or

In and around Kuala Lumpur
Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Supermarkets

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 18,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 60,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

LRT Train Station - Kampung Baru

Kuala Lumpur is famous for popular attractions like LRT Train Station - Kampung Baru. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the ML INN HOTEL or the Grand Hyatt Kuala Lumpur Hotel, many hotels are available for you near LRT Train Station - Kampung Baru.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to LRT Train Station - Kampung Baru. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Kuala Lumpur city page make it easy to find available hotels. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like LRT Train Station - Kampung Baru.

LRT Train Station - Kampung Baru

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near LRT Train Station - Kampung Baru

nearest hotel
Bagasta Boutique Guesthouse
Bagasta Boutique Guesthouse
Hotel Area: KLCC

It was tidy, modern and the staff...

Simon, United Kingdom January 25, 2015

0.17 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Bagasta Boutique Guesthouse is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Kuala Lumpur. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 18.1 km away, and it normally takes about 51 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Bagasta Boutique Guesthouse also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy newspapers, bicycle rental, shops, laundry service, concierge.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television LCD/plasma screen, toiletries, air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary), complimentary bottled water, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Bagasta Boutique Guesthouse is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Hotel Maya
Hotel Maya
Hotel Area: KLCC

Location, can't think of anything...

Joon, Malaysia February 26, 2015

0.2 Km.

Ideally situated in the heart of the Golden Triangle, this charming 5-star property is just across the street from the famous landmark, Kuala Lumpur Twin Tower. Boasting its brilliant location in the heart of Kuala Lumpur’s commercial and business districts, guests of Hotel Maya can enjoy the 22-story boutique hotel that feature 207 newly refurbished rooms. One of its many fascinating features is the atrium that has a courtyard and spans 80 meters to the glass roof. The best of Kuala Lumpur is just walking distance away from the hotel, whether it’s the commercial district, shopping centers, or a myriad of restaurants, pubs, and clubs. Hotel Maya is a wonderful place of stay when you are visiting Kuala Lumpur.
Simin Homestay
Simin Homestay
Hotel Area: KLCC

 

0.23 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Simin Homestay is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Kuala Lumpur. The excitement of the city center is only 3 km away. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Kampung Baru Mosque, Tatt Khalsa Diwan Gurdwara, Bazaar Baru Market.

At Simin Homestay, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy car park, smoking area, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide desk, ironing facilities, complimentary bottled water, television, shower to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Simin Homestay is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Fraser Residence Kuala Lumpur
Fraser Residence Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: KLCC

best room, great staff and...

Mohd, Malaysia March 1, 2015

0.28 Km.

Located in the lovely area of KLCC, Fraser Residence Kuala Lumpur enjoys a commanding position in the business, shopping, restaurants hub of Kuala Lumpur. The hotel lies 0 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Fraser Residence Kuala Lumpur also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including 24-hour front desk, lockers, restaurant, room service, smoking area.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include spa, sauna, billiards, children's playground, fitness center are designed for escape and relaxation. Fraser Residence Kuala Lumpur is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
Renaissance Kuala Lumpur Hotel
Renaissance Kuala Lumpur Hotel
Hotel Area: KLCC

Comfortable bed, spacious room and...

Qifeng, Singapore February 16, 2015

0.33 Km.

This 5-star hotel is located right in the city center and has a postcard view of the Petronas Twin Towers. Renaissance Kuala Lumpur Hotel is a five-minute walk from the world’s tallest twin towers and offers easy access to some of Kuala Lumpur’s most fashionable shopping malls. The Bukit Nanas Monorail station is just a two-minute stroll from the hotel. The luxuriously decorated rooms offer a perfect haven and breathtaking views of the city after a long day of sightseeing and shopping. The East Wing of the Renaissance has stunning views of the pool and certain upgraded rooms have magnificent views of the Petronas Twin Towers, while the West Wing overlooks the striking KL Tower or the outdoor swimming pool located on the fourth floor.
Parkview Studio Unit , KLCC
Parkview Studio Unit , KLCC
Hotel Area: KLCC

 

