or

In and around Kuala Lumpur
Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Supermarkets

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 525,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

LRT Train Station - KLCC

LRT Train Station - KLCC is one of Kuala Lumpur's most renowned sites. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. LRT Train Station - KLCC is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as ML INN HOTEL and Grand Hyatt Kuala Lumpur Hotel.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to LRT Train Station - KLCC. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Kuala Lumpur city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near LRT Train Station - KLCC.

LRT Train Station - KLCC

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near LRT Train Station - KLCC

nearest hotel
Le Apple Boutique Hotel KLCC
Le Apple Boutique Hotel KLCC
Hotel Area: KLCC

1. Strategic Location that is just...

Shiaw, Malaysia October 18, 2014

0.16 Km.

Whether you are on a business trip or just a leisure retreat, Le Apple Boutique Hotel KLCC offers comfortable accommodation and friendly service. Nestled in the heart of Kuala Lumpur, this hotel provides an easy access to several landmarks. Within walking distance, guests are able to reach the main shopping mall of Suria KLCC, Kuala Lumpur Convention Center and the famous Petronas Twin Towers. For transportation, the hotel is just a 5-minute walk from LRT station, and it takes about an hour drive to KLIA and KLIA 2.

Le Apple Boutique Hotel KLCC boasts superior rooms and deluxe rooms with a choice of King, Queen, and Twin beds. All guestrooms are tastefully furnished and well-equipped with top-class facilities, including Wi-Fi. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Le Apple Boutique Hotel KLCC your home away from home.
Corus Hotel
Corus Hotel
Hotel Area: KLCC

Breakfast food, locations for...

Azni, Malaysia October 19, 2014

0.18 Km.

Strategically nestled in Kuala Lumpur's city center, this newly refurbished hotel is one of the most popular 4-star business hotels in Kuala Lumpur and is a part of the UK-based Corus hotel group. While enjoying your stay in one of the 388 luxurious and first-class rooms and suites that incorporate all the basic amenities, don't forget to visit the famous landmarks such as China Town and the shopping paradise of Bukit Bintang during the day. The Petronas Twin Towers, the world-class Kuala Lumpur Convention Center, and Aquaria KLCC are just a stone’s throw away from this luxurious property. Brilliantly appointed and luxuriously designed, Corus Hotel is a fantastic place to stay.
KL101 at Marc Residence
KL101 at Marc Residence
Hotel Area: KLCC

clean suite, easy access to klcc...

Shiuh, Malaysia September 25, 2014

0.26 Km.

KL101 at Marc Residence, located in KLCC, Kuala Lumpur, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel lies 6.1 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

KL101 at Marc Residence offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy car park, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, elevator.

The hotel features 2 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – LAN (complimentary), internet access – wireless, washing machine, shared bathroom, refrigerator. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center, sauna, tennis courts, pool (kids), outdoor pool are designed for escape and relaxation. KL101 at Marc Residence is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Golden Triangle Suites by Mondo
Golden Triangle Suites by Mondo
Hotel Area: KLCC

Location, value for money, great...

Felicia, Singapore October 9, 2014

0.27 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Golden Triangle Suites by Mondo is ideally situated in KLCC; one of the city's most popular locales. The excitement of the city center is only 6.1 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Golden Triangle Suites by Mondo also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers luggage storage, elevator, car park, express check-in/check-out, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include shower, washing machine, balcony/terrace, kitchenette, refrigerator, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center, tennis courts, children's playground, indoor pool. Golden Triangle Suites by Mondo is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
Ascott Kuala Lumpur
Ascott Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: KLCC

Location, cleaniless and...

Samantha, Australia October 12, 2014

0.3 Km.

Situated in Kuala Lumpur's city center, Ascott Kuala Lumpur is renowned as one of the finest serviced residences in Malaysia, popular with long term residents, business travelers, and discerning tourists. This hotel sits directly across from the famous Petronas Twin Towers, KLCC Park, light rail transit, and a wide variety of dining and entertainment outlets. They boast 221 luxurious and spacious accommodations, with marble floors, stylish and contemporary interior designs, and modern amenities that guarantee a comfortable stay. A wonderful place for both business trips and vacations, this property also offers an exclusive city retreat that is great for executives and expatriates. With facilities like a fully-equipped kitchen, internet access, entertainment system, and brilliant recreational and leisure facilities, Ascott Kuala Lumpur is bound to give guests a memorable stay.
Placin at Marc Residence KLCC
Placin at Marc Residence KLCC
Hotel Area: KLCC

Perfect location. Helpful host....

Julie, United Kingdom August 19, 2014

0.31 Km.

Well-positioned in KLCC, Placin at Marc Residence KLCC is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Placin at Marc Residence KLCC offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are library, laundry service, tours, business center, restaurant.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include shower, air conditioning, seating area, washing machine, shared bathroom, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as tennis courts, outdoor pool, pool (kids), children's playground, fitness center. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Placin at Marc Residence KLCC the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Hotel Maya
Hotel Maya
Hotel Area: KLCC

Comfortable , friendly staff ,...

