or

In and around Kuala Lumpur
Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Supermarkets

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 19,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 60,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

LRT Train Station - Kelana Jaya

Places such as LRT Train Station - Kelana Jaya attract travelers to Kuala Lumpur. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. Whether it's the Ukhwah 7th Residence @ Kuala Lumpur or the Sheraton Imperial Kuala Lumpur Hotel, many hotels are available for you near LRT Train Station - Kelana Jaya.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of LRT Train Station - Kelana Jaya. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Kuala Lumpur hotels easy. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like LRT Train Station - Kelana Jaya.

LRT Train Station - Kelana Jaya

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near LRT Train Station - Kelana Jaya

nearest hotel
Hotel 1915 Kuala Lumpur
Hotel 1915 Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Location, Friendly staffs and nice...

Lalit, Thailand March 5, 2015

0.07 Km.

Hotel 1915 Kuala Lumpur, located in Chinatown, Kuala Lumpur, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Masjid Jamek, Muzium Telekom, Sultan Abdul Samad Building.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel 1915 Kuala Lumpur is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include airport transfer, lockers, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

48 rooms spread over 6 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), telephone, shower, coffee/tea maker, desk can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel 1915 Kuala Lumpur is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
Happy Holiday Hotel
Happy Holiday Hotel
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Near to Jln TAR. Easy to find...

Angela, Malaysia March 8, 2015

0.08 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Kuala Lumpur, look no further than Happy Holiday Hotel. The city center is merely 0.5KM away and the airport can be reached within 45 minutes. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Masjid Jamek, Sultan Abdul Samad Building, Muzium Telekom.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, airport transfer, shops, currency exchange, laundry service are just a few of the facilities that set Happy Holiday Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 50 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless, complimentary bottled water, shower, ironing facilities, coffee/tea maker. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Happy Holiday Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Lotus Hotel Masjid India
Lotus Hotel Masjid India
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

It's located in the middle of the...

Nizar, Singapore March 21, 2015

0.09 Km.

Offering modern amenities, this property is conveniently located right beside the Masjid Jamek LRT station, a perfect base to explore the alluring Kuala Lumpur city. Staying here, guests can visit some of the famous attractions such as the Pertronas Twin Towers, China Town and KL Tower which are only a few minutes away. Walk a short distance from the property and you will find a variety of bars, restaurants and entertaining venues. Experience the warm hospitality of the Malaysians here. Apart from being in the vibrant Golden Triangle, Lotus Hotel Masjid India is also affordable, making it a great choice among travelers.
Citin MasJid Jamek by Compass Hospitality
Citin MasJid Jamek by Compass Hospitality
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

Near to the surrounding shopping...

Mohamad, Malaysia March 23, 2015

0.09 Km.

Featuring an unbeatable location, this hotel offers easy access to all of the prime spots in Kuala Lumpur. Located amidst downtown Kuala Lumpur, guests can access the LRT, which is just a few minutes ride to tourist attractions, commercial district, and shopping hub of Malaysia. With Little India located at the door step, in-house guests can access the rich culture and local shops that sell excellent Indian food and products. Boasting 138 trendy and comfortable rooms, this hotel offers facilities like air conditioned rooms, cable, an LCD TV, Wi-Fi, and an en-suite bathroom. A great location indeed, guests can enjoy their dinner with a bite of the local food at the on-site Citin Cafe. All in all, the complete set of amenities and an excellent location make Citin MasJid Jamek by Compass Hospitality a good choice in the city.
YY 48 Hotel
YY 48 Hotel
Hotel Area: Chinatown

location, value for money, cleaness...

Chula, Sri Lanka December 10, 2014

0.11 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Chinatown, YY 48 Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Kuala Lumpur. The city center is merely 1.7 km away and the airport can be reached within 47 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

YY 48 Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide telephone, satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, desk to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. YY 48 Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Backhome KL
Backhome KL
Hotel Area: Chinatown

private room is big, and towels...

Ming, Taiwan March 25, 2015

0.12 Km.

Opened in July 2009, Backhome KL has been listed on the top rank of best hostels in Malaysia. Offering quality accommodation in Kuala Lumpur, Backhome KL is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The property is converted into contemporary spaces with natural materials. Each room is designed for privacy and equipped with large beds, individual reading lamps and power-points. The common areas are bright and airy for guests to interact with fellows. Here, the staff is friendly and passionate to share information about local eateries, customs and places to hang out. To ensure guest’s security, the hostel provides 24-hour security cameras, individual lockers and a night watchman. Housekeepers are also available to make sure that all beds and areas in the property are clean. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Backhome KL hits the spot in many ways.
Palace Hotel
Palace Hotel
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

near to shoping mall for ladies...

Mohammad, Malaysia March 19, 2015

0.12 Km.

With the hotel being centrally located, within business and shopping hub this is a perfect location for both business and leisure travelers to explore the most of Kula Lumpur. Ensuring good service and comfort to all guests staying in, this hotel offers spacious, clean and fully furnished rooms including attached bathrooms, laundry service, daily complimentary newspaper and an access to internet. The hotel also offers an onsite restaurant with wide range of food or the guests can also enjoy meals outside the hotel, just a short stroll away. For corporate travelers, staying at this hotel allows an easy access to major business districts like Petronas Twin Towers, K.L. Tower, Independence Square and many more. Whereas for shopping, to name a few out of the many options, guests can visit Sogo, Petaling Street, Suria . To make it a perfect trip for shopping and working at the same time, considering Palace Hotel would be a wise choice.
Mansion Suites Kuala Lumpur
Mansion Suites Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Chinatown

 

0.13 Km.

Strategically located in the heart of China Town in a historical renovated 3-storey building, this property is one of the most renowned places for backpackers. Each room at this property features safety deposit boxes and the property is within easy access to Puduraya bus station, Putra LRT and Star LRT. Also having a bar/pub, rooftop BBQ area as well as a mini cinema in the surrounding, you are sure to enjoy their stay at Mansion Suites Kuala Lumpur.
Swiss Hotel
Swiss Hotel
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

cleanliness, hospitality, storage...