0.38 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the business, restaurants, shopping district of Kuala Lumpur, Parkview Studio Unit , KLCC is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Parkview Studio Unit , KLCC also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Parkview Studio Unit , KLCC is reflected in every guestroom. kitchenware, hair dryer, seating area, shower, ironing facilities are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center, outdoor pool, sauna. Parkview Studio Unit , KLCC is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
Ammar Klcc Suite 2 at Parkview
Ammar Klcc Suite 2 at Parkview
Hotel Area: KLCC

 

0.39 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Ammar Klcc Suite 2 at Parkview is ideally situated in KLCC; one of the city's most popular locales. The city center is merely 19 km away and the airport can be reached within 49 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Ammar Klcc Suite 2 at Parkview is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including elevator, airport transfer, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including outdoor pool, fitness center, sauna. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Ammar Klcc Suite 2 at Parkview.
Parkview Services Apartment
Parkview Services Apartment
Hotel Area: KLCC

 

0.4 Km.

Parkview Services Apartment, located in KLCC, Kuala Lumpur, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Parkview Services Apartment, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, laundry service are just a few of the facilities that set Parkview Services Apartment apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool. Parkview Services Apartment is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Juliana and Friends KLCC Suite at Parkview
Juliana and Friends KLCC Suite at Parkview
Hotel Area: KLCC

Walking distance to the Petronas...

Leah, Philippines December 27, 2014

0.4 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Juliana and Friends KLCC Suite at Parkview is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Kuala Lumpur. Set 4.4 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as family room, dry cleaning, business center, restaurant, free Wi-Fi in all rooms can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide washing machine, toiletries, air conditioning, seating area, television LCD/plasma screen to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool to make your stay truly unforgettable. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Juliana and Friends KLCC Suite at Parkview your home away from home.
Ammar Klcc Suite 3 at Parkview
Ammar Klcc Suite 3 at Parkview
Hotel Area: KLCC

 

0.41 Km.

Nestled in the heart of KLCC, Ammar Klcc Suite 3 at Parkview is an ideal spot from which to discover Kuala Lumpur. The hotel lies 4.5 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Ammar Klcc Suite 3 at Parkview also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, elevator, laundry service.

Guests can choose from 1 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center, private beach, sauna are designed for escape and relaxation. Ammar Klcc Suite 3 at Parkview is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Ammar Klcc Suite 4 at Parkview
Ammar Klcc Suite 4 at Parkview
Hotel Area: KLCC

 

0.41 Km.

Ammar Klcc Suite 4 at Parkview, located in KLCC, Kuala Lumpur, is a popular choice for travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 4.5 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Ammar Klcc Suite 4 at Parkview also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including outdoor pool, fitness center, sauna. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Ammar Klcc Suite 4 at Parkview the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Ammar KLCC Suite 1 at Parkview
Ammar KLCC Suite 1 at Parkview
Hotel Area: KLCC

The room is clean, big and good...

Xue, Singapore August 16, 2014

0.41 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, Ammar KLCC Suite 1 at Parkview is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. With its location just 6.5 km from the city center and 61.4 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Ammar KLCC Suite 1 at Parkview also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Ammar KLCC Suite 1 at Parkview is home to 2 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as microwave, seating area, air conditioning, inhouse movies, balcony/terrace. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Ammar KLCC Suite 1 at Parkview is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Concorde Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Concorde Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: KLCC

Location, value for money, Hard...

Steffen, Germany March 1, 2015

0.41 Km.

This fully serviced, 4-star business class property is ideally located in the Golden Triangle of Kuala Lumpur, offering easy access to the thriving central business district and famous tourist attractions. All excellent attractions are just an easy stroll away, including Malaysia Tourism Center, Suria KLCC Shopping Center, Petronas Twin Towers, Kuala Lumpur Convention Center, and Kuala Lumpur Tower. Perfect for business travelers indeed, Concorde Hotel Kuala Lumpur is a mere 10-minute drive to Putra World Trade Center. Offering a location that is perfect for both business and leisure travelers, you’ll find 581 rooms that are elegantly and beautifully furnished to accommodate even the most discerning travelers. A very well-appointed place to stay, Concorde Hotel Kuala Lumpur features excellent amenities. Concorde Hotel Kuala Lumpur is a good choice for business travelers and leisure travelers who desire a luxurious stay within the heart of Kuala Lumpur.
Jeonsa Hotel
Jeonsa Hotel
Hotel Area: KLCC

 

