Sign in and see our lowest prices
×

or

In and around Kuala Lumpur
Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Supermarkets

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

LRT Train Station - KLCC

Places such as LRT Train Station - KLCC attract travelers to Kuala Lumpur. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near LRT Train Station - KLCC greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like LRT Train Station - KLCC is quick and easy. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Kuala Lumpur are easily searchable. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like LRT Train Station - KLCC.

LRT Train Station - KLCC

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near LRT Train Station - KLCC

nearest hotel
Le Apple Boutique Hotel KLCC
Le Apple Boutique Hotel KLCC
Hotel Area: KLCC

The Location, The view & The...

Yvonne, Malaysia September 15, 2014

0.16 Km.

Whether you are on a business trip or just a leisure retreat, Le Apple Boutique Hotel KLCC offers comfortable accommodation and friendly service. Nestled in the heart of Kuala Lumpur, this hotel provides an easy access to several landmarks. Within walking distance, guests are able to reach the main shopping mall of Suria KLCC, Kuala Lumpur Convention Center and the famous Petronas Twin Towers. For transportation, the hotel is just a 5-minute walk from LRT station, and it takes about an hour drive to KLIA and KLIA 2.

Le Apple Boutique Hotel KLCC boasts superior rooms and deluxe rooms with a choice of King, Queen, and Twin beds. All guestrooms are tastefully furnished and well-equipped with top-class facilities, including Wi-Fi. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Le Apple Boutique Hotel KLCC your home away from home.
Corus Hotel
Corus Hotel
Hotel Area: KLCC

location asit is near the shopping...

Che, Malaysia September 17, 2014

0.18 Km.

Strategically nestled in Kuala Lumpur's city center, this newly refurbished hotel is one of the most popular 4-star business hotels in Kuala Lumpur and is a part of the UK-based Corus hotel group. While enjoying your stay in one of the 388 luxurious and first-class rooms and suites that incorporate all the basic amenities, don't forget to visit the famous landmarks such as China Town and the shopping paradise of Bukit Bintang during the day. The Petronas Twin Towers, the world-class Kuala Lumpur Convention Center, and Aquaria KLCC are just a stone’s throw away from this luxurious property. Brilliantly appointed and luxuriously designed, Corus Hotel is a fantastic place to stay.
KL101 at Marc Residence
KL101 at Marc Residence
Hotel Area: KLCC

Location very near to KLCC,...

Noor, Malaysia June 29, 2014

0.26 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, restaurants, business area of Kuala Lumpur city, KL101 at Marc Residence provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The city center is merely 6.1 km away and the airport can be reached within 48 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by KL101 at Marc Residence ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as car park, elevator, free Wi-Fi in all rooms can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's garden, outdoor pool, fitness center, sauna, pool (kids) are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. With an ideal location and facilities to match, KL101 at Marc Residence hits the spot in many ways.
Golden Triangle Suites by Mondo
Golden Triangle Suites by Mondo
Hotel Area: KLCC

It's located right next to the...

Robert, United States September 9, 2014

0.27 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Golden Triangle Suites by Mondo is ideally situated in KLCC; one of the city's most popular locales. Situated only 6.1 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Golden Triangle Suites by Mondo ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Car park, luggage storage, elevator, safety deposit boxes, free Wi-Fi in all rooms are just a few of the facilities that set Golden Triangle Suites by Mondo apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television, washing machine, kitchenware, microwave, bathtub, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include tennis courts, indoor pool, fitness center, children's playground are designed for escape and relaxation. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Golden Triangle Suites by Mondo your home away from home.
Ascott Kuala Lumpur
Ascott Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: KLCC

Spacious room, good security,...

