Sign in and see our lowest prices
×

or

In and around Kuala Lumpur
Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Supermarkets

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

LRT Train Station - Hang Tuah

Kuala Lumpur is famous for popular attractions like LRT Train Station - Hang Tuah. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near LRT Train Station - Hang Tuah, with choices like the First New Star Hotel and the Vivatel Kuala Lumpur.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of LRT Train Station - Hang Tuah. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Kuala Lumpur are easily searchable. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near LRT Train Station - Hang Tuah, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

LRT Train Station - Hang Tuah

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near LRT Train Station - Hang Tuah

nearest hotel
Placin at Casa Residency
Placin at Casa Residency
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

cozy, good facilities and...

Terence, Singapore September 14, 2014

0.15 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Placin at Casa Residency is located in the Bukit Bintang area of Kuala Lumpur. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 5.2 km away, and it normally takes about 46 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Placin at Casa Residency offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides facilities for disabled guests, laundry service, elevator, coffee shop, luggage storage to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 1 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Placin at Casa Residency your home away from home.
Casa Residency Suite
Casa Residency Suite
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

 

0.18 Km.

Well-positioned in Bukit Bintang, Casa Residency Suite is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Casa Residency Suite also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like dry cleaning, room service, express check-in/check-out, meeting facilities, family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including kids club, fitness center, outdoor pool, children's playground, hot spring bath. Casa Residency Suite is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
Infinity Service Suite
Infinity Service Suite
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

 

0.2 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Infinity Service Suite is located in the Bukit Bintang area of Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Infinity Service Suite ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Infinity Service Suite is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Metro Hotel Bukit Bintang
Metro Hotel Bukit Bintang
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

location near bt bintang, price...

Tan, Malaysia September 16, 2014

0.23 Km.

Metro Hotel Bukit Bintang is located at the heart of the lively city of Kuala Lumpur and perfectly located within walking distance to all major hot spots, such as up market restaurants, bar and shopping malls (Berjaya Times Square, Bukit Bintang Shopping Belt, KL twin tower, China Town). For those who would like to explore Kuala Lumpur more, the Imbi train station is within close reach.

Metro Hotel Bukit Bintang is designed with a touch of contemporary to cater for holidaymakers looking for comfortable ambience and style. The hotel also features the function rooms for those who are planning to embrace their business talks, seminars and also private parties.

All rooms are designed to provide the maximum comfort, convenience and elegant decoration to suit all guests. Metro Hotel Bukit Bintang is a smart option for travelers who would like to visit Kuala Lumpur with great comfort.
Orkid Inn Pudu
Orkid Inn Pudu
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

Fast internet , just backside time...

Dzulkifli, Malaysia April 4, 2014

0.24 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Orkid Inn Pudu is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Kuala Lumpur. Only 2. Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to World's Longest Mural, Pudu Jail, Berjaya Times Square give to this hotel a special charm.

At Orkid Inn Pudu, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include smoking area, airport transfer, family room, room service, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Orkid Inn Pudu is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
Ceria Hotel Bukit Bintang
Ceria Hotel Bukit Bintang
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

Walking distance to shopping malls...

Ng, Malaysia September 15, 2014

0.25 Km.

Situated in Bukit Bintang, Ceria Hotel Bukit Bintang is the perfect place to experience Kuala Lumpur and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are World's Longest Mural, Pudu Jail, Berjaya Times Square.

At Ceria Hotel Bukit Bintang, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are facilities for disabled guests, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area, airport transfer.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Ceria Hotel Bukit Bintang is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
SS City Hotel
SS City Hotel
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

Soft bed, the cheap price and...

Edward, United States August 12, 2014

0.25 Km.

Well-positioned in Bukit Bintang, SS City Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kuala Lumpur. The excitement of the city center is only 0.5 Km away. With the city's main attractions such as World's Longest Mural, Berjaya Times Square, Pudu Jail within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

SS City Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like 24-hour front desk, coffee shop, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, tours.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, SS City Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Hotel Coxes Global Bukit Bintang
Hotel Coxes Global Bukit Bintang
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

Totally shit,dont stay thr! Got...