Kang, Malaysia October 12, 2014

0.32 Km.

Ideally situated in the heart of the Golden Triangle, this charming 5-star property is just across the street from the famous landmark, Kuala Lumpur Twin Tower. Boasting its brilliant location in the heart of Kuala Lumpur’s commercial and business districts, guests of Hotel Maya can enjoy the 22-story boutique hotel that feature 207 newly refurbished rooms. One of its many fascinating features is the atrium that has a courtyard and spans 80 meters to the glass roof. The best of Kuala Lumpur is just walking distance away from the hotel, whether it’s the commercial district, shopping centers, or a myriad of restaurants, pubs, and clubs. Hotel Maya is a wonderful place of stay when you are visiting Kuala Lumpur.
The Zon All Suites Residences On The Park Hotel
The Zon All Suites Residences On The Park Hotel
Hotel Area: KLCC

Centrally located, helpful desk...

Mark, Philippines October 15, 2014

0.32 Km.

Located close to Embassy Row, government offices, and the Malaysian Tourist Information Center, this 4-star property is in the heart of Kuala Lumpur. The property offers a lagoon-shaped swimming pool and outdoor whirlpool as well as a gymnasium, fitness center, and sauna. Other facilities include a lobby shop, laundry service, parking, business center with Internet access, and kid’s club. For dining, the Terracotta Restaurant presents a variety of Eastern and Western dishes as well as nighttime barbecues. The Terracotta Bar is a great place to get refreshing drinks and snacks. You’ll feel right at home at The Zon All Suites Residences On The Park Hotel.
Ammar Klcc Suite 2 at Parkview
Ammar Klcc Suite 2 at Parkview
Hotel Area: KLCC

 

0.34 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, Ammar Klcc Suite 2 at Parkview is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 19 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Ammar Klcc Suite 2 at Parkview also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including airport transfer, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include desk, refrigerator, inhouse movies, shower, ironing facilities, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including sauna, outdoor pool, fitness center, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the Ammar Klcc Suite 2 at Parkview is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Park View Stay at KLCC Apartments
Park View Stay at KLCC Apartments
Hotel Area: KLCC

central location to nightlife,...

Daniel, United States April 12, 2014

0.34 Km.

Renovated in 2010, the Park View Stay at KLCC Apartments guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Kuala Lumpur for business or pleasure. With its location just 1.1 km from the city center and 61.4 km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Park View Stay at KLCC Apartments ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers car hire.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide refrigerator, DVD/CD player, shower, ironing facilities, air conditioning to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as outdoor pool, sauna, fitness center to make your stay truly unforgettable. Park View Stay at KLCC Apartments is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
Placin - Binjai 8 Residence KLCC
Placin - Binjai 8 Residence KLCC
Hotel Area: KLCC

clean , good security, good...

Ee, Malaysia July 29, 2014

0.35 Km.

Situated in the vicinity of the Kuala Lumpur Convention Center, Placin - Binjai 8 Residence KLCC offers accommodation that gives you the flexibility to work, relax, and unwind at the same time. Due to its strategic location, guests are able to access several destinations such as Ampang LRT Station, KLCC Twin Towers, KLCC Park, KLCC Suria Shopping Mall, and the KLCC Aquaria. At Placin - Binjai 8 Residence KLCC, all rooms are tastefully furnished to serve the highest comfort. Fully equipped with standard facilities, each room provides a television, DVD player, air conditioning, washing machine, and Wi-Fi. To ensure that guests can experience the home-away-from-home vibes, an electrical stove, microwave, electric kettle, pots, pans, plates, bowls, and cutlery are provided at the kitchen. Also enjoy recreational facilities such as the gym and swimming pool, and the meeting room is available for business travelers. With its perfect rooms and high class facilities, Placin - Binjai 8 Residence KLCC is an ideal retreat for everyone.
Impiana KLCC Hotel Club Tower
Impiana KLCC Hotel Club Tower
Hotel Area: KLCC

Superb location, cleaniness,...

Philip, Malaysia October 3, 2014

0.35 Km.

Built in 2010, Impiana KLCC Hotel Club Tower is a distinct addition to Kuala Lumpur and a smart choice for travelers. Set 6 km from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Impiana KLCC Hotel Club Tower, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include hair dryer, television LCD/plasma screen, mini bar, toiletries, complimentary bottled water, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage, spa, fitness center, outdoor pool. Impiana KLCC Hotel Club Tower is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Grand Hyatt Kuala Lumpur Hotel
Grand Hyatt Kuala Lumpur Hotel
Hotel Area: KLCC

Location, Pool, Club room food and...

Natalie, United Kingdom October 6, 2014

0.35 Km.

Located in the lovely area of KLCC, Grand Hyatt Kuala Lumpur Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, shopping, business hub of Kuala Lumpur. The hotel lies 1 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Aquaria KLCC, KLCC Park, Fitness First.

