My Account (sign in)

In and around Kuala Lumpur
Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Supermarkets

Five great reasons to book with us!

450,000+ properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

LRT Train Station - Kampung Baru

LRT Train Station - Kampung Baru is just one of the fantastic sites in Kuala Lumpur. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near LRT Train Station - Kampung Baru, such as ML INN HOTEL and Villa Samadhi by Samadhi Retreats.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of LRT Train Station - Kampung Baru. Our Kuala Lumpur city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near LRT Train Station - Kampung Baru.

LRT Train Station - Kampung Baru

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near LRT Train Station - Kampung Baru

nearest hotel
Hotel Maya
Hotel Maya
Hotel Area: KLCC

Good location, Nice Hydrotherapy...

Eriberto, Philippines July 8, 2014

0.2 Km.

Ideally situated in the heart of the Golden Triangle, this charming 5-star property is just across the street from the famous landmark, Kuala Lumpur Twin Tower. Boasting its brilliant location in the heart of Kuala Lumpur’s commercial and business districts, guests of Hotel Maya can enjoy the 22-story boutique hotel that feature 207 newly refurbished rooms. One of its many fascinating features is the atrium that has a courtyard and spans 80 meters to the glass roof. The best of Kuala Lumpur is just walking distance away from the hotel, whether it’s the commercial district, shopping centers, or a myriad of restaurants, pubs, and clubs. Hotel Maya is a wonderful place of stay when you are visiting Kuala Lumpur.
Simin Homestay
Simin Homestay
Hotel Area: KLCC

large room, clean and with car park...

Yew, Malaysia December 29, 2013

0.23 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, shopping, business district of Kuala Lumpur, Simin Homestay is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Situated only 3 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Kampung Baru Mosque, Tatt Khalsa Diwan Gurdwara, Bazaar Baru Market.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Simin Homestay is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Car park, family room are just a few of the facilities that set Simin Homestay apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Simin Homestay the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Renaissance Kuala Lumpur Hotel
Renaissance Kuala Lumpur Hotel
Hotel Area: KLCC

Excellent location, Attentive...

Yuliya, Kazakhstan June 21, 2014

0.33 Km.

This 5-star hotel is located right in the city center and has a postcard view of the Petronas Twin Towers. Renaissance Kuala Lumpur Hotel is a five-minute walk from the world’s tallest twin towers and offers easy access to some of Kuala Lumpur’s most fashionable shopping malls. The Bukit Nanas Monorail station is just a two-minute stroll from the hotel. The luxuriously decorated rooms offer a perfect haven and breathtaking views of the city after a long day of sightseeing and shopping. The East Wing of the Renaissance has stunning views of the pool and certain upgraded rooms have magnificent views of the Petronas Twin Towers, while the West Wing overlooks the striking KL Tower or the outdoor swimming pool located on the fourth floor.
Ammar Klcc Suite 2 at Parkview
Ammar Klcc Suite 2 at Parkview
Hotel Area: KLCC

 

0.39 Km.

Nestled in the heart of KLCC, Ammar Klcc Suite 2 at Parkview is an ideal spot from which to discover Kuala Lumpur. Set 19 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Ammar Klcc Suite 2 at Parkview is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, elevator, airport transfer can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 1 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as outdoor pool, sauna, fitness center. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the Ammar Klcc Suite 2 at Parkview is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Park View Stay at KLCC Apartments
Park View Stay at KLCC Apartments
Hotel Area: KLCC

central location to nightlife,...

Daniel, United States April 12, 2014

0.41 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Park View Stay at KLCC Apartments is ideally situated in KLCC; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1.1 km away, and it normally takes about minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the sauna, fitness center, outdoor pool. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Park View Stay at KLCC Apartments the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Ammar KLCC Suite 1 at Parkview
Ammar KLCC Suite 1 at Parkview
Hotel Area: KLCC

 

0.41 Km.

Ammar KLCC Suite 1 at Parkview, located in KLCC, Kuala Lumpur, is a popular choice for travelers. Only 61.4 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Ammar KLCC Suite 1 at Parkview is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as laundry service, car park, car hire, tours, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 2 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Ammar KLCC Suite 1 at Parkview.
Concorde Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Concorde Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: KLCC

Great location, nice room,...

