In and around Kuala Lumpur
Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Supermarkets

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

LRT Train Station - KLCC

LRT Train Station - KLCC is just one of Kuala Lumpur's many landmarks to discover. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near LRT Train Station - KLCC, such as Ml Inn Hotel and Idaman Residences @ KLCC.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like LRT Train Station - KLCC is quick and easy. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Kuala Lumpur are easily searchable. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near LRT Train Station - KLCC.

LRT Train Station - KLCC

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near LRT Train Station - KLCC

nearest hotel
Le Apple Boutique Hotel KLCC
Le Apple Boutique Hotel KLCC
Hotel Area: KLCC

LOCATION,short walk to Petronas...

George, Australia March 20, 2016

0.16 Km.

Whether you are on a business trip or just a leisure retreat, Le Apple Boutique Hotel KLCC offers comfortable accommodation and friendly service. Nestled in the heart of Kuala Lumpur, this hotel provides easy access to several landmarks. Within walking distance, guests are able to reach the main shopping mall of Suria KLCC, Kuala Lumpur Convention Center, and the famous Petronas Twin Towers. For transportation, the hotel is just a five-minute walk from the LRT station, and it takes about an hour's drive to Kuala Lumpur International Airport.

Le Apple Boutique Hotel KLCC boasts superior rooms and deluxe rooms with a choice of King, Queen, and Twin beds. All guestrooms are tastefully furnished and well-equipped with top-class facilities, including Wi-Fi. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Le Apple Boutique Hotel KLCC your home away from home.
D' Mayang Condo
D' Mayang Condo
Hotel Area: KLCC

 

0.17 Km.

D' Mayang Condo offers accommodation in Kuala Lumpur, 400 metres from Petronas Twin Towers and 400 metres from Suria KLCC. Guests benefit from free WiFi and private parking available on site. The kitchen is fitted with a microwave and a toaster and there is a private bathroom with free toiletries and a hair dryer. Towels and bed linen are offered in this apartment. Other facilities at D' Mayang Condo include an outdoor pool. Starhill Gallery is 1.4 km from D' Mayang Condo, while Berjaya Times Square is 2 km away. The nearest airport is Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah Airport, 19 km from D' Mayang Condo.
Corus Hotel
Corus Hotel
Hotel Area: KLCC

location, staff friedliness and...

Raimi, Singapore March 2, 2016

0.19 Km.

Strategically nestled in Kuala Lumpur's city center, this newly refurbished hotel is one of the most popular 4-star business hotels in Kuala Lumpur and is a part of the UK-based Corus hotel group. While enjoying your stay in one of the 388 luxurious and first-class rooms and suites that incorporate all the basic amenities, don't forget to visit the famous landmarks such as China Town and the shopping paradise of Bukit Bintang during the day. The Petronas Twin Towers, the world-class Kuala Lumpur Convention Center, and Aquaria KLCC are just a stone’s throw away from this luxurious property. Brilliantly appointed and luxuriously designed, Corus Hotel is a fantastic place to stay.
Mandarin Oriental, Kuala Lumpur
Mandarin Oriental, Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: KLCC

Location, friendliness,...

Kin, Malaysia March 6, 2016

0.2 Km.

Mandarin Oriental, Kuala Lumpur, features stylish rooms with iPod docks and DVD players. The hotel offers an infinity pool and 10 dining options. It has an indoor golf area, tennis courts, fitness centre and a spa. Mandarin Oriental is located between the famous Petronas Twin Towers and the lush gardens of Kuala Lumpur City Park. The hotel is approximately 45 km from Kuala Lumpur International Airport. Air-conditioned rooms have luxurious marble bathrooms with toiletries and separate showers and bathtubs. A 42-inch flat-screen TV, minibar and tea/coffee making facilities are provided. Leisure activities provided by the hotel include yoga classes. Hot tub and sauna facilities are available. A business centre and currency exchange services are provided. A range of cuisines including Western, Chinese and Japanese dishes are available at the hotel’s restaurants. Refreshing drinks and cocktails are available at Sultan Lounge, Casbah and Lounge on the Park.
KL101 at Marc Residence KLCC Apartment
KL101 at Marc Residence KLCC Apartment
Hotel Area: KLCC

Walking distance to KLCC. Various...

Surya, Malaysia February 9, 2016

0.26 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kuala Lumpur, KL101 at Marc Residence KLCC Apartment is the perfect choice. With its location just 6.1 km from the city center and 60.8 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, KL101 at Marc Residence KLCC Apartment is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool, pool (kids), tennis courts. KL101 at Marc Residence KLCC Apartment is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Marc Residence KL
Marc Residence KL
Hotel Area: KLCC

great location beside KLCC,...

