In and around Kuala Lumpur
Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Supermarkets

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 725,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 21,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 62,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

LRT Train Station - KLCC

Kuala Lumpur is known for interesting sites like LRT Train Station - KLCC. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near LRT Train Station - KLCC, with choices like the ML INN HOTEL and the Grand Hyatt Kuala Lumpur Hotel.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to LRT Train Station - KLCC. Our Kuala Lumpur city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near LRT Train Station - KLCC, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

LRT Train Station - KLCC

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near LRT Train Station - KLCC

nearest hotel
Le Apple Boutique Hotel KLCC
Le Apple Boutique Hotel KLCC
Hotel Area: KLCC

Located near the twins tower and...

Pansa, Thailand August 30, 2015

0.16 Km.

Whether you are on a business trip or just a leisure retreat, Le Apple Boutique Hotel KLCC offers comfortable accommodation and friendly service. Nestled in the heart of Kuala Lumpur, this hotel provides easy access to several landmarks. Within walking distance, guests are able to reach the main shopping mall of Suria KLCC, Kuala Lumpur Convention Center, and the famous Petronas Twin Towers. For transportation, the hotel is just a five-minute walk from the LRT station, and it takes about an hour's drive to Kuala Lumpur International Airport.

Le Apple Boutique Hotel KLCC boasts superior rooms and deluxe rooms with a choice of King, Queen, and Twin beds. All guestrooms are tastefully furnished and well-equipped with top-class facilities, including Wi-Fi. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Le Apple Boutique Hotel KLCC your home away from home.
Corus Hotel
Corus Hotel
Hotel Area: KLCC

Near to KLCC, stone's throw to...

Kwang, Singapore August 29, 2015

0.19 Km.

Strategically nestled in Kuala Lumpur's city center, this newly refurbished hotel is one of the most popular 4-star business hotels in Kuala Lumpur and is a part of the UK-based Corus hotel group. While enjoying your stay in one of the 388 luxurious and first-class rooms and suites that incorporate all the basic amenities, don't forget to visit the famous landmarks such as China Town and the shopping paradise of Bukit Bintang during the day. The Petronas Twin Towers, the world-class Kuala Lumpur Convention Center, and Aquaria KLCC are just a stone’s throw away from this luxurious property. Brilliantly appointed and luxuriously designed, Corus Hotel is a fantastic place to stay.
Mandarin Oriental, Kuala Lumpur
Mandarin Oriental, Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: KLCC

Spacious Room, Nice Enviroment &m...

Foo, Malaysia August 23, 2015

0.2 Km.

Mandarin Oriental, Kuala Lumpur offers extravagant rooms, suites, and apartments to suit any traveler. Located adjacent to the world famous Petronas Twin Towers, the hotel affords magnificent views across the city of Kuala Lumpur. Ancient and contemporary artifacts adorn the interior but in no way conflict with the high specification technology to be found in every guest room. Mandarin Oriental, Kuala Lumpur's award winning cuisine attracts royalty, CEOs, celebrities, and everyone in-between. Every amenity for the business traveler is taken care of and for special occasions it offers a great venue to entertain a glamorous wedding or a company’s anniversary. A round of golf, a game of tennis, a stretch of yoga, you name it and this hotel will provide it. When the lights go down at the end of the day they’ll even leave a bookmark with a contemplative quote on your pillow.
KL101 at Marc Residence
KL101 at Marc Residence
Hotel Area: KLCC

Family consideration, cleaning ,...

Malaz, Lebanon August 26, 2015

0.26 Km.

Located in the lovely area of KLCC, KL101 at Marc Residence enjoys a commanding position in the business, restaurants, shopping hub of Kuala Lumpur. Only 60.8 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

KL101 at Marc Residence also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set KL101 at Marc Residence apart from other hotels in the city.

