Malaysia April 6, 2014

0.27 Km.

Hotel Orkid Inn Time Square, located in Bukit Bintang, Kuala Lumpur, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Berjaya Times Square, JoJoBa Spa, Cosmo’s World Theme Park Theatre.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Orkid Inn Time Square ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including concierge, safety deposit boxes, bar, laundry service, airport transfer.

The hotel features 24 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including internet access – wireless, in room safe, shower, complimentary bottled water, internet access – wireless (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Orkid Inn Time Square is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Casa Mutiara Service Apartment
Casa Mutiara Service Apartment
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

 

0.28 Km.

Well-positioned in Bukit Bintang, Casa Mutiara Service Apartment is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kuala Lumpur. Set 4.8 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Casa Mutiara Service Apartment, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are elevator, restaurant, car park, laundry service, coffee shop.

Guests can choose from 1 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center, pool (kids), sauna, massage, outdoor pool are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your purpose of visit, Casa Mutiara Service Apartment is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Hotel Maison Boutique
Hotel Maison Boutique
Hotel Area: Pudu

Affordability. Room design....

Doris, Singapore July 20, 2014

0.29 Km.

Hotel Maison Boutique is located at Jalan Baba, near Jalan Changkat Thamby Dollah (behind Hotel Sentral Pudu) and is within walking distance to Kuala Lumpur’s Golden Shopping Triangle area with Berjaya Times Square, Sungei Wang Plaza and Pavilion in close proximity. A Monorail station links this strategic location to practically all other tourist spots like KLCC, Petronas Twin Towers, Little India at Brickfields, among others and to other city rapid transit networks. The Front Desk will be most happy to arrange for taxis and guide you with directions to more city attractions.

Guests will enjoy basic amenities like a 32-inch LED Wall TV with satellite channels, room service, in-room safe, hairdryer, daily newspaper and coffee & tea making facility. With a total of 42 rooms, choose from Superior, Theme, Premier, and Executive types to suit various budgets and occupant capacity. There is also a cozy coffeehouse on the ground floor called Bistro 36 which is open from 7.00am to 8.30pm daily, serving local, Continental Japanese and Western cuisines. It’s America Buffet style during breakfast and ala carte for lunch and dinner. Other amenities include a Business Centre, Reading Room and Fitness Room plus Wi-Fi access for all floors.
Sunbow Hotel Residency
Sunbow Hotel Residency
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

Rooms, Great staff & Close to...

Weeraphong, Thailand July 13, 2014

0.29 Km.

Ideally located in the heart of Kuala Lumpur, Bukit Bintang, this modern boutique property offers luxurious comfort with a wallet friendly price. Being just minutes away from the city’s major business, shopping and entertainment districts, Sunbow Hotel Residency makes an excellent base for both business and leisure travelers. The nearby public bus and train will provide access to most of Kuala Lumpur’s must-see attractions. Visit the Petaling Street and Central Market for a pleasurable shopping spree or some of the 5-star shopping destinations such as Berjaya Times Square, Suria KLCC, Pavilion KL, Starhill Gallery, Sungei Wang, Lot 10 or the latest Fahrenheit88. Enjoy some tasty Malaysian delights at JalanAlor, or travel to food streets at night for some local cuisines. With its prime location, comfortable room and friendly price, it's no wonder guests keep returning to Sunbow Hotel Residency.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A01