or

In and around Kuala Lumpur
Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Supermarkets

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

LRT Train Station - Hang Tuah

LRT Train Station - Hang Tuah is one of Kuala Lumpur's most renowned sites. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near LRT Train Station - Hang Tuah, such as First New Star Hotel and Vivatel Kuala Lumpur.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to LRT Train Station - Hang Tuah. Our Kuala Lumpur city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like LRT Train Station - Hang Tuah.

LRT Train Station - Hang Tuah

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near LRT Train Station - Hang Tuah

nearest hotel
Placin at Casa Residency
Placin at Casa Residency
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

Clean living area, safe location,...

John, Singapore November 7, 2014

0.15 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Placin at Casa Residency is ideally situated in Bukit Bintang; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Placin at Casa Residency, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find desk, separate dining area, fan, hair dryer, microwave. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include sauna, pool (kids), garden, children's playground, outdoor pool are designed for escape and relaxation. Placin at Casa Residency is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Bukit Bintang Holiday Home at Casa Residency
Bukit Bintang Holiday Home at Casa Residency
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

 

0.15 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Bukit Bintang, Bukit Bintang Holiday Home at Casa Residency enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, shopping, nightlife hub of Kuala Lumpur. Only 58.5 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Bukit Bintang Holiday Home at Casa Residency, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as dry cleaning, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, family room, meeting facilities, tours can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Bukit Bintang Holiday Home at Casa Residency your home away from home.
Casa Residency Suite
Casa Residency Suite
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

the room was very clean , nice...

Russell, United States October 12, 2014

0.18 Km.

Situated in Bukit Bintang, Casa Residency Suite is the perfect place to experience Kuala Lumpur and its surroundings. The excitement of the city center is only 5.1 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Casa Residency Suite ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find non smoking rooms, hair dryer, satellite/cable TV, television, washing machine. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as outdoor pool, hot spring bath, fitness center, children's playground, pool (kids). Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Casa Residency Suite the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Infinity Service Suite
Infinity Service Suite
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

 

0.2 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, Infinity Service Suite is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 19.3 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Infinity Service Suite, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are 24-hour room service, meeting facilities, ATM/cash machine on site, shared kitchen, coffee shop.

The ambiance of Infinity Service Suite is reflected in every guestroom. refrigerator, kitchenware, soundproofing, separate shower and tub, coffee/tea maker are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Infinity Service Suite is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
Metro Hotel Bukit Bintang
Metro Hotel Bukit Bintang
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

valet parking upon request, clean,...

Gan, Malaysia November 17, 2014

0.23 Km.

Metro Hotel Bukit Bintang is located at the heart of the lively city of Kuala Lumpur and perfectly located within walking distance to all major hot spots, such as up market restaurants, bar and shopping malls (Berjaya Times Square, Bukit Bintang Shopping Belt, KL twin tower, China Town). For those who would like to explore Kuala Lumpur more, the Imbi train station is within close reach.

Metro Hotel Bukit Bintang is designed with a touch of contemporary to cater for holidaymakers looking for comfortable ambience and style. The hotel also features the function rooms for those who are planning to embrace their business talks, seminars and also private parties.

All rooms are designed to provide the maximum comfort, convenience and elegant decoration to suit all guests. Metro Hotel Bukit Bintang is a smart option for travelers who would like to visit Kuala Lumpur with great comfort.
Orkid Inn Pudu
Orkid Inn Pudu
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

Fast internet , just backside time...

Dzulkifli, Malaysia April 4, 2014

0.24 Km.

Orkid Inn Pudu, located in Bukit Bintang, Kuala Lumpur, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: World's Longest Mural, Pudu Jail, Berjaya Times Square.

At Orkid Inn Pudu, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including family room, smoking area, airport transfer, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, room service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Orkid Inn Pudu is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
Ceria Hotel Bukit Bintang
Ceria Hotel Bukit Bintang
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

High level of service, Clean and...