Mohammad, Malaysia January 1, 2016

0.27 Km.

Well-placed in the business, restaurants, shopping area of Kuala Lumpur city, Marc Residence KL provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. With its location just 0.3KM from the city center and 55KM from the airport, this 1-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Marc Residence KL, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including 24-hour security, convenience store, private check in/check out, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include towels, sofa, mirror, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel's badminton court, fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool, tennis courts are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Marc Residence KL your home away from home.
TrupCotel @ Marc
TrupCotel @ Marc
Hotel Area: KLCC

 

0.27 Km.

When visiting Kuala Lumpur, you'll feel right at home at TrupCotel @ Marc, which offers quality accommodation and great service. With its location just from the city center and from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by TrupCotel @ Marc ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, car park, shared lounge/TV area, shared kitchen.

Step into one of 1 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning, kitchenette, refrigerator, microwave which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. TrupCotel @ Marc is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
Marc Residence KLCC
Marc Residence KLCC
Hotel Area: KLCC

 

0.27 Km.

Well positioned in KLCC, Marc Residence KLCC is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer.

Offering guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Marc Residence KLCC is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This private apartment offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide a mirror, linens, air conditioning, and a desk to please even the most discerning guest. The private apartment offers fantastic facilities, including a badminton court, fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool, and kid’s pool, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Marc Residence KLCC your home away from home.
Golden Triangle Suites by Mondo
Golden Triangle Suites by Mondo
Hotel Area: KLCC

1) its close to KLCC 2) security...

Md, Singapore March 19, 2016

0.27 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kuala Lumpur, Golden Triangle Suites by Mondo is the perfect choice. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 6.1 km away, and it normally takes about 27 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, convenience store, daily housekeeping, printer are just a few of the facilities that set Golden Triangle Suites by Mondo apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Golden Triangle Suites by Mondo is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, balcony/terrace are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool, children's playground, pool (kids). Golden Triangle Suites by Mondo is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Ascott Kuala Lumpur
Ascott Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: KLCC

Large and comfortable room, very...

Saiful, Malaysia March 15, 2016

0.3 Km.

Situated in Kuala Lumpur's city center, Ascott Kuala Lumpur is renowned as one of the finest serviced residences in Malaysia, popular with long term residents, business travelers, and discerning tourists. This hotel sits directly across from the famous Petronas Twin Towers, KLCC Park, light rail transit, and a wide variety of dining and entertainment outlets. They boast 221 luxurious and spacious accommodations, with marble floors, stylish and contemporary interior designs, and modern amenities that guarantee a comfortable stay. A wonderful place for both business trips and vacations, this property also offers an exclusive city retreat that is great for executives and expatriates. With facilities like a fully-equipped kitchen, internet access, entertainment system, and brilliant recreational and leisure facilities, Ascott Kuala Lumpur is bound to give guests a memorable stay.
Idaman Apartment
Idaman Apartment
Hotel Area: KLCC

 

0.3 Km.

Located in the heart of Kuala Lumpur, Idaman Apartment features an outdoor pool, free WiFi and a fully-equipped kitchen. The self-catering accommodation also offers a fitness centre and a city view. The air-conditioned rooms come with a balcony, separate seating area and en suite bathrooms complete with a bath and hairdryer. The property also comes with a garden and a terrace. An convenience store is also available on-site. For those who seek a great shopping experience, Fahrenheit 88 is 1.2 km away while the famous Sungei Wang Plaza is a mere 1.4 km away. The Kuala Lumpur International Airport is located 45 km away.
Binjai Cozy KLCC
Binjai Cozy KLCC
Hotel Area: KLCC

 

0.31 Km.

Featuring free WiFi throughout the property, Binjai Cozy KLCC is located in Kuala Lumpur, 600 metres from Petronas Twin Towers. Suria KLCC is 600 metres from the property. The accommodation is equipped with a seating area. A flat-screen TV with satellite channels and blu-ray player are available in some units. There is also a dining area and a kitchen equipped with an oven and microwave. Every unit has a private bathroom with a bath, free toiletries, and a hair dryer. Bed linen is offered. Binjai Cozy KLCC also includes a fitness centre and year-round outdoor pool. Starhill Gallery is 1.3 km from Binjai Cozy KLCC. The nearest airport is Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah Airport, 19 km from Binjai Cozy KLCC.
Placin at Marc Residence KLCC
Placin at Marc Residence KLCC
Hotel Area: KLCC

Location, room size, value for...

Edward, Singapore January 14, 2016

0.31 Km.

Placin at Marc Residence KLCC is a distinct addition to Kuala Lumpur and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. The excellent service and superior facilities here make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the private residence can enjoy on-site features a Japanese restaurant, reading room, and an on-site ATM/cash machine.

The private residence features one beautifully appointed guestroom which includes a DVD/CD player, Internet access, washing machine, and microwave. The private residence's recreational facilities, which include two outdoor pools, a children’s pool, children's playground, sauna, and fitness center, are designed for escape and relaxation. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Placin at Marc Residence KLCC your home away from home.
Hotel Maya
Hotel Maya
Hotel Area: KLCC

4 minutes walk to Petronas Twin...

