My Account (sign in)

In and around Kuala Lumpur
Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Supermarkets

Five great reasons to book with us!

Over 390,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

4 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 37,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

LRT Train Station - Kampung Baru

Kuala Lumpur is known for interesting sites like LRT Train Station - Kampung Baru. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near LRT Train Station - Kampung Baru, from the friendly ML INN HOTEL to the luxurious Villa Samadhi by Samadhi Retreats.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of LRT Train Station - Kampung Baru. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Kuala Lumpur are easily searchable. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like LRT Train Station - Kampung Baru.

LRT Train Station - Kampung Baru

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near LRT Train Station - Kampung Baru

nearest hotel
Hotel Maya
Hotel Maya
Hotel Area: KLCC

breakfast buffet, comfortable...

Tracey, New Zealand April 13, 2014

0.2 Km.

Ideally situated in the heart of the Golden Triangle, this charming fiver star property is just across the street from the famous landmark, Kuala Lumpur Twin Tower. Boasting its brilliant location in the heart of Kuala Lumpur’s commercial and business districts, guests can enjoy the 22-storey urban boutique hotel that feature 207 newly refurbished rooms. One of its many fascinating features of this itself hotel is the atrium that has a courtyard, and spans 80 meters to the glass roof. The best of KL is just a mere walking distance away from the hotel, whether it’s the commercial district, shopping centers or a myriad of restaurants, pubs and clubs. Doubtlessly, Hotel Maya is a wonderful place of stay when you are visiting Kuala Lumpur.
Renaissance Kuala Lumpur Hotel
Renaissance Kuala Lumpur Hotel
Hotel Area: KLCC

everything in the hotel was amazing...

Mateb, Saudi Arabia April 4, 2014

0.33 Km.

This five-star hotel is located right in the city center and has a postcard view of the Petronas Twin Towers. The Renaissance Hotel is a five-minute walk from the world’s tallest twin towers and offers easy access to some of Kuala Lumpur’s most fashionable shopping malls. The Bukit Nanas Monorail station is just a two-minute stroll from the hotel. The luxuriously decorated rooms offer a perfect haven and breathtaking views of the city after a long day of sightseeing and shopping. The East Wing of the Renaissance has stunning views of the pool and certain upgraded rooms have magnificent views of the Petronas Twin Towers, while the West Wing overlooks the striking KL Tower or the outdoor swimming pool located on the fourth floor.
Simin Homestay
Simin Homestay
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

large room, clean and with car park...

Yew, Malaysia December 29, 2013

0.36 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Chowkit / Putra WTC, Simin Homestay is an ideal spot from which to discover Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Kampung Baru Mosque, Tatt Khalsa Diwan Gurdwara, Bazaar Baru Market are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. Top features of the hotel include car park, family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Simin Homestay your home away from home.
Park View Stay at KLCC Apartments
Park View Stay at KLCC Apartments
Hotel Area: KLCC

value for money , close to...

Rosma, Malaysia March 8, 2014

0.41 Km.

When visiting Kuala Lumpur, you'll feel right at home at Park View Stay at KLCC Apartments, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The city center is merely 1.1 km away and the airport can be reached within minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Park View Stay at KLCC Apartments, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car hire.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as refrigerator, air conditioning, DVD/CD player, shower, television LCD/plasma screen to please even the most discerning guest. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including sauna, fitness center, outdoor pool. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Park View Stay at KLCC Apartments the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Ammar Luxury Suite at Parkview KLCC
Ammar Luxury Suite at Parkview KLCC
Hotel Area: KLCC

 

0.41 Km.

Located in the lovely area of KLCC, Ammar Luxury Suite at Parkview KLCC enjoys a commanding position in the business, shopping, restaurants hub of Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Ammar Luxury Suite at Parkview KLCC ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 1 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Ammar Luxury Suite at Parkview KLCC the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Concorde Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Concorde Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: KLCC

THE STAFF VERY FRIENDLY , THE...

