My Account (sign in)

In and around Kuala Lumpur
Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Supermarkets

Five great reasons to book with us!

Over 390,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

4 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 37,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

LRT Train Station - Kelana Jaya

Kuala Lumpur is known for interesting sites like LRT Train Station - Kelana Jaya. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near LRT Train Station - Kelana Jaya, such as Ukhwah 7th Residence @ Kuala Lumpur and Sheraton Imperial Kuala Lumpur Hotel.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to LRT Train Station - Kelana Jaya. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Kuala Lumpur are easily searchable. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like LRT Train Station - Kelana Jaya.

LRT Train Station - Kelana Jaya

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near LRT Train Station - Kelana Jaya

nearest hotel
Hotel 1915 Kuala Lumpur
Hotel 1915 Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Location convenient to monorail....

Joo, Singapore April 15, 2014

0.07 Km.

Hotel 1915 Kuala Lumpur, located in Chinatown, Kuala Lumpur, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With the city's main attractions such as Masjid Jamek, Muzium Telekom, Sultan Abdul Samad Building within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel 1915 Kuala Lumpur is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are elevator, 24-hour front desk, family room, room service, airport transfer.

48 rooms spread over 6 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), hair dryer, coffee/tea maker, non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel 1915 Kuala Lumpur.
Happy Holiday Hotel
Happy Holiday Hotel
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Centrally located in LK, Quick...

Pramuk, Sri Lanka April 15, 2014

0.08 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, Happy Holiday Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The city center is merely 1km away and the airport can be reached within 45 minutes. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Masjid Jamek, Sultan Abdul Samad Building, Muzium Telekom.

At Happy Holiday Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are laundry service, dry cleaning, elevator, tours, smoking area.

Experience high quality room facilities, including complimentary bottled water, satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning, television, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Happy Holiday Hotel.
Lotus Hotel Masjid India
Lotus Hotel Masjid India
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

ok, easy and nearest to the public...

Izizi, Malaysia February 23, 2014

0.09 Km.

Offering modern amenities, this property is conveniently located right beside the Masjid Jamek LRT station, a perfect base to explore the alluring Kuala Lumpur city. Staying here, guests can visit some of the famous attractions such as the Pertronas Twin Towers, China Town and KL Tower which are only a few minutes away. Walk a short distance from the property and you will find a variety of bars, restaurants and entertaining venues. Experience the warm hospitality of the Malaysians here. Apart from being in the vibrant Golden Triangle, Lotus Hotel Masjid India is also affordable, making it a great choice among travelers.
Citin Masjid Jamek Hotel
Citin Masjid Jamek Hotel
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

Good for Shopping, Next to Masjid...

Fazel, India April 21, 2014

0.09 Km.

Featuring an unbeatable location, this hotel offers easy access to all of the prime spots in Kuala Lumpur. Located amidst the downtown of Kuala Lumpur, guests can access LRT which is just a few minutes ride to tourist attractions, commercial district and shopping hub of Malaysia. With Little India located at the door step, in house guests can access the rich culture and local shops that sell excellent Indian food and products. Boasting 138 trendy and comfortable rooms, the hotel offers facilities like air conditioned rooms, cable, LCD TV, WiFi, and an en suite bathroom. A great location indeed, guests can enjoy their dinner with a bite of the local food at Citin Cafe' located on site. All in all, its complete set of amenities, and an excellent location make Citin Masjid Jamek Hotel a good choice in the city.
Backhome KL
Backhome KL
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Convenient location, clean and...

Lok, Hong Kong April 19, 2014

0.12 Km.

Opened in July 2009, Backhome KL has been listed on the top rank of best hostels in Malaysia. Offering quality accommodation in Kuala Lumpur, Backhome KL is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The property is converted into contemporary spaces with natural materials. Each room is designed for privacy and equipped with large beds, individual reading lamps and power-points. The common areas are bright and airy for guests to interact with fellows. Here, the staff is friendly and passionate to share information about local eateries, customs and places to hang out. To ensure guest’s security, the hostel provides 24-hour security cameras, individual lockers and a night watchman. Housekeepers are also available to make sure that all beds and areas in the property are clean. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Backhome KL hits the spot in many ways.
Palace Hotel
Palace Hotel
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

Shopping, fast check-in/out and...