Carmen, Malaysia August 24, 2014

0.3 Km.

Situated in Kuala Lumpur's city center, Ascott Kuala Lumpur is renowned as one of the finest serviced residences in Malaysia, popular with long term residents, business travelers, and discerning tourists. This hotel sits directly across from the famous Petronas Twin Towers, KLCC Park, light rail transit, and a wide variety of dining and entertainment outlets. They boast 221 luxurious and spacious accommodations, with marble floors, stylish and contemporary interior designs, and modern amenities that guarantee a comfortable stay. A wonderful place for both business trips and vacations, this property also offers an exclusive city retreat that is great for executives and expatriates. With facilities like a fully-equipped kitchen, internet access, entertainment system, and brilliant recreational and leisure facilities, Ascott Kuala Lumpur is bound to give guests a memorable stay.
Placin at Marc Residence KLCC
Placin at Marc Residence KLCC
Hotel Area: KLCC

Perfect location. Helpful host....

Julie, United Kingdom August 19, 2014

0.31 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Placin at Marc Residence KLCC is located in the KLCC area of Kuala Lumpur. The hotel lies 19 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers airport transfer, car park, shops, library, ATM/cash machine on site.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Placin at Marc Residence KLCC your home away from home.
Hotel Maya
Hotel Maya
Hotel Area: KLCC

Breakfast , room service and the...

Amer, Tajikistan September 11, 2014

0.32 Km.

Ideally situated in the heart of the Golden Triangle, this charming 5-star property is just across the street from the famous landmark, Kuala Lumpur Twin Tower. Boasting its brilliant location in the heart of Kuala Lumpur’s commercial and business districts, guests of Hotel Maya can enjoy the 22-story boutique hotel that feature 207 newly refurbished rooms. One of its many fascinating features is the atrium that has a courtyard and spans 80 meters to the glass roof. The best of Kuala Lumpur is just walking distance away from the hotel, whether it’s the commercial district, shopping centers, or a myriad of restaurants, pubs, and clubs. Hotel Maya is a wonderful place of stay when you are visiting Kuala Lumpur.
The Zon All Suites Residences On The Park Hotel
The Zon All Suites Residences On The Park Hotel
Hotel Area: KLCC

The location is good, price is...

Paul, Australia September 11, 2014

0.32 Km.

Located close to Embassy Row, government offices, and the Malaysian Tourist Information Center, this 4-star property is in the heart of Kuala Lumpur. The property offers a lagoon-shaped swimming pool and outdoor whirlpool as well as a gymnasium, fitness center, and sauna. Other facilities include a lobby shop, laundry service, parking, business center with Internet access, and kid’s club. For dining, the Terracotta Restaurant presents a variety of Eastern and Western dishes as well as nighttime barbecues. The Terracotta Bar is a great place to get refreshing drinks and snacks. You’ll feel right at home at The Zon All Suites Residences On The Park Hotel.
Ammar Klcc Suite 2 at Parkview
Ammar Klcc Suite 2 at Parkview
Hotel Area: KLCC

 

0.34 Km.

Nestled in the heart of KLCC, Ammar Klcc Suite 2 at Parkview is an ideal spot from which to discover Kuala Lumpur. Set 19 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Ammar Klcc Suite 2 at Parkview is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, elevator, airport transfer can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 1 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as outdoor pool, sauna, fitness center. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the Ammar Klcc Suite 2 at Parkview is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Park View Stay at KLCC Apartments
Park View Stay at KLCC Apartments
Hotel Area: KLCC

central location to nightlife,...

Daniel, United States April 12, 2014

0.34 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Park View Stay at KLCC Apartments is ideally situated in KLCC; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1.1 km away, and it normally takes about minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the sauna, fitness center, outdoor pool. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Park View Stay at KLCC Apartments the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Placin - Binjai 8 Residence KLCC
Placin - Binjai 8 Residence KLCC
Hotel Area: KLCC

clean , good security, good...

