Sign in and see our lowest prices
×

or

In and around Kuala Lumpur
Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Supermarkets

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

LRT Train Station - Kelana Jaya

LRT Train Station - Kelana Jaya is one of Kuala Lumpur's most renowned sites. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see LRT Train Station - Kelana Jaya is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Ukhwah 7th Residence @ Kuala Lumpur and Sheraton Imperial Kuala Lumpur Hotel.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to LRT Train Station - Kelana Jaya. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Kuala Lumpur city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like LRT Train Station - Kelana Jaya.

LRT Train Station - Kelana Jaya

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near LRT Train Station - Kelana Jaya

nearest hotel
Hotel 1915 Kuala Lumpur
Hotel 1915 Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Good location, best price and nice...

Nguyen, Vietnam September 3, 2014

0.07 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Kuala Lumpur, look no further than Hotel 1915 Kuala Lumpur. Set from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel 1915 Kuala Lumpur offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers safety deposit boxes, lockers, airport transfer, 24-hour front desk, room service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide air conditioning, in room safe, shower, desk, internet access – wireless to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel 1915 Kuala Lumpur.
Happy Holiday Hotel
Happy Holiday Hotel
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Location. Convenient....

Nor, Malaysia September 21, 2014

0.08 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Chinatown, Happy Holiday Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Kuala Lumpur. The city center is merely 1km away and the airport can be reached within 45 minutes. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Masjid Jamek, Sultan Abdul Samad Building, Muzium Telekom.

At Happy Holiday Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy laundry service, family room, smoking area, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television LCD/plasma screen, television, coffee/tea maker, desk, satellite/cable TV, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Happy Holiday Hotel your home away from home.
Lotus Hotel Masjid India
Lotus Hotel Masjid India
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

Location, Cleanliness & near to...

Rashid, Singapore September 7, 2014

0.09 Km.

Offering modern amenities, this property is conveniently located right beside the Masjid Jamek LRT station, a perfect base to explore the alluring Kuala Lumpur city. Staying here, guests can visit some of the famous attractions such as the Pertronas Twin Towers, China Town and KL Tower which are only a few minutes away. Walk a short distance from the property and you will find a variety of bars, restaurants and entertaining venues. Experience the warm hospitality of the Malaysians here. Apart from being in the vibrant Golden Triangle, Lotus Hotel Masjid India is also affordable, making it a great choice among travelers.
Citin MasJid Jamek by Compass Hospitality
Citin MasJid Jamek by Compass Hospitality
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

Location, comfortable beds,...

Ming, Singapore September 17, 2014

0.09 Km.

Featuring an unbeatable location, this hotel offers easy access to all of the prime spots in Kuala Lumpur. Located amidst the downtown of Kuala Lumpur, guests can access LRT which is just a few minutes ride to tourist attractions, commercial district and shopping hub of Malaysia. With Little India located at the door step, in house guests can access the rich culture and local shops that sell excellent Indian food and products. Boasting 138 trendy and comfortable rooms, the hotel offers facilities like air conditioned rooms, cable, LCD TV, WiFi, and an en suite bathroom. A great location indeed, guests can enjoy their dinner with a bite of the local food at Citin Cafe' located on site. All in all, its complete set of amenities, and an excellent location make Citin MasJid Jamek by Compass Hospitality a good choice in the city.
Backhome KL
Backhome KL
Hotel Area: Chinatown

free coffee or tea, friendly...

Carlo, Philippines September 11, 2014

0.12 Km.

Opened in July 2009, Backhome KL has been listed on the top rank of best hostels in Malaysia. Offering quality accommodation in Kuala Lumpur, Backhome KL is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The property is converted into contemporary spaces with natural materials. Each room is designed for privacy and equipped with large beds, individual reading lamps and power-points. The common areas are bright and airy for guests to interact with fellows. Here, the staff is friendly and passionate to share information about local eateries, customs and places to hang out. To ensure guest’s security, the hostel provides 24-hour security cameras, individual lockers and a night watchman. Housekeepers are also available to make sure that all beds and areas in the property are clean. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Backhome KL hits the spot in many ways.
Palace Hotel
Palace Hotel
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

