In and around Kuala Lumpur
Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Supermarkets

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 700,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 20,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

LRT Train Station - Kampung Baru

Kuala Lumpur is known for interesting sites like LRT Train Station - Kampung Baru. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the ML INN HOTEL or the Grand Hyatt Kuala Lumpur Hotel, many hotels are available for you near LRT Train Station - Kampung Baru.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to LRT Train Station - Kampung Baru. Hotels are easy to review via our Kuala Lumpur city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like LRT Train Station - Kampung Baru.

LRT Train Station - Kampung Baru

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near LRT Train Station - Kampung Baru

nearest hotel
Bagasta Boutique Guesthouse
Bagasta Boutique Guesthouse
Hotel Area: KLCC

Roof Top, The food stalls near the...

Dikizukairi, Singapore June 15, 2015

0.17 Km.

Situated in KLCC, Bagasta Boutique Guesthouse is the perfect place to experience Kuala Lumpur and its surroundings. The hotel lies 18.1 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Bagasta Boutique Guesthouse, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 30 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Bagasta Boutique Guesthouse hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Maya
Hotel Maya
Hotel Area: KLCC

1.The Location 2. The room Size 3....

Saniboey, Malaysia July 25, 2015

0.2 Km.

Ideally situated in the heart of the Golden Triangle, this charming 5-star property is just across the street from the famous landmark, Kuala Lumpur Twin Tower. Boasting its brilliant location in the heart of Kuala Lumpur’s commercial and business districts, guests of Hotel Maya can enjoy the 22-story boutique hotel that feature 207 newly refurbished rooms. One of its many fascinating features is the atrium that has a courtyard and spans 80 meters to the glass roof. The best of Kuala Lumpur is just walking distance away from the hotel, whether it’s the commercial district, shopping centers, or a myriad of restaurants, pubs, and clubs. Hotel Maya is a wonderful place of stay when you are visiting Kuala Lumpur.
Simin Homestay
Simin Homestay
Hotel Area: KLCC

Room is clean, friendly hotel...

Tay, Malaysia March 15, 2015

0.23 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Simin Homestay is located in the KLCC area of Kuala Lumpur. Only 45 km away, this 1-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Kampung Baru Mosque, Tatt Khalsa Diwan Gurdwara, Bazaar Baru Market.

Simin Homestay offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find kitchenette, seating area, shower, television LCD/plasma screen, ironing facilities. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Simin Homestay your home away from home.
Fraser Residence Kuala Lumpur
Fraser Residence Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: KLCC

Rooms were big, modern and clean. ...

Daniel, United Kingdom July 25, 2015

0.28 Km.

Well-positioned in KLCC, Fraser Residence Kuala Lumpur is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kuala Lumpur. The excitement of the city center is only 0 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service to please the most discerning guest. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool, spa, massage. Fraser Residence Kuala Lumpur is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Renaissance Kuala Lumpur Hotel
Renaissance Kuala Lumpur Hotel
Hotel Area: KLCC

Free upgraded to lifestyle room,...

Wei, Malaysia July 19, 2015

0.33 Km.

This 5-star hotel is located right in the city center and has a postcard view of the Petronas Twin Towers. Renaissance Kuala Lumpur Hotel is a five-minute walk from the world’s tallest twin towers and offers easy access to some of Kuala Lumpur’s most fashionable shopping malls. The Bukit Nanas Monorail station is just a two-minute stroll from the hotel. The luxuriously decorated rooms offer a perfect haven and breathtaking views of the city after a long day of sightseeing and shopping. The East Wing of the Renaissance has stunning views of the pool and certain upgraded rooms have magnificent views of the Petronas Twin Towers, while the West Wing overlooks the striking KL Tower or the outdoor swimming pool located on the fourth floor.
Idaman Apartment
Idaman Apartment
Hotel Area: KLCC

 

0.34 Km.

Well-positioned in KLCC, Idaman Apartment is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Idaman Apartment also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide air conditioning, desk, balcony/terrace, fan, television LCD/plasma screen to please the most discerning guest. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center, outdoor pool, garden. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Idaman Apartment.
Concorde Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Concorde Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: KLCC

Good buffet breakfast variety....