KL101 at Marc Residence is home to 2 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk. The hotel's fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool, pool (kids), tennis courts are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the KL101 at Marc Residence the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Golden Triangle Suites by Mondo
Golden Triangle Suites by Mondo
Hotel Area: KLCC

Privacy and good security - view...

Rozailizam, Malaysia August 15, 2015

0.27 Km.

Nestled in the heart of KLCC, Golden Triangle Suites by Mondo is an ideal spot from which to discover Kuala Lumpur. With its location just 6.1 km from the city center and 25.3 km from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Golden Triangle Suites by Mondo, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, balcony/terrace, soundproofing, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool, children's playground, pool (kids) to make your stay truly unforgettable. Golden Triangle Suites by Mondo is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Ascott Kuala Lumpur
Ascott Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: KLCC

Location is good, quite, fast...

Jimmy, Hong Kong August 27, 2015

0.3 Km.

Situated in Kuala Lumpur's city center, Ascott Kuala Lumpur is renowned as one of the finest serviced residences in Malaysia, popular with long term residents, business travelers, and discerning tourists. This hotel sits directly across from the famous Petronas Twin Towers, KLCC Park, light rail transit, and a wide variety of dining and entertainment outlets. They boast 221 luxurious and spacious accommodations, with marble floors, stylish and contemporary interior designs, and modern amenities that guarantee a comfortable stay. A wonderful place for both business trips and vacations, this property also offers an exclusive city retreat that is great for executives and expatriates. With facilities like a fully-equipped kitchen, internet access, entertainment system, and brilliant recreational and leisure facilities, Ascott Kuala Lumpur is bound to give guests a memorable stay.
Idaman Apartment
Idaman Apartment
Hotel Area: KLCC

 

0.3 Km.

Well-positioned in KLCC, Idaman Apartment is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Idaman Apartment also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide air conditioning, desk, balcony/terrace, fan, television LCD/plasma screen to please the most discerning guest. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center, outdoor pool, garden. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Idaman Apartment.
Placin at Marc Residence KLCC
Placin at Marc Residence KLCC
Hotel Area: KLCC

location, clean and comfortable...

Ee, Malaysia July 20, 2015

0.31 Km.

Built in 2007, Placin at Marc Residence KLCC is a distinct addition to Kuala Lumpur and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer.

The excellent service and superior facilities here make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the private residence can enjoy on-site features like facilities for disabled guests, airport transfers, an elevator, a car park and an on-site ATM/cash machine.

The private residence features one beautifully appointed guestrooms which includes a DVD/CD player, Internet access, washing machine, seating area, and microwave. The private residence's recreational facilities, which include an outdoor pool, tennis courts, children's playground, sauna, and fitness center, are designed for escape and relaxation. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Placin at Marc Residence KLCC your home away from home.
Hotel Maya
Hotel Maya
Hotel Area: KLCC

The impeccable service, attentive...

Bryan, Malaysia August 26, 2015

0.32 Km.

Ideally situated in the heart of the Golden Triangle, this charming 5-star property is just across the street from the famous landmark, Kuala Lumpur Twin Tower. Boasting its brilliant location in the heart of Kuala Lumpur’s commercial and business districts, guests of Hotel Maya can enjoy the 22-story boutique hotel that feature 207 newly refurbished rooms. One of its many fascinating features is the atrium that has a courtyard and spans 80 meters to the glass roof. The best of Kuala Lumpur is just walking distance away from the hotel, whether it’s the commercial district, shopping centers, or a myriad of restaurants, pubs, and clubs. Hotel Maya is a wonderful place of stay when you are visiting Kuala Lumpur.
The Zon All Suites Residences On The Park Hotel
The Zon All Suites Residences On The Park Hotel
Hotel Area: KLCC

Near KLCC, quiet, big bathroom and...