Syaireen, Malaysia April 21, 2014

0.41 Km.

This fully serviced four star business class property is ideally located in the Golden Triangle of Kuala Lumpur offering easy access to the thriving central business district and famous tourist attractions. All excellent attractions is just an easy stroll away including Malaysia Tourism Center (MATIC), Suria KLCC Shopping Center, Petronas Twin Towers, Kuala Lumpur Convention Center, and Kuala Lumpur Tower. Perfect for business travelers indeed, Concorde Hotel Kuala Lumpur is a merely 10 minute drive to Putra World Trade Center (PWTC). Offering a location that is perfect for both business and leisure travelers, you’ll find 581 that are elegantly and beautifully furnished to accommodate even the most discerning travelers. A very well appointed place to stay, Concorde Hotel Kuala Lumpur features excellent amenities that you will find in every four star. Concorde Hotel Kuala Lumpur is a good choice for business travelers and leisure travelers who desire a luxurious stay within the heart of Kuala Lumpur.
Golden Triangle Suites by Mondo
Golden Triangle Suites by Mondo
Hotel Area: KLCC

 

0.48 Km.

Located in the lovely area of KLCC, Golden Triangle Suites by Mondo enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, business, shopping hub of Kuala Lumpur. The city center is merely 6.1 km away and the airport can be reached within 27 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Mondo Hospitality experience await you at the Golden Triangle Suites by Mondo. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy safety deposit boxes, elevator, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as children's playground, tennis courts, fitness center, indoor pool. Golden Triangle Suites by Mondo is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
KL101 at Marc Residence
KL101 at Marc Residence
Hotel Area: KLCC

 

0.49 Km.

Well-positioned in KLCC, KL101 at Marc Residence is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kuala Lumpur. With its location just 6.1 km from the city center and 60.8 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

KL101 at Marc Residence offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy elevator, car park.

Guests can choose from 2 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center, garden, pool (kids), sauna, tennis courts. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make KL101 at Marc Residence your home away from home.
Lucas Vacation Home @ Setia Sky KLCC
Lucas Vacation Home @ Setia Sky KLCC
Hotel Area: KLCC

 

0.49 Km.

Well-placed in the business, restaurants, shopping area of Kuala Lumpur city, Lucas Vacation Home @ Setia Sky KLCC provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. It is located in the city center and 1.8km from the Kuala Lumpur city center twin towers. With the city's main attractions such as National Heart Institute of Malaysia, National Library of Malaysia, National Art Gallery within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.BR>
Lucas Vacation Home @ Setia Sky KLCC offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include disabled facilities, meeting facilities, family room, elevator, car park.

Lucas Vacation Home @ Setia Sky KLCC is home to 1 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as hair dryer, kitchenette, ironing facilities, microwave, non smoking rooms. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as sauna, pool (kids), fitness center, outdoor pool, garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Lucas Vacation Home @ Setia Sky KLCC.
Placin - The Sky Residence KLCC
Placin - The Sky Residence KLCC
Hotel Area: KLCC

Excellent view of KL City Skyline,...

Fahmi, Singapore April 20, 2014

0.5 Km.

Well-positioned in KLCC, Placin – Placin - The Sky Residence KLCC is the ideal point of departure for guest's excursions in Kuala Lumpur. The hotel is not too far from the city centre: just 7.8 km away, and it normally takes about 51 minutes to reach the airport. With the city's main attractions such as Twin Towers, KLCC Park, KLCC Suria Shopping Mall, KLCC Aquaria, Intermark, Avenue K, Pavilion, Lot 10, Starhill, Sungei Wang, Bukit Bintang, National Art Gallery, Istana Budaya, National Library, Royal Selangor Golf Club, Royal Selangor Polo Club & Titiwangsa Lake within close reach, visitors to the service residence will just love its location.

Guests can choose from 3 available units at an affordable accommodation rate, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Every service residences include 2 bedrooms (1 master bedroom & 1 single bedroom), kitchen, living area and dining area. Each service residences is installed with Hot Shower, Washing Machine, Air-conditioning, Kitchen Hob & Hood, Microwave, Electrical Kettle, Cooking Utensils, Cutleries, TV and WIFI Internet 4G Access (Charges Apply).