Ooi, Malaysia November 18, 2014

0.25 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Bukit Bintang, Ceria Hotel Bukit Bintang is an ideal spot from which to discover Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as World's Longest Mural, Pudu Jail, Berjaya Times Square.

The facilities and services provided by Ceria Hotel Bukit Bintang ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like shared lounge/TV area, facilities for disabled guests, shuttle service, dry cleaning, tours.

Step into one of 40 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as non smoking rooms, shower, coffee/tea maker, seating area, inhouse movies which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Ceria Hotel Bukit Bintang your home away from home.
SS City Hotel
SS City Hotel
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

Location, cleanliness, friendly...

Suria, Singapore September 28, 2014

0.25 Km.

Well-positioned in Bukit Bintang, SS City Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kuala Lumpur. Only 70. Km away, this 1-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to World's Longest Mural, Berjaya Times Square, Pudu Jail.

SS City Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as elevator, luggage storage, family room, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of SS City Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. satellite/cable TV, hair dryer, air conditioning, ironing facilities, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. SS City Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Hotel Coxes Global Bukit Bintang
Hotel Coxes Global Bukit Bintang
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

Totally shit,dont stay thr! Got...

Tang, Malaysia June 4, 2014

0.25 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel Coxes Global Bukit Bintang is located in the Bukit Bintang area of Kuala Lumpur. The excitement of the city center is only 0.2 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Coxes Global Bukit Bintang, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are shared lounge/TV area, luggage storage, shops, family room, laundry service.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning, satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless (complimentary), shower, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Coxes Global Bukit Bintang is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Sarang Vacation Homes
Sarang Vacation Homes
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

 

0.25 Km.

Sarang Vacation Homes, located in Bukit Bintang, Kuala Lumpur, is a popular choice for travelers. Only 57 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Sarang Vacation Homes is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning, shared bathroom, coffee/tea maker, internet access – wireless (complimentary), desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Sarang Vacation Homes is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Cube Hotel Bukit Bintang
Cube Hotel Bukit Bintang
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

1.Clean 2.Cosy & Comfortable...

Wendy, Malaysia November 15, 2014

0.26 Km.

Just a short stroll away, you'll find the lively area of Bukit Bintang which is home to shopping precinct and the thriving commercial district of Kuala Lumpur. Enjoying an enviable location in the heart of Kuala Lumpur, guests will be delighted to explore the Golden Triangle where there is plenty of entertainment centers and it is also just a few minutes away from nightclubs. This budget hotel guarantees modern and contemporary interior designs and you'll also find WiFi and all other basic amenities needed for a convenient stay. Cube Hotel Bukit Bintang features modern accomodation and excellent location at a great rate.
Final Destination Service Apartment
Final Destination Service Apartment
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

Comfortable rooms,...

Darren, Australia January 17, 2014

0.26 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Final Destination Service Apartment is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Kuala Lumpur. Only 60.4km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With the city's main attractions such as Tung Shin Hospital, Stadium Bola Keranjang, Masjid Albukhary within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Final Destination Service Apartment ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides tours, shops, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Final Destination Service Apartment is reflected in every guestroom. coffee/tea maker, kitchenette, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including sauna, outdoor pool, games room, pool (kids), fitness center. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Final Destination Service Apartment the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Daffodils Park KL Hotel
Daffodils Park KL Hotel
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

the location is strategic in the...

Arief, Indonesia October 27, 2014

0.26 Km.

Excellently located, Daffodils Park KL Hotel is situated in downtown Kuala Lumpur offering easy access to main business and shopping district. An easy stroll away and guests will find monorail; therefore they are offered easy access to popular areas like Chinatown, Golden Triangle, and Sunway Lagoon. A city full of events, guests can experience both day and nightlife of this popular city. Daffodils Park KL Hotel boasts 49 rooms that are elegant and tastefully designed in European and Malaysian style. Guaranteeing all amenities needed for a comfortable stay, they offer 23 Inch LCD TV, satellite channels, comfy and cushioned beds, hot & cold shower and their bathrooms are well appointed with toiletries. Daffodils Park KL Hotel is a well designed budget property that offers easy access to tourist hotspots.
Hotel Paloma Inn
Hotel Paloma Inn
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

Great value, perfect location,...