Tang, Malaysia June 4, 2014

0.25 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Bukit Bintang, Hotel Coxes Global Bukit Bintang is an ideal spot from which to discover Kuala Lumpur. The city center is merely 0.2 km away and the airport can be reached within 43 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Coxes Global Bukit Bintang is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer, shops, laundry service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Coxes Global Bukit Bintang is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Cube Hotel Bukit Bintang
Cube Hotel Bukit Bintang
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

Centrally located, plenty of food...

Kim, Singapore September 14, 2014

0.26 Km.

Just a short stroll away, you'll find the lively area of Bukit Bintang which is home to shopping precinct and the thriving commercial district of Kuala Lumpur. Enjoying an enviable location in the heart of Kuala Lumpur, guests will be delighted to explore the Golden Triangle where there is plenty of entertainment centers and it is also just a few minutes away from nightclubs. This budget hotel guarantees modern and contemporary interior designs and you'll also find WiFi and all other basic amenities needed for a convenient stay. Cube Hotel Bukit Bintang features modern accomodation and excellent location at a great rate.
Final Destination Service Apartment
Final Destination Service Apartment
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

Comfortable rooms,...

Darren, Australia January 17, 2014

0.26 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Kuala Lumpur, look no further than Final Destination Service Apartment. With its location just 0.42km from the city center and 60.4km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Tung Shin Hospital, Stadium Bola Keranjang, Masjid Albukhary.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Final Destination Service Apartment is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including airport transfer, room service, valet parking, meeting facilities, family room.

4 rooms spread over floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as refrigerator, coffee/tea maker, air conditioning, microwave, complimentary bottled water. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including games room, pool (kids), fitness center, outdoor pool, sauna. Final Destination Service Apartment is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Daffodils Park KL Hotel
Daffodils Park KL Hotel
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

Location, cheap, near to jalan alor...

Glena, Philippines August 14, 2014

0.26 Km.

Excellently located, Daffodils Park KL Hotel is situated in downtown Kuala Lumpur offering easy access to main business and shopping district. An easy stroll away and guests will find monorail; therefore they are offered easy access to popular areas like Chinatown, Golden Triangle, and Sunway Lagoon. A city full of events, guests can experience both day and nightlife of this popular city. Daffodils Park KL Hotel boasts 49 rooms that are elegant and tastefully designed in European and Malaysian style. Guaranteeing all amenities needed for a comfortable stay, they offer 23 Inch LCD TV, satellite channels, comfy and cushioned beds, hot & cold shower and their bathrooms are well appointed with toiletries. Daffodils Park KL Hotel is a well designed budget property that offers easy access to tourist hotspots.
Hotel Paloma Inn
Hotel Paloma Inn
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

Clean,helpful staff, convenient...

Mengye, Australia September 15, 2014

0.26 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, nightlife, restaurants area of Kuala Lumpur city, Hotel Paloma Inn provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Situated only 4.9 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Paloma Inn, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. Hotel Paloma Inn is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Hotel Sentral Pudu
Hotel Sentral Pudu
Hotel Area: Pudu

Cleanliness, Helpful staff, Nice...

Ankur, India September 8, 2014

0.26 Km.

When visiting Kuala Lumpur, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Sentral Pudu, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only 70 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as World's Longest Mural, Pudu Jail, Berjaya Times Square.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Sentral Pudu is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge, facilities for disabled guests, coffee shop.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with shower, air conditioning, desk, satellite/cable TV, daily newspaper in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Sentral Pudu hits the spot in many ways.
V'la Garden Hotel
V'la Garden Hotel
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

Location, value for money, comfort...

Kunarso, Indonesia August 24, 2014

0.26 Km.

Situated in Bukit Bintang, V'la Garden Hotel is the perfect place to experience Kuala Lumpur and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Sun Complex, Old Asia, Plaza Low Yat (IT Mall).