Jennisse, Singapore July 25, 2015

0.41 Km.

This fully serviced, 4-star business class property is ideally located in the Golden Triangle of Kuala Lumpur, offering easy access to the thriving central business district and famous tourist attractions. All excellent attractions are just an easy stroll away, including Malaysia Tourism Center, Suria KLCC Shopping Center, Petronas Twin Towers, Kuala Lumpur Convention Center, and Kuala Lumpur Tower. Perfect for business travelers indeed, Concorde Hotel Kuala Lumpur is a mere 10-minute drive to Putra World Trade Center. Offering a location that is perfect for both business and leisure travelers, you’ll find 581 rooms that are elegantly and beautifully furnished to accommodate even the most discerning travelers. A very well-appointed place to stay, Concorde Hotel Kuala Lumpur features excellent amenities. Concorde Hotel Kuala Lumpur is a good choice for business travelers and leisure travelers who desire a luxurious stay within the heart of Kuala Lumpur.
Jeonsa Hotel
Jeonsa Hotel
Hotel Area: KLCC

Economic price, delicious foods...

Mohd, Malaysia March 17, 2015

0.44 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kuala Lumpur, Jeonsa Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Jeonsa Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Jeonsa Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. non smoking rooms, air conditioning, fan, television LCD/plasma screen, television are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the Jeonsa Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Placin @ Crown Regency KL
Placin @ Crown Regency KL
Hotel Area: KLCC

 

0.46 Km.

Placin @ Crown Regency KL, located in KLCC, Kuala Lumpur, is a popular choice for travelers. Set 1 KM from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Placin @ Crown Regency KL ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 2 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk. The hotel's fitness center, outdoor pool, indoor pool, spa, massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Placin @ Crown Regency KL is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
Placin at Marc Residence KLCC
Placin at Marc Residence KLCC
Hotel Area: KLCC

Nice view, highly secured, nice...

Nuren, Malaysia June 1, 2015

0.48 Km.

Built in 2007, Placin at Marc Residence KLCC is a distinct addition to Kuala Lumpur and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer.

The excellent service and superior facilities here make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the private residence can enjoy on-site features like facilities for disabled guests, airport transfers, an elevator, a car park and an on-site ATM/cash machine.

The private residence features one beautifully appointed guestrooms which includes a DVD/CD player, Internet access, washing machine, seating area, and microwave. The private residence's recreational facilities, which include an outdoor pool, tennis courts, children's playground, sauna, and fitness center, are designed for escape and relaxation. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Placin at Marc Residence KLCC your home away from home.
Golden Triangle Suites by Mondo
Golden Triangle Suites by Mondo
Hotel Area: KLCC

Great location. Friendly staff....

Immaculada, Philippines July 22, 2015

0.48 Km.

Nestled in the heart of KLCC, Golden Triangle Suites by Mondo is an ideal spot from which to discover Kuala Lumpur. The excitement of the city center is only 6.1 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, car park, business center.

Step into one of 26 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, balcony/terrace, soundproofing which can be found in some rooms. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool, children's playground, pool (kids) are designed for escape and relaxation. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Golden Triangle Suites by Mondo the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
KL101 at Marc Residence
KL101 at Marc Residence
Hotel Area: KLCC

good location. friedly staff. nice...

Ela, Philippines June 7, 2015

0.49 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, business, shopping district of Kuala Lumpur, KL101 at Marc Residence is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Only 60.8 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, KL101 at Marc Residence is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, elevator.

KL101 at Marc Residence is home to 2 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, mini bar. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool, pool (kids), tennis courts are designed for escape and relaxation. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the KL101 at Marc Residence the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Lucas Vacation Home @ Setia Sky KLCC
Lucas Vacation Home @ Setia Sky KLCC
Hotel Area: KLCC

 

0.49 Km.

Well placed in the business, restaurants, and shopping area of Kuala Lumpur, Lucas Vacation Home @ Setia Sky KLCC provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. It is located in the city center and two kilometers from the twin towers. With the city's main attractions such as National Heart Institute of Malaysia, National Library of Malaysia, and National Art Gallery within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Lucas Vacation Home @ Setia Sky KLCC offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include disabled facilities, meeting facilities, a family room, elevator, and car park.

Lucas Vacation Home @ Setia Sky KLCC is home to one bedrooms which is tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as a hair dryer, kitchenette, ironing facilities, and microwave. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as a sauna, pool, fitness center, and garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Lucas Vacation Home @ Setia Sky KLCC.
Mandarin Oriental, Kuala Lumpur
Mandarin Oriental, Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: KLCC

very freindly and helpful staff,...

