or

In and around Kuala Lumpur
Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Supermarkets

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 18,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 60,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

LRT Train Station - Hang Tuah

Places such as LRT Train Station - Hang Tuah attract travelers to Kuala Lumpur. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see LRT Train Station - Hang Tuah is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as First and New Star Hotel and Vivatel Kuala Lumpur.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of LRT Train Station - Hang Tuah. Hotels are easy to review via our Kuala Lumpur city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like LRT Train Station - Hang Tuah.

LRT Train Station - Hang Tuah

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near LRT Train Station - Hang Tuah

nearest hotel
Placin at Casa Residency
Placin at Casa Residency
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

Clean, big apartment, good location...

Felicia, Malaysia February 23, 2015

0.15 Km.

When visiting Kuala Lumpur, you'll feel right at home at Placin at Casa Residency, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The city center is merely 1 Km away and the airport can be reached within 46 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Placin at Casa Residency, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Step into one of 4 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, fan, telephone, washing machine, ironing facilities which can be found in some rooms. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden, sauna, outdoor pool, fitness center, pool (kids). Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Placin at Casa Residency.
Bukit Bintang Holiday Home at Casa Residency
Bukit Bintang Holiday Home at Casa Residency
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

 

0.15 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Bukit Bintang Holiday Home at Casa Residency is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Kuala Lumpur. The excitement of the city center is only 2.4 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Bukit Bintang Holiday Home at Casa Residency, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy family room, airport transfer, dry cleaning, Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include hair dryer, kitchenware, ironing facilities, dishwasher, air conditioning, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center, outdoor pool, pool (kids), children's playground, sauna. Whatever your purpose of visit, Bukit Bintang Holiday Home at Casa Residency is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Grand Casa Residency
Grand Casa Residency
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

 

0.16 Km.

When visiting Kuala Lumpur, you'll feel right at home at Grand Casa Residency, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Grand Casa Residency offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car hire, room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer, shuttle service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide satellite/cable TV, shower, refrigerator, kitchenware, fan to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Grand Casa Residency hits the spot in many ways.
Stylish Casa Residency Service Apartment
Stylish Casa Residency Service Apartment
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

 

0.17 Km.

When visiting Kuala Lumpur, you'll feel right at home at Stylish Casa Residency Service Apartment, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Stylish Casa Residency Service Apartment, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides luggage storage, newspapers, express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include kitchenware, in room safe, refrigerator, washing machine, shower, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as sauna, pool (kids), outdoor pool, children's playground, fitness center. Stylish Casa Residency Service Apartment is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Casa Residency Suite
Casa Residency Suite
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

the room was very clean , nice...

Russell, United States October 12, 2014

0.18 Km.

Situated in Bukit Bintang, Casa Residency Suite is the perfect place to experience Kuala Lumpur and its surroundings. The excitement of the city center is only 5.1 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Casa Residency Suite ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find non smoking rooms, hair dryer, satellite/cable TV, television, washing machine. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as outdoor pool, hot spring bath, fitness center, children's playground, pool (kids). Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Casa Residency Suite the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Infinity Service Suite
Infinity Service Suite
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

 

0.2 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, Infinity Service Suite is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 19.3 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Infinity Service Suite, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are 24-hour room service, meeting facilities, ATM/cash machine on site, shared kitchen, coffee shop.

The ambiance of Infinity Service Suite is reflected in every guestroom. refrigerator, kitchenware, soundproofing, separate shower and tub, coffee/tea maker are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Infinity Service Suite is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
Star View 88
Star View 88
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

 

0.2 Km.

Well-positioned in Bukit Bintang, Star View 88 is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like restaurant, bar, airport transfer, Wi-Fi in public areas, vending machine.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find soundproofing, toiletries, in room safe, television LCD/plasma screen, seating area. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as hot tub, table tennis, outdoor pool, fitness center, sauna. Star View 88 is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
KL Shortstay
KL Shortstay
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

 

0.22 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, KL Shortstay is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by KL Shortstay ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk, elevator, luggage storage, car park.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide heating, desk, shower, seating area, washing machine to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the KL Shortstay.
SS City Hotel
SS City Hotel
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

The best thing is lift is...

David, Malaysia January 3, 2015

0.23 Km.

Situated in Bukit Bintang, SS City Hotel is the perfect place to experience Kuala Lumpur and its surroundings. Only 0.5 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: World's Longest Mural, Berjaya Times Square, Pudu Jail.

SS City Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk, family room, elevator.

Guests can choose from 55 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. SS City Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
Metro Hotel Bukit Bintang
Metro Hotel Bukit Bintang
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

friendly staff, good location,...

Feronica, Indonesia February 28, 2015

0.23 Km.

Metro Hotel Bukit Bintang is located at the heart of the lively city of Kuala Lumpur and perfectly located within walking distance to all major hot spots, such as up market restaurants, bar and shopping malls (Berjaya Times Square, Bukit Bintang Shopping Belt, KL twin tower, China Town). For those who would like to explore Kuala Lumpur more, the Imbi train station is within close reach.

Metro Hotel Bukit Bintang is designed with a touch of contemporary to cater for holidaymakers looking for comfortable ambience and style. The hotel also features the function rooms for those who are planning to embrace their business talks, seminars and also private parties.