Yew, Malaysia August 23, 2015

0.32 Km.

Located close to Embassy Row, government offices, and the Malaysian Tourist Information Center, this 4-star property is in the heart of Kuala Lumpur. The property offers a lagoon-shaped swimming pool and outdoor whirlpool as well as a gymnasium, fitness center, and sauna. Other facilities include a lobby shop, laundry service, parking, business center with Internet access, and kid’s club. For dining, the Terracotta Restaurant presents a variety of Eastern and Western dishes as well as nighttime barbecues. The Terracotta Bar is a great place to get refreshing drinks and snacks. You’ll feel right at home at The Zon All Suites Residences On The Park Hotel.
Impiana KLCC Hotel Club Tower
Impiana KLCC Hotel Club Tower
Hotel Area: KLCC

security, location and amenities...

Mohamed, Singapore January 1, 2015

0.35 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Impiana KLCC Hotel Club Tower is located in the KLCC area of Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Impiana KLCC Hotel Club Tower, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage.

The ambiance of Impiana KLCC Hotel Club Tower is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, outdoor pool, spa, massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Impiana KLCC Hotel Club Tower.
Grand Hyatt Kuala Lumpur Hotel
Grand Hyatt Kuala Lumpur Hotel
Hotel Area: KLCC

Amazing view , great services and...

Shane, Australia August 19, 2015

0.35 Km.

Well-positioned in KLCC, Grand Hyatt Kuala Lumpur Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kuala Lumpur. With its location just 1 Km from the city center and 62 Km from the airport, this 5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. For those of you who want to venture out, Aquaria KLCC, KLCC Park, Suria KLCC are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Grand Hyatt Kuala Lumpur Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out are just a few of the facilities that set Grand Hyatt Kuala Lumpur Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Grand Hyatt Kuala Lumpur Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, mini bar are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's hot tub, fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool, spa are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your purpose of visit, Grand Hyatt Kuala Lumpur Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Traders Hotel by Shangri-La
Traders Hotel by Shangri-La
Hotel Area: KLCC

Location, room comfort, environment...

Hanizah, Malaysia August 30, 2015

0.36 Km.

Traders Hotel by Shangri-La is a contemporary 5-star property located right in the heart of Kuala Lumpur's city center, next to KLCC Park and opposite the iconic Petronas Twin Towers. The international airport is a 45-minute drive away. The hotel has direct access to the KL Convention Center and offers 24-hour business services, making it a firm favorite with business travelers. Wireless Internet is offered in all public areas of the hotel, and there are a number of meeting and conference rooms. The 571 stylish guestrooms offer tasteful decor and comfortable furnishings as well as high-tech amenities including broadband internet access, satellite/cable TV, and a fully stocked and reasonably priced mini bar. The property provides a number of choices to enjoy an intimate dinner. There is the Gobo Upstairs Lounge and Grill offering the best steaks in the city or the Gobo Chit Chat restaurant serving up Western and Asian specialties. For a chilled evening under the stars, the hip and trendy SkyBar is the place to be with a chic rooftop atmosphere, breathtaking views of the Petronas Twin Towers, and an extensive list of cocktails and wines.
Impiana KLCC Hotel
Impiana KLCC Hotel
Hotel Area: KLCC

Good location for shopping. Hotel...

Ling, Malaysia August 27, 2015

0.36 Km.

The 4-star Impiana KLCC Hotel is situated in the prime area of Kuala Lumpur's city center and provides 519 spacious rooms equipped with up-to-date amenities. Enjoy the best dining the city has to offer at the four dining outlets. Warm Malaysian hospitality and a host of excellent modern facilities make this hotel perfect for business and leisure travelers alike. The hotel is adjacent to the Kuala Lumpur Convention Center, major tourist attractions, shopping centers, and the Petronas Towers. After a tiring day, head over to the Swasana Spa which has been designed with the hectic traveler in mind. Impiana KLCC Hotel is the perfect venue for guests who look for a distinctive atmosphere, comfortable accommodation, and an amazing selection of on-site facilities.
InterContinental Kuala Lumpur
InterContinental Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: KLCC

good staff, cleanliness and huge...

