or

In and around Kuala Lumpur
Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Supermarkets

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 18,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 60,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

LRT Train Station - KLCC

Kuala Lumpur is famous for popular attractions like LRT Train Station - KLCC. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. LRT Train Station - KLCC is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as ML INN HOTEL and Grand Hyatt Kuala Lumpur Hotel.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to LRT Train Station - KLCC. Hotels are easy to review via our Kuala Lumpur city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near LRT Train Station - KLCC.

LRT Train Station - KLCC

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near LRT Train Station - KLCC

nearest hotel
Le Apple Boutique Hotel KLCC
Le Apple Boutique Hotel KLCC
Hotel Area: KLCC

Convenient location, walking...

Mohd, Malaysia February 24, 2015

0.16 Km.

Whether you are on a business trip or just a leisure retreat, Le Apple Boutique Hotel KLCC offers comfortable accommodation and friendly service. Nestled in the heart of Kuala Lumpur, this hotel provides an easy access to several landmarks. Within walking distance, guests are able to reach the main shopping mall of Suria KLCC, Kuala Lumpur Convention Center and the famous Petronas Twin Towers. For transportation, the hotel is just a 5-minute walk from LRT station, and it takes about an hour drive to KLIA and KLIA 2.

Le Apple Boutique Hotel KLCC boasts superior rooms and deluxe rooms with a choice of King, Queen, and Twin beds. All guestrooms are tastefully furnished and well-equipped with top-class facilities, including Wi-Fi. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Le Apple Boutique Hotel KLCC your home away from home.
Corus Hotel
Corus Hotel
Hotel Area: KLCC

good location .city centre. comfort...

Kassim, Singapore February 24, 2015

0.18 Km.

Strategically nestled in Kuala Lumpur's city center, this newly refurbished hotel is one of the most popular 4-star business hotels in Kuala Lumpur and is a part of the UK-based Corus hotel group. While enjoying your stay in one of the 388 luxurious and first-class rooms and suites that incorporate all the basic amenities, don't forget to visit the famous landmarks such as China Town and the shopping paradise of Bukit Bintang during the day. The Petronas Twin Towers, the world-class Kuala Lumpur Convention Center, and Aquaria KLCC are just a stone’s throw away from this luxurious property. Brilliantly appointed and luxuriously designed, Corus Hotel is a fantastic place to stay.
Mandarin Oriental, Kuala Lumpur
Mandarin Oriental, Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: KLCC

 

0.2 Km.

All of the hotel rooms, suites and apartments in this hotel are simply extravagant. Located adjacent to the world famous Petronas Twin Towers the hotel affords magnificent views across the city of Kuala Lumpur. Ancient and contemporary artifacts adorn the interior but in no way conflict with the high specification technology to be found in every guest room. The hotels award winning cuisine attracts Royalty, CEOs and celebrity, not to mention everyone in-between. Every amenity for the business traveler is taken care of and for special occasions what better place to entertain a glamorous wedding or a company’s anniversary. A round of golf, a game of tennis a stretch of yoga, you name it this hotel will provide. And when the lights go down at the end of the day they’ll even leave a bookmark with a contemplative quote on your pillow.
Marc Residence Kuala Lumpur
Marc Residence Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: KLCC

 

0.26 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, Marc Residence Kuala Lumpur is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Marc Residence Kuala Lumpur is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
KL101 at Marc Residence
KL101 at Marc Residence
Hotel Area: KLCC

Great location, you can cook your...

Joseph, Philippines February 21, 2015

0.26 Km.

Nestled in the heart of KLCC, KL101 at Marc Residence is an ideal spot from which to discover Kuala Lumpur. The city center is merely 6.1 km away and the airport can be reached within 48 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

KL101 at Marc Residence offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Car park, elevator, free Wi-Fi in all rooms are just a few of the facilities that set KL101 at Marc Residence apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find DVD/CD player, complimentary bottled water, mini bar, internet access – wireless, kitchenette. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, outdoor pool, sauna, pool (kids), fitness center, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. KL101 at Marc Residence is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
Golden Triangle Suites by Mondo
Golden Triangle Suites by Mondo
Hotel Area: KLCC

the cosy room. the location and...

Masviady, Singapore February 21, 2015

0.27 Km.

Located in the lovely area of KLCC, Golden Triangle Suites by Mondo enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, restaurants, business hub of Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Golden Triangle Suites by Mondo ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include restaurant, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, ATM/cash machine on site, shops.

Step into one of 26 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as air conditioning, hair dryer, kitchenware, television, kitchenette which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including children's playground, outdoor pool, fitness center, pool (kids), tennis courts. Whatever your purpose of visit, Golden Triangle Suites by Mondo is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Ascott Kuala Lumpur
Ascott Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: KLCC

Location, clean room and good...