Nix, Philippines October 19, 2014

0.26 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel Paloma Inn is located in the Bukit Bintang area of Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Paloma Inn offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides 24-hour front desk, family room, smoking area, laundry service, tours to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), complimentary bottled water, shared bathroom. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Paloma Inn the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Hotel Sentral Pudu
Hotel Sentral Pudu
Hotel Area: Pudu

Good location, very near to Times...

Chee, Singapore November 17, 2014

0.26 Km.

Hotel Sentral Pudu, located in Pudu, Kuala Lumpur, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 2 km away, and it normally takes about 60 minutes to reach the airport. With the city's main attractions such as World's Longest Mural, Pudu Jail, Berjaya Times Square within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Hotel Sentral Pudu, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are room service, concierge, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant.

Hotel Sentral Pudu is home to 168 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as television LCD/plasma screen, desk, satellite/cable TV, air conditioning, shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Sentral Pudu.
V'la Garden Hotel
V'la Garden Hotel
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

great area and hotel value for...

Parveez, Mauritius November 19, 2014

0.26 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kuala Lumpur, V'la Garden Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Sun Complex, Old Asia, Plaza Low Yat (IT Mall).

At V'la Garden Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, family room, room service, restaurant, 24-hour front desk.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. V'la Garden Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Irsia BnB Guesthouse
Irsia BnB Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

friendly staff, public transport,...

Fabio, United Kingdom October 13, 2014

0.26 Km.

Conveniently located in the Golden Triangle in KL, this property features a fantastic location. Besides boasting a quiet and peaceful atmosphere, Irsia BnB Guesthouse also offers easy access to the vibrant city where guests can simply do some retail therapy, go sightseeing and visit cultural attractions which is 30 minutes away. Within easy walking distance is the Imbi Monorail Station, a cheap and fast way of traveling around the city. Don't forget to visit the Bukit Bintang walk and try out excellent food from local restaurants. After a tiring day of hopping around the city, guests can unwind and relax in the hotel's garden and you can even chill out on the rooftop. Irsia BnB Guesthouse is a great choice if you are visiting Kuala Lumpur.
UFO Capsule Hotel
UFO Capsule Hotel
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

Friendly, Good Location, Value for...

Lg, Malaysia October 18, 2014

0.27 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Kuala Lumpur, look no further than UFO Capsule Hotel. The hotel lies 0.3 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

UFO Capsule Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Step into one of 46 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), shared bathroom, non smoking rooms, desk which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the UFO Capsule Hotel.
Hotel Orkid
Hotel Orkid
Hotel Area: Pudu

Nothing is good things about this...

Vinoven, Malaysia August 24, 2014

0.27 Km.

Well-positioned in Pudu, Hotel Orkid is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kuala Lumpur. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 2. Km away, and it normally takes about 60 minutes to reach the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, World's Longest Mural, Pudu Jail, Berjaya Times Square are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Hotel Orkid also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including elevator, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, coffee shop, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel Orkid is home to 80 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as television, coffee/tea maker, satellite/cable TV, air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Orkid the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Hotel Orkid Inn Time Square
Hotel Orkid Inn Time Square
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

speed to prepare breakfast, faster...

Ho, Malaysia April 6, 2014

0.27 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Bukit Bintang, Hotel Orkid Inn Time Square is an ideal spot from which to discover Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Berjaya Times Square, JoJoBa Spa, Cosmo’s World Theme Park Theatre.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Orkid Inn Time Square ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are 24-hour room service, room service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, family room, bar.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide hair dryer, shower, in room safe, satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Orkid Inn Time Square hits the spot in many ways.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A02