Placin - The Sky Residence KLCC offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the service residences include, Sky Club Lookout Point, Gym, Hot Tub & Jacuzzi, Sky Bridge (overlooking the KL City Skyline), Sky Deck 50m lap pool, Tea Pavilion, Yoga Room, Music Room, 3-Tiers Security, Elevators, Car Parks and Shuttle Bus Service. Throughout the day in-house guest can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the Sky Club Infinity Pool, Games Room, Spa Garden, Children Playground and The Japanese Jacuzzi. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Placin - The Sky Residence KLCC the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Fraser Place Kuala Lumpur
Fraser Place Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: KLCC

Location, attentive staff,...

Fiona, United Kingdom April 17, 2014

0.51 Km.

Sitting in the lively city of Kuala Lumpur, this hip and stylish place represents true cosmopolitan living. The property provides easy access to the hot spots of the city including renowned shopping centers, entertainment and commercial hub, The Golden Triangle, Petronas Twin Towers, Suria KLCC mall, KL Convention Center, Pavilion mall and Bukit Bintang Street. The hotel boast 216 spacious and modern rooms ranging from studios to trendy penthouses with spectacular views. Incorporate facilities including infinity sky pool, fitness center, sauna, steam room, retail outlets for your shopping pleasure and splendid restaurants to tease your taste buds. An elegant property, Fraser is always a great choice.
Setia Sky Residences Homestay
Setia Sky Residences Homestay
Hotel Area: KLCC

 

0.51 Km.

Hayat Stay At Setiasky Residence Condo
Hayat Stay At Setiasky Residence Condo
Hotel Area: KLCC

 

0.52 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, Hayat Stay At Setiasky Residence Condo is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 1km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to National Heart Institute of Malaysia, National Library of Malaysia, Alliance Française.

At Hayat Stay At Setiasky Residence Condo, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy facilities for disabled guests, family room, shuttle service, restaurant, car park.

Hayat Stay At Setiasky Residence Condo is home to 3 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as television, air conditioning, kitchenette. The hotel's outdoor pool, indoor pool, steamroom, pool (kids), games room are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hayat Stay At Setiasky Residence Condo is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Kuala Lumpur International Hotel
Kuala Lumpur International Hotel
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

Friendly staff, Family room is...

Mohd, Malaysia March 28, 2014

0.52 Km.

Located close to Putra World Trade Centre, this hotel is among the top choices of corporate travelers. All the 370 rooms are spacious, beautifully decorated, and equipped with modern amenities. These also include electronic bedside control panel, air conditioning and attached bathrooms. A function room and banquet hall is available incase guests are interested in throwing private parties, meetings or wedding receptions. An onsite coffee house is available for guests to relax with a cup of coffee after a hectic day or join the gym or sauna which is equipped with all the machines guests require. Get a new makeover at the onsite salon before leaving for dinner or for a visit to many interesting sites like Bukit Bintang (Golden Triangle), Petronas Twin Towers, Titiwangsa Lake Garden and Istana Budaya, all are just within short distance from the hotel. With the hotel being located within the tourist’s hub, Kuala Lumpur International Hotel is sure to impress both the leisure and the business travelers.
Ascott Kuala Lumpur
Ascott Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: KLCC

centrally located, opposite...

Yen, Malaysia March 23, 2014

0.52 Km.

Situated in Kuala Lumpur city centre, the Ascott Hotel is renowned as one of the finest serviced residences in Malaysia, popular with long term residents, business travelers and discerning tourists. This hotel sits directly across from the famous Petronas Twin Towers, KLCC Park, light rail transit and a wide variety of dining and entertainment outlets. They boast 221 luxurious and spacious accommodations, with marble floors, stylish and contemporary interior designs, and modern amenities that guarantee a comfortable stay. A wonderful place for both business trips and vacations, this property also offers an exclusive city retreat that is great for executives and expatriates. With facilities like a fully-equipped kitchen, internet access, entertainment system, and brilliant recreational and leisure facilities, Ascott Kuala Lumpur is bound to give guests a memorable stay.
Sheraton Imperial Kuala Lumpur Hotel
Sheraton Imperial Kuala Lumpur Hotel
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

cleanliness, beautiful room,...