Ah, Malaysia February 25, 2015

0.3 Km.

Situated in Kuala Lumpur's city center, Ascott Kuala Lumpur is renowned as one of the finest serviced residences in Malaysia, popular with long term residents, business travelers, and discerning tourists. This hotel sits directly across from the famous Petronas Twin Towers, KLCC Park, light rail transit, and a wide variety of dining and entertainment outlets. They boast 221 luxurious and spacious accommodations, with marble floors, stylish and contemporary interior designs, and modern amenities that guarantee a comfortable stay. A wonderful place for both business trips and vacations, this property also offers an exclusive city retreat that is great for executives and expatriates. With facilities like a fully-equipped kitchen, internet access, entertainment system, and brilliant recreational and leisure facilities, Ascott Kuala Lumpur is bound to give guests a memorable stay.
Placin at Marc Residence KLCC
Placin at Marc Residence KLCC
Hotel Area: KLCC

1) Location, 2) Friendly Staff, 3)...

Thanh, Vietnam February 24, 2015

0.31 Km.

Built in 2007, Placin at Marc Residence KLCC is a distinct addition to Kuala Lumpur and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Placin at Marc Residence KLCC, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like facilities for disabled guests, airport transfer, elevator, car park, ATM/cash machine on site.

The hotel features 1 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include DVD/CD player, internet access – wireless (complimentary), washing machine, seating area, microwave. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include outdoor pool, tennis courts, children's playground, sauna, fitness center are designed for escape and relaxation. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Placin at Marc Residence KLCC your home away from home.
Hotel Maya
Hotel Maya
Hotel Area: KLCC

Location, can't think of anything...

Joon, Malaysia February 26, 2015

0.32 Km.

Ideally situated in the heart of the Golden Triangle, this charming 5-star property is just across the street from the famous landmark, Kuala Lumpur Twin Tower. Boasting its brilliant location in the heart of Kuala Lumpur’s commercial and business districts, guests of Hotel Maya can enjoy the 22-story boutique hotel that feature 207 newly refurbished rooms. One of its many fascinating features is the atrium that has a courtyard and spans 80 meters to the glass roof. The best of Kuala Lumpur is just walking distance away from the hotel, whether it’s the commercial district, shopping centers, or a myriad of restaurants, pubs, and clubs. Hotel Maya is a wonderful place of stay when you are visiting Kuala Lumpur.
The Zon All Suites Residences On The Park Hotel
The Zon All Suites Residences On The Park Hotel
Hotel Area: KLCC

Size of the rooms, cleaniness &...

Mohamed, Singapore February 25, 2015

0.32 Km.

Located close to Embassy Row, government offices, and the Malaysian Tourist Information Center, this 4-star property is in the heart of Kuala Lumpur. The property offers a lagoon-shaped swimming pool and outdoor whirlpool as well as a gymnasium, fitness center, and sauna. Other facilities include a lobby shop, laundry service, parking, business center with Internet access, and kid’s club. For dining, the Terracotta Restaurant presents a variety of Eastern and Western dishes as well as nighttime barbecues. The Terracotta Bar is a great place to get refreshing drinks and snacks. You’ll feel right at home at The Zon All Suites Residences On The Park Hotel.
Juliana and Friends KLCC Suite at Parkview
Juliana and Friends KLCC Suite at Parkview
Hotel Area: KLCC

Walking distance to the Petronas...

Leah, Philippines December 27, 2014

0.33 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Juliana and Friends KLCC Suite at Parkview is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Kuala Lumpur. Set 4.4 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as family room, dry cleaning, business center, restaurant, free Wi-Fi in all rooms can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide washing machine, toiletries, air conditioning, seating area, television LCD/plasma screen to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool to make your stay truly unforgettable. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Juliana and Friends KLCC Suite at Parkview your home away from home.
Parkview Services Apartment
Parkview Services Apartment
Hotel Area: KLCC

 

0.33 Km.

Parkview Services Apartment, located in KLCC, Kuala Lumpur, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Parkview Services Apartment, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, laundry service are just a few of the facilities that set Parkview Services Apartment apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool. Parkview Services Apartment is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Ammar Klcc Suite 2 at Parkview
Ammar Klcc Suite 2 at Parkview
Hotel Area: KLCC

 

0.34 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Ammar Klcc Suite 2 at Parkview is ideally situated in KLCC; one of the city's most popular locales. The city center is merely 19 km away and the airport can be reached within 49 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Ammar Klcc Suite 2 at Parkview is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including elevator, airport transfer, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including outdoor pool, fitness center, sauna. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Ammar Klcc Suite 2 at Parkview.
Parkview Studio Unit , KLCC
Parkview Studio Unit , KLCC
Hotel Area: KLCC

 

0.34 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the business, restaurants, shopping district of Kuala Lumpur, Parkview Studio Unit , KLCC is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Parkview Studio Unit , KLCC also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Parkview Studio Unit , KLCC is reflected in every guestroom. kitchenware, hair dryer, seating area, shower, ironing facilities are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center, outdoor pool, sauna. Parkview Studio Unit , KLCC is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
Placin - Binjai 8 Residence KLCC
Placin - Binjai 8 Residence KLCC
Hotel Area: KLCC

the roof top view at night is...

