or

In and around Kuala Lumpur
Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Supermarkets

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 525,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

LRT Train Station - Kampung Baru

LRT Train Station - Kampung Baru is one of Kuala Lumpur's most renowned sites. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see LRT Train Station - Kampung Baru is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as ML INN HOTEL and Grand Hyatt Kuala Lumpur Hotel.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to LRT Train Station - Kampung Baru. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Kuala Lumpur city page make it easy to find available hotels. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near LRT Train Station - Kampung Baru, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

LRT Train Station - Kampung Baru

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near LRT Train Station - Kampung Baru

nearest hotel
Bagasta Boutique Guesthouse
Bagasta Boutique Guesthouse
Hotel Area: KLCC

 

0.17 Km.

Nestled in the heart of KLCC, Bagasta Boutique Guesthouse is an ideal spot from which to discover Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Bagasta Boutique Guesthouse, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy luggage storage, 24-hour front desk, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, family room, shared lounge/TV area.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include non smoking rooms, complimentary bottled water, desk, toiletries, balcony/terrace, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Bagasta Boutique Guesthouse is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Hotel Maya
Hotel Maya
Hotel Area: KLCC

Location, less traffic for...

Terrence, Malaysia October 25, 2014

0.2 Km.

Ideally situated in the heart of the Golden Triangle, this charming 5-star property is just across the street from the famous landmark, Kuala Lumpur Twin Tower. Boasting its brilliant location in the heart of Kuala Lumpur’s commercial and business districts, guests of Hotel Maya can enjoy the 22-story boutique hotel that feature 207 newly refurbished rooms. One of its many fascinating features is the atrium that has a courtyard and spans 80 meters to the glass roof. The best of Kuala Lumpur is just walking distance away from the hotel, whether it’s the commercial district, shopping centers, or a myriad of restaurants, pubs, and clubs. Hotel Maya is a wonderful place of stay when you are visiting Kuala Lumpur.
Simin Homestay
Simin Homestay
Hotel Area: KLCC

large room, clean and with car park...

Yew, Malaysia December 29, 2013

0.23 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Simin Homestay is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Kuala Lumpur. The excitement of the city center is only 3 km away. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Kampung Baru Mosque, Tatt Khalsa Diwan Gurdwara, Bazaar Baru Market.

At Simin Homestay, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy car park, smoking area, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide desk, ironing facilities, complimentary bottled water, television, shower to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Simin Homestay is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Renaissance Kuala Lumpur Hotel
Renaissance Kuala Lumpur Hotel
Hotel Area: KLCC

1.View from the room towards KLCC ...

Kuo, Taiwan October 26, 2014

0.33 Km.

This 5-star hotel is located right in the city center and has a postcard view of the Petronas Twin Towers. Renaissance Kuala Lumpur Hotel is a five-minute walk from the world’s tallest twin towers and offers easy access to some of Kuala Lumpur’s most fashionable shopping malls. The Bukit Nanas Monorail station is just a two-minute stroll from the hotel. The luxuriously decorated rooms offer a perfect haven and breathtaking views of the city after a long day of sightseeing and shopping. The East Wing of the Renaissance has stunning views of the pool and certain upgraded rooms have magnificent views of the Petronas Twin Towers, while the West Wing overlooks the striking KL Tower or the outdoor swimming pool located on the fourth floor.
Ammar Klcc Suite 2 at Parkview
Ammar Klcc Suite 2 at Parkview
Hotel Area: KLCC

 

0.39 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, Ammar Klcc Suite 2 at Parkview is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 19 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Ammar Klcc Suite 2 at Parkview also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including airport transfer, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include desk, refrigerator, inhouse movies, shower, ironing facilities, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including sauna, outdoor pool, fitness center, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the Ammar Klcc Suite 2 at Parkview is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Park View Stay at KLCC Apartments
Park View Stay at KLCC Apartments
Hotel Area: KLCC

central location to nightlife,...

Daniel, United States April 12, 2014

0.41 Km.

Renovated in 2010, the Park View Stay at KLCC Apartments guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Kuala Lumpur for business or pleasure. With its location just 1.1 km from the city center and 61.4 km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Park View Stay at KLCC Apartments ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers car hire.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide refrigerator, DVD/CD player, shower, ironing facilities, air conditioning to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as outdoor pool, sauna, fitness center to make your stay truly unforgettable. Park View Stay at KLCC Apartments is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
Ammar KLCC Suite 1 at Parkview
Ammar KLCC Suite 1 at Parkview
Hotel Area: KLCC

 

0.41 Km.

Renovated in 2006, the Ammar KLCC Suite 1 at Parkview guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Kuala Lumpur for business or pleasure. Situated only 6.5 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are tours, Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, laundry service, elevator.