Azman, Malaysia July 6, 2014

0.41 Km.

This fully serviced four star business class property is ideally located in the Golden Triangle of Kuala Lumpur offering easy access to the thriving central business district and famous tourist attractions. All excellent attractions is just an easy stroll away including Malaysia Tourism Center (MATIC), Suria KLCC Shopping Center, Petronas Twin Towers, Kuala Lumpur Convention Center, and Kuala Lumpur Tower. Perfect for business travelers indeed, Concorde Hotel Kuala Lumpur is a merely 10 minute drive to Putra World Trade Center (PWTC). Offering a location that is perfect for both business and leisure travelers, you’ll find 581 that are elegantly and beautifully furnished to accommodate even the most discerning travelers. A very well appointed place to stay, Concorde Hotel Kuala Lumpur features excellent amenities that you will find in every four star. Concorde Hotel Kuala Lumpur is a good choice for business travelers and leisure travelers who desire a luxurious stay within the heart of Kuala Lumpur.
Golden Triangle Suites by Mondo
Golden Triangle Suites by Mondo
Hotel Area: KLCC

Prime location, comfy bed & free...

Sze, Malaysia June 27, 2014

0.48 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, Golden Triangle Suites by Mondo is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel lies 6.1 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Golden Triangle Suites by Mondo offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including car park, elevator, luggage storage, safety deposit boxes.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's children's playground, fitness center, tennis courts, indoor pool are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Golden Triangle Suites by Mondo.
KL101 at Marc Residence
KL101 at Marc Residence
Hotel Area: KLCC

Location very near to KLCC,...

Noor, Malaysia June 29, 2014

0.49 Km.

Well-positioned in KLCC, KL101 at Marc Residence is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kuala Lumpur. The city center is merely 6.1 km away and the airport can be reached within 48 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, KL101 at Marc Residence is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers car park, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as pool (kids), garden, tennis courts, sauna, fitness center. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make KL101 at Marc Residence your home away from home.
Lucas Vacation Home @ Setia Sky KLCC
Lucas Vacation Home @ Setia Sky KLCC
Hotel Area: KLCC

 

0.49 Km.

Well-placed in the business, restaurants, shopping area of Kuala Lumpur city, Lucas Vacation Home @ Setia Sky KLCC provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. It is located in the city center and 1.8km from the Kuala Lumpur city center twin towers. With the city's main attractions such as National Heart Institute of Malaysia, National Library of Malaysia, National Art Gallery within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.BR>
Lucas Vacation Home @ Setia Sky KLCC offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include disabled facilities, meeting facilities, family room, elevator, car park.

Lucas Vacation Home @ Setia Sky KLCC is home to 1 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as hair dryer, kitchenette, ironing facilities, microwave, non smoking rooms. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as sauna, pool (kids), fitness center, outdoor pool, garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Lucas Vacation Home @ Setia Sky KLCC.
Placin - The Sky Residence KLCC
Placin - The Sky Residence KLCC
Hotel Area: KLCC

, very nice swimming pool , good...

Emerson, Philippines June 29, 2014

0.5 Km.

Well-positioned in KLCC, Placin – Placin - The Sky Residence KLCC is the ideal point of departure for guest's excursions in Kuala Lumpur. The hotel is not too far from the city centre: just 7.8 km away, and it normally takes about 51 minutes to reach the airport. With the city's main attractions such as Twin Towers, KLCC Park, KLCC Suria Shopping Mall, KLCC Aquaria, Intermark, Avenue K, Pavilion, Lot 10, Starhill, Sungei Wang, Bukit Bintang, National Art Gallery, Istana Budaya, National Library, Royal Selangor Golf Club, Royal Selangor Polo Club & Titiwangsa Lake within close reach, visitors to the service residence will just love its location.