Muhammad, Singapore March 16, 2014

0.12 Km.

With the hotel being centrally located, within business and shopping hub this is a perfect location for both business and leisure travelers to explore the most of Kula Lumpur. Ensuring good service and comfort to all guests staying in, this hotel offers spacious, clean and fully furnished rooms including attached bathrooms, laundry service, daily complimentary newspaper and an access to internet. The hotel also offers an onsite restaurant with wide range of food or the guests can also enjoy meals outside the hotel, just a short stroll away. For corporate travelers, staying at this hotel allows an easy access to major business districts like Petronas Twin Towers, K.L. Tower, Independence Square and many more. Whereas for shopping, to name a few out of the many options, guests can visit Sogo, Petaling Street, Suria . To make it a perfect trip for shopping and working at the same time, considering Palace Hotel would be a wise choice.
Swiss Hotel
Swiss Hotel
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

clean and tidy room, accessible,...

Achmad, Malaysia April 21, 2014

0.14 Km.

Merdeka Sqaure, Putra World Trade Centre and Bukit Bintang are within close proximity when staying at this property. Ideally located along Jalan Tuanku Abdul Rahman, this budget hotel will place you in the centre of all the hustling and bustling … the city has to offer. All the air conditioned and fully equipped 43 rooms feature cable TV, private bath and coffee/tea making facilities. Boasting its strategic location, guests can easily reach some of the nearby attractions like KL Tower, Sogo Shopping Centre, Chinatown as well as Sultan Abdul Samad. If you are looking for great accommodations at affordable prices, then you sure won’t go wrong with Swiss Hotel.
Serai Inn
Serai Inn
Hotel Area: Chinatown

location,friendly staff,value for...

Sangar, Australia February 27, 2014

0.15 Km.

Located in Jalan Hang Lekiu, Serai Inn is only a mere 8 minute walk from Chinatown and few minutes from the metro station and Puduraya Bus Terminal. This budgeted property provides comfortable guestrooms with modern fittings. Each room features air condition, modern amenities and personalized service form the welcoming staffs. Guests can relax at the rooftop lounge with garden to socialize or simply enjoy in the communal area watching great movies on TV. The shared bathrooms are kept clean, featuring hot shower all day long. Serai Inn is a great location for backpackers, offering dorms at an affordable price.
ML INN HOTEL
ML INN HOTEL
Hotel Area: KLCC

Staff performance, location, nice...

Federica, Italy April 19, 2014

0.15 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Kuala Lumpur, look no further than ML INN HOTEL. The excitement of the city center is only 1.50 Km away. With the city's main attractions such as Muzium Telekom, Maybank Numismatic Museum, Numismatic Museum within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At ML INN HOTEL, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 35 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage, spa. Whatever your purpose of visit, ML INN HOTEL is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Arenaa Star Hotel
Arenaa Star Hotel
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Comfortable bed. Free WIFI. Good...

Teresa, United Kingdom April 15, 2014

0.17 Km.

Arenaa Star Hotel, located in Chinatown, Kuala Lumpur, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0 km away, and it normally takes about 60 minutes to reach the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, Muzium Telekom, Maybank Numismatic Museum, Numismatic Museum are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Arenaa Star Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, coffee shop, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, laundry service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

167 rooms spread over 11 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as television LCD/plasma screen, daily newspaper, internet access – wireless (complimentary), separate shower and tub, air conditioning. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center to make your stay truly unforgettable. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Arenaa Star Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel A-One
Hotel A-One
Hotel Area: Chinatown

near by botanical garden and city...

Vlad, Romania March 15, 2014

0.18 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, Hotel A-One is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel lies 0.5 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With the city's main attractions such as Gajah Gajah Gallery, Masjid Jamek, Sultan Abdul Samad Building within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Hotel A-One offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk, elevator, airport transfer.

Experience high quality room facilities, including television, complimentary bottled water, internet access – wireless, desk, internet access – wireless (complimentary), to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel A-One hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Surya
Hotel Surya
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

Clean, comfort, value for the money...

Abdullah, Malaysia January 27, 2014

0.19 Km.

Hotel Surya, located in Golden Triangle, Kuala Lumpur, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Little India KL, Sogo Shopping Complex, Pertama Shopping Complex.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Surya is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel Surya is home to 24 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as shower, satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Surya the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Arenaa Mountbatten Boutique Hotel
Arenaa Mountbatten Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Nice room design, friendly staff...

Khoo, Malaysia March 22, 2014

0.19 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Arenaa Mountbatten Boutique Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Maybank Numismatic Museum, Numismatic Museum, Muzium Telekom.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Arenaa Mountbatten Boutique Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy laundry service, concierge, safety deposit boxes, restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas.