All rooms are designed to provide the maximum comfort, convenience and elegant decoration to suit all guests. Metro Hotel Bukit Bintang is a smart option for travelers who would like to visit Kuala Lumpur with great comfort.
Orkid Inn Pudu
Orkid Inn Pudu
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

Fast internet , just backside time...

Dzulkifli, Malaysia April 4, 2014

0.24 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, shopping, nightlife area of Kuala Lumpur city, Orkid Inn Pudu provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The excitement of the city center is only 2. Km away. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: World's Longest Mural, Pudu Jail, Berjaya Times Square.

The facilities and services provided by Orkid Inn Pudu ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, smoking area, room service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide satellite/cable TV, desk, internet access – wireless (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen, television to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Orkid Inn Pudu is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Ali Baba Hotel
Ali Baba Hotel
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

 

0.25 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Ali Baba Hotel is located in the Bukit Bintang area of Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Ali Baba Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy facilities for disabled guests, tours, car hire, newspapers, currency exchange.

The ambiance of Ali Baba Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. ironing facilities, television LCD/plasma screen, television, shower, internet access – wireless (complimentary) are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Ali Baba Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
Ceria Hotel Bukit Bintang
Ceria Hotel Bukit Bintang
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

The guy in lobby,modern design,and...

Woon, Malaysia February 25, 2015

0.25 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, Ceria Hotel Bukit Bintang is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, World's Longest Mural, Pudu Jail, Berjaya Times Square are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Ceria Hotel Bukit Bintang ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide hair dryer, dishwasher, ironing facilities, internet access – wireless, television LCD/plasma screen to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Ceria Hotel Bukit Bintang is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
Hotel Coxes Global Bukit Bintang
Hotel Coxes Global Bukit Bintang
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

Totally shit,dont stay thr! Got...

Tang, Malaysia June 4, 2014

0.25 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel Coxes Global Bukit Bintang is located in the Bukit Bintang area of Kuala Lumpur. The excitement of the city center is only 0.2 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Coxes Global Bukit Bintang, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are shared lounge/TV area, luggage storage, shops, family room, laundry service.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning, satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless (complimentary), shower, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Coxes Global Bukit Bintang is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Golden Palace Hotel
Golden Palace Hotel
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

 

0.25 Km.

Well-positioned in Bukit Bintang, Golden Palace Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Golden Palace Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy safety deposit boxes, laundry service, currency exchange, luggage storage, dry cleaning.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the Golden Palace Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Sarang Vacation Homes
Sarang Vacation Homes
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

Clean, modern place with a great...

Olivier, Canada February 19, 2015

0.25 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Sarang Vacation Homes is located in the Bukit Bintang area of Kuala Lumpur. Situated only 4 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Sarang Vacation Homes is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including tours, car hire, babysitting, Wi-Fi in public areas, express check-in/check-out.

Sarang Vacation Homes is home to 12 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as coffee/tea maker, desk, shared bathroom, air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Sarang Vacation Homes.
Simms Boutique Hotel Bukit Bintang
Simms Boutique Hotel Bukit Bintang
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

location, value for money,...

Xin, Malaysia February 26, 2015

0.26 Km.

Just a short stroll away, you'll find the lively area of Bukit Bintang which is home to shopping precinct and the thriving commercial district of Kuala Lumpur. Enjoying an enviable location in the heart of Kuala Lumpur, guests will be delighted to explore the Golden Triangle where there is plenty of entertainment centers and it is also just a few minutes away from nightclubs. This budget hotel guarantees modern and contemporary interior designs and you'll also find WiFi and all other basic amenities needed for a convenient stay. Simms Boutique Hotel Bukit Bintang features modern accomodation and excellent location at a great rate.
Final Destination Service Apartment
Final Destination Service Apartment
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

 

0.26 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Final Destination Service Apartment is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Kuala Lumpur. Only 60.4km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With the city's main attractions such as Tung Shin Hospital, Stadium Bola Keranjang, Masjid Albukhary within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Final Destination Service Apartment ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides tours, shops, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Final Destination Service Apartment is reflected in every guestroom. coffee/tea maker, kitchenette, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including sauna, outdoor pool, games room, pool (kids), fitness center. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Final Destination Service Apartment the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Daffodils Park KL Hotel
Daffodils Park KL Hotel
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

massage chair, covenient place and...

Masayu, Singapore February 21, 2015

0.26 Km.

Excellently located, Daffodils Park KL Hotel is situated in downtown Kuala Lumpur offering easy access to main business and shopping district. An easy stroll away and guests will find monorail; therefore they are offered easy access to popular areas like Chinatown, Golden Triangle, and Sunway Lagoon. A city full of events, guests can experience both day and nightlife of this popular city. Daffodils Park KL Hotel boasts 49 rooms that are elegant and tastefully designed in European and Malaysian style. Guaranteeing all amenities needed for a comfortable stay, they offer 23 Inch LCD TV, satellite channels, comfy and cushioned beds, hot & cold shower and their bathrooms are well appointed with toiletries. Daffodils Park KL Hotel is a well designed budget property that offers easy access to tourist hotspots.
Hotel Paloma Inn
Hotel Paloma Inn
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

great place. good lication and...

Ross, Australia February 20, 2015

0.26 Km.

When visiting Kuala Lumpur, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Paloma Inn, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 4.9 km away, and it normally takes about 45 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Paloma Inn offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, lockers.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary), satellite/cable TV, complimentary bottled water, internet access – wireless. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Paloma Inn hits the spot in many ways.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A04