Step into one of 2 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as shower, television, internet access – wireless, toiletries, microwave which can be found in some rooms. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including sauna, fitness center, outdoor pool. Ammar KLCC Suite 1 at Parkview is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Ammar Klcc Suite 3 at Parkview
Ammar Klcc Suite 3 at Parkview
Hotel Area: KLCC

 

0.41 Km.

Ammar Klcc Suite 4 at Parkview
Ammar Klcc Suite 4 at Parkview
Hotel Area: KLCC

 

0.41 Km.

Concorde Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Concorde Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: KLCC

Location is great (next to...

Mirza, Indonesia October 27, 2014

0.41 Km.

This fully serviced, 4-star business class property is ideally located in the Golden Triangle of Kuala Lumpur, offering easy access to the thriving central business district and famous tourist attractions. All excellent attractions are just an easy stroll away, including Malaysia Tourism Center, Suria KLCC Shopping Center, Petronas Twin Towers, Kuala Lumpur Convention Center, and Kuala Lumpur Tower. Perfect for business travelers indeed, Concorde Hotel Kuala Lumpur is a mere 10-minute drive to Putra World Trade Center. Offering a location that is perfect for both business and leisure travelers, you’ll find 581 rooms that are elegantly and beautifully furnished to accommodate even the most discerning travelers. A very well-appointed place to stay, Concorde Hotel Kuala Lumpur features excellent amenities. Concorde Hotel Kuala Lumpur is a good choice for business travelers and leisure travelers who desire a luxurious stay within the heart of Kuala Lumpur.
Placin at Marc Residence KLCC
Placin at Marc Residence KLCC
Hotel Area: KLCC

Perfect location. Helpful host....

Julie, United Kingdom August 19, 2014

0.48 Km.

Well-positioned in KLCC, Placin at Marc Residence KLCC is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Placin at Marc Residence KLCC offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are library, laundry service, tours, business center, restaurant.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include shower, air conditioning, seating area, washing machine, shared bathroom, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as tennis courts, outdoor pool, pool (kids), children's playground, fitness center. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Placin at Marc Residence KLCC the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Golden Triangle Suites by Mondo
Golden Triangle Suites by Mondo
Hotel Area: KLCC

Location, Surroundings and Low...

Kirat, Malaysia October 27, 2014

0.48 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Golden Triangle Suites by Mondo is ideally situated in KLCC; one of the city's most popular locales. The excitement of the city center is only 6.1 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Golden Triangle Suites by Mondo also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers luggage storage, elevator, car park, express check-in/check-out, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include shower, washing machine, balcony/terrace, kitchenette, refrigerator, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center, tennis courts, children's playground, indoor pool. Golden Triangle Suites by Mondo is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
KL101 at Marc Residence
KL101 at Marc Residence
Hotel Area: KLCC

clean suite, easy access to klcc...

Shiuh, Malaysia September 25, 2014

0.49 Km.

KL101 at Marc Residence, located in KLCC, Kuala Lumpur, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel lies 6.1 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

KL101 at Marc Residence offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy car park, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, elevator.

The hotel features 2 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – LAN (complimentary), internet access – wireless, washing machine, shared bathroom, refrigerator. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center, sauna, tennis courts, pool (kids), outdoor pool are designed for escape and relaxation. KL101 at Marc Residence is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Lucas Vacation Home @ Setia Sky KLCC
Lucas Vacation Home @ Setia Sky KLCC
Hotel Area: KLCC

 

0.49 Km.

Well-placed in the business, restaurants, shopping area of Kuala Lumpur city, Lucas Vacation Home @ Setia Sky KLCC provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. It is located in the city center and 1.8km from the Kuala Lumpur city center twin towers. With the city's main attractions such as National Heart Institute of Malaysia, National Library of Malaysia, National Art Gallery within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.BR>
Lucas Vacation Home @ Setia Sky KLCC offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include disabled facilities, meeting facilities, family room, elevator, car park.

Lucas Vacation Home @ Setia Sky KLCC is home to 1 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as hair dryer, kitchenette, ironing facilities, microwave, non smoking rooms. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as sauna, pool (kids), fitness center, outdoor pool, garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Lucas Vacation Home @ Setia Sky KLCC.
Trilogy Hotel
Trilogy Hotel
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

 

0.49 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, restaurants, shopping district of Kuala Lumpur, Trilogy Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Trilogy Hotel offers good services and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including lockers, 24-hour front desk, bar, as well as Wi-Fi in all rooms.