Susan, Netherlands February 25, 2014

0.53 Km.

Centrally located in downtown Kuala Lumpur, this flawless five-star property is an urban haven for both business and leisure travelers. The hotel incorporates a perfect blend of authentic Asian designs with modern furnishings. The majority of their rooms also offer technological capabilities and breathtaking views. Just a stroll away from the central business district and The Golden Triangle, the hotel offers easy access to world-famous landmarks like KLCC, Petronas Twin Towers, Bukit Bintang Shopping district and Merdeka Square. Right at the doorstep of Sheraton Imperial Kuala Lumpur Hotel lies Asian Heritage Row, a stretch of elegant and charming dining venues, bars, and clubs. Sheraton Imperial Kuala Lumpur Hotel guarantees a magnificent business trip and vacation.
Shangri-la Hotel
Shangri-la Hotel
Hotel Area: KLCC

Breakfast , gym facilities, good...

Yee, Malaysia April 10, 2014

0.54 Km.

With an enviable location close to Kuala Lumpur's commercial and entertainment districts, Shangri-la Hotel is ideally placed for exploring the city. The nearby metro station connects to Chinatown and Central Market, while the shopping malls at Bukit Bintang and KLCC are easily accessible. A newly renovated Shangri-la Kuala Lumpur, sits within the beautiful lush gardens and boasts 662 magnificent rooms with up to date furnishings and amenities. One of the very best in the area, Shangri-la Hotel offers a Horizon Club that caters to business travelers by offering the best accommodation units and personalized service. Guests can also dine at the award winning restaurants on site. Indeed an extraordinary place of stay!
Corus Hotel
Corus Hotel
Hotel Area: KLCC

Near shopping and good food around...

Koon, Singapore April 20, 2014

0.54 Km.

Strategically nestled in Kuala Lumpur City Centre, this newly refurbished hotel is one of the most popular 4 Star Business Hotels in Kuala Lumpur is a part of the UK-based Corus hotel group. While enjoying your stay in one of the 388 luxurious and first class rooms and suites that incorporate all basic amenities, don't forget to visit the famous landmarks such as China Town and the shopping paradise of Bukit Bintang during the day. The Petronas Twin Towers, World class Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre and Aquaria KLCC are just a stone’s throw away from this luxurious property. Brilliantly appointed and luxuriously designed Corus Hotel is a fantastic place to stay.
City Park Hotel Kuala Lumpur
City Park Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

central of city, near public...

Noor, Malaysia December 9, 2013

0.55 Km.

Located in the commercial centre of Kuala Lumpur, lies this hotel, making access to major shopping malls, entertainment districts, and business centers really easy. All the rooms are decorated with complete amenities, chic styled furnishings and peaceful ambience. These include private toilet and bath area, colored TV, coffee and tea maker and in room safe. While staying here, guests should not miss a meal at Bistro, a contemporary restaurant serving both local and western delicacies. A meeting room with modern equipment and internet connectivity is also offered for corporate travelers. Guests who wish to explore the main attractions of Kuala Lumpur, will be pleased to know that this hotel is within proximate distance to countless attraction like The Mall Shopping Centre, Chinatown, National Art Gallery, National Mosque and many more. City Park Hotel Kuala Lumpur is a perfect place to mix business with pleasure.
The Regency Hotel Kuala Lumpur
The Regency Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

There were no good things but no...

Louise, United Kingdom January 23, 2014

0.58 Km.

The Regency Hotel Kuala Lumpur is located within the bustling city centre, making it accessible to the capital’s business district. It contains well-appointed guest rooms fitted with all the facilities and amenities like coffee/tea making facilities and ironing board. It is also designed with ample parking and shopping facilities, providing convenience and comfort for hotel guests. Nearby areas are Jalan Raja Alang/Jalan Tuanku Abdul Rahman and Chow Kit. Guests can explore these areas for local goodies as well as clothing items and food. The hotel is also in walking distance to famous nightlife of Asian Heritage Row, heritage site of Merdeka Square, Little India and Kampung Baru.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 41,900 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C01