Guests can choose from 3 available units at an affordable accommodation rate, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Every service residences include 2 bedrooms (1 master bedroom & 1 single bedroom), kitchen, living area and dining area. Each service residences is installed with Hot Shower, Washing Machine, Air-conditioning, Kitchen Hob & Hood, Microwave, Electrical Kettle, Cooking Utensils, Cutleries, TV and WIFI Internet 4G Access (Charges Apply).

Placin - The Sky Residence KLCC offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the service residences include, Sky Club Lookout Point, Gym, Hot Tub & Jacuzzi, Sky Bridge (overlooking the KL City Skyline), Sky Deck 50m lap pool, Tea Pavilion, Yoga Room, Music Room, 3-Tiers Security, Elevators, Car Parks and Shuttle Bus Service. Throughout the day in-house guest can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the Sky Club Infinity Pool, Games Room, Spa Garden, Children Playground and The Japanese Jacuzzi. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Placin - The Sky Residence KLCC the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Fraser Place Kuala Lumpur
Fraser Place Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: KLCC

The Breakfast, amenities and...

Sheila, Philippines July 6, 2014

0.51 Km.

Sitting in the lively city of Kuala Lumpur, this hip and stylish place represents true cosmopolitan living. Fraser Place Kuala Lumpur provides easy access to the hot spots of the city including renowned shopping centers, entertainment and commercial hubs, The Golden Triangle, Petronas Twin Towers, Suria KLCC mall, KL Convention Center, Pavilion Mall, and Bukit Bintang Street. The hotel boast 216 spacious and modern rooms ranging from studios to trendy penthouses with spectacular views. Incorporate facilities including an infinity sky pool, fitness center, sauna, steam room, and retail outlets for your shopping pleasure. There are also several splendid restaurants to tease your taste buds. An elegant property, Fraser Place Kuala Lumpur is always a great choice.
Sky Residences Holiday Home
Sky Residences Holiday Home
Hotel Area: KLCC

Good location, reasonable price,...

Wee, Malaysia June 22, 2014

0.51 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, shopping, business area of Kuala Lumpur city, Sky Residences Holiday Home provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. With its location just 7.7 km from the city center and 61.9 km from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Sky Residences Holiday Home offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include concierge, shared kitchen, shared lounge/TV area, shuttle service, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Sky Residences Holiday Home your home away from home.
Hayat Stay At Setiasky Residence Condo
Hayat Stay At Setiasky Residence Condo
Hotel Area: KLCC

 

0.52 Km.

Renovated in , the Hayat Stay At Setiasky Residence Condo guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Kuala Lumpur for business or pleasure. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, National Heart Institute of Malaysia, National Library of Malaysia, Alliance Française are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Hayat Stay At Setiasky Residence Condo, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as meeting facilities, car park, shuttle service, elevator, BBQ facilities can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as television, kitchenette, air conditioning to please even the most discerning guest. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including outdoor pool, pool (kids), steamroom, fitness center, hot tub. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hayat Stay At Setiasky Residence Condo is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Kuala Lumpur International Hotel
Kuala Lumpur International Hotel
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

Good breakfast, room is OK, easy...

Ahmad, Malaysia June 7, 2014

0.52 Km.

Located close to Putra World Trade Centre, this hotel is among the top choices of corporate travelers. All the 370 rooms are spacious, beautifully decorated, and equipped with modern amenities. These also include electronic bedside control panel, air conditioning and attached bathrooms. A function room and banquet hall is available incase guests are interested in throwing private parties, meetings or wedding receptions. An onsite coffee house is available for guests to relax with a cup of coffee after a hectic day or join the gym or sauna which is equipped with all the machines guests require. Get a new makeover at the onsite salon before leaving for dinner or for a visit to many interesting sites like Bukit Bintang (Golden Triangle), Petronas Twin Towers, Titiwangsa Lake Garden and Istana Budaya, all are just within short distance from the hotel. With the hotel being located within the tourist’s hub, Kuala Lumpur International Hotel is sure to impress both the leisure and the business travelers.
Ascott Kuala Lumpur
Ascott Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: KLCC

Good location Comfortable Great...