Ee, Malaysia July 29, 2014

0.35 Km.

Situated in the vicinity of the Kuala Lumpur Convention Center, Placin - Binjai 8 Residence KLCC offers accommodation that gives you the flexibility to work, relax, and unwind at the same time. Due to its strategic location, guests are able to access several destinations such as Ampang LRT Station, KLCC Twin Towers, KLCC Park, KLCC Suria Shopping Mall, and the KLCC Aquaria. At Placin - Binjai 8 Residence KLCC, all rooms are tastefully furnished to serve the highest comfort. Fully equipped with standard facilities, each room provides a television, DVD player, air conditioning, washing machine, and Wi-Fi. To ensure that guests can experience the home-away-from-home vibes, an electrical stove, microwave, electric kettle, pots, pans, plates, bowls, and cutlery are provided at the kitchen. Also enjoy recreational facilities such as the gym and swimming pool, and the meeting room is available for business travelers. With its perfect rooms and high class facilities, Placin - Binjai 8 Residence KLCC is an ideal retreat for everyone.
Impiana KLCC Hotel Club Tower
Impiana KLCC Hotel Club Tower
Hotel Area: KLCC

Close to KLCC CONVENTION CENTRE ,...

Anil, India September 4, 2014

0.35 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, business, restaurants district of Kuala Lumpur, Impiana KLCC Hotel Club Tower is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 6 km away, and it normally takes about 48 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Impiana KLCC Hotel Club Tower also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. A selection of top-class facilities such as business center, restaurant, smoking area, valet parking, laundry service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as spa, fitness center, outdoor pool, massage. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Impiana KLCC Hotel Club Tower the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Grand Hyatt Kuala Lumpur Hotel
Grand Hyatt Kuala Lumpur Hotel
Hotel Area: KLCC

near klcc convention, great rooms,...

Kee, Malaysia September 3, 2014

0.35 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, business, shopping area of Kuala Lumpur city, Grand Hyatt Kuala Lumpur Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Set 1 Km from the excitement of the city, this 5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Aquaria KLCC, KLCC Park, Fitness First.

Hyatt Hotels is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Grand Hyatt Kuala Lumpur Hotel lives up to expectations. Top features of the hotel include currency exchange, tours, express check-in/check-out, valet parking, facilities for disabled guests.

Step into one of 412 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as air conditioning, daily newspaper, ironing facilities, mini bar, toiletries which can be found in some rooms. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include steamroom, massage, sauna, outdoor pool, fitness center are designed for escape and relaxation. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Grand Hyatt Kuala Lumpur Hotel.
Ammar KLCC Suite 1 at Parkview
Ammar KLCC Suite 1 at Parkview
Hotel Area: KLCC

 

0.35 Km.

Ammar KLCC Suite 1 at Parkview, located in KLCC, Kuala Lumpur, is a popular choice for travelers. Only 61.4 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Ammar KLCC Suite 1 at Parkview is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as laundry service, car park, car hire, tours, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 2 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Ammar KLCC Suite 1 at Parkview.
Impiana KLCC Hotel
Impiana KLCC Hotel
Hotel Area: KLCC

food nice, spa & massage nice,...

Choon, Malaysia September 16, 2014

0.36 Km.

The 4-star Impiana KLCC Hotel is situated in the prime area of Kuala Lumpur's city center and provides 519 spacious rooms equipped with up-to-date amenities. Enjoy the best dining the city has to offer at the four dining outlets. Warm Malaysian hospitality and a host of excellent modern facilities make this hotel perfect for business and leisure travelers alike. The hotel is adjacent to the Kuala Lumpur Convention Center, major tourist attractions, shopping centers, and the Petronas Towers. After a tiring day, head over to the Swasana Spa which has been designed with the hectic traveler in mind. Impiana KLCC Hotel is the perfect venue for guests who look for a distinctive atmosphere, comfortable accommodation, and an amazing selection of on-site facilities.
InterContinental Kuala Lumpur
InterContinental Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: KLCC

Excellent Room, excellent shower...