Noel, Philippines August 9, 2015

0.36 Km.

InterContinental Kuala Lumpur has one of the city’s most sought after locations in the heart of Malaysia. Just steps away from the iconic Petronas Twin Towers, Kuala Lumpur Convention Center, and within walking distance to numerous shopping and entertainment spots, InterContinental Kuala Lumpur is an ideal urban retreat for both business and leisure travelers. Comfort and luxury is found in each of the 473 spaciously designed rooms, including 110 newly renovated Grand Premier Rooms. Guests can enjoy the award-winning Tatsu Japanese restaurant, Tao Chinese restaurant, Serena Brasserie, and OneSixFive, and Bentley's Pub. There are also eight meeting rooms and two pillar-less ballrooms with multi-functional capabilities to host the most memorable of events from an intimate group of 20 to a wedding of 800 or a large conference of 1,300 delegates. InterContinental Kuala Lumpur offers a new level of luxury to cherish all lifestyles and events.
Soho Luxury Suites @ KLCC
Soho Luxury Suites @ KLCC
Hotel Area: KLCC

 

0.36 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Kuala Lumpur, look no further than Soho Luxury Suites @ KLCC. Only 0.5 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Soho Luxury Suites @ KLCC ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, car park, elevator, nightclub are just a few of the facilities that set Soho Luxury Suites @ KLCC apart from other hotels in the city.

Soho Luxury Suites @ KLCC is home to 3 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, air conditioning, blackout curtains, television LCD/plasma screen, satellite/cable TV. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as fitness center, outdoor pool. Soho Luxury Suites @ KLCC is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Fraser Place Kuala Lumpur
Fraser Place Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: KLCC

Asian food for breakfast, kitchen...

Susan, United States August 30, 2015

0.37 Km.

Sitting in the lively city of Kuala Lumpur, this hip and stylish place represents true cosmopolitan living. Fraser Place Kuala Lumpur provides easy access to the hot spots of the city including renowned shopping centers, entertainment and commercial hubs, The Golden Triangle, Petronas Twin Towers, Suria KLCC mall, KL Convention Center, Pavilion Mall, and Bukit Bintang Street. The hotel boast 216 spacious and modern rooms ranging from studios to trendy penthouses with spectacular views. Incorporate facilities including an infinity sky pool, fitness center, sauna, steam room, and retail outlets for your shopping pleasure. There are also several splendid restaurants to tease your taste buds. An elegant property, Fraser Place Kuala Lumpur is always a great choice.
KLCC Service Apartment
KLCC Service Apartment
Hotel Area: KLCC

 

0.38 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, KLCC Service Apartment is located in the KLCC area of Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, a convenience store, portable Wi-Fi rental, and private check in/check out. The ambiance of KLCC Service Apartment is reflected in every guestroom. Air conditioning, a fan, and refrigerator are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Please enter your preferred dates of stay and submit our online booking form to make a reservation at KLCC Service Apartment.
Soho Suite 412 At KLCC
Soho Suite 412 At KLCC
Hotel Area: KLCC

 

0.39 Km.

Situated in KLCC, Soho Suite 412 At KLCC is the perfect place to experience Kuala Lumpur and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Soho Suite 412 At KLCC ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, airport transfer, family room.

The ambiance of Soho Suite 412 At KLCC is reflected in every guestroom. air conditioning, desk, mini bar, television LCD/plasma screen, satellite/cable TV are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Soho Suite 412 At KLCC the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Placin @ Crown Regency KL
Placin @ Crown Regency KL
Hotel Area: KLCC

 

0.39 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the business, shopping, restaurants district of Kuala Lumpur, Placin @ Crown Regency KL is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. With its location just 1 KM from the city center and 57.4KM from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Placin @ Crown Regency KL also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, convenience store, printer, private check in/check out, wheelchair accessible.

Placin @ Crown Regency KL is home to 2 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, indoor pool, massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Placin @ Crown Regency KL is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C01