Zuraidah, Malaysia October 19, 2014

0.35 Km.

Situated in the vicinity of the Kuala Lumpur Convention Center, Placin - Binjai 8 Residence KLCC offers accommodation that gives you the flexibility to work, relax, and unwind at the same time. Due to its strategic location, guests are able to access several destinations such as Ampang LRT Station, KLCC Twin Towers, KLCC Park, KLCC Suria Shopping Mall, and the KLCC Aquaria. At Placin - Binjai 8 Residence KLCC, all rooms are tastefully furnished to serve the highest comfort. Fully equipped with standard facilities, each room provides a television, DVD player, air conditioning, washing machine, and Wi-Fi. To ensure that guests can experience the home-away-from-home vibes, an electrical stove, microwave, electric kettle, pots, pans, plates, bowls, and cutlery are provided at the kitchen. Also enjoy recreational facilities such as the gym and swimming pool, and the meeting room is available for business travelers. With its perfect rooms and high class facilities, Placin - Binjai 8 Residence KLCC is an ideal retreat for everyone.
Impiana KLCC Hotel Club Tower
Impiana KLCC Hotel Club Tower
Hotel Area: KLCC

security, location and amenities...

Mohamed, Singapore January 1, 2015

0.35 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Impiana KLCC Hotel Club Tower is located in the KLCC area of Kuala Lumpur. Only 60.6 km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Impiana KLCC Hotel Club Tower, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include bar, elevator, laundry service, room service, valet parking.

Guests can choose from 188 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including outdoor pool, spa, massage, fitness center. Impiana KLCC Hotel Club Tower is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Grand Hyatt Kuala Lumpur Hotel
Grand Hyatt Kuala Lumpur Hotel
Hotel Area: KLCC

nice room, awesome bathroom, nice...

Lee, Malaysia February 15, 2015

0.35 Km.

Built in 2012, Grand Hyatt Kuala Lumpur Hotel is a distinct addition to Kuala Lumpur and a smart choice for travelers. Situated only 1 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Aquaria KLCC, KLCC Park, Fitness First.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Grand Hyatt Kuala Lumpur Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy 24-hour room service, poolside bar, restaurant, safety deposit boxes, luggage storage.

The ambiance of Grand Hyatt Kuala Lumpur Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. inhouse movies, in room safe, satellite/cable TV, shower, complimentary bottled water are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage, steamroom, outdoor pool, sauna, hot tub are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your purpose of visit, Grand Hyatt Kuala Lumpur Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Ammar KLCC Suite 1 at Parkview
Ammar KLCC Suite 1 at Parkview
Hotel Area: KLCC

The room is clean, big and good...

Xue, Singapore August 16, 2014

0.35 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, Ammar KLCC Suite 1 at Parkview is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. With its location just 6.5 km from the city center and 61.4 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Ammar KLCC Suite 1 at Parkview also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Ammar KLCC Suite 1 at Parkview is home to 2 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as microwave, seating area, air conditioning, inhouse movies, balcony/terrace. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Ammar KLCC Suite 1 at Parkview is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Ammar Klcc Suite 3 at Parkview
Ammar Klcc Suite 3 at Parkview
Hotel Area: KLCC

 

0.35 Km.

Nestled in the heart of KLCC, Ammar Klcc Suite 3 at Parkview is an ideal spot from which to discover Kuala Lumpur. The hotel lies 4.5 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Ammar Klcc Suite 3 at Parkview also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, elevator, laundry service.

Guests can choose from 1 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center, private beach, sauna are designed for escape and relaxation. Ammar Klcc Suite 3 at Parkview is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Ammar Klcc Suite 4 at Parkview
Ammar Klcc Suite 4 at Parkview
Hotel Area: KLCC

 

0.35 Km.

Ammar Klcc Suite 4 at Parkview, located in KLCC, Kuala Lumpur, is a popular choice for travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 4.5 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Ammar Klcc Suite 4 at Parkview also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including outdoor pool, fitness center, sauna. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Ammar Klcc Suite 4 at Parkview the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A05