K.Kuperan, Malaysia September 18, 2014

0.36 Km.

InterContinental Kuala Lumpur has one of the city’s most sought after locations in the heart of Malaysia. Just steps away from the iconic Petronas Twin Towers, Kuala Lumpur Convention Center, and within walking distance to numerous shopping and entertainment spots, InterContinental Kuala Lumpur is an ideal urban retreat for both business and leisure travelers. Comfort and luxury is found in each of the 473 spaciously designed rooms, including 110 newly renovated Grand Premier Rooms. Guests can enjoy the award-winning Tatsu Japanese restaurant, Tao Chinese restaurant, Serena Brasserie, and OneSixFive, and Bentley's Pub. There are also eight meeting rooms and two pillar-less ballrooms with multi-functional capabilities to host the most memorable of events from an intimate group of 20 to a wedding of 800 or a large conference of 1,300 delegates. InterContinental Kuala Lumpur offers a new level of luxury to cherish all lifestyles and events.
Traders Hotel by Shangri-La
Traders Hotel by Shangri-La
Hotel Area: KLCC

Staff are great free wi if superb...

David, United Kingdom September 18, 2014

0.37 Km.

Traders Hotel by Shangri-La is a contemporary 5-star property located right in the heart of Kuala Lumpur's city center, next to KLCC Park and opposite the iconic Petronas Twin Towers. The international airport is a 45-minute drive away. The hotel has direct access to the KL Convention Center and offers 24-hour business services, making it a firm favorite with business travelers. Wireless Internet is offered in all public areas of the hotel, and there are a number of meeting and conference rooms. The 571 stylish guestrooms offer tasteful decor and comfortable furnishings as well as high-tech amenities including broadband internet access, satellite/cable TV, and a fully stocked and reasonably priced mini bar. The property provides a number of choices to enjoy an intimate dinner. There is the Gobo Upstairs Lounge and Grill offering the best steaks in the city or the Gobo Chit Chat restaurant serving up Western and Asian specialties. For a chilled evening under the stars, the hip and trendy SkyBar is the place to be with a chic rooftop atmosphere, breathtaking views of the Petronas Twin Towers, and an extensive list of cocktails and wines.
Fraser Place Kuala Lumpur
Fraser Place Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: KLCC

Room, size and comfort,...

Gordon, United Kingdom September 14, 2014

0.37 Km.

Sitting in the lively city of Kuala Lumpur, this hip and stylish place represents true cosmopolitan living. Fraser Place Kuala Lumpur provides easy access to the hot spots of the city including renowned shopping centers, entertainment and commercial hubs, The Golden Triangle, Petronas Twin Towers, Suria KLCC mall, KL Convention Center, Pavilion Mall, and Bukit Bintang Street. The hotel boast 216 spacious and modern rooms ranging from studios to trendy penthouses with spectacular views. Incorporate facilities including an infinity sky pool, fitness center, sauna, steam room, and retail outlets for your shopping pleasure. There are also several splendid restaurants to tease your taste buds. An elegant property, Fraser Place Kuala Lumpur is always a great choice.
Manor Corinthian Condo
Manor Corinthian Condo
Hotel Area: KLCC

 

0.38 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kuala Lumpur, Manor Corinthian Condo is the perfect choice. The excitement of the city center is only away. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Japan Foundation, Tabung Haji, Dharma Realm Guan Yin Sagely Monastery.

The facilities and services provided by Manor Corinthian Condo ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include car park, elevator.

Guests can choose from 1 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including sauna, hot tub, outdoor pool, squash courts, tennis courts, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Manor Corinthian Condo the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
KL101 at Soho KL Hotel
KL101 at Soho KL Hotel
Hotel Area: KLCC

 

0.39 Km.

Built in 2014, KL101 at Soho KL Hotel is a distinct addition to Kuala Lumpur and a smart choice for travelers. The hotel lies 18.4 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by KL101 at Soho KL Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as car park, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 5 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. KL101 at Soho KL Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B06