Abdulla, Maldives January 21, 2015

0.14 Km.

Merdeka Sqaure, Putra World Trade Centre and Bukit Bintang are within close proximity when staying at this property. Ideally located along Jalan Tuanku Abdul Rahman, this budget hotel will place you in the centre of all the hustling and bustling … the city has to offer. All the air conditioned and fully equipped 43 rooms feature cable TV, private bath and coffee/tea making facilities. Boasting its strategic location, guests can easily reach some of the nearby attractions like KL Tower, Sogo Shopping Centre, Chinatown as well as Sultan Abdul Samad. If you are looking for great accommodations at affordable prices, then you sure won’t go wrong with Swiss Hotel.
Serai Inn
Serai Inn
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Walking distance to Chinatown,...

Deborah, United States August 17, 2014

0.15 Km.

Located in Jalan Hang Lekiu, Serai Inn is only a mere 8 minute walk from Chinatown and few minutes from the metro station and Puduraya Bus Terminal. This budgeted property provides comfortable guestrooms with modern fittings. Each room features air condition, modern amenities and personalized service form the welcoming staffs. Guests can relax at the rooftop lounge with garden to socialize or simply enjoy in the communal area watching great movies on TV. The shared bathrooms are kept clean, featuring hot shower all day long. Serai Inn is a great location for backpackers, offering dorms at an affordable price.
ML INN HOTEL
ML INN HOTEL
Hotel Area: KLCC

Location, reception staff,...

Matteo, Italy February 8, 2015

0.15 Km.

ML INN HOTEL, located in KLCC, Kuala Lumpur, is a popular choice for travelers. Set 1.50 Km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Muzium Telekom, Maybank Numismatic Museum, Numismatic Museum.

At ML INN HOTEL, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, restaurant, 24-hour front desk, car park, smoking area.

Guests can choose from 35 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include spa, massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the ML INN HOTEL.
Cintamani Travellers Lodge
Cintamani Travellers Lodge
Hotel Area: Chinatown

 

0.16 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Cintamani Travellers Lodge is located in the Chinatown area of Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Cintamani Travellers Lodge, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy 24-hour front desk, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include shower, air conditioning, shared bathroom, satellite/cable TV, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Cintamani Travellers Lodge is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
Arenaa Star Hotel
Arenaa Star Hotel
Hotel Area: Chinatown

breakfast, Location, Staff...

Ka, Hong Kong February 27, 2015

0.17 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, Arenaa Star Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 0 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Muzium Telekom, Maybank Numismatic Museum, Numismatic Museum.

Arenaa Star Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Step into one of 247 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, mini bar which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, billiards, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Arenaa Star Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Mandarin Pacific Hotel
Mandarin Pacific Hotel
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Very convenient location, easy to...

Stanley, Hong Kong November 21, 2014

0.18 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kuala Lumpur, Mandarin Pacific Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Gajah Gajah Gallery, Sze Ya Temple, Masjid Jamek within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Mandarin Pacific Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, elevator, restaurant.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include coffee/tea maker, internet access – wireless (complimentary), ironing facilities, telephone, non smoking rooms, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Mandarin Pacific Hotel.
Hotel Surya
Hotel Surya
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

closer to the town, easy for...

Saravanan, India September 15, 2014

0.19 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Kuala Lumpur, look no further than Hotel Surya. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Little India KL, Sogo Shopping Complex, Pertama Shopping Complex.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour room service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Hotel Surya your home away from home.
Perfect Class Hotel
Perfect Class Hotel
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

 

0.19 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Perfect Class Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Perfect Class Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, car park, family room, laundry service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Perfect Class Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. wake-up service, air conditioning, television, toiletries, ironing facilities are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the Perfect Class Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel A-One
Hotel A-One
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Location, friendly staff, clean...

Nicholas, United Kingdom January 14, 2015

0.19 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel A-One is located in the Chinatown area of Kuala Lumpur. The city center is merely 0.5 km away and the airport can be reached within 65 minutes. With the city's main attractions such as Gajah Gajah Gallery, Masjid Jamek, Sultan Abdul Samad Building within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel A-One ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer, elevator, laundry service.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, desk, shower, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel A-One is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Arenaa Mountbatten Boutique Hotel
Arenaa Mountbatten Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Location-near to places that I...

Azrina, Singapore February 22, 2015

0.19 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, shopping, sightseeing district of Kuala Lumpur, Arenaa Mountbatten Boutique Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Situated only 2 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Maybank Numismatic Museum, Numismatic Museum, Muzium Telekom.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Arenaa Mountbatten Boutique Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, whirlpool bathtub, air conditioning, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Arenaa Mountbatten Boutique Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Chill Inn
Chill Inn
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Location, City and Comfortable Stay...

Mohammed, Bangladesh February 28, 2015

0.2 Km.

When visiting Kuala Lumpur, you'll feel right at home at Chill Inn, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The hotel lies 0.5 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Also within easy reach are Gajah Gajah Gallery, Sze Ya Temple, Central Market.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Chill Inn is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Laundry service, smoking area, tours, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Chill Inn apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find shower, satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Chill Inn is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
ST Holidays Inn
ST Holidays Inn
Hotel Area: Chinatown

 

0.21 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kuala Lumpur, ST Holidays Inn is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At ST Holidays Inn, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, 24-hour front desk, airport transfer.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide shower, shared bathroom, air conditioning to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. ST Holidays Inn is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B08