Grand Hyatt Kuala Lumpur Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides laundry service, babysitting, coffee shop, newspapers, concierge to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

412 rooms spread over 20 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as shower, iPod docking station, separate dining area, laptop safe box, bathtub can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Grand Hyatt Kuala Lumpur Hotel.
Ammar KLCC Suite 1 at Parkview
Ammar KLCC Suite 1 at Parkview
Hotel Area: KLCC

 

0.35 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, Ammar KLCC Suite 1 at Parkview is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 61.4 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Ammar KLCC Suite 1 at Parkview offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, nightclub, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, laundry service, tours can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including sauna, outdoor pool, fitness center. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Ammar KLCC Suite 1 at Parkview your home away from home.
Ammar KLCC Suite 3 at Parkview
Ammar KLCC Suite 3 at Parkview
Hotel Area: KLCC

 

0.35 Km.

Ammar KLCC Suite 4 at Parkview
Ammar KLCC Suite 4 at Parkview
Hotel Area: KLCC

 

0.35 Km.

Impiana KLCC Hotel
Impiana KLCC Hotel
Hotel Area: KLCC

big room, quite enviroment & easy...

Ang, Singapore October 19, 2014

0.36 Km.

The 4-star Impiana KLCC Hotel is situated in the prime area of Kuala Lumpur's city center and provides 519 spacious rooms equipped with up-to-date amenities. Enjoy the best dining the city has to offer at the four dining outlets. Warm Malaysian hospitality and a host of excellent modern facilities make this hotel perfect for business and leisure travelers alike. The hotel is adjacent to the Kuala Lumpur Convention Center, major tourist attractions, shopping centers, and the Petronas Towers. After a tiring day, head over to the Swasana Spa which has been designed with the hectic traveler in mind. Impiana KLCC Hotel is the perfect venue for guests who look for a distinctive atmosphere, comfortable accommodation, and an amazing selection of on-site facilities.
InterContinental Kuala Lumpur
InterContinental Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: KLCC

Location, cleanliness and pleasant...

Azhar, Saudi Arabia October 1, 2014

0.36 Km.

InterContinental Kuala Lumpur has one of the city’s most sought after locations in the heart of Malaysia. Just steps away from the iconic Petronas Twin Towers, Kuala Lumpur Convention Center, and within walking distance to numerous shopping and entertainment spots, InterContinental Kuala Lumpur is an ideal urban retreat for both business and leisure travelers. Comfort and luxury is found in each of the 473 spaciously designed rooms, including 110 newly renovated Grand Premier Rooms. Guests can enjoy the award-winning Tatsu Japanese restaurant, Tao Chinese restaurant, Serena Brasserie, and OneSixFive, and Bentley's Pub. There are also eight meeting rooms and two pillar-less ballrooms with multi-functional capabilities to host the most memorable of events from an intimate group of 20 to a wedding of 800 or a large conference of 1,300 delegates. InterContinental Kuala Lumpur offers a new level of luxury to cherish all lifestyles and events.
Traders Hotel by Shangri-La
Traders Hotel by Shangri-La
Hotel Area: KLCC

good location, friendly staff,...

Angie, Malaysia October 19, 2014

0.37 Km.

Traders Hotel by Shangri-La is a contemporary 5-star property located right in the heart of Kuala Lumpur's city center, next to KLCC Park and opposite the iconic Petronas Twin Towers. The international airport is a 45-minute drive away. The hotel has direct access to the KL Convention Center and offers 24-hour business services, making it a firm favorite with business travelers. Wireless Internet is offered in all public areas of the hotel, and there are a number of meeting and conference rooms. The 571 stylish guestrooms offer tasteful decor and comfortable furnishings as well as high-tech amenities including broadband internet access, satellite/cable TV, and a fully stocked and reasonably priced mini bar. The property provides a number of choices to enjoy an intimate dinner. There is the Gobo Upstairs Lounge and Grill offering the best steaks in the city or the Gobo Chit Chat restaurant serving up Western and Asian specialties. For a chilled evening under the stars, the hip and trendy SkyBar is the place to be with a chic rooftop atmosphere, breathtaking views of the Petronas Twin Towers, and an extensive list of cocktails and wines.
Fraser Place Kuala Lumpur
Fraser Place Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: KLCC

Great location, spacious and clean...

Dianne, Philippines October 14, 2014

0.37 Km.

Sitting in the lively city of Kuala Lumpur, this hip and stylish place represents true cosmopolitan living. Fraser Place Kuala Lumpur provides easy access to the hot spots of the city including renowned shopping centers, entertainment and commercial hubs, The Golden Triangle, Petronas Twin Towers, Suria KLCC mall, KL Convention Center, Pavilion Mall, and Bukit Bintang Street. The hotel boast 216 spacious and modern rooms ranging from studios to trendy penthouses with spectacular views. Incorporate facilities including an infinity sky pool, fitness center, sauna, steam room, and retail outlets for your shopping pleasure. There are also several splendid restaurants to tease your taste buds. An elegant property, Fraser Place Kuala Lumpur is always a great choice.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B06