0.44 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kuala Lumpur, Jeonsa Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Jeonsa Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers express check-in/check-out, restaurant, coffee shop, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Jeonsa Hotel is home to 32 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as toiletries, fan, daily newspaper, non smoking rooms, coffee/tea maker. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center to make your stay truly unforgettable. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Jeonsa Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Marc Residence Kuala Lumpur
Marc Residence Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: KLCC

 

0.46 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, Marc Residence Kuala Lumpur is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Marc Residence Kuala Lumpur is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Placin at Marc Residence KLCC
Placin at Marc Residence KLCC
Hotel Area: KLCC

1) Location, 2) Friendly Staff, 3)...

Thanh, Vietnam February 24, 2015

0.48 Km.

Built in 2007, Placin at Marc Residence KLCC is a distinct addition to Kuala Lumpur and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Placin at Marc Residence KLCC, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like facilities for disabled guests, airport transfer, elevator, car park, ATM/cash machine on site.

The hotel features 1 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include DVD/CD player, internet access – wireless (complimentary), washing machine, seating area, microwave. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include outdoor pool, tennis courts, children's playground, sauna, fitness center are designed for escape and relaxation. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Placin at Marc Residence KLCC your home away from home.
Golden Triangle Suites by Mondo
Golden Triangle Suites by Mondo
Hotel Area: KLCC

the cosy room. the location and...

Masviady, Singapore February 21, 2015

0.48 Km.

Located in the lovely area of KLCC, Golden Triangle Suites by Mondo enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, restaurants, business hub of Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Golden Triangle Suites by Mondo ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include restaurant, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, ATM/cash machine on site, shops.

Step into one of 26 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as air conditioning, hair dryer, kitchenware, television, kitchenette which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including children's playground, outdoor pool, fitness center, pool (kids), tennis courts. Whatever your purpose of visit, Golden Triangle Suites by Mondo is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
KL101 at Marc Residence
KL101 at Marc Residence
Hotel Area: KLCC

Great location, you can cook your...

Joseph, Philippines February 21, 2015

0.49 Km.

Nestled in the heart of KLCC, KL101 at Marc Residence is an ideal spot from which to discover Kuala Lumpur. The city center is merely 6.1 km away and the airport can be reached within 48 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

KL101 at Marc Residence offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Car park, elevator, free Wi-Fi in all rooms are just a few of the facilities that set KL101 at Marc Residence apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find DVD/CD player, complimentary bottled water, mini bar, internet access – wireless, kitchenette. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, outdoor pool, sauna, pool (kids), fitness center, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. KL101 at Marc Residence is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
Lucas Vacation Home @ Setia Sky KLCC
Lucas Vacation Home @ Setia Sky KLCC
Hotel Area: KLCC

 

0.49 Km.

Well placed in the business, restaurants, and shopping area of Kuala Lumpur, Lucas Vacation Home @ Setia Sky KLCC provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. It is located in the city center and two kilometers from the twin towers. With the city's main attractions such as National Heart Institute of Malaysia, National Library of Malaysia, and National Art Gallery within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Lucas Vacation Home @ Setia Sky KLCC offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include disabled facilities, meeting facilities, a family room, elevator, and car park.

Lucas Vacation Home @ Setia Sky KLCC is home to one bedrooms which is tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as a hair dryer, kitchenette, ironing facilities, and microwave. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as a sauna, pool, fitness center, and garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Lucas Vacation Home @ Setia Sky KLCC.
Mandarin Oriental, Kuala Lumpur
Mandarin Oriental, Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: KLCC

 

0.49 Km.

All of the hotel rooms, suites and apartments in this hotel are simply extravagant. Located adjacent to the world famous Petronas Twin Towers the hotel affords magnificent views across the city of Kuala Lumpur. Ancient and contemporary artifacts adorn the interior but in no way conflict with the high specification technology to be found in every guest room. The hotels award winning cuisine attracts Royalty, CEOs and celebrity, not to mention everyone in-between. Every amenity for the business traveler is taken care of and for special occasions what better place to entertain a glamorous wedding or a company’s anniversary. A round of golf, a game of tennis a stretch of yoga, you name it this hotel will provide. And when the lights go down at the end of the day they’ll even leave a bookmark with a contemplative quote on your pillow.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C08