1. Near shopping area 2. Value for...

Fatin, Malaysia August 28, 2014

0.12 Km.

With the hotel being centrally located, within business and shopping hub this is a perfect location for both business and leisure travelers to explore the most of Kula Lumpur. Ensuring good service and comfort to all guests staying in, this hotel offers spacious, clean and fully furnished rooms including attached bathrooms, laundry service, daily complimentary newspaper and an access to internet. The hotel also offers an onsite restaurant with wide range of food or the guests can also enjoy meals outside the hotel, just a short stroll away. For corporate travelers, staying at this hotel allows an easy access to major business districts like Petronas Twin Towers, K.L. Tower, Independence Square and many more. Whereas for shopping, to name a few out of the many options, guests can visit Sogo, Petaling Street, Suria . To make it a perfect trip for shopping and working at the same time, considering Palace Hotel would be a wise choice.
Reggae Mansion Hostel Kuala Lumpur
Reggae Mansion Hostel Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Chinatown

 

0.13 Km.

Strategically located in the heart of China Town in a historical renovated 3-storey building, this property is one of the most renowned places for backpackers. Each room at this property features safety deposit boxes and the property is within easy access to Puduraya bus station, Putra LRT and Star LRT. Also having a bar/pub, rooftop BBQ area as well as a mini cinema in the surrounding, you are sure to enjoy their stay at Reggae Mansion Hostel Kuala Lumpur.
Swiss Hotel
Swiss Hotel
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

Good space, fairly clean and close...

Normaya, Malaysia August 20, 2014

0.14 Km.

Merdeka Sqaure, Putra World Trade Centre and Bukit Bintang are within close proximity when staying at this property. Ideally located along Jalan Tuanku Abdul Rahman, this budget hotel will place you in the centre of all the hustling and bustling … the city has to offer. All the air conditioned and fully equipped 43 rooms feature cable TV, private bath and coffee/tea making facilities. Boasting its strategic location, guests can easily reach some of the nearby attractions like KL Tower, Sogo Shopping Centre, Chinatown as well as Sultan Abdul Samad. If you are looking for great accommodations at affordable prices, then you sure won’t go wrong with Swiss Hotel.
ML INN HOTEL
ML INN HOTEL
Hotel Area: KLCC

Good Hot shower, Air condition...

Haresh, Malaysia August 3, 2014

0.15 Km.

Well-positioned in KLCC, ML INN HOTEL is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kuala Lumpur. With its location just 1.50 Km from the city center and 55.00 Km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Muzium Telekom, Maybank Numismatic Museum, Numismatic Museum.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. Top features of the hotel include nightclub, elevator, restaurant, airport transfer, valet parking.

Guests can choose from 35 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage, spa. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the ML INN HOTEL the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Arenaa Star Hotel
Arenaa Star Hotel
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Nice rooms, helpful staff and...

Roger, Malaysia September 13, 2014

0.17 Km.

When visiting Kuala Lumpur, you'll feel right at home at Arenaa Star Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0 km away, and it normally takes about 60 minutes to reach the airport. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Muzium Telekom, Maybank Numismatic Museum, Numismatic Museum.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Arenaa Star Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like family room, airport transfer, car park, facilities for disabled guests, meeting facilities.

Arenaa Star Hotel is home to 167 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as inhouse movies, television, air conditioning, seating area, coffee/tea maker. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as fitness center. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Arenaa Star Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Hotel A-One
Hotel A-One
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Price, location, friendly personnel...

Jorrit, Netherlands July 30, 2014

0.18 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, sightseeing, shopping area of Kuala Lumpur city, Hotel A-One provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.5 km away, and it normally takes about 65 minutes to reach the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, Gajah Gajah Gallery, Masjid Jamek, Sultan Abdul Samad Building are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Hotel A-One offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers laundry service, 24-hour front desk, elevator, airport transfer, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide complimentary bottled water, internet access – wireless, air conditioning, desk, television LCD/plasma screen to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the Hotel A-One is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Mandarin Pacific Hotel
Mandarin Pacific Hotel
Hotel Area: Chinatown

 

0.18 Km.

Mandarin Pacific Hotel, located in Chinatown, Kuala Lumpur, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Gajah Gajah Gallery, Sze Ya Temple, Masjid Jamek.

Mandarin Pacific Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Mandarin Pacific Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. coffee/tea maker, non smoking rooms, satellite/cable TV, hair dryer, internet access – wireless (complimentary) are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Mandarin Pacific Hotel.
Hotel Surya
Hotel Surya
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

closer to the town, easy for...

