or

In and around Kuala Lumpur
Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Supermarkets

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

LRT Train Station - Kampung Baru

LRT Train Station - Kampung Baru is one of Kuala Lumpur's most renowned sites. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near LRT Train Station - Kampung Baru, from the friendly ML INN HOTEL to the luxurious Grand Hyatt Kuala Lumpur Hotel.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of LRT Train Station - Kampung Baru. Hotels are easy to review via our Kuala Lumpur city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like LRT Train Station - Kampung Baru.

LRT Train Station - Kampung Baru

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near LRT Train Station - Kampung Baru

nearest hotel
Bagasta Boutique Guesthouse
Bagasta Boutique Guesthouse
Hotel Area: KLCC

 

0.17 Km.

When visiting Kuala Lumpur, you'll feel right at home at Bagasta Boutique Guesthouse, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Bagasta Boutique Guesthouse ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Bagasta Boutique Guesthouse your home away from home.
Hotel Maya
Hotel Maya
Hotel Area: KLCC

1. See thru bathroom 2....

Nur, Singapore August 24, 2014

0.2 Km.

Ideally situated in the heart of the Golden Triangle, this charming 5-star property is just across the street from the famous landmark, Kuala Lumpur Twin Tower. Boasting its brilliant location in the heart of Kuala Lumpur’s commercial and business districts, guests of Hotel Maya can enjoy the 22-story boutique hotel that feature 207 newly refurbished rooms. One of its many fascinating features is the atrium that has a courtyard and spans 80 meters to the glass roof. The best of Kuala Lumpur is just walking distance away from the hotel, whether it’s the commercial district, shopping centers, or a myriad of restaurants, pubs, and clubs. Hotel Maya is a wonderful place of stay when you are visiting Kuala Lumpur.
Simin Homestay
Simin Homestay
Hotel Area: KLCC

large room, clean and with car park...

Yew, Malaysia December 29, 2013

0.23 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, shopping, business district of Kuala Lumpur, Simin Homestay is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Situated only 3 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Kampung Baru Mosque, Tatt Khalsa Diwan Gurdwara, Bazaar Baru Market.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Simin Homestay is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Car park, family room are just a few of the facilities that set Simin Homestay apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Simin Homestay the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Renaissance Kuala Lumpur Hotel
Renaissance Kuala Lumpur Hotel
Hotel Area: KLCC

Approx 1 hour to airport. Near...

Jennifer, Philippines August 29, 2014

0.33 Km.

This 5-star hotel is located right in the city center and has a postcard view of the Petronas Twin Towers. Renaissance Kuala Lumpur Hotel is a five-minute walk from the world’s tallest twin towers and offers easy access to some of Kuala Lumpur’s most fashionable shopping malls. The Bukit Nanas Monorail station is just a two-minute stroll from the hotel. The luxuriously decorated rooms offer a perfect haven and breathtaking views of the city after a long day of sightseeing and shopping. The East Wing of the Renaissance has stunning views of the pool and certain upgraded rooms have magnificent views of the Petronas Twin Towers, while the West Wing overlooks the striking KL Tower or the outdoor swimming pool located on the fourth floor.
Ammar Klcc Suite 2 at Parkview
Ammar Klcc Suite 2 at Parkview
Hotel Area: KLCC

 

0.39 Km.

Nestled in the heart of KLCC, Ammar Klcc Suite 2 at Parkview is an ideal spot from which to discover Kuala Lumpur. Set 19 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Ammar Klcc Suite 2 at Parkview is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, elevator, airport transfer can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 1 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as outdoor pool, sauna, fitness center. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the Ammar Klcc Suite 2 at Parkview is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Park View Stay at KLCC Apartments
Park View Stay at KLCC Apartments
Hotel Area: KLCC

central location to nightlife,...

Daniel, United States April 12, 2014

0.41 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Park View Stay at KLCC Apartments is ideally situated in KLCC; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1.1 km away, and it normally takes about minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the sauna, fitness center, outdoor pool. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Park View Stay at KLCC Apartments the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Ammar KLCC Suite 1 at Parkview
Ammar KLCC Suite 1 at Parkview
Hotel Area: KLCC

 

0.41 Km.

Ammar KLCC Suite 1 at Parkview, located in KLCC, Kuala Lumpur, is a popular choice for travelers. Only 61.4 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Ammar KLCC Suite 1 at Parkview is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as laundry service, car park, car hire, tours, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 2 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Ammar KLCC Suite 1 at Parkview.
Concorde Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Concorde Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: KLCC

Food. Room. Facilities - all Superb...