The ambiance of Trilogy Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. Air conditioning, non-smoking rooms, toiletries, and shower are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Throughout the day, guests can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the billiards. Trilogy Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Placin - The Sky Residence KLCC
Placin - The Sky Residence KLCC
Hotel Area: KLCC

Clean, comfort and nice...

Nafiza, Malaysia September 17, 2014

0.5 Km.

Placin - The Sky Residence KLCC is the ideal point of departure for guest's excursions in Kuala Lumpur. The hotel is about 5 kilometers from the city center, and it normally takes about 50 minutes to reach the airport. With the city's main attractions such as the Twin Towers, KLCC Park, KLCC Suria Shopping Mall, and KLCC Aquaria within close reach, visitors to the private residence will just love its location. Guests can choose from two available units at an affordable accommodation rate, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Every private residence includes two bedrooms, a kitchen, a living area, and a dining area. Placin - The Sky Residence KLCC offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features include the sky club lookout point, gym, Jacuzzi, sauna and sky bridge. Throughout the day, in-house guests can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the sky club infinity pool with fantastic KLCC view. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Placin - The Sky Residence KLCC the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Fraser Place Kuala Lumpur
Fraser Place Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: KLCC

location, price, professionalism...

Nico, Germany October 26, 2014

0.51 Km.

Sitting in the lively city of Kuala Lumpur, this hip and stylish place represents true cosmopolitan living. Fraser Place Kuala Lumpur provides easy access to the hot spots of the city including renowned shopping centers, entertainment and commercial hubs, The Golden Triangle, Petronas Twin Towers, Suria KLCC mall, KL Convention Center, Pavilion Mall, and Bukit Bintang Street. The hotel boast 216 spacious and modern rooms ranging from studios to trendy penthouses with spectacular views. Incorporate facilities including an infinity sky pool, fitness center, sauna, steam room, and retail outlets for your shopping pleasure. There are also several splendid restaurants to tease your taste buds. An elegant property, Fraser Place Kuala Lumpur is always a great choice.
Sky Residences Holiday Home
Sky Residences Holiday Home
Hotel Area: KLCC

good location, wifi available,...

Addy, Indonesia July 31, 2014

0.51 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Sky Residences Holiday Home is ideally situated in KLCC; one of the city's most popular locales. The city center is merely 7.7 km away and the airport can be reached within 48 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Sky Residences Holiday Home offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including family room, shared lounge/TV area, concierge, shuttle service, car park.

Step into one of 1 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as air conditioning, washing machine, kitchenette, shower, television LCD/plasma screen which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Sky Residences Holiday Home is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hayat Stay At Setiasky Residence Condo
Hayat Stay At Setiasky Residence Condo
Hotel Area: KLCC

Good, clean and strategically...

Kamaruddin, Malaysia March 22, 2014

0.52 Km.

Located in the lovely area of KLCC, Hayat Stay At Setiasky Residence Condo enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, restaurants, business hub of Kuala Lumpur. The hotel lies 1km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to National Heart Institute of Malaysia, National Library of Malaysia, Alliance Française.

Hayat Stay At Setiasky Residence Condo offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Step into one of 3 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as shower, air conditioning, toiletries, shared bathroom, television which can be found in some rooms. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as children's playground, steamroom, sauna, pool (kids), indoor pool. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the Hayat Stay At Setiasky Residence Condo is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Kuala Lumpur International Hotel
Kuala Lumpur International Hotel
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

Good breakfast, room is OK, easy...

Ahmad, Malaysia June 7, 2014

0.52 Km.

Located close to Putra World Trade Centre, this hotel is among the top choices of corporate travelers. All the 370 rooms are spacious, beautifully decorated, and equipped with modern amenities. These also include electronic bedside control panel, air conditioning and attached bathrooms. A function room and banquet hall is available incase guests are interested in throwing private parties, meetings or wedding receptions. An onsite coffee house is available for guests to relax with a cup of coffee after a hectic day or join the gym or sauna which is equipped with all the machines guests require. Get a new makeover at the onsite salon before leaving for dinner or for a visit to many interesting sites like Bukit Bintang (Golden Triangle), Petronas Twin Towers, Titiwangsa Lake Garden and Istana Budaya, all are just within short distance from the hotel. With the hotel being located within the tourist’s hub, Kuala Lumpur International Hotel is sure to impress both the leisure and the business travelers.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A01