Saravanan, India September 15, 2014

0.19 Km.

Built in 2012, Hotel Surya is a distinct addition to Kuala Lumpur and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Little India KL, Sogo Shopping Complex, Pertama Shopping Complex.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Surya is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. 24-hour room service, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Surya apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Hotel Surya is reflected in every guestroom. shower, air conditioning, television, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary) are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Surya.
Arenaa Mountbatten Boutique Hotel
Arenaa Mountbatten Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Chinatown

IT IS NEAR THE LRT STATION , IT IS...

Bhagwan, India September 17, 2014

0.19 Km.

Arenaa Mountbatten Boutique Hotel, located in Chinatown, Kuala Lumpur, is a popular choice for travelers. The city center is merely 0 Km away and the airport can be reached within 60 minutes. With the city's main attractions such as Maybank Numismatic Museum, Numismatic Museum, Muzium Telekom within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Arenaa Mountbatten Boutique Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are laundry service, safety deposit boxes, restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include bathtub, in room safe, internet access – wireless (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen, desk, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Arenaa Mountbatten Boutique Hotel.
Chill Inn
Chill Inn
Hotel Area: Chinatown

location, public transport,...

Judi, Indonesia August 18, 2014

0.2 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kuala Lumpur, Chill Inn is the perfect choice. With its location just 0.5 km from the city center and 60 km from the airport, this 1-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Chill Inn offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Smoking area, elevator, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, family room, tours are just a few of the facilities that set Chill Inn apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Chill Inn is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), shared bathroom, air conditioning, satellite/cable TV are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Chill Inn is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
Pacific Express Hotel Central Market
Pacific Express Hotel Central Market
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Friendly staff, cleanliness &...

Desmond, United Kingdom September 19, 2014

0.23 Km.

Ideally located in the heart of downtown Kuala Lumpur, this no-frills hotel offers an easy access to the city's most popular historical landmarks within walking distance such as Dataran Merdeka, Masjid India, Central Market, Masjid Jamek LRT Train Station, Petaling Street (Chinatown), Pasar Seni, as well as Pudu Bus Station, where multi-racial friendly people meets.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Pacific Express Hotel Central Market. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are 24-hour front desk, safety deposit boxes, elevator, smoking area, and meeting facilities.

Guests can choose from 207 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as outdoor pool, and fitness center. Whatever your purpose of visit, Pacific Express Hotel Central Market is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Hotel De' Grand Orchard
Hotel De' Grand Orchard
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

Cleanliness, Location, Design of...

Effa, Malaysia July 11, 2014

0.24 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kuala Lumpur, Hotel De' Grand Orchard is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Sogo Shopping Complex, Pertama Shopping Complex, Semua House give to this hotel a special charm.

At Hotel De' Grand Orchard, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy tours, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

Guests can choose from 48 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel De' Grand Orchard is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Grand Orchard Hotel
Grand Orchard Hotel
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

Clean,city center,perfect for...

Jal, Philippines May 1, 2014

0.25 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Grand Orchard Hotel is located in the Golden Triangle area of Kuala Lumpur. Only 60.3 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Grand Orchard Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides airport transfer, family room, laundry service, elevator, 24-hour front desk to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide satellite/cable TV, air conditioning, mini bar, hair dryer, shower to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Grand Orchard Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Leo Leisure Hotel
Leo Leisure Hotel
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Still new, freindly night staffs,...

Rohaizad, Singapore August 15, 2014

0.25 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Leo Leisure Hotel is located in the Chinatown area of Kuala Lumpur. Only 2.2 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are 24-hour front desk, elevator, luggage storage, smoking area, airport transfer.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Leo Leisure Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Matahari Lodge Two
Matahari Lodge Two
Hotel Area: Chinatown

1. Value of Money, what you pay...

Rulistianto, Indonesia July 27, 2014

0.26 Km.

Renovated in 2012, the Matahari Lodge Two guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Kuala Lumpur for business or pleasure. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Gajah Gajah Gallery, Sze Ya Temple, Central Market.

Matahari Lodge Two offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Tours, elevator, smoking area, family room, free Wi-Fi in all rooms are just a few of the facilities that set Matahari Lodge Two apart from other hotels in the city.

Matahari Lodge Two is home to 19 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), shared bathroom, air conditioning, non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Matahari Lodge Two is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A03