Congzhe, China January 2, 2016

0.32 Km.

Ideally situated in the heart of the Golden Triangle, this charming 5-star property is just across the street from the famous landmark, Kuala Lumpur Twin Tower. Boasting its brilliant location in the heart of Kuala Lumpur’s commercial and business districts, guests of Hotel Maya can enjoy the 22-story boutique hotel that feature 207 newly refurbished rooms. One of its many fascinating features is the atrium that has a courtyard and spans 80 meters to the glass roof. The best of Kuala Lumpur is just walking distance away from the hotel, whether it’s the commercial district, shopping centers, or a myriad of restaurants, pubs, and clubs. Hotel Maya is a wonderful place of stay when you are visiting Kuala Lumpur.
The Zon All Suites Residences On The Park Hotel
The Zon All Suites Residences On The Park Hotel
Hotel Area: KLCC

Fast Sevice, Location, and...

Pam, Philippines March 26, 2016

0.32 Km.

Located close to Embassy Row, government offices, and the Malaysian Tourist Information Center, this 4-star property is in the heart of Kuala Lumpur. The property offers a lagoon-shaped swimming pool and outdoor whirlpool as well as a gymnasium, fitness center, and sauna. Other facilities include a lobby shop, laundry service, parking, business center with Internet access, and kid’s club. For dining, the Terracotta Restaurant presents a variety of Eastern and Western dishes as well as nighttime barbecues. The Terracotta Bar is a great place to get refreshing drinks and snacks. You’ll feel right at home at The Zon All Suites Residences On The Park Hotel.
Idaman Residences @ KLCC
Idaman Residences @ KLCC
Hotel Area: KLCC

 

0.33 Km.

Idaman Residences @ KLCC is situated in Kuala Lumpur, 400 metres from Petronas Twin Towers. The accommodation is air conditioned and is fitted with a hot tub. Suria KLCC is 400 metres from the property. Private parking is available on site. The accommodation features a flat-screen TV. Some units have a dining area and/or balcony. There is also a kitchen, equipped with an oven, microwave and toaster. There is also a kitchenette in some of the units, fitted with a refrigerator and stovetop. Each unit has a private bathroom with free toiletries. The aparthotel features free WiFi. Idaman Residences @ KLCC also includes a year-round outdoor pool. The property also offers grocery delivery. Starhill Gallery is 1.1 km from Idaman Residences @ KLCC. Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah Airport is 18 km away.
Binjai 8 KLCC Premium Soho
Binjai 8 KLCC Premium Soho
Hotel Area: KLCC

 

0.35 Km.

Situated in KLCC, Binjai 8 KLCC Premium Soho is the perfect place to experience Kuala Lumpur and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find complimentary tea, towels, complimentary instant coffee, television LCD/plasma screen, sofa. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool, steamroom, games room to make your stay truly unforgettable. Binjai 8 KLCC Premium Soho is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
Impiana KLCC Hotel Club Tower
Impiana KLCC Hotel Club Tower
Hotel Area: KLCC

Near klcc..near...

Muhammad, Malaysia December 26, 2015

0.35 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Impiana KLCC Hotel Club Tower is ideally situated in KLCC; one of the city's most popular locales. Only 60.6 km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Impiana KLCC Hotel Club Tower also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning. The hotel's fitness center, outdoor pool, spa, massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Impiana KLCC Hotel Club Tower is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Grand Hyatt Kuala Lumpur Hotel
Grand Hyatt Kuala Lumpur Hotel
Hotel Area: KLCC

Comfortable, Good Location and...

Martiny, Indonesia February 15, 2016

0.35 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, Grand Hyatt Kuala Lumpur Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Grand Hyatt Kuala Lumpur Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel's hot tub, fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool, spa are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Grand Hyatt Kuala Lumpur Hotel.
Traders Hotel by Shangri-La
Traders Hotel by Shangri-La
Hotel Area: KLCC

The View, locations and the staffs...

Seow, Malaysia March 5, 2016

0.36 Km.

Traders Hotel by Shangri-La is a contemporary 5-star property located right in the heart of Kuala Lumpur's city center, next to KLCC Park and opposite the iconic Petronas Twin Towers. The international airport is a 45-minute drive away. The hotel has direct access to the KL Convention Center and offers 24-hour business services, making it a firm favorite with business travelers. Wireless Internet is offered in all public areas of the hotel, and there are a number of meeting and conference rooms. The 571 stylish guestrooms offer tasteful decor and comfortable furnishings as well as high-tech amenities including broadband internet access, satellite/cable TV, and a fully stocked and reasonably priced mini bar. The property provides a number of choices to enjoy an intimate dinner. There is the Gobo Upstairs Lounge and Grill offering the best steaks in the city or the Gobo Chit Chat restaurant serving up Western and Asian specialties. For a chilled evening under the stars, the hip and trendy SkyBar is the place to be with a chic rooftop atmosphere, breathtaking views of the Petronas Twin Towers, and an extensive list of cocktails and wines.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B08