Delia, Philippines August 24, 2014

0.41 Km.

This fully serviced four star business class property is ideally located in the Golden Triangle of Kuala Lumpur offering easy access to the thriving central business district and famous tourist attractions. All excellent attractions is just an easy stroll away including Malaysia Tourism Center (MATIC), Suria KLCC Shopping Center, Petronas Twin Towers, Kuala Lumpur Convention Center, and Kuala Lumpur Tower. Perfect for business travelers indeed, Concorde Hotel Kuala Lumpur is a merely 10 minute drive to Putra World Trade Center (PWTC). Offering a location that is perfect for both business and leisure travelers, you’ll find 581 that are elegantly and beautifully furnished to accommodate even the most discerning travelers. A very well appointed place to stay, Concorde Hotel Kuala Lumpur features excellent amenities that you will find in every four star. Concorde Hotel Kuala Lumpur is a good choice for business travelers and leisure travelers who desire a luxurious stay within the heart of Kuala Lumpur.
Placin at Marc Residence KLCC
Placin at Marc Residence KLCC
Hotel Area: KLCC

Perfect location. Helpful host....

Julie, United Kingdom August 19, 2014

0.48 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Placin at Marc Residence KLCC is located in the KLCC area of Kuala Lumpur. The hotel lies 19 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers airport transfer, car park, shops, library, ATM/cash machine on site.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Placin at Marc Residence KLCC your home away from home.
Golden Triangle Suites by Mondo
Golden Triangle Suites by Mondo
Hotel Area: KLCC

Good and strategic location; Prime...

Sergio, Mozambique August 6, 2014

0.48 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Golden Triangle Suites by Mondo is located in the KLCC area of Kuala Lumpur. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 6.1 km away, and it normally takes about 27 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Golden Triangle Suites by Mondo offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as safety deposit boxes, elevator, car park, luggage storage can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 26 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as indoor pool, children's playground, tennis courts, fitness center to make your stay truly unforgettable. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Golden Triangle Suites by Mondo.
KL101 at Marc Residence
KL101 at Marc Residence
Hotel Area: KLCC

Location very near to KLCC,...

Noor, Malaysia June 29, 2014

0.49 Km.

KL101 at Marc Residence, located in KLCC, Kuala Lumpur, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

KL101 at Marc Residence also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including sauna, tennis courts, outdoor pool, pool (kids), garden. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at KL101 at Marc Residence.
Lucas Vacation Home @ Setia Sky KLCC
Lucas Vacation Home @ Setia Sky KLCC
Hotel Area: KLCC

 

0.49 Km.

Well-placed in the business, restaurants, shopping area of Kuala Lumpur city, Lucas Vacation Home @ Setia Sky KLCC provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. It is located in the city center and 1.8km from the Kuala Lumpur city center twin towers. With the city's main attractions such as National Heart Institute of Malaysia, National Library of Malaysia, National Art Gallery within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.BR>
Lucas Vacation Home @ Setia Sky KLCC offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include disabled facilities, meeting facilities, family room, elevator, car park.

Lucas Vacation Home @ Setia Sky KLCC is home to 1 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as hair dryer, kitchenette, ironing facilities, microwave, non smoking rooms. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as sauna, pool (kids), fitness center, outdoor pool, garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Lucas Vacation Home @ Setia Sky KLCC.
Trilogy Hotel
Trilogy Hotel
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

 

0.49 Km.

Situated in Golden Triangle, Trilogy Hotel is the perfect place to experience Kuala Lumpur and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Trilogy Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Trilogy Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Placin - The Sky Residence KLCC
Placin - The Sky Residence KLCC
Hotel Area: KLCC

Value for Money, suitable for...

Ket, Malaysia July 28, 2014

0.5 Km.

Well-positioned in KLCC, Placin - The Sky Residence KLCC is the ideal point of departure for guest's excursions in Kuala Lumpur. With the city's main attractions such as Twin Towers, KLCC Park, KLCC Suria Shopping Mall, KLCC Aquaria, Intermark, Avenue K, Pavilion, Lot 10, Starhill, Sungei Wang, Bukit Bintang, National Art Gallery, Istana Budaya, National Library, Royal Selangor Golf Club, Royal Selangor Polo Club and Titiwangsa Lake within close reach, visitors to the service residence will just love its location.

Placin - The Sky Residence KLCC features three available service residences. Each service residence is installed with living area, dining area and kitchen. Premium residence also comes with Wi-Fi as well as luxury facilities and amenities.

Placin - The Sky Residence KLCC offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Throughout the day in-house guest can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the Sky Club Infinity Pool, and Sky Bridge overlooking the city skyline. Superb facilities and an excellent location make Placin - The Sky Residence KLCC the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Fraser Place Kuala Lumpur
Fraser Place Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: KLCC

Very comfortable room, strategic...