On, Hong Kong July 10, 2014

0.52 Km.

Situated in Kuala Lumpur's city center, Ascott Kuala Lumpur is renowned as one of the finest serviced residences in Malaysia, popular with long term residents, business travelers, and discerning tourists. This hotel sits directly across from the famous Petronas Twin Towers, KLCC Park, light rail transit, and a wide variety of dining and entertainment outlets. They boast 221 luxurious and spacious accommodations, with marble floors, stylish and contemporary interior designs, and modern amenities that guarantee a comfortable stay. A wonderful place for both business trips and vacations, this property also offers an exclusive city retreat that is great for executives and expatriates. With facilities like a fully-equipped kitchen, internet access, entertainment system, and brilliant recreational and leisure facilities, Ascott Kuala Lumpur is bound to give guests a memorable stay.
Sheraton Imperial Kuala Lumpur Hotel
Sheraton Imperial Kuala Lumpur Hotel
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

The hotel was super clean & prompt...

Mohamed, Singapore June 24, 2014

0.53 Km.

Centrally located in downtown Kuala Lumpur, this flawless 5-star property is an urban haven for both business and leisure travelers. The hotel incorporates a perfect blend of authentic Asian designs with modern furnishings. The majority of their rooms also offer technological capabilities and breathtaking views. Just a stroll away from the central business district and The Golden Triangle, Sheraton Imperial Kuala Lumpur Hotel offers easy access to world-famous landmarks like KLCC, Petronas Twin Towers, Bukit Bintang Shopping district, and Merdeka Square. Right at the doorstep of lies Asian Heritage Row, a stretch of elegant and charming dining venues, bars, and clubs. Sheraton Imperial Kuala Lumpur Hotel guarantees a magnificent business trip and vacation.
Shangri-la Hotel
Shangri-la Hotel
Hotel Area: KLCC

Friendly staffs Good location Very...

Xiao, China June 30, 2014

0.54 Km.

With an enviable location close to Kuala Lumpur's commercial and entertainment districts, Shangri-la Hotel is ideally placed for exploring the city. The nearby metro station connects to Chinatown and Central Market, while the shopping malls at Bukit Bintang and KLCC are easily accessible. This wonderful property sits within the beautiful lush gardens and boasts 662 magnificent rooms with up-to-date furnishings and amenities. One of the very best in the area, Shangri-la Hotel offers a Horizon Club that caters to business travelers by offering the best accommodation units and personalized service. Guests can also dine at the award winning restaurants on-site. It's no doubt this is an extraordinary place of stay!
Corus Hotel
Corus Hotel
Hotel Area: KLCC

Affordable, ezee excess to KLCC &...

Heughol, Malaysia July 8, 2014

0.54 Km.

Strategically nestled in Kuala Lumpur's city center, this newly refurbished hotel is one of the most popular 4-star business hotels in Kuala Lumpur and is a part of the UK-based Corus hotel group. While enjoying your stay in one of the 388 luxurious and first-class rooms and suites that incorporate all the basic amenities, don't forget to visit the famous landmarks such as China Town and the shopping paradise of Bukit Bintang during the day. The Petronas Twin Towers, the world-class Kuala Lumpur Convention Center, and Aquaria KLCC are just a stone’s throw away from this luxurious property. Brilliantly appointed and luxuriously designed, Corus Hotel is a fantastic place to stay.
City Park Hotel Kuala Lumpur
City Park Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

central of city, near public...

Noor, Malaysia December 9, 2013

0.55 Km.

Located in the commercial centre of Kuala Lumpur, lies this hotel, making access to major shopping malls, entertainment districts, and business centers really easy. All the rooms are decorated with complete amenities, chic styled furnishings and peaceful ambience. These include private toilet and bath area, colored TV, coffee and tea maker and in room safe. While staying here, guests should not miss a meal at Bistro, a contemporary restaurant serving both local and western delicacies. A meeting room with modern equipment and internet connectivity is also offered for corporate travelers. Guests who wish to explore the main attractions of Kuala Lumpur, will be pleased to know that this hotel is within proximate distance to countless attraction like The Mall Shopping Centre, Chinatown, National Art Gallery, National Mosque and many more. City Park Hotel Kuala Lumpur is a perfect place to mix business with pleasure.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B08