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers tours, laundry service, airport transfer, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at V'la Garden Hotel.
Irsia BnB Guesthouse
Irsia BnB Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

Nice Location ,near shopping Area...

Boon, Malaysia August 21, 2014

0.26 Km.

Conveniently located in the Golden Triangle in KL, this property features a fantastic location. Besides boasting a quiet and peaceful atmosphere, Irsia BnB Guesthouse also offers easy access to the vibrant city where guests can simply do some retail therapy, go sightseeing and visit cultural attractions which is 30 minutes away. Within easy walking distance is the Imbi Monorail Station, a cheap and fast way of traveling around the city. Don't forget to visit the Bukit Bintang walk and try out excellent food from local restaurants. After a tiring day of hopping around the city, guests can unwind and relax in the hotel's garden and you can even chill out on the rooftop. Irsia BnB Guesthouse is a great choice if you are visiting Kuala Lumpur.
UFO Capsule Hotel
UFO Capsule Hotel
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

near to monorail . good...

Teh, Malaysia August 24, 2014

0.27 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, UFO Capsule Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Berjaya Times Square, JoJoBa Spa, Cosmo’s World Theme Park Theatre give to this hotel a special charm.

At UFO Capsule Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge, safety deposit boxes can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 46 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, UFO Capsule Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Orkid
Hotel Orkid
Hotel Area: Pudu

Nothing is good things about this...

Vinoven, Malaysia August 24, 2014

0.27 Km.

Well-placed in the nightlife, shopping, restaurants area of Kuala Lumpur city, Hotel Orkid provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The city center is merely 2. Km away and the airport can be reached within 60 minutes. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to World's Longest Mural, Pudu Jail, Berjaya Times Square give to this hotel a special charm.

Hotel Orkid also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers car park, elevator, safety deposit boxes, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel Orkid is home to 80 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as television, coffee/tea maker, air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary), ironing facilities. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Orkid is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Hotel Orkid Inn Time Square
Hotel Orkid Inn Time Square
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

speed to prepare breakfast, faster...

Ho, Malaysia April 6, 2014

0.27 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Orkid Inn Time Square is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Berjaya Times Square, JoJoBa Spa, Cosmo’s World Theme Park Theatre.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. The hotel provides 24-hour room service, concierge, restaurant, bar, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 24 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Orkid Inn Time Square.
Casa Mutiara Service Apartment
Casa Mutiara Service Apartment
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

 

0.28 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, shopping, nightlife area of Kuala Lumpur city, Casa Mutiara Service Apartment provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Set 4.8 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Casa Mutiara Service Apartment, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are family room, business center, airport transfer, laundry service, coffee shop.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as outdoor pool, fitness center, sauna, pool (kids), massage. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Casa Mutiara Service Apartment your home away from home.
Hotel Maison Boutique
Hotel Maison Boutique
Hotel Area: Pudu

Unique and special room design,...

Chun, Hong Kong September 9, 2014

0.29 Km.

Hotel Maison Boutique is located at Jalan Baba near Jalan Changkat Thamby Dollah and within walking distance to Kuala Lumpur’s Golden Shopping Triangle area with Berjaya Times Square, Sungei Wang Plaza, and Pavilion in close proximity. A monorail station links this strategic location to practically all other tourist spots like KLCC, Petronas Twin Towers, and Little India at Brickfields. The front desk will be most happy to arrange for taxis and guide you with directions to more city attractions. Guests will enjoy basic amenities like a 32" LED TV with satellite channels, room service, an in-room safe, a hairdryer, daily newspaper, and coffee and tea making facilities. With a total of 42 rooms, choose from a range of options to suit various budgets and occupant capacity. There is also a cozy coffee house on the ground floor called Bistro 36 which is open from 7.00am to 8.30pm daily, serving local, continental, Japanese, and Western cuisines. Other amenities include a business center, reading room, and fitness room plus Wi-Fi access for all floors.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A03