Haziq, Malaysia August 20, 2014

0.51 Km.

Sitting in the lively city of Kuala Lumpur, this hip and stylish place represents true cosmopolitan living. Fraser Place Kuala Lumpur provides easy access to the hot spots of the city including renowned shopping centers, entertainment and commercial hubs, The Golden Triangle, Petronas Twin Towers, Suria KLCC mall, KL Convention Center, Pavilion Mall, and Bukit Bintang Street. The hotel boast 216 spacious and modern rooms ranging from studios to trendy penthouses with spectacular views. Incorporate facilities including an infinity sky pool, fitness center, sauna, steam room, and retail outlets for your shopping pleasure. There are also several splendid restaurants to tease your taste buds. An elegant property, Fraser Place Kuala Lumpur is always a great choice.
Sky Residences Holiday Home
Sky Residences Holiday Home
Hotel Area: KLCC

good location, wifi available,...

Addy, Indonesia July 31, 2014

0.51 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, shopping, business area of Kuala Lumpur city, Sky Residences Holiday Home provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. With its location just 7.7 km from the city center and 61.9 km from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Sky Residences Holiday Home offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include concierge, shared kitchen, shared lounge/TV area, shuttle service, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Sky Residences Holiday Home your home away from home.
Hayat Stay At Setiasky Residence Condo
Hayat Stay At Setiasky Residence Condo
Hotel Area: KLCC

 

0.52 Km.

Renovated in , the Hayat Stay At Setiasky Residence Condo guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Kuala Lumpur for business or pleasure. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, National Heart Institute of Malaysia, National Library of Malaysia, Alliance Française are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Hayat Stay At Setiasky Residence Condo, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as meeting facilities, car park, shuttle service, elevator, BBQ facilities can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as television, kitchenette, air conditioning to please even the most discerning guest. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including outdoor pool, pool (kids), steamroom, fitness center, hot tub. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hayat Stay At Setiasky Residence Condo is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Kuala Lumpur International Hotel
Kuala Lumpur International Hotel
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

Good breakfast, room is OK, easy...

Ahmad, Malaysia June 7, 2014

0.52 Km.

Located close to Putra World Trade Centre, this hotel is among the top choices of corporate travelers. All the 370 rooms are spacious, beautifully decorated, and equipped with modern amenities. These also include electronic bedside control panel, air conditioning and attached bathrooms. A function room and banquet hall is available incase guests are interested in throwing private parties, meetings or wedding receptions. An onsite coffee house is available for guests to relax with a cup of coffee after a hectic day or join the gym or sauna which is equipped with all the machines guests require. Get a new makeover at the onsite salon before leaving for dinner or for a visit to many interesting sites like Bukit Bintang (Golden Triangle), Petronas Twin Towers, Titiwangsa Lake Garden and Istana Budaya, all are just within short distance from the hotel. With the hotel being located within the tourist’s hub, Kuala Lumpur International Hotel is sure to impress both the leisure and the business travelers.
Ascott Kuala Lumpur
Ascott Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: KLCC

Spacious room, good security,...

Carmen, Malaysia August 24, 2014

0.52 Km.

Situated in Kuala Lumpur's city center, Ascott Kuala Lumpur is renowned as one of the finest serviced residences in Malaysia, popular with long term residents, business travelers, and discerning tourists. This hotel sits directly across from the famous Petronas Twin Towers, KLCC Park, light rail transit, and a wide variety of dining and entertainment outlets. They boast 221 luxurious and spacious accommodations, with marble floors, stylish and contemporary interior designs, and modern amenities that guarantee a comfortable stay. A wonderful place for both business trips and vacations, this property also offers an exclusive city retreat that is great for executives and expatriates. With facilities like a fully-equipped kitchen, internet access, entertainment system, and brilliant recreational and leisure facilities, Ascott Kuala Lumpur is bound to give guests a memorable stay.
Sheraton Imperial Kuala Lumpur Hotel
Sheraton Imperial Kuala Lumpur Hotel
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

Good restaurants, big room, good...

Jason, Malaysia August 29, 2014

0.53 Km.

Centrally located in downtown Kuala Lumpur, this flawless 5-star property is an urban haven for both business and leisure travelers. The hotel incorporates a perfect blend of authentic Asian designs with modern furnishings. The majority of their rooms also offer technological capabilities and breathtaking views. Just a stroll away from the central business district and The Golden Triangle, Sheraton Imperial Kuala Lumpur Hotel offers easy access to world-famous landmarks like KLCC, Petronas Twin Towers, Bukit Bintang Shopping district, and Merdeka Square. Right at the doorstep of lies Asian Heritage Row, a stretch of elegant and charming dining venues, bars, and clubs. Sheraton Imperial Kuala Lumpur Hotel guarantees a magnificent business trip and vacation.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A01