Tanja, Switzerland July 11, 2015

0.49 Km.

Mandarin Oriental, Kuala Lumpur offers extravagant rooms, suites, and apartments to suit any traveler. Located adjacent to the world famous Petronas Twin Towers, the hotel affords magnificent views across the city of Kuala Lumpur. Ancient and contemporary artifacts adorn the interior but in no way conflict with the high specification technology to be found in every guest room. Mandarin Oriental, Kuala Lumpur's award winning cuisine attracts royalty, CEOs, celebrities, and everyone in-between. Every amenity for the business traveler is taken care of and for special occasions it offers a great venue to entertain a glamorous wedding or a company’s anniversary. A round of golf, a game of tennis, a stretch of yoga, you name it and this hotel will provide it. When the lights go down at the end of the day they’ll even leave a bookmark with a contemplative quote on your pillow.
Trilogy Hotel
Trilogy Hotel
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

 

0.49 Km.

Offering quality accommodation in the sightseeing, restaurants, and shopping district of Kuala Lumpur, Trilogy Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Trilogy Hotel offers good services and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including lockers, a 24-hour front desk, bar, as well as Wi-Fi in all rooms.

The ambiance of Trilogy Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. Air conditioning, non-smoking rooms, toiletries, and a shower are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Trilogy Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Placin - The Sky Residence KLCC
Placin - The Sky Residence KLCC
Hotel Area: KLCC

Outdoor & indoor pool, house...

Roslan, Malaysia May 31, 2015

0.5 Km.

Placin - The Sky Residence KLCC is the ideal point of departure for guest's excursions in Kuala Lumpur. The private residence is about five kilometers from the city center, and it normally takes about 50 minutes to reach the airport. With the city's main attractions such as the Twin Towers, KLCC Park, KLCC Suria Shopping Mall, and KLCC Aquaria within close reach, visitors to the private residence will just love its location. Guests can choose from two available units at an affordable accommodation rate, both of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Every private residence includes two bedrooms, a kitchen, a living area, and a dining area. Placin - The Sky Residence KLCC offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features include the lookout point, gym, Jacuzzi, sauna, and sky bridge. Throughout the day, in-house guests can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the sky club infinity pool with fantastic city views. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Placin - The Sky Residence KLCC the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
The Reeds Boutique Hotel
The Reeds Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

comfortable, considerations,...

Rodel, Philippines May 8, 2015

0.5 Km.

Well-positioned in Golden Triangle, The Reeds Boutique Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kuala Lumpur. Situated only 1.5 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, The Reeds Boutique Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The Reeds Boutique Hotel is home to 30 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. The Reeds Boutique Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Fraser Place Kuala Lumpur
Fraser Place Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: KLCC

Cleanliness , good staff ,...

Karen, Australia July 14, 2015

0.51 Km.

Sitting in the lively city of Kuala Lumpur, this hip and stylish place represents true cosmopolitan living. Fraser Place Kuala Lumpur provides easy access to the hot spots of the city including renowned shopping centers, entertainment and commercial hubs, The Golden Triangle, Petronas Twin Towers, Suria KLCC mall, KL Convention Center, Pavilion Mall, and Bukit Bintang Street. The hotel boast 216 spacious and modern rooms ranging from studios to trendy penthouses with spectacular views. Incorporate facilities including an infinity sky pool, fitness center, sauna, steam room, and retail outlets for your shopping pleasure. There are also several splendid restaurants to tease your taste buds. An elegant property, Fraser Place Kuala Lumpur is always a great choice.
Cabana Inn
Cabana Inn
Hotel Area: KLCC

Location, food n drinks walking...

Alvin, Thailand June 4, 2015

0.51 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Kuala Lumpur, look no further than Cabana Inn. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Cabana Inn is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, car park, restaurant, newspapers.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Cabana Inn is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Setia Sky Luxury Home
Setia Sky Luxury Home
Hotel Area: KLCC

 

0.51 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, Setia Sky Luxury Home is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The city center is merely 5 km away and the airport can be reached within 50 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Setia Sky Luxury Home, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, BBQ facilities are just a few of the facilities that set Setia Sky Luxury Home apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, balcony/terrace to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool, children's playground, pool (kids), to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Setia Sky Luxury Home is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A02