46 rooms spread over 6 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as bathtub, coffee/tea maker, internet access – wireless, in room safe, internet access – wireless (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Arenaa Mountbatten Boutique Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Chill Inn
Chill Inn
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Centerly Loceted, nere shoping mal...

Mohammed, Bangladesh April 13, 2014

0.2 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Chinatown, Chill Inn enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing hub of Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Gajah Gajah Gallery, Sze Ya Temple, Central Market.

Chill Inn offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, tours, laundry service.

The hotel features 51 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including satellite/cable TV, shared bathroom, internet access – wireless (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen, television. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Chill Inn hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel De' Grand Orchard
Hotel De' Grand Orchard
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

Affordable. Friendliness. Best...

Hairol, Malaysia April 8, 2014

0.24 Km.

Situated in Golden Triangle, Hotel De' Grand Orchard is the perfect place to experience Kuala Lumpur and its surroundings. Only 65 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Sogo Shopping Complex, Pertama Shopping Complex, Semua House.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, tours, family room, laundry service, elevator.

48 rooms spread over 5 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as television LCD/plasma screen, shower, hair dryer, internet access – wireless, ironing facilities. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel De' Grand Orchard.
Grand Orchard Hotel
Grand Orchard Hotel
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

 

0.25 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Golden Triangle, Grand Orchard Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Kuala Lumpur. The city center is merely 3.9 km away and the airport can be reached within 47 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Grand Orchard Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Family room, 24-hour front desk, airport transfer, elevator, laundry service are just a few of the facilities that set Grand Orchard Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 45 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Grand Orchard Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Matahari Lodge Two
Matahari Lodge Two
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Good Location, Near to MRT Station...

Hanil, Malaysia April 4, 2014

0.26 Km.

When visiting Kuala Lumpur, you'll feel right at home at Matahari Lodge Two, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Gajah Gajah Gallery, Sze Ya Temple, Central Market.

Matahari Lodge Two offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like family room, elevator, smoking area, laundry service, safety deposit boxes.

The ambiance of Matahari Lodge Two is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – LAN, internet access – LAN (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Matahari Lodge Two hits the spot in many ways.
Frenz Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Frenz Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

Comfort, conveniently located,...

Shidah, Singapore April 20, 2014

0.27 Km.

Situated in Golden Triangle, Frenz Hotel Kuala Lumpur is the perfect place to experience Kuala Lumpur and its surroundings. Only 1. Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Semua House, Sogo Shopping Complex, Pertama Shopping Complex.

The facilities and services provided by Frenz Hotel Kuala Lumpur ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers safety deposit boxes, smoking area, express check-in/check-out, restaurant, 24-hour front desk.

Frenz Hotel Kuala Lumpur is home to 86 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as non smoking rooms, hair dryer, desk, satellite/cable TV, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Frenz Hotel Kuala Lumpur hits the spot in many ways.
StarPoints Hotel Kuala Lumpur
StarPoints Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

Hotel is located near many...

Suhana, Singapore April 18, 2014

0.28 Km.

Located in the Golden Triangle, the prime location of KL city, this brand new property offers easy access to shopping centers and a wide variety of entertainment venues ready to be explored. Awarded as one of the best new hotels of Malaysia, this property also offers a brilliant location being just minutes away from excellent dining venues and entertainment that will definitely arouse the curiosity of leisure travelers. Apart from being a great vacation spot, StarPoints Hotel Kuala Lumpur is also a brilliant place of stay for business travelers since it is within the commercial district of the city and offers easy access to offices and financial institutions. The hotel features 137 guest rooms that have elegant interior designs which offers a cozy environment. All things considered, StarPoints Hotel Kuala Lumpur is definitely worth a visit!
Winsin Hotel Chinatown
Winsin Hotel Chinatown
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Close to transport stations,malls...

Hernando, Philippines April 14, 2014

0.29 Km.

Enjoying easy access to Chinatown, Central Market, St. Mary Church, Chan See Shu Yuen Temple, Sri Maha Mariaman Temple, and Merdeka Square, this property is simply surrounded by restaurants and much more. With a LRT stations nearby, Winsin Hotel Chinatown ideal for both business and leisure travelers, since it is just minutes away from the Golden Triangle by train. Boasting colorful, elegant and well appointed rooms, they also feature all basic in room facilities required for a comfortable stay. Additional facilities include business center, secretarial service, foreign currency exchange, and tours desk. Winsin Hotel Chinatown is a well appointed and affordable place to stay.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 41,900 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C07